WAYHA

2018-'19 Open Skate Schedule

These are the dates for the 2018-'19 Open Skate schedule. Four adult volunteers are needed for each night. If you are new to working Open Skate, try to sign up with families from levels above your own for training purposes. Each family should sign up at least once and the sign up will remain open until all slots are filled.  Families with multiple players at different levels should sign up for two. Open Skate is most Saturdays and Sundays from 6:30-8:30 pm unless otherwise indicated on the WAYHA web site. Please plan to arrive 20 minutes before the start of each Open Skate to ensure the building is open and ready for the public. Rink keys are available from your Team Parent. Thank you for your volunteerism!

 

Location: Waupaca Ice and Expo Center

Created by:   Tesa Bohm
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CST) Available Slot
09/01/2018
(Sat. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)

Concessions

 

Gate

 
Holly And Leif Kallestad

Skate Room

 
Todd Thiel

Supervision

 
09/02/2018
(Sun. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)

Concessions

 

Gate

 

Skate Room

 
Todd Thiel

Supervision

 
09/08/2018
(Sat. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)

Concessions

 
Carol Klismet
Carol klismet

Gate

 
Janet Mace

Skate Room

 
Scott Frierdich

Supervision

 
Steve Saunders
09/09/2018
(Sun. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)

Concessions

 
Kendra Cichy

Gate

 
Maureen Hoffman

Skate Room

 
Scott Frierdich

Supervision

 
Becki Niemuth
Becki Niemuth
09/15/2018
(Sat. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)

Concessions

 
Erica Becker

Gate

 
Kendra Cichy

Skate Room

 
Sherrie Nichols

Supervision

 
Sara Rogers
09/16/2018
(Sun. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)

Concessions

 
Erica Becker

Gate

 
Steve Saunders

Skate Room

 
Brook Fleming

Supervision

 
Brandon Oltmann
09/22/2018
(Sat. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)

Concessions

 
Tina Groeschel

Gate

 
Sherrie Nichols

Skate Room

 
Melanie Hirte

Supervision

 
Becki Niemuth
09/23/2018
(Sun. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)

Concessions

 
Maureen Hoffman

Gate

 
Adam Ross

Skate Room

 
Brook Fleming

Supervision

 
Brandon Oltmann
09/29/2018
(Sat. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)

Concessions

 
Sherrie Nichols

Gate

 
Dennise Ross

Skate Room

 
Sheri Olson

Supervision

 
Cari Javoroski
09/30/2018
(Sun. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)

Concessions

 
Tina Groeschel

Gate

 
Sarah Prey

Skate Room

 
Niki Schoenecker

Supervision

 
Teresa Carlson
10/06/2018
(Sat. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)

Concessions

 
Sherrie Nichols

Gate

 
Janet Mace

Skate Room

 
Rachael Ferguson

Supervision

 
Kipp Nordall
Kipp Nordall
10/07/2018
(Sun. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)

Concessions

 
Renee Buster

Gate

 
Sarah Prey

Skate Room

 
Niki Schoenecker

Supervision

 
Sheri Olson
10/13/2018
(Sat. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)

Concessions

 
Shannon Vallery
Shannon Vallery

Gate

 
Tara Turrubiates

Skate Room

 
Dave Fullmer

Supervision

 
Sherrie Nichols
10/14/2018
(Sun. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)

Concessions

 
Nicole Johnson

Gate

 
Jessica Wennesberg

Skate Room

 
Carrie Webster

Supervision

 
Chris Wennesberg
10/20/2018
(Sat. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)

Concessions

 
David Fullmer

Gate

 
Jolene Garvey Pintar

Skate Room

 
Melanie Hirte

Supervision

 
Teresa Carlson
10/21/2018
(Sun. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)

Concessions

 
Meagan Waller
Waller

Gate

 
Meagan Waller
Waller

Skate Room

 
Carrie Webster

Supervision

 
10/28/2018
(Sun. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)

Concessions

 
Jessica Wennesberg

Gate

 
Jami Adamovich

Skate Room

 
Chris Wennesberg

Supervision

 
Adam Adamovich
11/03/2018
(Sat. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)

Concessions

 
Rebecca Grundman

Gate

 
Stephanie McGregor

Skate Room

 
Bobbie McGregor

Supervision

 
11/04/2018
(Sun. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)

Concessions

 
Courtney Magnuson

Gate

 
Becki Niemuth

Skate Room

 
Aaron Jones

Supervision

 
11/10/2018
(Sat. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)

Concessions

 
Connie Iserman

Gate

 
Hollee Netys

Skate Room

 
Jolene Garvey Pintar

Supervision

 
Ashley Radloff
11/11/2018
(Sun. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)

Concessions

 

Gate

 
Jenny Ryan

Skate Room

 
Carrie Webster

Supervision

 
Chris/Pam Gusmer
Chris Gusmer
11/17/2018
(Sat. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)

Concessions

 
Kathy Batten
Kathy Batten

Gate

 
Kathy Batten
Dave Batten

Skate Room

 
Megan Wright
Megan

Supervision

 
Megan Wright
Forrest
11/18/2018
(Sun. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)

Concessions

 
Holly And Leif Kallestad

Gate

 
Holly And Leif Kallestad

Skate Room

 
Courtney Magnuson

Supervision

 
Jenny Ryan
11/24/2018
(Sat. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)

Concessions

 
Sara Rogers

Gate

 
Rachel Lockwood
Rachel Lockwood

Skate Room

 
Jenny or Mark Hartwig

Supervision

 
Rachel Lockwood
John Lockwood
11/25/2018
(Sun. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)

Concessions

 
NIcole Johnson

Gate

 
Sheri Olson

Skate Room

 
Marc Marsh

Supervision

 
Sheri Olson
12/02/2018
(Sun. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)

Concessions

 
Nicole Johnson

Gate

 
Pat Batten
Josh Batten - Mite

Skate Room

 
Pat Batten
Josh Batten - Mite

Supervision

 
Trisha Haeuser
12/09/2018
(Sun. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)

Concessions

 
Rescha Bloedow

Gate

 
Mike Jameson

Skate Room

 
Jenny Barden

Supervision

 
Ashley Buenning
Buenning
12/16/2018
(Sun. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)

Concessions

 
Nicole Filiatrault

Gate

 
Brandy And Howie Abhold

Skate Room

 
Danielle Hafferman

Supervision

 
Brandy And Howie Abhold
12/29/2018
(Sat. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)

Concessions

 

Gate

 
Tyler Johnson

Skate Room

 
Joey Turrubiates

Supervision

 
Tom Grant
01/05/2019
(Sat. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)

Concessions

 
Rebecca Grundman

Gate

 
Kara Lanham

Skate Room

 
Mandy Wilson

Supervision

 
Shaun Wilson
01/06/2019
(Sun. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)

Concessions

 
Melissa Anderson

Gate

 
Melissa Anderson

Skate Room

 
Betony Trzebiatowski

Supervision

 
Jessica Grant
01/19/2019
(Sat. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)

Concessions

 
Kasey Postel

Gate

 
Ashley Buenning

Skate Room

 
Shannon Vallery

Supervision

 
Kara Lanham
01/20/2019
(Sun. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)

Concessions

 
Betony Trzebiatowski

Gate

 
Amanda Kraus Kraus

Skate Room

 
Jennifer Moen
Jennifer Moen

Supervision

 
Jennifer Moen
Adam Ikert ( Moen)
01/27/2019
(Sun. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)

Concessions

 
Molly Hines

Gate

 
Molly Hines

Skate Room

 
Todd Thiel

Supervision

 
Steve Bandy
02/02/2019
(Sat. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)

Concessions

 
Kim Andrich

Gate

 
Mara Schulz
Mara Schulz

Skate Room

 

Supervision

 
Mara Schulz
Bob Schulz
02/03/2019
(Sun. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)

Concessions

 

Gate

 
Amanda Kraus Kraus

Skate Room

 
Leann Ellenich

Supervision

 
02/10/2019
(Sun. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)

Concessions

 
Tesa Bohm

Gate

 
Brooke Tilley-Marx

Skate Room

 
Tara Turrubiates

Supervision

 
Todd Thiel
02/16/2019
(Sat. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)

Concessions

 
Kim Andrich

Gate

 
Mara Schulz
Mara Schulz

Skate Room

 
Jamie Bednarek

Supervision

 
Mara Schulz
Bob Schulz
02/17/2019
(Sun. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)

Concessions

 
Nicole Johnson

Gate

 
Jacci Everts

Skate Room

 
Cole Corrigan

Supervision

 
Chris/Pam Gusmer
02/23/2019
(Sat. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)

Concessions

 

Gate

 

Skate Room

 

Supervision

 
Dwayne Riendeau
02/24/2019
(Sun. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)

Concessions

 

Gate

 

Skate Room

 

Supervision

 
Dwayne Riendeau
03/02/2019
(Sat. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)

Concessions

 
Jason Smith

Gate

 
Jason Smith

Skate Room

 
Jillian Petersen

Supervision

 
Jillian Petersen
Todd
03/03/2019
(Sun. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)

Concessions

 

Gate

 
Joel Bartel

Skate Room

 
Cole Corrigan

Supervision

 
03/09/2019
(Sat. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)

Concessions

 

Gate

 

Skate Room

 
Jamie Bednarek

Supervision

 
03/10/2019
(Sun. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)

Concessions

 

Gate

 

Skate Room

 

Supervision

 
Corey Anderson
Eric Anderson


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home