Parishioners

Adoration Chapel

Scroll down to see all of the time slots (and the substitutes list). If you prefer that your name not show, please put your initials and contact Evelyn Clark at [email protected] so she knows who is filling that slot. Thank you!

Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament takes place Monday-Friday from 6:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m. and Saturday from 8:00 a.m. to 12:00 noon at St. Mary's Church in the Adoration Chapel (79 hours/week, 158 guardians).

Created by:   Saint Paul
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Mondays, 6 am to 7 am (2)

extraordinary minister of Holy Communion needed

 
All slots filled
Bob Stutzman
Walter Shannon
long-term sub for Mark Armstrong

Mondays, 7 am to 8 am (2)

 
All slots filled
Andrew Shuman
Irene Heath

Mondays, 8 am to 9 am (2)

 
All slots filled
Ralph Doucette
Pat Martin

Mondays, 9 am to 10 am (2)

 
All slots filled
Barbara Constantine
Kathryn Saucier

Mondays, 10 am to 11 am (2)

 
All slots filled
Dale Robertson
Donna Andrick

Mondays, 11 am to 12 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Newell
Claudette Michaud

Mondays, 12 pm to 1 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Margaret Gray
Denise McCann

Mondays, 1 pm to 2 pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
amy blanchard
switching from Tuesdays at 1

Mondays, 2 pm to 3 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Lynn Sension (2)
Jake Sension

Mondays, 3 pm to 4 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Eliza Ford
Sreyas Sajen

Mondays, 4 pm to 5 pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jamie Cronin

Mondays, 5 pm to 6 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
David Casavant
Bonnie Popper

Mondays, 6 pm to 7 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Darrell Miles
Darrell & Lori Miles
Claire Mack

Mondays, 7 pm to 8 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
JEAN BARRY
Danielle Fogg

Mondays, 8 pm to 9 pm (2)

extraordinary minister of Holy Communion needed

 
All slots filled
L R
Scott Beckim

Tuesdays, 6 am to 7 am (2)

extraordinary minister of Holy Communion needed

 
All slots filled
Timothy Achorn
Sandra Meehan

Tuesdays, 7 am to 8 am (2)

 
All slots filled
Tom & Sue Blais (2)
Great! Glad to be on board again!! :)

Tuesdays, 8 am to 9 am (2)

 
All slots filled
Chris And Darla Phillips
Couple as One
Heather Brown
Heather and Daniel as a Couple but sometimes just one of us will be able to come

Tuesdays, 9 am to 10 am (2)

 
All slots filled
Judith Kimball
Valerie Eisworth

Tuesdays, 10 am to 11 am (2)

 
All slots filled
Theresa Pickering
Ann Blalack

Tuesdays, 11 am to 12 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Anne Mundy
Louise Masters

Tuesdays, 12 pm to 1 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Sylvia Barrera
Sylvia Fecteau

Tuesdays, 1 pm to 2 pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tom Coleman

Tuesdays, 2 pm to 3 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Wayne & Susan McDonald
1 slot for both Wayne & Susan
Angela Gilladoga

Tuesdays, 3 pm to 4 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer & Joan Allen
Theodore (Ted) Jellison

Tuesdays, 4 pm to 5 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Aimee Brooks
Wendy Lynds

Tuesdays, 5 pm to 6 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Brown
Kelly Maltz

Tuesdays, 6 pm to 7 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Evelyn Clark
Tim Clark

Tuesdays, 7 pm to 8 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Patti & Dave Lindemann
Married couple sharing one spot
Mark Fitzpatrick
(Maria Rave after January 2022?)

Tuesdays, 8 pm to 9 pm (2)

extraordinary minister of Holy Communion needed

 
All slots filled
Tim MacKay
Pat & Kim Donovan
Pat & Kim Donovan

Wednesdays, 6 am to 7 am (2)

extraordinary minister of Holy Communion needed

 
All slots filled
Jason Lyons
Christine Lyons

Wednesdays, 7 am to 8 am (2)

 
All slots filled
Connie Caron
Joan Winstead will attend as she is Connie’s ride
Mary Ann Beatham

Wednesdays, 8 am to 9 am (2)

 
All slots filled
Luis Suarez
Rose Corriveau

Wednesdays, 9 am to 10 am (2)

 
All slots filled
Charlene Kimball
Bonnie Jellison

Wednesdays, 10 am to 11 am (2)

 
All slots filled
Bonnie Johnson
Lynne Dufour

Wednesdays, 11 am to 12 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Goody
Sreyas Sajen

Wednesdays, 12 pm to 1 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Alex Freeman
Emily Lizotte

Wednesdays, 1 pm to 2 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Denise Cormier
Sheila Messer

Wednesdays, 2 pm to 3 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Joan Bowman
Susanne DeGrasse

Wednesdays, 3 pm to 4 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Regina Ross
Mary Sullivan

Wednesdays, 4 pm to 5 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Angela Powell
Thomas Dee

Wednesdays, 5 pm to 6 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Sr Barbara Martis
Sr Barbara & Sr Edith
Amanda Reynolds
659-5746

Wednesdays, 6 pm to 7 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Sharon Ashe (2)
Sharon Ashe & son, Michael Ashe

Wednesdays, 7 pm to 8 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Maria Rave
Amanda Sandoval

Wednesdays, 8 pm to 9 pm (2)

extraordinary minister of Holy Communion needed

 
All slots filled
Mary Peters (2)

Thursdays, 6 am to 7 am (2)

extraordinary minister of Holy Communion needed

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Scott Auxier

Thursdays, 7 am to 8 am (2)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Behr
Jeff Miller

Thursdays, 8 am to 9 am (2)

 
All slots filled
Patricia Martin
Jim Larson

Thursdays, 9 am to 10 am (2)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Mages-Haskins
Elizabeth Smith

Thursdays, 10 am to 11 am (2)

 
All slots filled
Jane Israel
Amy McCrea

Thursdays, 11 am to 12 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Sheila Cookson
Susan McDonald

Thursdays, 12 pm to 1 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Cozy Hannan
Terry Hannan

Thursdays, 1 pm to 2 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
William Hogan (2)
Bill & Lois Hogan

Thursdays, 2 pm to 3 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
A.J. Shaw
Spike Brimmer
Email: [email protected] / Cell: 207-478-9620

Thursdays, 3 pm to 4 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Vanessa Rehmeyer
Dale and Glenda Plourde

Thursdays, 4 pm to 5 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Sylvia Rush (2)

Thursdays, 5 pm to 6 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Gayle Baber
Brett & Gayle Baber
Vanessa Madore

Thursdays, 6 pm to 7 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Loretta Kearns
Elizabeth Helton

Thursdays, 7 pm to 8 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Miller
Linda Thayer

Thursdays, 8 pm to 9 pm (2)

extraordinary minister of Holy Communion needed

 
All slots filled
Sarah Cummings (2)
Husband Stephen Cummings will attend with me

Fridays, 6 am to 7 am (2)

extraordinary minister of Holy Communion needed

 
All slots filled
Doug Guerrette
Louise Guerrette

Fridays, 7 am to 8 am (2)

 
All slots filled
Monsignor Dubois
Ann Ross

Fridays, 8 am to 9 am (2)

 
All slots filled
linda robichaud
Sarah Morin

Fridays, 9 am to 10 am (2)

 
All slots filled
Alice Lambert (2)

Fridays, 10 am to 11 am (2)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Hackney
Marilyn Langley

Fridays, 11 am to 12 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Skip Rist
Scott + Lorraine Myers

Fridays, 12 pm to 1 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Ellie Bertolaccini
Edward French

Fridays, 1 pm to 2 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Julie Morse
James Thomas
If it’s not snowing and the roads aren’t bad.

Fridays, 2 pm to 3 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Ed Beaulieu
Gareth Wilmott

Fridays, 3 pm to 4 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Micheline Dahlgren
Eunice Loredo

Fridays, 4 pm to 5 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Dennis Allen
Annie Robinson

Fridays, 5 pm to 6 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Richard Durant
Ryan Young

Fridays, 6 pm to 7 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Valerie Eisworth
Richard Durant

Fridays, 7 pm to 8 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
JEAN BARRY
Richard Durant

Fridays, 8 pm to 9 pm (2)

extraordinary minister of Holy Communion needed

 
All slots filled
Shannon Crocker
Maureen Dillane

Saturdays, 8 am to 9 am (2)

extraordinary minister of Holy Communion needed

 
All slots filled
Jim Russell
Kaylyn Anderson

Saturdays, 9 am to 10 am (2)

 
All slots filled
Reina Burgess
Sreyas Sajen

Saturdays 10 am to 11 am (2)

 
All slots filled
Nancy Grover
Rodney Jenkins

Saturdays, 11 am to 12 pm (2)

extraordinary minister of Holy Communion needed

 
All slots filled
Anne Baker
Edward Baker

Substitute (42)

Please list days & times that you can fill in when needed

 
39 of 42 slots filled
Stacey Modrusan
Availability varies
Sylvia Barrera
available to substitute as of August 11, 2021
Spike Brimmer
I have some flexibility to sub from mid morning to late afternoon. Email: [email protected] / Cell:207-478-9620
Alex Freeman
570-0328 [email protected], most days but need to avoid driving in the dark.
Mark Fitzpatrick
pretty much available Monday (9 am to 3 pm), Tuesday (9 am to 3 pm), Wednesday and Thursday (All Day)
Nadine Henry
Wednesday, Thursday, Friday after 7 and Saturdays
Tamara Mitchell
Call or text: 207-316-2430. Available most days and times except Mon and Wed mornings.
Beth Hackney
Any morning from 6 am to 7 am
Jocelyn Dusablon
Could substitute evenings between 6-9, some Fridays or Saturdays
Veronica Marchese
Tuesday and Thursdays 5 - 7pm
Mary Lee Zoidis
Mon, Tue, and Fri
ROSE CORRIVEAU
Ryan Armstrong
Cheryl Whalen
Deacon Mike Whalen
Email is [email protected] and telephone number is 989-6057
Jaime Sandoval
Available Monday thru Friday 7pm - 9pm. My cell phone number is 207-521-4827.
Kim Achorn
Lucie Graves
I am usually available from Monday to Friday from 5pm to 9pm and Saturdays between 6 to 2pm. My email address is [email protected] and my phone# is 207-446-5702.
Jennifer Naross
Amanda Sandoval
Available Saturdays from 6am-9am, and Wednesday - Friday evenings from 7pm-9pm
Heather Brown
Anytime
Jessica Brodeur
Weekdays 10-11am or 1-2pm. Evening and other daytime availability possible. [email protected] or 207-907-9977
Maria Rave
Lorraine Myers
234-3733
Scott Myers
234-3733
Cozy Hannan
only day not available is Wednesday
Monica Cote
Most any time. Flexible. Occasionally not available. Contact: [email protected] 207-945-4048 cell (may text)
Sreyas Sajen
Kristina Sullivan
Mike Gazdus
Availability varies
Kara Peters
Matt Valles
availability varies
Maura Emerson
I travel frequently, but will substitute when here.
Sarah Morin
Availability Varies
Casey Murphy
8-9am or 5-6 Mon Tues Thur, or Saturdays possibly
Maureen Dillane
I am able to sub on Thursday afternoons or Saturdays. My contact information would be (207) 223-5099 or (207) 631-5089
Shaun Dowd
David Carmack
Cell/Text: 207-356-0391
Amanda Reynolds
Cell 659-5746
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |