Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Mardi Gras 2022

MARDI GRAS SOUTHEAST TEXAS 2022

The Krewe of Service organizes volunteers who donate time and skills to staff Mardi Gras Southeast Texas.  In order to volunteer, please select the position and shift you wish to volunteer for.  Name, phone number and email address are required.  Please list organization volunteering for to ensure organization receives volunteer hours.  Volunteer shifts are fast paced and requires volunteers to be standing the entire four hour shift.  Please choose your position according to you ability and skills.  You will be contacted with shift confirmation once scheduling is complete

Created by:   LISA NEW
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CST) Available Slots
02/24/2022 (Thu.) 5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Gate 1 (6)

 

Gate 2 (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
JERRI MCCOWN WALLER
RMA
JOEL WALLER
RMA JOEL WALLER

Gate 3 (6)

 
All slots filled
BRENDA TENTRUP
PORT ARTHUR NOON SERTOMA
JAN LAURENTS
PORT ARTHUR NOON SERTOMA
GORDON GEORGE
PORT ARTHUR NOON SERTOMA
AJ LEMOINE
PORT ARTHUR NOON SERTOMA
BERT BLACK
PORT ARTHUR NOON SERTOMA
LORI SCHMIDT
PORT ARTHUR NOON SERTOMA

Beverage 1 (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
DANA HAWKINS
RMA XL
DUDLEY HAWKINS
RMA XL

Beverage 2 (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Lindsay Theriot
CHRISTUS health
Wendi Stanley
CHRISTUS Xl
Serena Girolamo
Christus st Elizabeth
Kristina Broussard
RMA BMT CHAMBER Adult small
Tara McEachern
Christus-Adult medium

Beverage 3 (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Craig Bertrand

Souvenir (4)

 

Beverage 1 Cashier (6)

 

Beverage 2 Cashier (3)

 

Beverage 3 Cashier (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Sandra Womack
RMA 3XL

Event Club (12)

 

Grounds Attendants (6)

 

Lost Kidz Tent (2)

 
02/25/2022 (Fri.) 5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Gate 1 (10)

 

Gate 2 (10)

 

Gate 3 (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
BRENDA TENTRUP
PORT ARTHUR NOON SERTOMA
JAN LAURENTS
PORT ARTHUR NOON SERTOMA
GORDON GEORGE
PORT ARTHUR NOON SERTOMA
AJ LEMOINE
PORT ARTHUR NOON SERTOMA
BERT BLACK
PORT ARTHUR NOON SERTOMA

Beverage 1 (16)

 
2 of 16 slots filled
DANA HAWKINS
RMA XL
DUDLEY HAWKINS
RMA XL

Beverage 2 (10)

 

Beverage 3 (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Craig Bertrand

Souvenir (4)

 

Beverage 1 Cashier (8)

 

Beverage 2 Cashier (3)

 

Beverage 3 Cashier (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Sandra Womack
RMA 3XL

Event Club (12)

 

Grounds Attendant (6)

 

Lost Kida Tent (2)

 
9:00pm - 12:00am  

Gate 1 (10)

 

Gate 2 (10)

 

Gate 3 (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
MICHELLE BRUNO
PORT ARTHUR NOON SERTOMA
DARRELL SURGI
PORT ARTHUR NOON SERTOMA
JOHN CHIRAFIS
PORT ARTHUR NOON SERTOMA
SUSIE CHIRAFIS
PORT ARTHUR NOON SERTOMA

Beverage 1 (16)

 

Beverage 2 (10)

 

Beverage 3 (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Craig Bertrand

Souvenir (4)

 

Beverage 1 Cashier (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
JANICE BEALL
JANICE BEALL CHR

Beverage 2 Cashier (3)

 

Beverage 3 Cashier (3)

 

Event Club (12)

 

Grounds Attendants (6)

 

Lost Kidz Tent (2)

 
02/26/2022 (Sat.) 11:00am - 4:00pm  

Gate 1 (6)

 

Gate 2 (6)

 

Gate 3 (6)

 

Beverage 1 (8)

 

Beverage 2 (4)

 

Beverage 3 (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Craig Bertrand

Souvenir (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Angelina Foil
RMA Medium
Sophie Gonzales
Janie Gonzalez

Beverage 1 Cashier (5)

 

Beverage 2 Cashier (3)

 

Beverage 3 Cashier (3)

 

Event Club (12)

 

Grounds Attendants (6)

 

Lost Kidz Tent (2)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Moore
Marie Robicheaux
11:00am - 6:00pm  

Kid Zone (20)

 

Inflatables Attendants (8)

 
4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Gate 1 (8)

 

Gate 2 (8)

 

Gate 3 (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
MICHELLE BRUNO
PORT ARTHUR NOON SERTOMA
DARRELL SURGI
PORT ARTHUR NOON SERTOMA
JOHN CHIRAFIS
PORT ARTHUR NOON SERTOMA
SUSIE CHIRAFIS
PORT ARTHUR NOON SERTOMA
ALTON BOREL
PORT ARTHUR NOON SERTOMA

Beverage 1 (16)

 
1 of 16 slots filled
Allie Smith
RMA

Beverage 2 (10)

 

Beverage 3 (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Craig Bertrand

Souvenir (4)

 

Beverage 1 Cashier (8)

 

Beverage 2 Cashier (3)

 

Beverage 3 Cashier (3)

 

Event Club (12)

 
1 of 12 slots filled
Robin Carter
Xl

Grounds Attendants (6)

 

Lost Kidz Tent (2)

 
8:00pm - 12:00am  

Gate 1 (10)

 

Gate 2 (10)

 

Gate 3 (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
JOHN CHIRAFIS
PORT ARTHUR NOON SERTOMA
SUSIE CHIRAFIS
PORT ARTHUR NOON SERTOMA
ALTON BOREL
PORT ARTHUR NOON SERTOMA

Beverage 1 (16)

 

Beverage 2 (10)

 

Beverage 3 (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Craig Bertrand

Souvenir (4)

 

Beverage 1 Cashier (10)

 

Beverage 2 Cashier (4)

 

Beverage 3 Cashier (4)

 

Event Club (12)

 

Grounds Attendants (6)

 

Lost Kidz Tent (2)

 
02/27/2022 (Sun.) 10:00am - 12:00pm  

Sunday Brunch (2)

 
All slots filled
Sophie Gonzales
Janie Gonzalez
11:00am - 4:00pm  

Gate 1 (8)

 

Gate 2 (8)

 

Gate 3 (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
MICHELLE BRUNO
PORT ARTHUR NOON SERTOMA
DARRELL SURGI
PORT ARTHUR NOON SERTOMA

Beverage 1 (8)

 

Beverage 2 (6)

 

Beverage 3 (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Craig Bertrand

Souvenir (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Angelina Foil
RMA Medium
Sophie Gonzales
Janie Gonzalez

Beverage 1 Cashier (4)

 

Beverage 2 Cashier (4)

 

Beverage 3 Cashier (3)

 

Grounds Attendants (6)

 

Lost Kidz Tent (2)

 
11:00am - 6:00pm  

Kid Zone (20)

 

Inflatables Attendants (8)

 
4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Gate 1 (10)

 

Gate 2 (10)

 

Gate 3 (10)

 

Beverage 1 (8)

 

Beverage 2 (8)

 

Beverage 3 (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Craig Bertrand

Souvenir (4)

 

Beverage 1 Cashier (6)

 

Beverage 2 Cashier (3)

 

Beverage 3 Cashier (3)

 

Event Club (12)

 

Grounds Attendants (6)

 

Lost Kidz Tent (2)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |