Nativity Home and School Board

Art Adventure

Thank you so much for volunteering for Art Adventure! It is such an wonderful opportunity for our children and we couldn’t do it without you! 

As usual, the Art Adventure program will begin at the beginning of January 2019. The program requires Virtus training, training at the Minneapolis Institute of Art (MIA) and a Nativity brainstorming session. There are several dates offered at the MIA (September-December) and the sign-up for this training will be sent once we have a comprehensive list of our volunteers this year. The Nativity brainstorming session will be in December with the date to be announced.
 

Art Adventure is provided to the Kindergarten - 5th grade classrooms.  Our goal is to have 2 volunteers per classroom.  Feel free to sign up for your child's specific classroom and/or add your name to the substitute list and we will distribute volunteers to classrooms that need coverage.  We are looking forward to a great year!

 

Virtus training required. www.virtus.org
Feel free to reach out directly with any questions.  
Wendy Weber
[email protected]

Created by:  Nativity HANDS
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Art Adventure Volunteer (10)

Substitute

 
3 of 10 slots filled
  Annie Santos
K
  Kelli Snyder
K (Buri)
  Elizabeth Eilers Sullivan
Rice 2 & OBrien 4

Mrs. Crosby- Rm 105 (2)

Kindergarten

 
All slots filled
  sarah barnes
k
  jane russell
k

Mrs. Buri- Rm 106 (2)

Kindergarten

 
All slots filled
  Jenny Ticcioni
K Buri
  Mindy Nelson
K

Mrs. Schaefer- Rm 107 (2)

Kindergarten

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Jenny Nash
K

Mrs. McMullen- Rm 108 (2)

Kindergarten

 
All slots filled
  Autum Stoffel
Kindergarten
  Tascha Bartsh
Kindergarten

Mrs. Scanlan- Rm 101 (2)

First Grade

 
All slots filled
  Mindy Nelson
1
  Michaela Kronlage
1

Miss Biagi- Rm 103 (2)

First Grade

 
All slots filled
  Kelli Rahn
Henry's mom
  Greg Roedler
1

Mrs. Tracy- Rm 104 (2)

First Grade

 
All slots filled
  Katie Brooks
First
  Prashanthi Alfveby
1st

Mrs. McQuillan- Rm 201 (2)

Second Grade

 
All slots filled
  Amanda Kessel
2
  Anne Nelesen
Pete’s mom

Miss Dankbar- Rm 202 (2)

Second Grade

 
All slots filled
  Maria Vu
2nd
  Christina Crow
I could share/split the sessions with another parent.

Mrs. Kelly- Rm 203 (2)

Second Grade

 
All slots filled
  Jenny Ticcioni
2 Kelly
  Hilary Sanborn
2nd grade

Miss Rice- Rm 204 (2)

Second Grade

 
All slots filled
  Esther Sobocinski
2nd
  Erin Keefe
Amelia Keefe’s Mom

Mrs. Kampa- Rm 205 (2)

Third Grade

 
All slots filled
  Greg Roedler
3
  kathleen kane
3rd

Mr. Brees- Rm 206 (2)

Third Grade

 
All slots filled
  Anne Keeley
3rd
  Brigid Ling
3rd

Mr. Wetschka- Rm 207 (2)

Third Grade

 
All slots filled
  sarah barnes
3
  Kate McMahon
3

Mrs. Johnson- Rm 217 (2)

Fourth Grade

 
All slots filled
  Kate Becker
2, 4
  Maaja Kern
Michael Kern - 4th

Mrs. O'Brien- Rm 218 (2)

Fourth Grade

 
All slots filled
  Anne Nelesen
Marty’s mom
  Erin McKiel
4th grade (Evelyn's mom)

Mrs. Hopkinson- Rm 221 (2)

Fourth Grade

 
All slots filled
  Wendy Weber
4
  Kathleen Just-Bannigan
Kieran’s mom

Miss Joyce- Rm 222 (2)

Fourth Grade

 
All slots filled
  Jenny Nash
4th
  jane russell
4

Miss Korte- Rm 211 (2)

Fifth Grade

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Melissa Manderschied
Louis Reinartz’s mom

Mrs. Jensen- Rm 212 (2)

Fifth Grade

 
All slots filled
  Isabel Chavier-Geist
5th
  Ben Green
Mrs. Jensen’s class rules!

Mrs. Thomas Rm- 213 (2)

Fifth Grade

 

Mrs. Radosevic- Rm 214 (2)

Fifth Grade

 
All slots filled
  Wendy Sargent
5th
  Christina Crow
I could share/split the sessions with another parent.


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home