Worship Ministry Volunteers

Worship Ministry Volunteers December

Please take a moment and schedule a time(s) to help with Worship at St. John's! You can sign up as a Greeter, Usher, Holy Communion Attendant, and/or help with Fellowship.

Thank you for your service and ministry!

Location: St. John's

Created by:   Raquel Cottle
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CST) Available Slot
12/02/2018 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:15am  

Greeters (4)

Welcome Everyone, Open Doors

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Larru Buldak

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
All slots filled
Doug Amon (2)

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/ Replenish/Put Away communion elements

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Linda Schneider

Fellowship/Coffee/Treats

Bring and Serve Treats, Make and Clean up Coffee

 
Youth Ministry
9:15am - 10:30am  

Greeters (4)

Welcome Everyone, Open Doors

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Earl & Marlene Hodek (2)

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Semrad
Scott McCracken

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/ Replenish/Put Away communion elements

 
All slots filled
Mary Ann Moller-Gunderson (2)
Mark
Laurie Brown

Fellowship/Coffee/Treats

Bring and Serve Treats, Make and Clean up Coffee

 
Youth Ministry
10:45am - 12:00pm  

Greeters (4)

Welcome Everyone, Open Doors

 
All slots filled
PAT EAMES (4)
Eames Family

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
All slots filled
Linda Schneider
Mark Christmas

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/ Replenish/Put Away communion elements

 
All slots filled
Allen Searles
Ed Scaro (2)
Christine

Fellowship/Coffee/Treats

Bring and Serve Treats, Make and Clean up Coffee

 
Youth Ministry
12/09/2018 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:15am  

Greeters (4)

Welcome Everyone, Open Doors

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Doris Rohde (2)
Tom

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
All slots filled
Doug Amon (2)

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/ Replenish/Put Away communion elements

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Pam Ruhff

Fellowship/Coffee/Treats

Bring and Serve Treats, Make and Clean up Coffee

 
Youth Ministry
9:15am - 10:30am  

Greeters (4)

Welcome Everyone, Open Doors

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jan Ellsworth

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
All slots filled
Junie Beaster (2)
Junie & Bus

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/ Replenish/Put Away communion elements

 
All slots filled
Jeff Brook
karen crudden (2)
John

Fellowship/Coffee/Treats

Bring and Serve Treats, Make and Clean up Coffee

 
Youth Ministry
10:45am - 12:00pm  

Greeters (4)

Welcome Everyone, Open Doors

 
All slots filled
Youth Ministry (4)

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
All slots filled
Youth Ministry (2)

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/ Replenish/Put Away communion elements

 
All slots filled
Youth Ministry (3)

Fellowship/Coffee/Treats

Bring and Serve Treats, Make and Clean up Coffee

 
Youth Ministry
12/16/2018 (Sun.) 9:15am - 10:30am  

Greeters (4)

Welcome Everyone, Open Doors

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Norm Richter (2)
Shirley
Sherri Lindsey

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
All slots filled
Junie Beaster (2)
Bus

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/ Replenish/Put Away communion elements

 
All slots filled
Julie Thomas
Brett Vraney (2)
Abbey

Fellowship/Coffee/Treats

Bring and Serve Treats, Make and Clean up Coffee

 
Youth Ministry
10:45am - 12:00pm  

Greeters (4)

Welcome Everyone, Open Doors

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Linda Schneider
DonnaS Searles

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
All slots filled
Becky Karrels (2)
Josh & Becky

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/ Replenish/Put Away communion elements

 
All slots filled
Lynda Adas
Lynda Adas
Don Erickson
Cindy McCracken

Fellowship/Coffee/Treats

Bring and Serve Treats, Make and Clean up Coffee

 
Youth Ministry
12/23/2018 (Sun.) 10:00am - 11:30am  

Greeters (4)

Welcome Everyone, Open Doors

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Dan Marienau (2)
Carla

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
All slots filled
KAREN BRELLENTHIN
Lee Watkins

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/ Replenish/Put Away communion elements

 
All slots filled
Jeff Brook
Sherri Lindsey
Andrea Worley

Fellowship/Coffee/Treats

Bring and Serve Treats, Make and Clean up Coffee

 
Youth Ministry
12/24/2018 (Mon.) 4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Greeters (4)

Welcome Everyone, Open Doors

 
2 of 4 slots filled
karen crudden (2)
John

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
All slots filled
Katherine Wright
Jennifer Semrad

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/ Replenish/Put Away communion elements

 
All slots filled
Coreen Johnson
Cindy McCracken
Tasha Konz

Fellowship/Coffee/Treats

Bring and Serve Treats, Make and Clean up Coffee

 
Youth Ministry
6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Greeters (4)

Welcome Everyone, Open Doors

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Robert Bramer (2)
Marilyn

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/ Replenish/Put Away communion elements

 
All slots filled
Pam Ruhff
Lynda Adas
Lynda Adas
Linda Schneider

Fellowship/Coffee/Treats

Bring and Serve Treats, Make and Clean up Coffee

 
Youth Ministry
12/30/2018 (Sun.) 10:00am - 11:30am  

Greeters (4)

Welcome Everyone, Open Doors

 

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
All slots filled
Lee Watkins (2)
Elizabeth

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/ Replenish/Put Away communion elements

 
All slots filled
Jeff Brook
Sherri Lindsey
Andrea Worley

Fellowship/Coffee/Treats

Bring and Serve Treats, Make and Clean up Coffee

 


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home