Parishioners

Adoration Chapel

Scroll down to see all of the time slots (and the substitutes list). If you prefer that your name not show, please put your initials and contact Evelyn Clark at [email protected] so she knows who is filling that slot. Thank you!

Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament takes place Monday-Friday from 6:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m. and Saturday from 6:00 a.m. to 3:00 p.m. at St. Mary's Church in the Adoration Chapel. (84 hours/week, 168 guardians)

Created by:   Saint Paul
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Mondays, 6 am to 7 am (2)

extraordinary minister of Holy Communion needed

 
All slots filled
Matthew Valles
Mark Armstrong

Mondays, 7 am to 8 am (2)

 
All slots filled
Andrew Shuman
Bob Stutzman

Mondays, 8 am to 9 am (2)

 
All slots filled
Ralph Doucette
Pat Martin

Mondays, 9 am to 10 am (2)

 
All slots filled
Barbara Constantine
Kathryn Saucier

Mondays, 10 am to 11 am (2)

 
All slots filled
Dale Robertson
Donna Andrick

Mondays, 11 am to 12 pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sarah Newell

Mondays, 12 pm to 1 pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Margaret Gray

Mondays, 1 pm to 2 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Heather Brown (2)
Daniel Brown

Mondays, 2 pm to 3 pm (2)

 

Mondays, 3 pm to 4 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Richard Gaudet sr.
Eliza Ford

Mondays, 4 pm to 5 pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jamie Cronin

Mondays, 5 pm to 6 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
David Casavant
Bonnie Popper

Mondays, 6 pm to 7 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Darrell Miles
Darrell & Lori Miles
Claire Mack

Mondays, 7 pm to 8 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
JEAN BARRY
Danielle Fogg

Mondays, 8 pm to 9 pm (2)

extraordinary minister of Holy Communion needed

 
All slots filled
Vanessa Rehmeyer
I’m an EM but need to be trained for reposing
L R

Tuesdays, 6 am to 7 am (2)

extraordinary minister of Holy Communion needed

 
All slots filled
Timothy Achorn
Sandra Meehan

Tuesdays, 7 am to 8 am (2)

 
All slots filled
Tom & Sue Blais (2)
Great! Glad to be on board again!! :)

Tuesdays, 8 am to 9 am (2)

 
All slots filled
Andre Fecteau (2)

Tuesdays, 9 am to 10 am (2)

 
All slots filled
Judith Kimball
Valerie Eisworth

Tuesdays, 10 am to 11 am (2)

 
All slots filled
Theresa Pickering
Ann Blalack

Tuesdays, 11 am to 12 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Anne Mundy
Louise Masters

Tuesdays, 12 pm to 1 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Pat Martin
Sylvia Barrera

Tuesdays, 1 pm to 2 pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tom Coleman

Tuesdays, 2 pm to 3 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
wayne mc donald
Susan McDonald
Susan McDonald

Tuesdays, 3 pm to 4 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Allen (2)

Tuesdays, 4 pm to 5 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Aimee Brooks
Wendy Lynds

Tuesdays, 5 pm to 6 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Brown
Kelly Maltz

Tuesdays, 6 pm to 7 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Evelyn Clark
Tim Clark

Tuesdays, 7 pm to 8 pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Patti & Dave Lindemann
Married couple sharing one spot

Tuesdays, 8 pm to 9 pm (2)

extraordinary minister of Holy Communion needed

 
All slots filled
Tim MacKay
Pat & Kim Donovan
Pat & Kim Donovan

Wednesdays, 6 am to 7 am (2)

extraordinary minister of Holy Communion needed

 
All slots filled
Jason Lyons
Christine Lyons

Wednesdays, 7 am to 8 am (2)

 
All slots filled
Connie Caron
Joan Winstead will attend as she is Connie’s ride
Mary Ann Beatham

Wednesdays, 8 am to 9 am (2)

 
All slots filled
Luis Suarez
Rose Corriveau

Wednesdays, 9 am to 10 am (2)

 
All slots filled
Charlene Kimball
Bonnie Jellison

Wednesdays, 10 am to 11 am (2)

 
All slots filled
Bonnie Johnson
Lynne Dufour

Wednesdays, 11 am to 12 pm (2)

 

Wednesdays, 12 pm to 1 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Alex Freeman
Emily Lizotte

Wednesdays, 1 pm to 2 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Denise Cormier
Sheila Messer

Wednesdays, 2 pm to 3 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Joan Bowman
Susanne DeGrasse

Wednesdays, 3 pm to 4 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Regina Ross
Mary Sullivan

Wednesdays, 4 pm to 5 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Angela Powell
Thomas Dee

Wednesdays, 5 pm to 6 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Sr Barbara Martis (2)
Sr Barbara & Sr Edith

Wednesdays, 6 pm to 7 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Sharon Ashe (2)
Sharon Ashe & son, Michael Ashe

Wednesdays, 7 pm to 8 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Amanda Reynolds
Maria Rave

Wednesdays, 8 pm to 9 pm (2)

extraordinary minister of Holy Communion needed

 
All slots filled
Mary Peters (2)

Thursdays, 6 am to 7 am (2)

extraordinary minister of Holy Communion needed

 
All slots filled
Scott Auxier
Mike Gazdus

Thursdays, 7 am to 8 am (2)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Behr
Jeff Miller

Thursdays, 8 am to 9 am (2)

 
All slots filled
Patricia Martin
Jim Larson

Thursdays, 9 am to 10 am (2)

 
All slots filled
Ann Ross
Lisa Mages-Haskins

Thursdays, 10 am to 11 am (2)

 
All slots filled
Jane Israel
Amy McCrea

Thursdays, 11 am to 12 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Sheila Cookson
Susan McDonald

Thursdays, 12 pm to 1 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Cozy Hannan
Terry Hannan

Thursdays, 1 pm to 2 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
William Hogan (2)
Bill & Lois Hogan

Thursdays, 2 pm to 3 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
A.J. Shaw
2-3pm: tentative (schedule pending) // 3-4pm: committed
Spike Brimmer

Thursdays, 3 pm to 4 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
A.J. Shaw
Richard Gaudet sr.

Thursdays, 4 pm to 5 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Sylvia Rush (2)

Thursdays, 5 pm to 6 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Gayle Baber
Brett & Gayle Baber
Vanessa Madore

Thursdays, 6 pm to 7 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Loretta Kearns
Elizabeth Helton

Thursdays, 7 pm to 8 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Miller
Linda Thayer

Thursdays, 8 pm to 9 pm (2)

extraordinary minister of Holy Communion needed

 
All slots filled
Sarah Cummings (2)
Husband Stephen Cummings will attend with me

Fridays, 6 am to 7 am (2)

extraordinary minister of Holy Communion needed

 
All slots filled
Doug Guerrette
Louise Guerrette

Fridays, 7 am to 8 am (2)

 
All slots filled
Andrew Files
Monsignor Dubois

Fridays, 8 am to 9 am (2)

 
All slots filled
Deborah Cox
linda robichaud

Fridays, 9 am to 10 am (2)

 
All slots filled
Alice Lambert (2)

Fridays, 10 am to 11 am (2)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Hackney
Marilyn Langley

Fridays, 11 am to 12 pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Skip Rist

Fridays, 12 pm to 1 pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ellie Bertolaccini

Fridays, 1 pm to 2 pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Julie Morse

Fridays, 2 pm to 3 pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ed Beaulieu

Fridays, 3 pm to 4 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Micheline Dahlgren
Eunice Loredo

Fridays, 4 pm to 5 pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dennis Allen

Fridays, 5 pm to 6 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Richard Durant
Ryan Young

Fridays, 6 pm to 7 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Valerie Eisworth
Richard Durant

Fridays, 7 pm to 8 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
JEAN BARRY
Richard Durant

Fridays, 8 pm to 9 pm (2)

extraordinary minister of Holy Communion needed

 
All slots filled
Shannon Crocker
Maureen Dillane

Saturdays, 6 am to 7 am (2)

extraordinary minister of Holy Communion needed

 
All slots filled
Beth Hackney
Marilyn Langley

Saturdays, 7 am to 8 am (2)

 

Saturdays, 8 am to 9 am (2)

 
All slots filled
Jim Russell
Kaylyn Anderson

Saturdays, 9 am to 10 am (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Claire Mack

Saturdays 10 am to 11 am (2)

 
All slots filled
Skip Rist
Sylvia Barrera
Also able to substitute when needed

Saturdays, 11 am to 12 pm (2)

 

Saturdays, 12 pm to 1 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Anne Baker
Edward Baker

Saturdays, 1 pm to 2 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Reina Burgess
Amy McCrea

Saturdays, 2 pm to 3 pm (2)

extraordinary minister of Holy Communion needed

 
All slots filled
Gino Nardi
Nancy Grover
I am an Extraordinary Minister and will be able to repose the Blessed Sacrament;I will bring Rodney Jenkins with me

Substitute (42)

Please list days & times that you can fill in when needed

 
22 of 42 slots filled
Nicole Behr
Mon 7 a.m. to 8 a.m.; Wed 2 p.m. to 3 p.m.
Stacey Modrusan
Availability varies
Sylvia Barrera
available to substitute as of August 11, 2021
Patricia Bourgoin
Thursday 7 a.m. to 8 a.m.
Spike Brimmer
I have some flexibility to sub from mid morning to late afternoon.
Alexander Freeman
Available most days but need to avoid driving in the dark.
Mark Fitzpatrick
pretty much available Monday (9 am to 3 pm), Tuesday (9 am to 3 pm), Wednesday and Thursday (All Day)
Nadine Henry
Wednesday, Thursday, Friday after 7 and Saturdays
Tamara Mitchell
Schedule varies
Beth Hackney
Any morning from 6 am to 7 am
Jocelyn Dusablon
Could substitute evenings between 6-9, some Fridays or Saturdays
Veronica Marchese
Tuesday and Thursdays 5 - 7pm
Mary Lee Zoidis
Mon, Tue, and Fri
ROSE CORRIVEAU
Ryan Armstrong
Cheryl Whalen
Deacon Mike Whalen
Jaime Sandoval
Available Monday thru Friday 7pm - 9pm
Kim Achorn
Lucie Graves
I am usually available from Monday to Friday from 5pm to 9pm and Saturdays between 6 to 2pm.
Jennifer Naross
Amanda Sandoval
Available Saturdays from 6am-9am, and Wednesday - Friday evenings from 7pm-9pm
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |