Worship Ministry Volunteers

Worship Ministry Volunteers November

Please take a moment and schedule a time(s) to help with Worship at St. John's! You can sign up as a Greeter, Usher, Holy Communion Attendant, and/or help with Fellowship.

Thank you for your service and ministry!

Location: St. John's

Created by:   Raquel Cottle
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CST) Available Slot
11/04/2018 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:15am  

Greeters (4)

Welcome everyone, open doors

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Larry Buldak (2)
Judy

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Doug Amon

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/replenish/put away communion elements

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Pam Ruhff
Karen Hall

Fellowship/Coffee/Treats

Bring and Serve Treats, Make & Clean up Coffee

 
St. John's
9:15am - 10:30am  

Greeters (4)

Welcome everyone, open doors

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Kathy Wright
Karen Bullock
Bullock

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Semrad
Karen Brellenthin

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/replenish/put away communion elements

 
All slots filled
Jeff Brook
Kathy Wright
Andrea Worley

Fellowship/Coffee/Treats

Bring and Serve Treats, Make & Clean up Coffee

 
Karen Bullock
10:45am - 12:00pm  

Greeters (4)

Welcome everyone, open doors

 
3 of 4 slots filled
PAT EAMES (3)
Eames Family

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
All slots filled
Coreen Johnson
Cindy McCracken

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/replenish/put away communion elements

 
All slots filled
Allen Searles
Don Erickson
marilyn allen

Fellowship/Coffee/Treats

Bring and Serve Treats, Make & Clean up Coffee

 
Jennifer Christman
11/11/2018 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:15am  

Greeters (4)

Welcome everyone, open doors

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Doris Rohde (2)
Tom

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Doug Amon

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/replenish/put away communion elements

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Debra Schowengerdt (2)
Ron

Fellowship/Coffee/Treats

Bring and Serve Treats, Make & Clean up Coffee

 
Judy Gause
9:15am - 10:30am  

Greeters (4)

Welcome everyone, open doors

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jan Ellsworth
Sherri Lindsey

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
All slots filled
Junie Beaster (2)
Junie and Bus

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/replenish/put away communion elements

 
All slots filled
karen crudden (2)
John
Laurie Brown

Fellowship/Coffee/Treats

Bring and Serve Treats, Make & Clean up Coffee

 
Julie Thomas
10:45am - 12:00pm  

Greeters (4)

Welcome everyone, open doors

 
All slots filled
Barb Welkos
Jennifer Christman
Angela Myrin (2)

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
All slots filled
Ed Scaro (2)
Christine

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/replenish/put away communion elements

 
All slots filled
Amy Wurster (2)
Tim
susan schinke

Fellowship/Coffee/Treats

Bring and Serve Treats, Make & Clean up Coffee

 
Pammi Searles
11/18/2018 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:15am  

Greeters (4)

Welcome everyone, open doors

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Robert Bramer (2)
Bob

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Doug Amon

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/replenish/put away communion elements

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Pam Ruhff

Fellowship/Coffee/Treats

Bring and Serve Treats, Make & Clean up Coffee

 
Robert Bramer
9:15am - 10:30am  

Greeters (4)

Welcome everyone, open doors

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Shirley Richter (2)
Norm

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Semrad
KAREN BRELLENTHIN

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/replenish/put away communion elements

 
All slots filled
Jeff Brook
Katherine Wright
Laurie Brown

Fellowship/Coffee/Treats

Bring and Serve Treats, Make & Clean up Coffee

 
Laurie Brown
10:45am - 12:00am  

Greeters (4)

Welcome everyone, open doors

 
All slots filled
Youth Ministry (4)

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
All slots filled
Youth Ministry (2)

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/replenish/put away communion elements

 
All slots filled
Youth Ministry (3)

Fellowship/Coffee/Treats

Bring and Serve Treats, Make & Clean up Coffee

 
Youth Ministry
11/25/2018 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:15am  

Greeters (4)

Welcome everyone, open doors

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Don & Gail Wolf (2)

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Doug Amon

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/replenish/put away communion elements

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Dan Marienau (2)
Carla

Fellowship/Coffee/Treats

Bring and Serve Treats, Make & Clean up Coffee

 
Betty Rucks
9:15am - 10:30am  

Greeters (4)

Welcome everyone, open doors

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Marlene Hodek (2)
Earl

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
All slots filled
Sara Troxell (2)
Aaron

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/replenish/put away communion elements

 
All slots filled
Andrea Worley
Brett Vraney (2)
Abbey

Fellowship/Coffee/Treats

Bring and Serve Treats, Make & Clean up Coffee

 
Sandy Schulz
10:45am - 12:00pm  

Greeters (4)

Welcome everyone, open doors

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Carol Sabin (2)
Bill Bell

Ushers (2)

Distribute Bulletins, Dismiss Rows for Communion, Take Headcount

 
All slots filled
Coreen Johnson
Angela Myrin

Communion (3)

Serve Communion, Set up/replenish/put away communion elements

 
All slots filled
Cindy McCracken
Cassie Quist (2)
Steve

Fellowship/Coffee/Treats

Bring and Serve Treats, Make & Clean up Coffee

 
Christine Scaro


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home