MARDI GRAS SOUTHEAST TEXAS 2020

KREWE OF SERVICE 2020 - Event Center, Beaumont TX

The Krewe of Service organizes volunteers who donate time and skills to staff Mardi Gras Southeast Texas.  In order to volunteer, please select the position and shift you wish to volunteer for.  Name, phone number and email address are required.  Volunteer shifts are fast paced and requires volunteers to be standing the entire four hour shift.  Please choose your position according to you ability and skills.  You will be contacted with shift confirmation once scheduling is complete

Created by:   LISA NEW
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST) Available Slots
02/20/2020 (Thu.) #1 Beverage  4:55pm - 10:00pm  

Volunteers (10)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Johnson
CHR Medium
JACQUES RAMIREZ
CHR XL
STACIE FERGUSON
CHR Medium
Pat Naymik
CHR- Large
Allison Teller
CHRISTUS LARGE
Crescencia Zumel
christus medium
sierra haygood
CHR
Cliff Coleman
Xxl
Tenea Ambers
Small
Terrell Reed
2x
#1 Beverage Cashiers  4:55pm - 10:00pm  

Volunteers (9)

 
All slots filled
Paula Teller
Elexctor Eggins
Small
Lashonda Woods Lewis
Small
Carolyn Tullis
CHR
Lisa Weber (2)
XL
Erin Foley
Christus
SHANNON MOORE
CHR XL SHIRT
FALLON ANDERSON
XL CHRISTUS
#2 Beverage  4:55pm - 10:00pm  

Volunteers (9)

 
All slots filled
LINDSAY THERIOT
CHRISTUS MED.
SHELLI SEYMOUR
CHRISTUS LARGE
JENNIFER NGUYEN
CHR Small
NGA PHAM
CHR SMALL
MAI TRUONG
CHR MEDIUM
WENDI STANLEY
CHR. XL
Shirleen Fernandez
Serena Girolamo
CHRISTUS SETX
Monica Harville
WOMENS large
#2 Beverage Cashier  4:55pm - 10:00pm  

Volunteers (3)

 
All slots filled
VIKKI LYTLE
RMA XL
Lori Abney
Cecilia Lu
CHR medium
#3 Beverage  4:55pm - 10:00pm  

Volunteers (9)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Walker
St Catherine School-2xl
Carmen Walker
St Catherine’s School-XL
Christina Green
Sophia Riggs
Sophie Gonzales Riggs 2xl
Sheresse Conner
Sacred Heart 2XL
juanita GONZALES
RMA
Lynell DeCuir
Krewe Le Bon Vie
Tanisha Thomas (2)
XL and 2XL
#3 Beverage Cashier  4:55pm - 10:00pm  

Volunteers (3)

 
All slots filled
Nita Story
Krewe Le Bon Vie
Tina Ledoux
Krewe Le Bon Vie
Sheryl Channell
Sacred Heart 2XL
#1 Gate Cashier and Attendant  5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Volunteers (10)

 
All slots filled
KATIE PERKINS
CHR XL
GORDON GEORGE
PORT ARTHUR NSER
TAYLOR BERG
JIM SILVERNAIL XL
PANSERTOMA
DARRELL SUGI XL
PANSERTOMA
AJ LEMOINE XL
PANSERTOMA
Timothy Romero (4)
PANSERTOMA
#2 Gate Cashier and Attendant  5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Volunteers (10)

 
All slots filled
Heather Aguilar
Sara Gazaway
STEPHANIE KOROLKO
Frank Korolko
Lisa Beall
3x
Teddy Adams
2X
Kristin Dennis
2XL
Angie Cates
XL
Melanie Stehle
2xl
Brenda Jones
Medium
#3 Gate Cashier and Attendant  5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Volunteers (10)

 
All slots filled
DON VARING (9)
ESER
DON VARING
ESER
#4 Gate Cashier and Attendant   5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Volunteers (10)

 
All slots filled
Don Varing (10)
Don Varing
#5 Gate Cashier and Attendant  5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Volunteers (2)

 
All slots filled
KELLY MCCLELLAND
CHR
Lander DeSouza
CHR
Souvenir  5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Volunteers (4)

 
All slots filled
Zenaida Laserna
CHR medium
Albert Hinola
CHR
ELIZABETH FERGUSON
CHR
Danielle Stevens
CHR Medium
02/21/2020 (Fri.) #1 Beverage  5:55pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteers (18)

 
All slots filled
JAN WALKER
RMA
saige richardson
RMA
MARIANNE PETRY
RMA
ALLISON TELLER
NAUTASHIA POLIDORE
CHR
KATHY NEAL
CHR
GAY RICHARDSON
DIXIE RICHARDSON
LISA CRENSHAW
STCAT
LISA DRAGO
STCATS
AURORA NORTMAN
STCATS
SANDRA VAZQUEZ
STCATS
RENEE TOLIN
STCATS
BRENDA CHAVARRIA
STCATS
BARBARA UMPHREY
STCATS
DONNA BIHM
STCATS
ALAN BIHM
STCATS
JULIE GLEINSER
STCATS
#1 Beverage Cashier  5:55pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteers (9)

 
All slots filled
Olivia Simmons
CHR 2XL
Cecilia Lu
CHR medium
DUSTIN YU
RMA
Sophia Riggs
2xl
Rania Banerjee
Medium
JUANITA GONZALES
RMA xl
Teress Benites (2)
Jadyn Alexander
Large
#2 Beverage  5:55pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteers (9)

 
All slots filled
Michael Johnson
CHR
Michelle Johnson
CHR medium
Patricia Thomas
CHR
sarah amos
CHR
TAYLOR JAYNES
CHR
SANTANA OLVERA
CHR XL
LaTasha Franklin
Xlarge
MARIA GUNTER
CHR-MEDIUM
STEPHANIE PEDDY
CHR-LARGE
#2 Beverage Cashier  5:55pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteers (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
VIKKI LYTLE
RMA XL
#3 Beverage  5:55pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteers (9)

 
All slots filled
Monica Harville
L
ELIZABETH SIFUENTES
CHR XL
KIMBERLY RICHARDSON
CHR XL
JACQUES RAMIREZ
CHR XL
Sierra Haygood
XL CHR
Sheresse Conner
Sacred Heart
Johnita Conner
Sacred Heart 2XL
Ella Dee Conner
Sacred Heart
Lorene Wilson
Small
#3 Beverage Cashier  5:55pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Charlotte LeJune
Christus
Sheryl Channell
Sacred Heart 2XL
#1 Gate Cashier and Attendant  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteers (10)

 
All slots filled
CLARESSE LITTLE
CHR XL
STACIE FERGUSON
CHR Medium
KATIE PERKINS
CHR XL
RAE GUERRERO L
PORT ARTHUR NSER
BRENDA TENTRUP L
PANSERTOMA
GORDON GEORGE
PANSERTOMA
TAYLOR BERG
PANSERTOMA
JIM SILVERNAIL
PANSERTOMA
AJ LEMOINE
PANSERTOMA
Timothy Romero
PANSERTOMA
#2 Gate Cashiers and Attendant  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteers (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Nancy Cardenas
CHR Medium
Madelynn Marlow
CHRISTUS Large
Harriett D Fontenot
2 X T shirt
Jessica Janda
Small
Tenea Ambers
Small
Terrell Reed
2x
Elexctor Eggins
small
Lashonda Woods Lewis
Small
Tanisha Thomas
#3 Gate Cashier and Attendant  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteers (10)

 
All slots filled
DON Varing (10)
ESER
#4 Gate Cashier and Attendant   6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteers (10)

 
All slots filled
DON VARING (9)
DON VARING
DON VARING
DON VARING
#5 Gate Cashiers and Attendants  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Craig Bertrand
St. Catherine Parish
Souvenir  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteers (4)

 
All slots filled
April Hinola
CHR
Florencia Corne
CHR
Emily Cabalagnan
CHR XLarge
Crescencia Zumel
christus medium
Balloon Krewe  7:00pm - 10:30pm  

Volunteers (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Lorraine Delgado
Large
#1 Beverage  8:55pm - 12:00am  

Volunteers (18)

 
All slots filled
CHUCK BOUND (18)
STORM CHASERS
#1 Beverage Cashier  8:55pm - 12:00am  

Volunteers (9)

 
3 of 9 slots filled
Olivia Simmons
CHR 2XL
Anissa Washington
M
Shannon Moore
CHR - XL
#2 Beverage  8:55pm - 12:00am  

Volunteers (9)

 
1 of 9 slots filled
Maria Dennis
Christus / Medium
#2 Beverage Cashier  8:55pm - 12:00am  

Volunteers (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
VIKKI LYTLE
RMA XL
#3 Beverage  8:55pm - 12:00pm  

Volunteers (9)

 
3 of 9 slots filled
Lorene Wilson
Small
Christina Green
M st. Catherine
Michael Bowser
st Catherine
#3 Beverage Cashier  8:55pm - 12:00pm  

Volunteers (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Sheryl Channell
Sacred Heart 2XL
#1 Gate Cashier and Attendant  9:00pm - 12:00am  

Volunteers (10)

 
All slots filled
CLARESSE LITTLE
CHR XL
STACIE FERGUSON
CHR MEDIUM
TIM ROMERO (8)
PORT ARTHUR NSER
#2 Gate Cashier and Attendant  9:00pm - 12:00am  

Volunteers (10)

 
#3 Gate Cashier and Attendant  9:00pm - 12:00am  

Volunteers (10)

 
All slots filled
DON VARING (10)
ESER
#4 Gate Cashier and Attendant   9:00pm - 12:00am  

Volunteers (10)

 
All slots filled
DON VARING (10)
DON VARING
#5 Gate Cashier and Attendant  9:00pm - 12:00am  

Volunteers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Craig Bertrand
Souvenir  9:00pm - 12:00am  

Volunteers (4)

 
All slots filled
April Hinola
CHR
Dinah Yu Tiamco
CHR L
Michael Yu Tiamco
CHR 2XL
Gemarino Corazon
CHR
02/22/2020 (Sat.) #1 Beverage  11:55am - 4:00pm  

Volunteers (9)

 
All slots filled
Katrina Dom
CHR
Beverly Stephenson
CHR
Kathy Neal
CHR
LAURA HUNT
CHR
CLIFF COLEMAN
XXL
Tommie Jo McMillan
X Large
Hal Ross
Glynda McCuller
Lindsay Romero
CHR Adult Medium
#1 Beverage Cashier  11:55am - 4:00pm  

Volunteers (6)

 
All slots filled
Olivia Simmons
CHR 2XL
Jennifer Kraemer
CHR XL
Cecilia Lu
CHR medium
HARRIETT D FONTENOT
CHR 2X
Yolanda Melancon
Sacred Heart L
Dawn Jolivet
Sacred Heart L
#2 Beverage  11:55am - 4:00pm  

Volunteers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
STACIE FERGUSON
CHR ADULT MEDIUM
Carla Davis
CHR extra large
Albert Lee
Sacred Heart L
#2 Beverage Cashier  11:55am - 4:00pm  

Volunteers (3)

 
All slots filled
VIKKI LYTLE
RMA XL
CLARESSE LITTLE
CHR XL
melissa tanton
CHR
#3 Beverage  11:55am - 4:00pm  

Volunteers (4)

 
All slots filled
Sheresse Conner
Sacred Heart
Troy Melancon
Sacred Heart 2XL
Johnita Conner
Sacred Heart 2XL
Ella Dee Conner
Sacred Heart
#3 Beverage Cashier  11:55am - 4:00pm  

Volunteers (3)

 
All slots filled
Sophia Riggs
Xl 2xl
Sheryl Channell
Sacred Heart 2XL
JUANITA GONZALES
RMA
#1 Gate Cashiers and Volunteers  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Volunteers (10)

 
All slots filled
Lorelei miranda
CHR L
TIM ROMERO (9)
NSER
#2 Gate Cashier and Attendant  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Volunteers (10)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Beall
3x
Cathryn Green
M
Elissa Welborn
Large
patricia pagote
CHR
Melinda Dunaway
Christus-L
Kenneth Jenkins
CHR
Tamara Freeman
Christus large
Erin Freeman
CHR Medium
Tenea Ambers
Small
Terrell Reed
2x
#3 Gate Cashier and Attendant  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Volunteers (10)

 
All slots filled
DON VARING (10)
ESER
#4 Gate Cashier and Attendant  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Volunteers (10)

 
All slots filled
DON VARING (7)
DON VARING
Elisa Rimando
christus XL
Cecilia Teodosio
CHR MEDIUM
Hannah Waheed
medium
#5 Gate Cashier and Attendant  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Volunteers (2)

 
All slots filled
Patricia O’Neal
Sandie Jordan
Souvenir  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Volunteers (4)

 
All slots filled
Emily Cabalagnan
Christus XL
Dinah Yu Tiamco
CHR
Michael Yu Tiamco
CHR
Crescencia Zumel
medium
Kidzone  12:00pm - 6:00pm  

Volunteers (30)

 
6 of 30 slots filled
Kelly Brown
CHR
Elexctor Eggins
small
Lashonda Woods Lewis
Small
SOPHIA RIGGS
RMA
juanita GONZALES
RMA XL
LINDA BATISTE
ST JAMES L
Balloon Krewe  1:00pm - 5:30pm  

Volunteers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Monica Harville
L
ELIZABETH SIFUENTES
CHR XL
kimberly RICHARDSON
#1 Beverage  3:55pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteers (9)

 
All slots filled
ALLIE LEE
KREWE OF OUTCAST
STACY HOOKER
KREWE OF OUTCAST
Tabatha Mathewson
Julian Salter Company - XL Shirt
Rania Banerjee
Medium
Albert Lee
Sacred Heart L
Troy Melancon
Sacred Heart 2XL
Keri Praznik
Julian Salter Company
Debbie Daigle
Julian Salter Company
Kaley Norris
Christus St Elizabeth
#1 Beverage Cashier  3:55pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteers (9)

 
8 of 9 slots filled
Sophia Riggs
Yolanda Melancon
Sacred Heart L
Dawn Jolivet
Sacred Heart L
JUANITA GONZALES
RMA XL
beverly stephenson
CHR LARGE
ROSALIE JOHNSON
RMA xl
ROBERTA TRAHAN
RMA
GAY THUL
RMA L
#2 Beverage  3:55pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteers (9)

 
All slots filled
MARIA EMMERY DENNIS
CHR
ROSEMARY IYERE
CHR
NANCY RESENDEZ
CAMEAUX
TONY RESENDEZ
CAMEAUX
KERRY WHITIKER
CAMEAUX
CLAUDE WHITAKER
CAMEAUX
Craig Bertrand
Cara Miller
XL
Allison Ross
M
#2 Beverage Cashier  3:55pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteers (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
VIKKI LYTLE
RMA XL
#3 Beverage  3:55pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteers (9)

 
7 of 9 slots filled
JAMES FRISBY
CAMEAUX
DENISE PERKINS
CAMEAUX
GLORIA KLINE
CAMEAUX
JERRI MCCOWN
CAMEAUX
Rita Hurt
Large
Paula Wnzer
Julie Scott
Large
#3 Beverage Cashier  3:55pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Sheryl Channell
Sacred Heart 2XL
Lorene Wilson
Small
#1 Gate Cashier and Attendant  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteers (10)

 
All slots filled
lorelei miranda
CHR L
KATIE PERKINS
CHR XL
TIM ROMERO (8)
NSER
#2 Gate Cashier and Attendant  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteers (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Marva Craig
XL
Kristel Plander
FIFI PASSMORE
#3 Gate Cashier and Attendant  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteers (10)

 
All slots filled
DON VARING (10)
ESER
#4 Gate Cashier and Attendant   4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteers (10)

 
All slots filled
DON VARING (10)
DON VARING
#5 Gate Cashier and Attendant  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteers (2)

 
Souvenir  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteers (4)

 
All slots filled
Danielle Stevens (2)
CHR Medium
Crescencia Zumel
medium
Corazon Gemarino
CHR
#5 Gate Cashier and Attendant  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteers (2)

 
All slots filled
Amreen Bheemani
Large
Amir Baghadiya
Balloon Krewe  7:00pm - 10:00pm  

Volunteers (20)

 
#1 Beverage  7:55pm - 12:00am  

Volunteers (18)

 
All slots filled
CHUCK BOUND (18)
STORM CHASERS
#1 Beverage Cashier  7:55pm - 12:00am  

Volunteers (9)

 
#2 Beverage  7:55pm - 12:00am  

Volunteers (9)

 
3 of 9 slots filled
Craig Bertrand
Cara Miller
Allison Ross
#2 Beverage Cashier  7:55pm - 12:00am  

Volunteers (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
VIKKI LYTLE
RMA XL
#3 Beverage  7:55pm - 12:00am  

Volunteers (9)

 
1 of 9 slots filled
Lorene Wilson
Small
#3 Beverage Cashier  7:55pm - 12:00am  

Volunteers (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Sheryl Channell
Sacred Heart 2XL
#1 Gate Cashier and Attendant  8:00pm - 12:00am  

Volunteers (10)

 
All slots filled
TIM ROMERO (10)
NSER
#2 Gate Cashier and Attendant  8:00pm - 12:00am  

Volunteers (10)

 
#3 Gate Cashier and Attendant  8:00pm - 12:00am  

Volunteers (10)

 
All slots filled
DON VARING (10)
ESER
#4 Gate Cashier and Attendant   8:00pm - 12:00am  

Volunteers (10)

 
All slots filled
DON VARING (10)
DON VARING
#5 Gate Cashier and Attendant  8:00pm - 12:00am  

Volunteers (2)

 
Souvenir  8:00pm - 12:00am  

Volunteers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Lisa Weber (2)
XL
Jessica Janda
Medium
02/23/2020 (Sun.) Gospel Brunch  10:30am - 2:00pm  

Volunteers (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Marva Craig
#1 Beverage  11:55am - 4:00pm  

Volunteers (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Jennifer Kraemer
CHR XL
Valerie Reynolds
CHRISTUS large
Mallory Flanagan
CHR XL
Margaret Middleton
Christus XL
ashlei greenfield
CHR
#1 Beverage Cashier  11:55am - 4:00pm  

Volunteers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
April Hinola
CHR--Large
Kristin Reeves
CHR
Kimberleigh Dixon
CHR
#2 Beverage  11:55am - 4:00pm  

Volunteers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Kelly Brown
CHR
katherine forse
CHR
Aimee Lieby
#2 Beverage Cashier  11:55am - 4:00pm  

Volunteers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
VIKKIE LYTLE
RMA XL
Tommie Jo McMillan
X Large
#3 Beverage  11:55am - 4:00pm  

Volunteers (4)

 
All slots filled
Tanisha Thomas (4)
XL XL 2XL 2XL
#3 Beverage Cashier  11:55am - 4:00pm  

Volunteers (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Sheryl Channell
Sacred Heart 2XL
#1 Gate Cashier and Attendant  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Volunteers (10)

 
All slots filled
TIM ROMERO (10)
NSER
#2 Gate Cashier and Attendant  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Volunteers (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Tenea Ambers
Small
Elexctor Eggins
small
Lashonda Woods Lewis
Small
#3 Gate Cashier and Attendant  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Volunteers (10)

 
All slots filled
DON VARING (10)
ESER
#4 Gate Cashier and Attendant   12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Volunteers (10)

 
All slots filled
DON VARING (10)
DON VARING
#5 Gate Cashier and Attendant  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Volunteers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Craig Bertrand
Souvenir 1  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Volunteers (4)

 
All slots filled
Emily Cabalagnan
CHR XL
Zenaida Laserna
CHR
Crescencia Zumel
medium
Corazon Gemarino
CHR
Kidzone  12:00pm - 6:00pm  

Volunteers (30)

 
4 of 30 slots filled
Elexctor Eggins
small
SOPHIA RIGGS
RMA 2X
JUANITA GONZALES
RMA XL
LINDA BATISTE
ST JAMES L
#1 Beverage  3:55pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteers (9)

 
4 of 9 slots filled
Rania Banerjee
Medium
Cheryl Ellis (3)
2 large: 1 medium
#1 Beverage Cashier  3:55pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteers (9)

 
#2 Beverage  3:55pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteers (9)

 
#2 Beverage Cashier  3:55pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
VIKKI LYTLE
RMA XL
Terrell Reed
2x
#3 Beverage  3:55pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteers (9)

 
#3 Beverage Cashier  3:55pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteers (3)

 
#1 Gate Cashier and Attendant  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteers (10)

 
All slots filled
TIM ROMERO (10)
NSER
#2 Gate Cashier and Attendant  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteers (10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Allison Ross
Craig Bertrand
Richard (Hoot) Landry
Henry Totten
Candice Totten
Cara Miller
Mary Manuel
#3 Gate Cashier and Attendant  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteers (10)

 
All slots filled
DON VARING (10)
ESER
#4 Gate Cashier and Attendant   4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteers (10)

 
All slots filled
DON VARING (10)
DON VARING
#5 Gate Cashier and Attendant  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteers (2)

 
All slots filled
Amreen Bheemani
large
Amir Baghadiya
Small
Souvenir  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteers (4)

 
All slots filled
Corazon Gemarino
CHR
patricia pagote
CHR
Melinda Dunaway
CHRISTUS / SIZE L
Tamara Freeman
Christus large
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info