Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Library Volunteers

TK-2 VISITS

Help TK-2 students make the most of their every-other-Tuesday visits by answering questions and freeing Ms. Luz to check out books.

Slots are organized by grade.  Please don't hesitate to come if a slot is already covered, but let's try to get at least one volunteer at each visit.  Thank you!

Location: LJES Library

Created by:   Jean Kim
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy PDT)

Jessica Sandoval (TK)

09/03/2019
(Tue, 1:20pm - 2:10pm)

 
Stephanie Silverberg

09/17/2019
(Tue, 1:20pm - 2:10pm)

 
Stephanie Silverberg

10/01/2019
(Tue, 1:20pm - 2:10pm)

 
Stephanie Silverberg

10/15/2019
(Tue, 1:20pm - 2:10pm)

 
Stephanie Silverberg

10/29/2019
(Tue, 1:20pm - 2:10pm)

 
Stephanie Silverberg

11/12/2019
(Tue, 1:20pm - 2:10pm)

 
Stephanie Silverberg

12/10/2019
(Tue, 1:20pm - 2:10pm)

 
Stephanie Silverberg

Allison Carpenter (K2)

09/03/2019
(Tue, 12:20pm - 1:10pm)

 
Sarah Roberts

09/17/2019
(Tue, 12:20pm - 1:10pm)

 
Sarah Roberts

10/01/2019
(Tue, 12:20pm - 1:10pm)

 

10/15/2019
(Tue, 12:20pm - 1:10pm)

 

10/29/2019
(Tue, 12:20pm - 1:10pm)

 

11/12/2019
(Tue, 12:20pm - 1:10pm)

 

12/10/2019
(Tue, 12:20pm - 1:10pm)

 

Suzanne Howard (K4)

09/10/2019
(Tue, 1:20pm - 2:10pm)

 
Sarah Roberts

09/24/2019
(Tue, 1:20pm - 2:10pm)

 

10/08/2019
(Tue, 1:20pm - 2:10pm)

 

10/22/2019
(Tue, 1:20pm - 2:10pm)

 

11/05/2019
(Tue, 1:20pm - 2:10pm)

 

12/03/2019
(Tue, 1:20pm - 2:10pm)

 

12/17/2019
(Tue, 1:20pm - 2:10pm)

 

Carlisa Flanders (K5)

09/03/2019
(Tue, 12:50pm - 1:40pm)

 
Sarah Roberts

09/17/2019
(Tue, 12:50pm - 1:40pm)

 
Nicole Peck

10/01/2019
(Tue, 12:50pm - 1:40pm)

 
Sara MacDonald

10/15/2019
(Tue, 12:50pm - 1:40pm)

 
Nicole Peck

10/29/2019
(Tue, 12:50pm - 1:40pm)

 
Sara MacDonald

11/12/2019
(Tue, 12:50pm - 1:40pm)

 
Nicole Peck

12/10/2019
(Tue, 12:50pm - 1:40pm)

 
Nicole Peck

Marisa Martin (K3)

09/10/2019
(Tue, 12:20pm - 1:10pm)

 
Sarah Roberts

09/24/2019
(Tue, 12:20pm - 1:10pm)

 

10/08/2019
(Tue, 12:20pm - 1:10pm)

 

10/22/2019
(Tue, 12:20pm - 1:10pm)

 

11/05/2019
(Tue, 12:20pm - 1:10pm)

 

12/03/2019
(Tue, 12:20pm - 1:10pm)

 

12/17/2019
(Tue, 12:20pm - 1:10pm)

 

Stephani Halloran (Gr. 1)

09/10/2019
(Tue, 10:30am - 11:20am)

 
Summer Hadley

09/24/2019
(Tue, 10:30am - 11:20am)

 
Summer Hadley

10/08/2019
(Tue, 10:30am - 11:20am)

 
Summer Hadley

10/22/2019
(Tue, 10:30am - 11:20am)

 
Summer Hadley

11/05/2019
(Tue, 10:30am - 11:20am)

 
Summer Hadley

12/03/2019
(Tue, 10:30am - 11:20am)

 
Summer Hadley

12/17/2019
(Tue, 10:30am - 11:20am)

 
Summer Hadley

Tonya Kepner (Gr. 1)

09/10/2019
(Tue, 10:00am - 10:50am)

 
Lindsey Wade

09/24/2019
(Tue, 11:00am - 11:50am)

 
Ana Cantera

10/08/2019
(Tue, 11:00am - 11:50am)

 

10/22/2019
(Tue, 11:00am - 11:50am)

 

11/05/2019
(Tue, 11:00am - 11:50am)

 

12/03/2019
(Tue, 11:00am - 11:50am)

 

12/17/2019
(Tue, 11:00am - 11:50am)

 

Nancy Rice (Gr. 1)

09/03/2019
(Tue, 10:30am - 11:20am)

 
Sarah Roberts

09/17/2019
(Tue, 10:30am - 11:20am)

 
Cyndie Robison

10/01/2019
(Tue, 10:30am - 11:20am)

 
Cyndie Robison

10/15/2019
(Tue, 10:30am - 11:20am)

 
Cyndie Robison

10/29/2019
(Tue, 10:30am - 11:20am)

 
Cyndie Robison

11/12/2019
(Tue, 10:30am - 11:20am)

 
Cyndie Robison

12/10/2019
(Tue, 10:30am - 11:20am)

 
Cyndie Robison

Aspasia Nicolaidis (Gr. 1)

09/03/2019
(Tue, 10:00am - 10:50am)

 
Angela Thibault

09/17/2019
(Tue, 10:00am - 10:50am)

 
Angela Thibault

10/01/2019
(Tue, 10:00am - 10:50am)

 
Angela Thibault

10/15/2019
(Tue, 10:00am - 10:50am)

 
Angela Thibault

10/29/2019
(Tue, 10:00am - 10:50am)

 
Angela Thibault

11/12/2019
(Tue, 10:00am - 10:50am)

 
Angela Thibault

12/10/2019
(Tue, 10:00am - 10:50am)

 
Angela Thibault

Kate Dyer (Gr. 2)

09/10/2019
(Tue, 11:35am - 12:25pm)

 
Michelle Landry

09/24/2019
(Tue, 11:35am - 12:25pm)

 
Michelle Landry

10/08/2019
(Tue, 11:35am - 12:25pm)

 
Summer Girgis

10/22/2019
(Tue, 11:35am - 12:25pm)

 
Summer Girgis

11/05/2019
(Tue, 11:35am - 12:25pm)

 

12/03/2019
(Tue, 11:35am - 12:25pm)

 

12/17/2019
(Tue, 11:35am - 12:25pm)

 

Lisa Popovich (Gr. 2)

09/17/2019
(Tue, 2:00pm - 2:50pm)

 
Sarah Roberts

10/01/2019
(Tue, 2:00pm - 2:50pm)

 

10/15/2019
(Tue, 2:00pm - 2:50pm)

 

10/29/2019
(Tue, 2:00pm - 2:50pm)

 

11/12/2019
(Tue, 2:00pm - 2:50pm)

 

12/10/2019
(Tue, 2:00pm - 2:50pm)

 

Wallace/Kaplan (Gr. 2)

09/03/2019
(Tue, 11:35am - 12:25pm)

 
Sarah Roberts

09/17/2019
(Tue, 11:35am - 12:25pm)

 
Sarah Roberts

10/01/2019
(Tue, 11:35am - 12:25pm)

 

10/15/2019
(Tue, 11:35am - 12:25pm)

 

10/29/2019
(Tue, 11:35am - 12:25pm)

 

11/12/2019
(Tue, 11:35am - 12:25pm)

 

12/10/2019
(Tue, 11:35am - 12:25pm)

 

Lori Zeichner (Gr. 2)

09/10/2019
(Tue, 2:00pm - 2:50pm)

 

09/24/2019
(Tue, 2:00pm - 2:50pm)

 

10/08/2019
(Tue, 2:00pm - 2:50pm)

 

10/22/2019
(Tue, 2:00pm - 2:50pm)

 

11/05/2019
(Tue, 2:00pm - 2:50pm)

 

12/03/2019
(Tue, 2:00pm - 2:50pm)

 

12/17/2019
(Tue, 2:00pm - 2:50pm)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service