Worship Ministry Volunteers

Worship Ministry Volunteers January

Please take a moment and schedule a time(s) to help with Worship at St. John's! You can sign up as a Greeter, Usher, Holy Communion Attendant, and/or help with Fellowship.

Thank you for your service and ministry!

Location: St. John's

Created by:   St. John's Office
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CST) Available Slot
01/06/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Greeter (4)

Welcome Everyone, Open Doors

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Larry Buldak

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
All slots filled
Doug Amon (2)

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/ Replenish/Put Away communion elements

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jeff Brook

Fellowship

Bring and Serve Treats, Make and Clean up Coffee

 
Donald Wolf
9:15am - 10:30am  

Greeter (4)

Welcome Everyone, Open Doors

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Marlene & Earl Hodek (2)

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
All slots filled
KAREN BRELLENTHIN
Jennifer Semrad

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/ Replenish/Put Away communion elements

 
All slots filled
Kathy Wright
Julie Thomas
Scott McCracken

Fellowship

Bring and Serve Treats, Make and Clean up Coffee

 
Jan Ellsworth
10:45am - 12:00pm  

Greeter (4)

Welcome Everyone, Open Doors

 
All slots filled
PAT EAMES (3)
Eames Family
Linda Schneider

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
All slots filled
Angela & Xander Myrin (2)

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/ Replenish/Put Away communion elements

 
All slots filled
Cindy McCracken
Mark Christmas
Don Erickson

Fellowship

Bring and Serve Treats, Make and Clean up Coffee

 
Coreen Johnson
01/13/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Greeter (4)

Welcome Everyone, Open Doors

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Carol Hennig (2)
Pete

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
All slots filled
Doug Amon (2)

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/ Replenish/Put Away communion elements

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Darlene Kresen

Fellowship

Bring and Serve Treats, Make and Clean up Coffee

 
Carol Hennig
9:15am - 10:30am  

Greeter (4)

Welcome Everyone, Open Doors

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Kathy Wright
Jan Ellsworth

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
All slots filled
Scott McCracken
Karen Brellenthin

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/ Replenish/Put Away communion elements

 
All slots filled
Mary Ann and Mark Moller-Gunderson` (2)
Andrea Worley

Fellowship

Bring and Serve Treats, Make and Clean up Coffee

 
Marlene Hodek
10:45am - 12:00pm  

Greeter (4)

Welcome Everyone, Open Doors

 
2 of 4 slots filled
BArbara WElkos
Pammi Searles

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
All slots filled
Becky Karrels (2)
Josh & Becky

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/ Replenish/Put Away communion elements

 
All slots filled
Lynda Adas
Allen Searles
Don Erickson

Fellowship

Bring and Serve Treats, Make and Clean up Coffee

 
Wendy And Lance Ellsworth Family
01/20/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Greeter (4)

Welcome Everyone, Open Doors

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Robert Bramer (2)
Marilyn

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
All slots filled
Doug Amon (2)

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/ Replenish/Put Away communion elements

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jeff Brook
Karen Hall

Fellowship

Bring and Serve Treats, Make and Clean up Coffee

 
Judy Gause
9:15am - 10:30am  

Greeter (4)

Welcome Everyone, Open Doors

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Norm Richter (2)
Shirley

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
All slots filled
Junie Beaster (2)
Bus and Junie

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/ Replenish/Put Away communion elements

 
All slots filled
karen crudden (2)
John
Sherri Lindsey

Fellowship

Bring and Serve Treats, Make and Clean up Coffee

 
Sara Troxell
10:45am - 12:00pm  

Greeter (4)

Welcome Everyone, Open Doors

 
All slots filled
Youth Ministry (4)

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
All slots filled
Youth Ministry (2)

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/ Replenish/Put Away communion elements

 
All slots filled
Youth Ministry (3)

Fellowship

Bring and Serve Treats, Make and Clean up Coffee

 
Youth Ministry
01/27/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Greeter (4)

Welcome Everyone, Open Doors

 
2 of 4 slots filled
DON & GAIL WOLF
Betty Rucks

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
All slots filled
Doug Amon (2)

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/ Replenish/Put Away communion elements

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Ron Schowengerdt

Fellowship

Bring and Serve Treats, Make and Clean up Coffee

 
Robert Bramer
9:15am - 10:30am  

Greeter (4)

Welcome Everyone, Open Doors

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Karen Bullock (2)
John

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
All slots filled
Sara Troxell (2)
Aaron

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/ Replenish/Put Away communion elements

 
All slots filled
Laurie Brown
Brett Vraney (2)
Abbey

Fellowship

Bring and Serve Treats, Make and Clean up Coffee

 
Mary Baker
10:45am - 12:00pm  

Greeter (4)

Welcome Everyone, Open Doors

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Carol Sabin (2)
Bill Bell

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
All slots filled
Cindy McCracken
KAREN BRELLENTHIN

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/ Replenish/Put Away communion elements

 
All slots filled
Lynda Adas
Ed Scaro (2)
Christine

Fellowship

Bring and Serve Treats, Make and Clean up Coffee

 
susan schinke


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home