Worship Ministry Volunteers

Worship Ministry Volunteers February

Please take a moment and schedule a time(s) to help with Worship at St. John's! You can sign up as a Greeter, Usher, Holy Communion Attendant, and/or help with Fellowship.

Thank you for your service and ministry!

Location: St. John's

Created by:   Raquel Cottle
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CST) Available Slot
02/03/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:15am  

Greeter (4)

Welcome Everyone, Open Doors

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Larry Buldak (2)

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
All slots filled
Doug Amon (2)

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/ Replenish/Put Away communion elements

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jeff Brook

Fellowship

Bring and Serve Treats, Make and Clean up Coffee

 
Betty Rucks
9:15am - 10:30am  

Greeter (4)

Welcome Everyone, Open Doors

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Kathy Wright

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
All slots filled
Junie Beaster (2)
Bus & Junie

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/ Replenish/Put Away communion elements

 

Fellowship

Bring and Serve Treats, Make and Clean up Coffee

 
Andrea Worley
10:45am - 12:00pm  

Greeter (4)

Welcome Everyone, Open Doors

 
All slots filled
PAT EAMES (3)
Eames Family
Linda Schneider

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Christman (2)
Mark and Evan

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/ Replenish/Put Away communion elements

 

Fellowship

Bring and Serve Treats, Make and Clean up Coffee

 
Jennifer Christman
02/10/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:15am  

Greeter (4)

Welcome Everyone, Open Doors

 

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
All slots filled
Doug Amon (2)

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/ Replenish/Put Away communion elements

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Darlene Kresen
Pam Ruhff

Fellowship

Bring and Serve Treats, Make and Clean up Coffee

 
Donald Wolf
9:15am - 10:30am  

Greeter (4)

Welcome Everyone, Open Doors

 

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jennifer Semrad

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/ Replenish/Put Away communion elements

 
2 of 3 slots filled
mary ann and mark moller-gunderson (2)

Fellowship

Bring and Serve Treats, Make and Clean up Coffee

 
Karen Bullock
10:45am - 12:00pm  

Greeter (4)

Welcome Everyone, Open Doors

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Barbara Welkos

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
All slots filled
Angela Myrin (2)

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/ Replenish/Put Away communion elements

 

Fellowship

Bring and Serve Treats, Make and Clean up Coffee

 
marilyn allen
02/17/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:15am  

Greeter (4)

Welcome Everyone, Open Doors

 

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
All slots filled
Doug Amon (2)

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/ Replenish/Put Away communion elements

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jeff Brook

Fellowship

Bring and Serve Treats, Make and Clean up Coffee

 
Judy Gause
9:15am - 10:30am  

Greeter (4)

Welcome Everyone, Open Doors

 

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/ Replenish/Put Away communion elements

 

Fellowship

Bring and Serve Treats, Make and Clean up Coffee

 
Julie Thomas
10:45am - 12:00pm  

Greeter (4)

Welcome Everyone, Open Doors

 
All slots filled
Youth Ministry (4)

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
All slots filled
Youth Ministry (2)

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/ Replenish/Put Away communion elements

 
All slots filled
Youth Ministry (3)

Fellowship

Bring and Serve Treats, Make and Clean up Coffee

 
Youth Ministry
02/24/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:15am  

Greeter (4)

Welcome Everyone, Open Doors

 

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
All slots filled
Doug Amon (2)

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/ Replenish/Put Away communion elements

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Pam Ruhff

Fellowship

Bring and Serve Treats, Make and Clean up Coffee

 
Carol Hennig
9:15am - 10:30am  

Greeter (4)

Welcome Everyone, Open Doors

 

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/ Replenish/Put Away communion elements

 

Fellowship

Bring and Serve Treats, Make and Clean up Coffee

 
Laurie Brown
10:45am - 12:00pm  

Greeter (4)

Welcome Everyone, Open Doors

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Carol Sabin
Linda Schneider

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/ Replenish/Put Away communion elements

 

Fellowship

Bring and Serve Treats, Make and Clean up Coffee

 
Pammi Searles


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home