2019 CORA Race Committee

2019 CORA Race Committee Duty

CORA Skippers

It's time to sign up for 2019 CORA Race Committee duty.  All registered CORA boats are required to do at least one RC duty per year.  We need your assistance to run a successful racing program. Please select a race/date and register with your boat name.  We need two boats to sign up for each event in order to have enough help to run the race.  You'll have until January 31st to sign up, after which we will assign a date for you.

Thank you for your support and participation!

Andy Guhl

Rear Commodore, CORA

Created by:   Andy Guhl
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Location Available Slot
01/01/2019
(Tue. 1:00pm)
Hangover Race 

PRO

 
Jeff Doyle

Recorder/Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle

Boat 1

 
Scott Strother
Sweet T

Boat 2

 
Jake
01/05/2019
(Sat. 1:00pm)
Frostbite 1 

PRO

 
Jeff Doyle

Recorder/Scorer

 
Ben Hagood
Skimmer

Boat 1

 
FOGDOG

Boat 2

 
Jay Keeney
Mental Heeling
01/19/2019
(Sat. 1:00pm)
Frostbite 2 

PRO

 
Jeff Doyle

Recorder/Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle

Boat 1

 
FOGDOG

Boat 2

 
Mike Palazzo
Jo Mamma
02/02/2019
(Sat. 1:00pm)
Frostbite 3 

PRO

 
Jeff Doyle

Recorder/Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle
Andy Guhl recorder/ Brenda Scorer

Boat 1

 
FOGDOG

Boat 2

 
Frickie Martschink
RumFront
02/09/2019
(Sat. 1:00pm)
Frostbite 4 

PRO

 
Geoff Grout

Recorder/Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle

Boat 1

 
RUCKUS

Boat 2

 
Tyler Benjamin
Orange Crush
03/09/2019
(Sat. 10:00am)
Spring Ocean 

PRO

 
Chip Till

Recorder/Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle

Boat 1

 
Toby Hemmerling
Whiskey & Knives

Boat 2

 
Heather Richie
Pulizter Prize
03/30/2019
(Sat. 9:00am)
Sheriffs Cup 

PRO

 
Scott Bartley

Recorder/Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle

Boat 1

 
David Moffly

Boat 2

 
Will Cramer
Easterly
03/31/2019
(Sun. 10:00am)
Sheriffs Cup Day 2 

PRO

 

Recorder/Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle

Boat 1

 
Frank Kenan
Ella W Bray

Boat 2

 
Roger Elliott
20 ft Harbor daysailer is not a good crash boat due to weak propulsion
04/07/2019
(Sun. 11:00am)
Spring Harbor 

PRO

 
Chip Till

Recorder/Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle

Boat 1

 
Elliott Dodds

Boat 2

 
Mark Swatta
04/26/2019
(Fri. 4:00pm)
Quicksilver Cup to Hilton Head 

PRO

 
Jeff Doyle

Recorder/Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle

Boat 1

 
John Gaag
Different Drummer

Boat 2

 
Jay Rucker
Ophelia
05/15/2019
(Wed. 6:15pm)
Summer Series 

PRO

 
Geoff Grout

Recorder/Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle
Recorder

Boat 1

 
Rick Moore

Boat 2

 
Timothy Vienneau
Peregrine
05/22/2019
(Wed. 6:15pm)
Summer Series 

PRO

 
Chip Till

Recorder/Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle
Recorder

Boat 1

 
Jim O'CONNOR
Havoc - Jim O'Connor

Boat 2

 
Brian O’Neil
05/29/2019
(Wed. 6:15pm)
Summer Series 

PRO

 
Geoff Grout

Recorder/Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle
Recorder

Boat 1

 
Shirley Jean

Boat 2

 
06/01/2019
(Sat. 1:00pm)
Femme Fatale 

PRO

 
Mary Lou Scott

Recorder/Scorer

 

Boat 1

 
S/V Willaway

Boat 2

 
Crisp McDonald
Level Pelican
06/05/2019
(Wed. 6:15pm)
Summer Series 

PRO

 
Geoff Grout

Recorder/Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle
Rrecorder

Boat 1

 

Boat 2

 
06/12/2019
(Wed. 6:15pm)
Summer Series 

PRO

 
Chip Till

Recorder/Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle
Recorder

Boat 1

 

Boat 2

 
06/19/2019
(Wed. 6:15pm)
Summer Series 

PRO

 
Scott Bartley

Recorder/Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle
Recorder

Boat 1

 

Boat 2

 
06/21/2019
(Fri. 3:30pm)
Summer Sailstice Overnighter 

PRO

 
Scott Bartley

Recorder/Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle
Recorder

Boat 1

 
Don Hill
Chicora

Boat 2

 
06/26/2019
(Wed. 6:15pm)
Summer Series 

PRO

 

Recorder/Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle
Recorder

Boat 1

 
Willy Schwenzfeier
ARROW

Boat 2

 
Steve Lesniak
07/10/2019
(Wed. 6:15pm)
Summer Series 

PRO

 

Recorder/Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle
Recorder

Boat 1

 
Reggie Fairchild
Flip Flops and Pearls

Boat 2

 
Steve Lesniak
07/17/2019
(Wed. 6:15pm)
Summer Series 

PRO

 

Recorder/Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle
Recorder

Boat 1

 
Joe Hanna
Alexandria

Boat 2

 
07/24/2019
(Wed. 6:15pm)
Summer Series 

PRO

 

Recorder/Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle
Recorder

Boat 1

 

Boat 2

 
07/31/2019
(Wed. 6:15pm)
Summer Series 

PRO

 

Recorder/Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle
Recorder

Boat 1

 

Boat 2

 
08/07/2019
(Wed. 6:15pm)
Summer Series 

PRO

 

Recorder/Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle
Recorder

Boat 1

 

Boat 2

 
08/09/2019
(Fri. 6:00pm)
Savannah Cup 

PRO

 
Jeff Doyle

Recorder/Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle

Boat 1

 
John Lucas
Fearless

Boat 2

 
Bill Scott
08/14/2019
(Wed. 6:15pm)
Summer Series 

PRO

 

Recorder/Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle

Boat 1

 
John Keenan
Illyria

Boat 2

 
08/21/2019
(Wed. 6:15pm)
Summer Series 

PRO

 

Recorder/Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle

Boat 1

 
Charles Lent
Puff Daddy

Boat 2

 
Joe Hanna
Alexandria
08/28/2019
(Wed. 6:15pm)
Summer Series 

PRO

 

Recorder/Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle

Boat 1

 

Boat 2

 
09/07/2019
(Sat. 11:00am)
Fall Harbor 

PRO

 
Geoff Grout

Recorder/Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle
Recorder and scorer

Boat 1

 

Boat 2

 
09/28/2019
(Sat. 9:00am)
Alice Cup 

PRO

 
MaryLou Scott

Recorder/Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle
Recorder and scorer

Boat 1

 
Paul VanWagenen
Valhalla

Boat 2

 
Jervey Simons
Kamikaze 5
09/29/2019
(Sun. 10:00am)
Alice Cup Day 2 

PRO

 

Recorder/Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle
Recorder and scorer

Boat 1

 

Boat 2

 
10/26/2019
(Sat. 1:00pm)
Witches Brew 

PRO

 

Recorder/Scorer

 
Crisp McDonald
Level Pelican

Boat 1

 
maarten zonjee
JoyRide

Boat 2

 
FRED MOORE
MOONRIVER
11/02/2019
(Sat. 9:00am)
JIYC/Fall Ocean 

PRO

 
Geoff Grout

Recorder/Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle
Recorder and scorer

Boat 1

 
Heather Richie
Pulizter Prize

Boat 2

 
Mary Corbett
CCS2
11/16/2019
(Sat. 1:00pm)
Double Handed 

PRO

 
Mary Lou Scott

Recorder/Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle
Recorder and scorer

Boat 1

 
Heather Richie
Pulizter Prize

Boat 2

 
Mark Thomas
My Pleasure
11/23/2019
(Sat. 1:00pm)
Turkey Day Race 

PRO

 

Recorder/Scorer

 
Brenda Doyle
Recorder and scorer

Boat 1

 
maarten zonjee
JoyRide

Boat 2

 
John Springer


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home