Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
St. Mary's Catholic Church Anacortes

Faith On Fire 2022

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Cathy Lavine
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PDT) Available Slot
08/05/2022 (Fri.) Kitchen/Father Auer Cntr.  8:00am - 3:00pm  

Kitchen/food prep/food cooking (4)

Length of time needed per person will be established by Mary Joy 425-417-8409 when she contacts you to discuss details

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Fran Kendall
Cora Amburn-Lijek
I can help from 10 a.m. I also signed up to help with lunch and dinner.
Father Auer Cnt.  10:00am - 3:00pm  

Name tag assenbl and merchandise organization (4)

 
All slots filled
Maddy Epps
Iris Perkins
Mimi Abadesco
Rose Mary Kollodge

name tag assembly and merchandise organization (2)

 
All slots filled
Gina Van Hess
Veronica Leech
Set-up for event  10:00am - 3:30pm  

Set up tens, chairs, stages, barricades for parking, (20)

Joe Wayham or Bobby Stavropoulos will be your contact person for directions

 
17 of 20 slots filled
George Griffith
Joe Mulcahy
Kyle Ginnetti
Denise Rousseau
Mike Danosky
Wyn Hughes
Bill Perkins
John Stiles
Jared Vandeway
Ana Pereyra (5)
Tyler Brady
Bridget Adams
Tom Kingman
Flower Arrangements for Event  1:00pm - 1:30pm  

Need about 5 flower arrangements to be placed around the event like the Alter ect. (5)

 
All slots filled
Sally Greene
Patricia Webster
specify size and where to deliver
Sally Greene (3)
Time TBD, to transport Dr. Sri from SeaTac Airport to FOF  1:00pm - 2:00pm  

TBD, transport Dr. Sri to FOF

 
Nathan Hatch
Operations/ check in @ registration table to be directed where to go  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Directing traffic, campers, over all guidance of guests (2)

 
All slots filled
John Greene
Max Hutchinson
Registration Tent  3:30pm - 5:00pm  

Help Register guests for the event (3)

 
All slots filled
Iris Perkins
Linda Hanson
Jan Gagnier
Camp Host  3:30pm - 11:00pm  

to be available to guide campers w/any questions, minor issues,

 
Cathy Lavine
Kitchen/FAC  6:00pm - 7:15pm  

Dinner team member (5)

Contact person Mary Joy 425-417-8409

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Cora Amburn-Lijek
Mena Robinson
Mary Boudreau
would like to do dinner check/host
Big Tent/help w/ soundboard  6:30pm - 7:30pm  

Praise & Worship Music help w/ soundboard

 
Rene Abadesco
Daniel Oberreuters table under a smaller tent  6:45pm - 7:30pm  

Man Daniel Oberreuters table

 
Big Tent  7:00pm - 8:45pm  

Organization and Sales of Dr. Sri's books (2)

 
All slots filled
Wyn Hughes
Ana Pereyra
Jr. kids track/Check in @ Registration for location  7:00pm - 8:45pm  

Lead for Bingo night w/ set/up & break down

contact Amy Epps for more information 360-708-4726

 
Stella Brown
Assist. for Bingo night w/ set up & breakdown

Assistant for Bingo night w/ set/up and break dwon (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Roxana Becerra

Assistant with Bingo night w/ set/up & break down

 
Natalie Stavropoulos
Teen track/ Check in @ Registration table for location  7:00pm - 8:45pm  

Lead Minute to Win it! games for teen meet and greet

contact person for more information is Amy Epps 360-708-4726

 

Assistant to the lead for Minute to Win it teen meet & greet.

 
Table/outside under a tent  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteer to man table w/ Dr. Sri's book for sale (2)

 
All slots filled
Ana Pereyra
Bridget Adams
Fauther Auer Cnt Gym  7:30pm - 8:00pm  

Clean tables after meal/sweep floor/reset tables for next meal/dishwashing (4)

This person will be getting the area where people eat cleaned and ready for the next meal or do some dishes if needed. Contact Mary Joy in the kitchen for direction.

 
All slots filled
Mena Robinson
Roxana Guzman
Ania Van Egdom
Adam Van Egdom
Kids track/Tots Tent  8:30pm - 8:45pm  

Check on tot tent, tidy tot tent,

 
Roxana Becerra
08/06/2022 (Sat.) Kitchen/Father Auer Cntr.  6:00am - 7:00pm  

Kitchen Help food prep & cooking (4)

Length/exact time needed per person TBD by Mary Joy 425-417-8409

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Cora Amburn-Lijek
I can help with prep from 10 a.m. I also signed up to help with lunch and dinner
Roxana Guzman
5-9 am Saturday and Sunday
Kitchen/FAC  7:00am - 8:15am  

Breakfast team member (5)

Contact person Mary Joy 425-417-8409

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Christine Mathes
Anne Fernandez
Rodolfo Hernandez
Jane Boza
Would also like to help with flower arrangements
Dr. Sri sales table  8:00am - 10:00am  

Sales of Dr. Sri's books (2)

 
All slots filled
Catherine Bui
Bridget Adams
Registration/Upper parking lot  8:00am - 10:00am  

Registration of guest for the event (2)

 
All slots filled
Iris Perkins
Rose Mary Kollodge
Big Tent/ music soundboard  8:15am - 8:50am  

Music/soundboard help

 
Caitlin Lalor-Gragg
a table under one of the smaller tents to be determined  8:15am - 9:00am  

Man Daniel Oberreuter table while he is performing

 
Miranda Blake
Lucy or Mary Crosby
Father Auer Cnt. gym  8:30am - 9:00am  

Clean tables after meal/sweep floor/reset tables for next meal/dishwashing (4)

This person will be getting the area where people eat cleaned and ready for the next meal or do some dishes if needed. Contact Mary Joy in the kitchen for direction.

 
Rosary Garden  8:50am - 9:05am  

8:50-9:05

Introduce Amanda Koppes (Teen track)

 
Miranda Blake
Lucy or Mary Crosby
Kids Track/Amanda Koppes teen talk/check in at the registration table for location  9:00am - 10:00am  

Adult presence during teen talk (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Karen Hutchinson
Kids Track/Church/Jr. Adoration  9:00am - 10:00am  

Lead for Intro to adoration session

More information contact Amy Epps 360-708-4726

 
Deacon Lyle Kendall

Assistant for intro to Adoration Session

 
Diane Burkhalter
Kids Track/ Tots Tent  9:00am - 3:00pm  

Monitor tots tent throughtout the da, tidy up and discourage older kids from playin in the ten

 
Innocentia Gusti Brown
Camp Host  9:00am - 11:00pm  

to be available to guide campers w/any questions, minor issues,

 
Cathy Lavine
Dr. Sri's sales table  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Sales of Dr. Sri's books (2)

 
All slots filled
Karen Hutchinson
Karen Ryan
Registration Tent  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Register Guests for Event (2)

 
All slots filled
Angie Lehr
Grace "Babs" Glasgow
Fr. Auer Center  10:05am - 10:20am  

10:05am-10:20am

Introduce Br. Mauricio (Teen track)

 
Miranda Blake
Lucy or Mary Crosby
Kids Track/Church/Primary Holy Hour  10:15am - 11:00am  

Lead Children's Holy Hour

For more information contact Amy Epps 360-708-4726

 
Maria Wilson
Lead Childrens Holy Hour session (12-1pm) Primary

Assistant to help lead w/ children's Holy Hour

 
Anne Wilson
Assist (12p-1pm) intro to adoration session for primary age
Kids Track/Teen Talk/check in @ registration table for location  10:15am - 11:00am  

Adult presence during teen talk w/ Br. Mauricio (4)

contact person for more information is Amy epps @360-7084726

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Roxana Becerra
Tyler Brady
Kitchen/FAC  11:00am - 12:00pm  

Lunch team member (5)

Contact Person 425-417-8409

 
All slots filled
Debra Kruse
Cora Amburn-Lijek
Joanie Olson
hoping for no ferry problems to get there
Fran Kendall
Bonnie Antoncich
a table under one of the smaller tents, to be determined  11:15am - 12:15pm  

Man Daniel Oberreuter table while he is performing

 
Miranda Blake
Lucy or Mary Crosby
Big Tent/music soundboard  11:15am - 12:00am  

Music/soundboard volunteer

 
Rene Abadesco
Rosary Garden  11:50am - 12:05pm  

Introduce Br. Mauricio (Teens and Jrs.)

 
Miranda Blake
Lucy or Mary Crosby
Kids Track/primary/check in @ registration table  12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Story time lead and fill time w/ activities (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Mary White
Sr Jeanne Paul Erickson
James Cook
Kids Track/teen & Jr./Rosary garden  12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Help guide youth confessions. keeping area quiet and reverent. (2)

 
All slots filled
Chris Brown
Stella Brown
Dr. Sri's sales table  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Sales of Dr. Sri's books (2)

 
All slots filled
Debra Kruse
Karen Hutchinson
Father Auer Cnt. gym  12:15pm - 12:45pm  

Clean tables after meal/sweep floor/reset tables for next meal/dishwashing (4)

This person will be getting the area where people eat cleaned and ready for the next meal or do some dishes if needed. Contact Mary Joy in the kitchen for direction.

 
Rosary Garden  1:05pm - 1:20pm  

Introduce Fr. Julian Maria (Teen track)

 
Miranda Blake
Lucy or Mary Crosby
Kids Track/ Primary/Check in @ Registration table for location  1:15pm - 2:00pm  

Lead & Asst. for Craft time/Decade rosary (5)

Contact Amy Epps for more information 360-708-4726

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Innocentia Gusti Brown
Assist for Craft time/ Decade Rosary
Stella Brown
Asst. for Craft time/Decade Rosary
Natalie Stavropoulos
Miranda Blake
Lucy and/or Mary Crosby
Kids Track/Teen/Check in @ Registration table for location  1:15pm - 2:00pm  

Adult presence for Julian Maria's teen talk

 
Diane Burkhalter
Kids Track/ Jr./Check in @ Registration table for location  1:15pm - 2:00am  

Lead & assist. w/ Searching for love scavenger hunt (3)

for more information contact Amy Epps 360-708-4726

 
All slots filled
Stacey Griffith
George Griffith
Amanda Bartlett
Dr. Sri's sales table  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Sales of Dr. Sri's books (2)

 
All slots filled
Sharee Norton
Patricia Webster
chair and instruction
Youth Tent  2:05pm - 2:20pm  

Introduce Amanda Koppes (Jr Track)

 
Miranda Blake
Lucy or Mary Crosby
Kids Track/ Primary/Check in @registration table for location  2:15pm - 3:15pm  

lead & Asst. for Searching for Love scavenger hunt (3)

Contact Amy Epps for more information 360-708-4726

 
All slots filled
Stacey Griffith
George Griffith
Amanda Bartlett
Kids Track/Jr./ Check in @ registration desk for location  2:15pm - 3:15pm  

Adult presents to sit in on Amanda Koppes talk

 
Roxana Becerra
Kids Track/Tot tent  3:00pm - 9:00pm  

Check on tot tent throughout the time slot to keep it tidy and make sure older kids are not playing in the tot tent.

 
Innocentia Gusti Brown
lower Field of Campus  3:15pm - 4:00pm  

Volunteers to help with the Field games (5)

Contact person Amy Epps for more information 360-7084726

 
All slots filled
Natalie Stavroupoulos
Diane Burkhalter
Erik Becerra
Miranda Blake (2)
Lucy and Mary Crosy
Dr. Sri's sales table  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Sales of Dr. Sri's books (2)

 
All slots filled
Anna Baron
Katrina Moore-Yu
Transport Dr. Sri back to SeaTac Airport  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Transport Dr. Sri back to SeaTac Airport

 
Christine Mathes
Kitchen/FAC  4:30pm - 5:45pm  

Dinner team member (5)

Contact person Mary Joy 425-417-8409

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Debra Kruse
Cora Amburn-Lijek
Guadalupe Hernandez
Father Auer Cnt. gym  6:00pm - 6:30pm  

Clean tables after meal/sweep floor/reset tables for next meal/dishwashing (4)

This person will be getting the area where people eat cleaned and ready for the next meal or do some dishes if needed. Contact Mary Joy in the kitchen for direction.

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Ania Van Egdom
I did clean all the tables and changes the paper table clothes after last night dinner. All set and ready for Sunday breakfast.
Dr. Sri's Sales table  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Sales of Dr. Sri's books (2)

 
Under the big tent  7:00pm - 9:30pm  

Set -up movie equipment, serve refreshments, chaperone during movie and then help clean up. (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Natalie Stavropoulos
Not able to work equipment but will serve,clean up, setup and chaperone
Roxana Becerra
Gilbert Baron
Movie set up
Big Tent/music soundboard  7:15pm - 9:30pm  

Music/soundboard help

 
Gilbert Baron
Church  7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Catcher's for the Healing Service (6)

prefer able bodied men

 
08/07/2022 (Sun.) Kitchen/Father Auer Cntr.  5:30am - 7:00am  

Kitchen/food prep/cooking (4)

Length & exact time per volunteer TBD by Mary Joy 425-417-8409

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Roxana Becerra
Kitchen/FAC  7:00am - 8:30am  

Breakfast team member (5)

Contact person Mary Joy 425-417-8409

 
Father Auer Cnt. gym  8:45am - 9:15am  

Clean tables after meal/sweep floor/reset tables for next meal/dishwashing (4)

This person will be getting the area where people eat cleaned and ready for the next meal or do some dishes if needed. Contact Mary Joy in the kitchen for direction.

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Roxana Guzman
Ania Van Egdom
Big Tent/Music soundboard  9:30am - 11:30am  

Soundboard for Music

Run soundboard Mass music

 
Rene Abadesco
Take down Event  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Help take down tents, table, chairs, stage, podium (20)

 
13 of 20 slots filled
George Griffith
Joe Mulcahy
Gilbert Baron
Kristofferson Yu
Denise Rousseau
Wyn Hughes
Bill Perkins
Brandon Tennant
John Stiles
Andrew & Adam Van Egdom (2)
Mike Danosky
Tyler Brady
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |