Worship Team Volunteers

Worship Ministry Volunteers March 2019

Please take a moment and schedule a time(s) to help with Worship at St. John's! You can sign up as a Greeter, Usher, Holy Communion Attendant, and/or help with Fellowship.

Thank you for your service and ministry!

Location: St. John's

Created by:   St. John's Office
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT) Available Slot
03/03/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:15am  

Greeters (4)

Welcome Everyone, Open Doors

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Larry Buldak
Judy Buldak

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
All slots filled
Doug Amon (2)

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/ Replenish/Put Away communion elements

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Carol Hennig
Pete

Fellowship

Bring and Serve Treats, Make and Clean up Coffee

 
Judy Gause

Welcome Team Leader

 
9:15am - 10:15am  

Greeters (4)

Welcome Everyone, Open Doors

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Kathy Wright
Karen Bullock

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
All slots filled
Karen Brellenthin
Kurt Schulz

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/ Replenish/Put Away communion elements

 
All slots filled
Mary Ann Moller-Gunderson (2)
Kathy Wright

Fellowship

Bring and Serve Treats, Make and Clean up Coffee

 
Sandy Schulz

Welcome Team Leader

 
10:45am - 12:00pm  

Greeters (4)

Welcome Everyone, Open Doors

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Carol Sabin
Bill Bell

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
All slots filled
Allen Searles
Don Erickson

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/ Replenish/Put Away communion elements

 
All slots filled
Coreen Johnson
Lynda Adas
Ed & Christine Scaro

Fellowship

Bring and Serve Treats, Make and Clean up Coffee

 
Christine Scaro

Welcome Team Leader

 
03/10/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:15am  

Greeters (4)

Welcome Everyone, Open Doors

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Donald Wolf (2)
Gail
Wendy Zimmerman

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
All slots filled
Doug Amon (2)

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/ Replenish/Put Away communion elements

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Karen Hall
Al & Wendy Zimmerman

Fellowship

Bring and Serve Treats, Make and Clean up Coffee

 
Donald Wolf

Welcome Team Leader

 
9:15am - 10:15am  

Greeters (4)

Welcome Everyone, Open Doors

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Marlene, Earl Hodek (2)

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
All slots filled
Sara Troxell (2)
Aaron

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/ Replenish/Put Away communion elements

 
All slots filled
Karen Brellenthin
Bus Beaster (2)
Junie

Fellowship

Bring and Serve Treats, Make and Clean up Coffee

 
Jan Ellsworth

Welcome Team Leader

 
10:45am - 12:00pm  

Greeters (4)

Welcome Everyone, Open Doors

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Barrb Welkos
DonnaS Searles

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
All slots filled
Angela Myrin (2)
and Xander Myrin

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/ Replenish/Put Away communion elements

 
All slots filled
Cindy McCracken
Ed Scaro (2)
Christine

Fellowship

Bring and Serve Treats, Make and Clean up Coffee

 
Angela Howard

Welcome Team Leader

 
03/17/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:15am  

Greeters (4)

Welcome Everyone, Open Doors

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Joel & Lorraine Ollerich (2)

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
All slots filled
Doug Amon (2)

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/ Replenish/Put Away communion elements

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Debra Schowengerdt (2)

Fellowship

Bring and Serve Treats, Make and Clean up Coffee

 
Carol Hennig

Welcome Team Leader

 
9:15am - 10:15am  

Greeters (4)

Welcome Everyone, Open Doors

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jan Ellsworth
Pat & Diane Kullman (2)

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
All slots filled
Scott McCracken
Kathy Wright

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/ Replenish/Put Away communion elements

 
All slots filled
Mary Ann Moller-Gunderson (2)
Andrea Worley

Fellowship

Bring and Serve Treats, Make and Clean up Coffee

 
Marlene Hodek

Welcome Team Leader

 
10:45am - 12:00pm  

Greeters (4)

Welcome Everyone, Open Doors

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Youth Ministry (2)

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Youth Ministry

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/ Replenish/Put Away communion elements

 
All slots filled
Youth Ministry (3)

Fellowship

Bring and Serve Treats, Make and Clean up Coffee

 

Welcome Team Leader

 
03/24/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:15am  

Greeters (4)

Welcome Everyone, Open Doors

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Christie & Wayne Siewert (2)

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
All slots filled
Doug Amon (2)

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/ Replenish/Put Away communion elements

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Julie Thomas
Darlene Kresen

Fellowship

Bring and Serve Treats, Make and Clean up Coffee

 
St John's

Welcome Team Leader

 
9:15am - 10:15am  

Greeters (4)

Welcome Everyone, Open Doors

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Shirley Richter (2)
Norm & Shirley
Nina Traver

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Bus & Junie Beaster

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/ Replenish/Put Away communion elements

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Scott McCracken
Heather Lee

Fellowship

Bring and Serve Treats, Make and Clean up Coffee

 
Sara Troxell

Welcome Team Leader

 
10:45am - 12:00pm  

Greeters (4)

Welcome Everyone, Open Doors

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Wendy And Lance Ellsworth Family (2)
Jane Wagner

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
All slots filled
Becky & Josh Karrels (2)

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/ Replenish/Put Away communion elements

 
All slots filled
Coreen Johnson
Lynda Adas
Cindy McCracken

Fellowship

Bring and Serve Treats, Make and Clean up Coffee

 
Wendy And Lance Ellsworth Family

Welcome Team Leader

 
03/31/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:15am  

Greeters (4)

Welcome Everyone, Open Doors

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Marilyn & Bob Bramer (2)

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
All slots filled
Doug Amon (2)

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/ Replenish/Put Away communion elements

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Al Zimmerman
Wendy will help with set-up
Darlene Kresen

Fellowship

Bring and Serve Treats, Make and Clean up Coffee

 
Robert Bramer

Welcome Team Leader

 
Al & Wendy Zimmerman
9:15am - 10:15am  

Greeters (4)

Welcome Everyone, Open Doors

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Kathy Wright
Sherri Lindsey

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
All slots filled
Audra Rothwell (2)
Audra & Matt

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/ Replenish/Put Away communion elements

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Mark & MaryAnn Moller-Gunderson (2)

Fellowship

Bring and Serve Treats, Make and Clean up Coffee

 
Mary Baker

Welcome Team Leader

 
Sara & Aaron Troxell
10:45am - 12:00pm  

Greeters (4)

Welcome Everyone, Open Doors

 
3 of 4 slots filled
The Eames Family (3)

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
All slots filled
Bruce Blum
Nancy Blum

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/ Replenish/Put Away communion elements

 

Fellowship

Bring and Serve Treats, Make and Clean up Coffee

 
susan schinke

Welcome Team Leader

 
Ted & Coreen Johnson


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home