Event

Reciprocal Team Play

Sign up for inter-club reciprocal team play here. A full description is on the club website at this link.

Contact Jeff Skaggs if you are unsure of your rating.

The first 6 players to sign up in each division will play. There are additional signup slots in case of cancellations.

Signups will be enabled 30 days in advance of each event.

To Sign up:

  • Click the red check box for the desired event.
  • Click the blue submit box at the bottom of the page.
  • Fill out the short form with name and email address.
Created by:   Sun City Pickleball
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy MST) Location Available Slot
11/17/2019
(Sun. 1:00pm - 3:00pm)
Sun City West - Liberty courts 

A Division Men (8)

4.0+, slots 7 and 8 are on a waiting list in case of cancellations

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Phil Arinno
Scott Sutherland
Kenny Long
Jerry Raisanen
Terry Adams
Bill Morris
Grant Boulay

A Division Women (8)

4.0+, slots 7 and 8 are on a waiting list in case of cancellations

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Karen McAdam
Nancy A Sonnenburg Sonnenburg
Lis Smoot
Susan Anfinson
Patti Sutherland
ros condrashoff

B Division Men (8)

A rating of 3.5 is required, Some players may be moved to C division

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Richard Heywood
Al Bisogno
terri smilys partner
Craig Evenson
John Killam
Tony Anfinson
David Gladstone

B Division Women (8)

A rating of 3.5 is required, Some players may be moved to C division

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Barbara Heywood
Paula Beaty
Terri Smiley
PK klepadlo
Carole Hutchinson
Karen Madison
Diana Colonna

C Division Men (8)

3.0 and lower, slots 7 and 8 are on a waiting list in case of cancellations

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Jeff Skaggs
Frank Spina
Play with A. Clark and T. Anfinson
Dan Casey
Doug Hill
paul stang
Bob Thacker
Steve Oaks

C Division Women (8)

3.0 and lower, slots 7 and 8 are on a waiting list in case of cancellations

 
All slots filled
Carol Arinno
Sheila Wirt
Michelle Orton
Dianne Hill
Lora Lehman
Gay Jones
Alice Ritzman
Nancy Lauer
12/15/2019
(Sun. 1:00pm - 3:00pm)
Marinette 

A Division Men (8)

4.0+, slots 7 and 8 are on a waiting list in case of cancellations

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Karen McAdam
for Lynn McAdam
Phil Arinno
Bill Morris
Partner with Cheryl in mixed

A Division Women (8)

4.0+, slots 7 and 8 are on a waiting list in case of cancellations

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Karen McAdam
Lis Smoot
Cheryl Saint John
Partner with Bill Morris
Nancy Sonnenburg

B Division Men (8)

A rating of 3.5 is required, Some players may be moved to C division

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Kim Janecky
Rick Masters

B Division Women (8)

A rating of 3.5 is required, Some players may be moved to C division

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Diana Colonna
Kathy Masters
Patty Evans

C Division Men (8)

3.0 and lower, slots 7 and 8 are on a waiting list in case of cancellations

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Shayne Lehman
paul stang
Brian Lantzy

C Division Women (8)

3.0 and lower, slots 7 and 8 are on a waiting list in case of cancellations

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Deb Lantzy
Carol Arinno
Sarah Zale
Penny Janecky
GAY JONES
Kathy Webb
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service