4th Quarter Min Team

2018 4th Quarter Ministry Teams

Time to start planning our Holiday Season!

There will be no Fellowship Hour following services on December 24th to allow people more time with their families.

There will be no service at Good Shepherd on December 25. There will be a Lessons and Carols Service at Aase Haugen instead at 4 :00 p.m.

Please sign up for two slots. Thank you for your participation in Good Shepherds Ministries!

Created by:   Jenny Werner
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CST) Location Available Slot
12/02/2018
(Sun. 9:30am)
 

Assisting Minister

 
Jane Jakoubek

Reader

 
Jim Buzza

Communion Server

 
Hayley Jackson

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Ed Epperly
Joyce Epperly

Greeter

 
Angie Sadler

Acolyte

 

Fellowship (4)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Self
(F)
Kathy Buzza
Albert Anderson
Marilyn
Beverly Sheridan
12/05/2018
(Wed. 5:30pm)
 

Assisting Minister

 
Jonathon Struve

Usher

 
Reginald Laursen
12/09/2018
(Sun. 9:30am)
 

Assisting Minister

 
Linda Wolfs
Chris Hick

Reader

 
Linda Donoghue

Communion Server

 
Linda Wolfs
Linda Wolfs

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Jerry Bruce
Reginald Laursen

Greeter

 
Bill deGraff

Acolyte

 

Fellowship (4)

 
All slots filled
Jeri Laursen
Kerry Johnson
Joyce Epperly
Coordinator
Jerry Bruce
and Ruth
12/12/2018
(Wed. 5:30pm)
 

Assisting Minister

 
Jane Jakoubek

Usher

 
Erik P. Berg
12/16/2018
(Sun. 9:30am)
 

Assisting Minister

 
Linda Wolfs
Chris Hick

Reader

 
Marv Slind

Communion Server

 
Linda Wolfs
Linda Wolfs

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Liza Hicken
Dan Bellrichard
Kirk Johnson

Greeter

 
Liza Hicken
Liza Hicken Bellrichard

Acolyte

 

Fellowship (4)

 
All slots filled
Germano Streese
and Wanda Coordinators
Kerry Johnson
Ingrid Callaghan
Harriet Hayes
12/19/2018
(Wed. 5:30pm)
 

Assisting Minister

 
Reginald Laursen

Usher

 
Jeri Laursen
12/23/2018
(Sun. 9:30am)
 

Assisting Minister

 
Linda Wolfs
Chris Hick

Reader

 
Harland Nelson

Communion Server

 
Linda Wolfs
Linda Wolfs

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Reginald Laursen
Jeri Laursen

Greeter

 
Angie Sadler

Acolyte

 

Fellowship (4)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Self
food only
Marion Pruitt-Jefferson (2)
work and bring food John and Marion
Sandhya Caton
food only
12/24/2018
(Mon. 4:00pm)
 

Assisting Minister

 
Angie Sadler

Reader

 
Harland Nelson

Communion Server

 
Tom Buresh

Greeter

 
Connie Buresh

Acolyte

 

Ushers (3)

 
All slots filled
Jerry Bruce
Ruth Bruce
robert naslund
12/25/2018
(Tue. 4:00pm - 5:00pm)
Aase Haugen - Lessons & Carols 

Readers (3)

 
12/30/2018
(Sun. 9:30am)
 

Assisting Minister

 
Robert Larson

Reader

 
Harland Nelson

Communion Server

 
Dennis Barnaal

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Reginald Laursen
Don Berg

Greeter

 
Erik Berg

Acolyte

 

Fellowship (4)

 
All slots filled
Diane Kruse
Doris Barnaal
Coordinator
Ingrid Callaghan
Jeri Laursen


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home