Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
St. James Summer Fest

Summer Fest 2022

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Summer Fest Co-Chairs
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
08/12/2022 (Fri.) Rorke Hall  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Dining Room Setup (10)

 
All slots filled
Marilyn Koller
Audrey Flynn
Janice Flynn
Carolyn Langkamp
Janice Larson
Margaret McBride
Carole Arthur
Pat Lange
Jean Miller
Esther Alf
08/13/2022 (Sat.) Grounds  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Grounds Setup (12)

 
All slots filled
Pauline Bristol (2)
Pauline & Ellie
Al Taft
I will bring 4 wheeler and trailer for both days
Roy Ashbeck
Greg Kittelson
Russ Gehling
Ryan Petrie (2)
Ryan & Gina
Bob Lesniewski
Thomas Slauson
Thomas Slauson
Maureen Slauson
Dave Maenner
Hallway by Rorke kitchen  9:00am - 6:00pm  

Pies (no cream) and bars for dessert (40)

 
All slots filled
Shirley Rossano (2)
Bill Larson (2)
Marilyn Koller
Audrey Flynn
Janice Flynn
Susanne Lokken (2)
Rachelle Gice
Gordy Swatzina
Sharon Bussard
Linda Langer
Rachel Krusell (2)
Erin Krebsbach
Mary Merkel
Cathy Baier
Deb Schultz (2)
Pam Bleskachek
Margaret McBride
Carole Arthur
Beth Frommelt
Marilyn Haas (2)
Barb Abraham
Jacky Miller
Jean Miller
bars
Joanne Gilboy
Beth Cerny
Janet Lisnieski
Monica Pittman
Lisa Bauer
Maureen Slauson
Lucy Schroeder
Jeanine Maenner (2)
Patty Hoban
Lori Kempen
Bars

Cookies, cakes and cupcakes for Plinko (30)

 
All slots filled
Emily Gehling
Marilyn Koller
Amber Ridenour (3)
Lexi, Maya, and Rachel
Tanya Schmitz
Audrey Flynn
Janice Flynn
Susanne Lokken (2)
Linda Langer
Sharon Bussard
Connie Bushman
Esther Alf
Erin Krebsbach
Mary Merkel
Cathy Baier
Karen Blazel (2)
Cake & cupcakes
Rebecca Yakesh (2)
Marilyn Haas
Pat Lange
Barb Abraham (2)
Shannon Munsinger
Beth Cerny
Karen Hostetler
Marlene Ashbeck
Rita Spickler
Rorke Hall Kitchen  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Kitchen prep (3)

 
All slots filled
Beth Cerny (3)
KC garage  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Bartender (2)

 
All slots filled
Sherry McMenamin (2)
Don and I will both work this shift!

Ticket seller (2)

 
All slots filled
Daniel Giguere
Steve Merkel
Grounds near KC garage  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Bingo (4)

 
All slots filled
Michael KULBACKI Just
I will call the letters
Beth Cerny (3)
08/14/2022 (Sun.) outside school doors  8:00am - 9:00am  

Corn Shucking (3)

 
All slots filled
Julie Knobloch (2)
Julie and Val
Janice Larson
grounds  9:00am - 11:00am  

Silent Auction Setup (6)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Sorensen (2)
Rob and Sarah
Laura Ripienski
Karen Blazel
Sally Litka
Joyce Delestry

Kid's Games setup (12)

 
9 of 12 slots filled
Amber Ridenour (2)
Lexi, Maya and Rachel Ridenour
Heather Hill (2)
Caden & Connor Hill
Isaac Pischer
Greg Kittelson
Mary Seyer
sarah Von Ruden (2)

Cheese Curd setup (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Chace Sorensen
Dave Wood
hallway by Rorke Hall  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Pie and dessert cutting (4)

 
All slots filled
Lois Stellpflug
Deb Schultz (2)
Carmelita Hogan
Rorke Hall dining room  10:30am - 12:00pm  

Dining Room (8)

 
All slots filled
Marilyn Koller
Cathy Baier
Carole Arthur
Joanne Gilboy
Rita Spickler
Bob Lisniewski
Mary Hanafin
Kitty Seyffer
  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Kitchen help (4)

 
All slots filled
Wade Ostrander (2)
Janet Lisniewski
Ruth Ebert

Chicken dinner cash handling (2)

 
All slots filled
Sue / Shelby Stetzer / Lokken (2)

Silent Auction Monitor (2)

 
All slots filled
Laura Ripienski
Mary Ryan-Miller

Kid's Games (12)

 
All slots filled
Angie Whiteside (2)
Carter & Ava Whiteside
Emily Gehling (3)
Reese, Tyler, Spencer
Julie Knobloch
Noah
Linda Langer
Elizabeth Cerny
Nicole Langer
Johnathon Langer
Kent Hoff
Greg Kittelson

Concessions (5)

 
All slots filled
Emily Gehling
Becca Beaudrie
Becca Beaudrie
Isaac Pischer
Jan Legge (2)

Cheese curds (3)

 
All slots filled
Dawn Borofka (2)
Dawn & Joe
Chace Sorensen

Bartender (2)

 
All slots filled
Sherry McMenamin (2)
Don and I will both work!

Ticket Booth sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Dan Giguere
Janice Larson

Raffle Ticket Seller

 
Michael Gilboy

Golf Cart driver

 
Andrew Milner
Andrew Milner

Fill pickup dinner orders (3)

 
Rorke Hall dining room  12:00pm - 1:45pm  

Dining Room (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Jen Insteness (2)
Ava/Jen
Marlene Ashbeck
Paula Winter (2)
Ruby Silver
Marleine Schildt
  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Plinko (2)

 
All slots filled
Carolyn Langkamp
Martha Connolly

50/50 Raffle (Pot of Gold)

 
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Silent Auction Monitor (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sean Yengo

Kid's Games (12)

 
All slots filled
Linda Langer
Nicole Langer
Jen Insteness (2)
Scott/Julia
Matthew Simonson
C.J. Thurner (2)
Hazel Thurner
Emilie Henriksen
Liz Sebena (2)
Liz and Emily Sebena
Sean Yengo
Karenna Lokken

Concessions (5)

 
All slots filled
Becca Beaudrie
Becca Beaudrie
Isaac Pischer
Daniel Giguere
Kate Gilboy (2)

Cheese curds (3)

 
All slots filled
Jacqueline Miller
Tracy Yengo
Kevin Potter

Bartender (2)

 
All slots filled
Angie Whiteside (2)
Tim and Ryan Whiteside

Ticket Booth sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Angie Whiteside (2)
Angie & Ali Whiteside

Raffle Ticket Seller

 
Peggy Flaskrud

Golf Cart driver

 
Andrew Milner
Andrew Milner
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Plinko (2)

 
All slots filled
Shannon Munsinger
Munsinger Family
Shannon Munsinger

50/50 Raffle (Pot of Gold)

 
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Silent Auction Monitor (2)

 
All slots filled
Judy Menard
Lisa Ausman

Concessions (5)

 
All slots filled
Becca Beaudrie
Becca Beaudrie
Isaac Pischer
Joe & Judy Mirr (2)
Kevin Potter

Cheese curds (3)

 
All slots filled
Marlene Ashbeck
Shaina Christiansen (2)
Steve and Shaina Christiansen

Kids Games tear down (12)

 
10 of 12 slots filled
Dan Shuda
Linda Langer
C.J. Thurner (2)
Hazel Thurner
Beth Cerny (2)
Cash and Sam
Shaina Christiansen (2)
Steve and Shaina Christiansen
Dawn Benning (2)
Dawn and Lily Pankievicova

Bartender (2)

 
All slots filled
Lance Peterlik
Becky Hoff

Ticket Booth sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Shirley Rossano
Bob Hollern

Raffle Ticket Seller

 
silent auction tent  4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Silent Auction cleanup (3)

 
All slots filled
Julie Knobloch (2)
Julie and Val
Lisa Ausman
grounds  4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Grounds cleanup (20)

 
18 of 20 slots filled
Julie Knobloch (2)
Julie and Val
Lance Peterlik
Lynette Quigley
Mike Baiers (2)
Roy Ashbeck
Jacky Miller
Chuck
Aaron Munsinger
Ryan Petrie (2)
Ryan & Gina
Karen Hostetler
Jim and Deb Schultz (2)
Wayne Ripienski
Greg Kittelson
Joe & Judy Mirr (2)
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |