Worship Ministry Volunteers

Worship Ministry Volunteers February

Please take a moment and schedule a time(s) to help with Worship at St. John's! You can sign up as a Greeter, Usher, Holy Communion Attendant, and/or help with Fellowship.

Thank you for your service and ministry!

Location: St. John's

Created by:   St. John's Office
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CST) Available Slot
02/03/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:15am  

Greeter (4)

Welcome Everyone, Open Doors

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Larry Buldak (2)

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
All slots filled
Doug Amon (2)

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/ Replenish/Put Away communion elements

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jeff Brook
KAREN HALL

Fellowship

Bring and Serve Treats, Make and Clean up Coffee

 
Betty Rucks
9:15am - 10:30am  

Greeter (4)

Welcome Everyone, Open Doors

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Kathy Wright

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
All slots filled
Junie Beaster (2)
Bus & Junie

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/ Replenish/Put Away communion elements

 
All slots filled
Laurie Brown
Kathy Wright
Heather Lee

Fellowship

Bring and Serve Treats, Make and Clean up Coffee

 
Andrea Worley
10:45am - 12:00pm  

Greeter (4)

Welcome Everyone, Open Doors

 
All slots filled
PAT EAMES (3)
Eames Family
Linda Schneider

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
All slots filled
Don Erickson
Matt Eby

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/ Replenish/Put Away communion elements

 
All slots filled
Coreen Johnson (2)
Ted
Mark Christmas

Fellowship

Bring and Serve Treats, Make and Clean up Coffee

 
Jennifer Christman
02/10/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:15am  

Greeter (4)

Welcome Everyone, Open Doors

 
2 of 4 slots filled
GAIL & DON WOLF (2)

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
All slots filled
Doug Amon (2)

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/ Replenish/Put Away communion elements

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Darlene Kresen
Al Zimmerman

Fellowship

Bring and Serve Treats, Make and Clean up Coffee

 
Donald Wolf
9:15am - 10:30am  

Greeter (4)

Welcome Everyone, Open Doors

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Mary Baker
Jan Ellsworth

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Semrad
Kathy Wright

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/ Replenish/Put Away communion elements

 
All slots filled
mary ann and mark moller-gunderson (2)
Laurie Brown

Fellowship

Bring and Serve Treats, Make and Clean up Coffee

 
Karen Bullock
10:45am - 12:00pm  

Greeter (4)

Welcome Everyone, Open Doors

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Barbara Welkos

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
All slots filled
Angela Myrin (2)

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/ Replenish/Put Away communion elements

 
All slots filled
Amy Wurster (2)
Tim
Christine Scaro

Fellowship

Bring and Serve Treats, Make and Clean up Coffee

 
marilyn allen
02/17/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:15am  

Greeter (4)

Welcome Everyone, Open Doors

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Christie Siewert (2)
Wayne

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
All slots filled
Doug Amon (2)

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/ Replenish/Put Away communion elements

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jeff Brook

Fellowship

Bring and Serve Treats, Make and Clean up Coffee

 
Judy Gause
9:15am - 10:30am  

Greeter (4)

Welcome Everyone, Open Doors

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Mary Baker

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
All slots filled
Sara Troxell (2)
Aaron

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/ Replenish/Put Away communion elements

 
All slots filled
Brett Vraney (2)
Abbey
Andrea Worley

Fellowship

Bring and Serve Treats, Make and Clean up Coffee

 
Julie Thomas
10:45am - 12:00pm  

Greeter (4)

Welcome Everyone, Open Doors

 
All slots filled
Youth Ministry (4)

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
All slots filled
Youth Ministry (2)

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/ Replenish/Put Away communion elements

 
All slots filled
Youth Ministry (3)

Fellowship

Bring and Serve Treats, Make and Clean up Coffee

 
Youth Ministry
02/24/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:15am  

Greeter (4)

Welcome Everyone, Open Doors

 

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
All slots filled
Doug Amon (2)

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/ Replenish/Put Away communion elements

 
All slots filled
Darlene Kresen
Wendy Zimmerman (2)
Al & Wendy Zimmerman

Fellowship

Bring and Serve Treats, Make and Clean up Coffee

 
St. John's
9:15am - 10:30am  

Greeter (4)

Welcome Everyone, Open Doors

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Sherri Lindsey

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
All slots filled
Bus Beaster (2)
Junie

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/ Replenish/Put Away communion elements

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Laurie Brown
Scott McCracken

Fellowship

Bring and Serve Treats, Make and Clean up Coffee

 
Laurie Brown
10:45am - 12:00pm  

Greeter (4)

Welcome Everyone, Open Doors

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Carol Sabin
Lynda Adas

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
All slots filled
Becky Karrels (2)
Josh & Becky

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/ Replenish/Put Away communion elements

 
All slots filled
Cindy McCracken
Christine Scaro (2)
Ed

Fellowship

Bring and Serve Treats, Make and Clean up Coffee

 
Pammi Searles


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home