OLPH/Holy Spirit/SEAS

SEAS/OLPH & Holy Spirit Habitat Spring 2019

Join us as we #BuildforBetter!! 

SCROLL DOWN TO CHOOSE YOUR DATE

We are building at Lenwood Heights, off of Old HWY 90 and Acme Rd.  Use 5246 Judges Trail, 78237 for your GPS.  Just follow the signs and our staff will direct you to the parking and sign in station. Once you sign in and complete a waiver you will be directed to the house you will be building.

A reminder to check weather updates in one of these places the night before and beginning at 6:30 am the day of at: 

Adult Volunteer Waivers  Under 18 Volunteer Waivers 

Age Regulations  Map to Site  

Information for Lunch Donations  

Typical Construction Day   Build Schedule

Weekly Prayer Schedule 

Created by:  Trisch Moy
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
02/08/2019 (Fri.) Lenwood Heights  7:45am - 3:00pm  

Construction (30)

14 and up

 
26 of 30 slots filled
  Joseph Zlotkowski
  Mike Pardoe
  Michelle Moyer
  Eloy Cabello
  Lee Jan (2)
  Robert Halverson
  Elena Morganweschenfelder (2)
  Bill Havlic
  Denise Miner-Wms
  Cliff Krisak
  Karl Alexander
  Chris Asadorian
  Mike Manka
  Leonard Tumolo
  Aubrey Blalock
  Richard Kidwell
  Jeff Fitzpatrick
  Patricia Maguire
  Kimberlee Ortiz
  Janis Tschoepe
  Bruce Tschoepe
  Aaron Jurado
  kelly bittner
  Troy Heard
10:45am - 11:45am  

Lunch Provider (6)

all ages welcome

 
All slots filled
  Holy Spirit-- Sign up if you want to help this group.
Holy Spirit
  Mari Carmen Ortega And Jane Dudycha
Drinks and Snacks delivered to P. McGuire 1/26/18
  MARYANN OLIVIER (2)
BEREND/OLIVIER TO PROVIDE LUNCH FROM HOLY SPIRIT
  Trisch Moy (2)
02/09/2019 (Sat.) Lenwood Heights  7:45am - 3:00pm  

Construction (30)

14 and up

 
29 of 30 slots filled
  Michelle Moyer
  Alberto Gonzalez
  Isabel Anaya (2)
  Robert Halverson
  Sheila Gervais
  Lucy Garcia
  Greg Rivera
  Kevin Pollok
  David Sparks
  Robert Bond
  Christian Bond
  Kloe Mejia
  Mike Manka
  Richard Kidwell
  Janis Tschoepe
  Bruce Tschoepe
  Jeff Fitzpatrick
  Robert Borja
  Maria Melvin
  John Melvin
  Michael Borja
  Catherine Borja
  John Gatesman (2)
and son, Ryan
  kelly bittner
  Nancy Callegari
  Brent Callegari
  Isabel Anaya
10:45am - 11:45am  

Lunch Provider (6)

all ages welcome

 
All slots filled
  Alberto Gonzalez
  Holy Spirit-- Sign up if you want to help this group.
  Adelene Manka
  MARYANN OLIVIER (2)
CHERYL/FRANK NATHANIEL TO PROVIDE LUNCH FROM HOLY SPIRIT
  Joyce Borja
Joyce Borja
02/15/2019 (Fri.) Lenwood Heights  7:45am - 3:00pm  

Construction (30)

14 and up

 
16 of 30 slots filled
  John Monday
  Joseph Zlotkowski
  Michelle Moyer
  Eloy Cabello
  Michelle M
  Jesse Valdez
  Cliff Krisak
  Brian Burke
  Mike Manka
  Philip Novosad
  Richard Kidwell
  Jeff Fitzpatrick
  Kimberlee Ortiz
  Patricia Maguire
  kelly bittner
  Jeff Fitzpatrick
10:45am - 11:45am  

Lunch Provider (6)

all ages welcome

 
All slots filled
  Holy Spirit Sign up if you ant to help this group
Holy Spirit
  MARYANN OLIVIER (2)
HOLY SPIRIT TO PROVIDE LUNCH
  Trisch Moy (3)
02/16/2019 (Sat.) Lenwood Heights  7:45am - 3:00pm  

Construction (30)

14 and up

 
13 of 30 slots filled
  Michelle Moyer
  Alberto Gonzalez
  Mike Manka
  Mario & Jackie Martinez (3)
I’m adding my 17 year old. Her name is Gwendolyn Williams
  Richard Kidwell
  Thomas Corser
  Alexa Riojas (3)
  Lee and Vicki Jan (2)
We have to leave by 2:00 because Lee serves evening mass tomorrow
10:45am - 11:45am  

Lunch Provider (6)

all ages welcome

 
All slots filled
  Alberto Gonzalez
  Holy Spirit Sign up if you want to help this group.
  MARYANN OLIVIER (2)
OLIVIER/WAGNER TO PROVIDE LUNCH FROM HOLY SPIRIT
  Trisch Moy (2)
02/22/2019 (Fri.) Lenwood Heights  7:45am - 3:00pm  

Construction (30)

14 and up

 
All slots filled
  John Monday
  Joseph Zlotkowski
  Mike Pardoe
  Eloy Cabello
  Mike Manka
  Philip Novosad
  Edwin Kruciak
  Richard Kidwell
  kelly bittner
  Trisch Moy (21)
Habitat Volunteers
10:45am - 11:45am  

Lunch Provider (6)

all ages welcome

 
All slots filled
  OLPH -- Sign up if you want to help this group.
  Veronica Benson
  Trisch Moy (4)
OLPH
02/23/2019 (Sat.) Lenwood Heights  7:45am - 3:00pm  

Construction (30)

14 and up

 
All slots filled
  Alberto Gonzalez
  Rebekah Sherwood
  Eva Torres
  Dave & Linda Abati (2)
  Mike Manka
  Edwin Kruciak
  Richard Kidwell
  joshua villasenor
  matthew villasenor
  Aaron Jurado
  kelly bittner
  Trisch Moy (18)
Habitat Volunteers
10:45am - 11:45am  

Lunch Provider (6)

all ages welcome

 
All slots filled
  Alberto Gonzalez
  OLPH -- Sign up if you want to help this group.
  Trisch Moy (4)
OLPH
03/01/2019 (Fri.) Lenwood Heights  7:45am - 3:00am  

Construction (30)

14 and up

 
All slots filled
  John Monday
  Mike Pardoe
  Michelle Moyer
  Rick Schuster
  Mike Duc
  Mike Manka
  Edwin Kruciak
  Richard Kidwell
  Irene Aguliar
  Tiffanie Mandl
  Rich Booher
  Trisch Moy (18)
Habitat Volunteers
  Patricia Maguire
10:45am - 11:45am  

Lunch Provider (6)

all ages welcome

 
All slots filled
  OLPH -- Sign up if you want to help this group.
  Trisch Moy (5)
Guadalupanas
03/02/2019 (Sat.) Lenwood Heights  7:45am - 3:00pm  

Construction (30)

14 and up

 
27 of 30 slots filled
  Michelle Moyer
  Alberto Gonzalez
  Mike Manka
  Edwin Kruciak
  Richard Kidwell
  John Gatesman (2)
  Trisch Moy (20)
Habitat Volunteers
10:45am - 11:45am  

Lunch Provider (6)

all ages welcome

 
All slots filled
  Alberto Gonzalez
  OLPH -- Sign up if you want to help this group.
  Trisch Moy (4)
OLPH
03/08/2019 (Fri.) Lenwood Heights  7:45am - 3:00pm  

Construction (30)

14 and up

 
16 of 30 slots filled
  John Monday
  Joseph Zlotkowski
  Mike Pardoe
  Michelle Moyer
  Mel Cummings
  Angelina Bond
  Sarah Bond
  Mike Manka
  Philip Novosad
  Elizabeth Jarabek (2)
Christopher Blanchard will also be coming.
  Rich Booher
  Patricia Maguire
  Jeff Fitzptrick
  Chris Maguire
  Eloy Cabello
10:45am - 11:45am  

Lunch Provider (6)

all ages welcome

 
All slots filled
  SEAS-- Sign up if you want to help this group.
  Trisch Moy (5)
Habitat Volunteers
03/09/2019 (Sat.) Lenwood Heights  7:45am - 3:00pm  

Construction (30)

14 and up

 
17 of 30 slots filled
  Michelle Moyer
  Alberto Gonzalez
  Robert Anlanf
  Rueben Martinez (5)
  Mike Manka
  Irene Aguliar
  Aaron Jurado
  kelly bittner
  John Gatesman (2)
  Janis Tschoepe
  Bruce Tschoepe
  Terri Watts
10:45am - 11:45am  

Lunch Provider (6)

all ages welcome

 
2 of 6 slots filled
  Alberto Gonzalez
  SEAS-- Sign up if you want to help this group.
03/15/2019 (Fri.) Lenwood Heights  7:45am - 3:00pm  

Construction (30)

14 and up

 
17 of 30 slots filled
  John Monday
  Mike Pardoe
  Mike Manka
  Richard Kidwell
  Kevin Haselhorst
  Mary Jo Haselhorst
  Rich Booher
  Kathe Willming
  Jane Huff
  Beth Fox
  Robin Hunt
  Patricia Maguire
  Jeff Fitzpatrick
  Chris Maguire
  Bruce Tschoepe
  Janis Tschoepe
  lisa werkowitch
10:45am - 11:45am  

Lunch Provider (6)

all ages welcome

 
1 of 6 slots filled
  SEAS-- Sign up if you want to help this group.
03/16/2019 (Sat.) Lenwood Heights  7:45am - 3:00pm  

Construction (30)

14 and up

 
18 of 30 slots filled
  Alberto Gonzalez
  David Williams (4)
  Mike Manka
  Richard Kidwell
  Irene Aguliar
  Olga Garza (2)
  Aaron Jurado
  Kevin Haselhorst
  Mary Jo Haselhorst
  Beth Fox (2)
  Patricia Maguire
  John Gatesman (2)
10:45am - 11:45am  

Lunch Provider (6)

all ages welcome

 
3 of 6 slots filled
  Alberto Gonzalez
  SEAS-- Sign up if you want to help this group.
  Olga Garza
Chicken and brownies
03/22/2019 (Fri.) Lenwood   7:45am - 3:00pm  

Construction IF NEEDED (20)

New addition to keep the house on schedule

 
2 of 20 slots filled
  Rich Booher
  Eloy Cabello
03/23/2019 (Sat.) Lenwood Heights  7:45am - 3:00pm  

Construction (30)

14 and up

 
19 of 30 slots filled
  John Monday
  Joseph Zlotkowski
I can only work until noon
  Alberto Gonzalez
  Mike Manka
  Richard Kidwell
  Dave Abati (8)
  John Gatesman
  Ryan Gatesman
  Janis Tschoepe
  Bruce Tschoepe
  Ken Anderson
  Nancy Callegari
10:45am - 11:45am  

Lunch Provider (6)

all ages welcome

 
1 of 6 slots filled
  Alberto Gonzalez
03/30/2019 (Sat.) Lenwood Heights  7:45am - 3:00am  

Construction IF NEEDED (20)

New addition to keep the house on schedule

 
9 of 20 slots filled
  Michelle Moyer
  Alberto Gonzalez
  Mike Manka
  Aaron Jurado
  Richard Kidwell
  Gwendolyn Williams (2)
  Nancy Callegari
  Terri Watts
10:45am - 11:45am  

Lunch Provider IF NEEDED (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
  Alberto Gonzalez
04/06/2019 (Sat.) Lenwood Heights  7:45am - 3:00pm  

Construction IF NEEDED (20)

New addition to keep the house on schedule

 
4 of 20 slots filled
  Alberto Gonzalez
  Mike Manka
  Richard Kidwell
  Aaron Jurado
10:45am - 11:45am  

Lunch Provider IF NEEDED (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
  Alberto Gonzalez
04/13/2019 (Sat.) Lenwood Heights  7:45am - 3:00pm  

Landscape & Dedication (30)

12 and up

 
10 of 30 slots filled
  John Monday
  Alberto Gonzalez
  Samatha Cheetham
  Carol Ann Cheetham
  Karl Alexander
  Dawn Alexander
  Mike Manka
  Richard Kidwell
  Randall Jenschke Joshua Jenschke
  Nancy Callegari
10:45am - 11:45am  

Lunch Provider (6)

all ages welcome

 
2 of 6 slots filled
  Alberto Gonzalez
  Katharine DeVane


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home