Advent Lutheran Church Servers
Advent Evangelical Lutheran Church

Advent Servers

THANK YOU for your interest in volunteering to serve your Advent family at your Sunday and holiday services.  Being a server is an important job at Advent! Please review your schedule carefully and sign up below. You will receive an email with the dates you signed up and a reminder e-mail 2 days prior to serving.  Questions?  Email  the office.  THANK YOU for serving your Advent Family in this capacity!

Created by:   Advent Office
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
02/02/2020 (Sun.)   8:15am - 9:15am  

Acolyte

 
Kristin Comer
Claire Comer

Crucifer

 
Christian Brown

Greeter

 

Usher (3)

 
All slots filled
Team 6 (3)
J. Davis, B. Gasper, L. Irving
10:45am - 11:45am  

Acolyte

 

Crucifer

 

Greeter

 

Usher (3)

 
All slots filled
Team 1 Late (3)
T. Magill, G. Konradi, R. Cramer
02/09/2020 (Sun.)   8:15am - 9:15am  

Acolyte

 
Shelley Kazmierczak
Nikolas

Crucifer

 
Shelley Kazmierczak
Jack

Greeter

 
Advent Office
Joann Whorwell

Usher (3)

 
All slots filled
Team 1 Early (3)
C. Colson, G. Colson, C. Crane
10:45am - 11:45am  

Acolyte

 
Tonya Latimer
Sam Latimer

Crucifer

 
Tonya Latimer
Olivia Latimer

Greeter

 

Usher (3)

 
All slots filled
Team 2 Late (3)
E. Gasche, J. Engleman, B. McCain
02/16/2020 (Sun.)   8:15am - 9:15am  

Acolyte

 
Jennifer Cummings
Audrey Cummings

Crucifer

 
Jennifer Cummings
Evan Cummings

Greeter

 

Usher (3)

 
All slots filled
David Kopeschka
Team 2 Early (2)
D. Blackburn, J. Zagel
10:45am - 11:45am  

Acolyte

 

Crucifer

 

Greeter

 

Usher (3)

 
All slots filled
Team 3 Late (3)
L. Higashi, B. Piercy, D. Siukola
02/23/2020 (Sun.)   8:15am - 9:15am  

Acolyte

 
Kristin Comer
Carsyn Comer

Crucifer

 
Kelli Vogtman
Halle Vogtman

Greeter

 
Advent Office
Joann Whorwell

Usher (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Team 3 Early (2)
B. Pickering, C. Anderson
10:45am - 11:45am  

Acolyte

 

Crucifer

 

Greeter

 

Usher (3)

 
All slots filled
Team 1 Late (3)
T. Magill, G. Konradi, R. Cramer
03/01/2020 (Sun.)   8:15am - 9:15am  

Acolyte

 
Katie Kinnaman
Joshua Kinnaman

Crucifer

 
Katie Kinnaman
Rachel Kinnaman

Greeter

 

Usher (3)

 
10:45am - 11:45am  

Acolyte

 
Tonya Latimer
Sam Latimer

Crucifer

 
Tonya Latimer
John Latimer

Greeter

 

Usher (3)

 
03/08/2020 (Sun.)   8:15am - 9:15am  

Acolyte

 
Heather Kopeschka
Carolyn Kopeschka

Crucifer

 

Greeter

 
Advent Office
Joann Whorwell

Usher (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
David Kopeschka
10:45am - 11:45am  

Acolyte

 
Lance Graves

Crucifer

 

Greeter

 

Usher (3)

 
03/15/2020 (Sun.)   8:15am - 9:15am  

Acolyte

 
Jena Mackay
Marc Mackay

Crucifer

 
Jena Mackay
Malachi Mackay

Greeter

 

Usher (3)

 
10:45am - 11:45am  

Acolyte

 
Will Cramer

Crucifer

 

Greeter

 

Usher (3)

 
03/22/2020 (Sun.)   8:15am - 9:15am  

Acolyte

 
Jennifer Cummings
Audrey Cummings

Crucifer

 
Jennifer Cummings
Evan Cummings

Greeter

 

Usher (3)

 
10:45am - 11:45am  

Acolyte

 
Jennie Hubert
Lauren

Crucifer

 
Jennie Hubert
Allison

Greeter

 

Usher (3)

 
03/29/2020 (Sun.)   8:15am - 9:15am  

Acolyte

 
Claire Rotondaro

Crucifer

 
Christian Brown

Greeter

 

Usher (3)

 
10:45am - 11:45am  

Acolyte

 

Crucifer

 

Greeter

 

Usher (3)

 
04/05/2020 (Sun.)   8:15am - 9:15am  

Acolyte

 
Jena Mackay
Marc Mackay

Crucifer

 
Jena Mackay
Matthias Mackay

Greeter

 

Usher (3)

 
10:45am - 11:45am  

Acolyte

 

Crucifer

 

Greeter

 

Usher (3)

 
04/12/2020 (Sun.)   8:15am - 9:15am  

Acolyte

 
Heather Kopeschka
Carolyn Kopeschka

Crucifer

 
Christian Brown

Greeter

 

Usher (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
David Kopeschka
10:45am - 11:45am  

Acolyte

 

Crucifer

 

Greeter

 

Usher (3)

 
04/19/2020 (Sun.)   8:15am - 9:15am  

Acolyte

 
Jennie Hubert
Lauren

Crucifer

 
Jennie Hubert
Allison

Greeter

 

Usher (3)

 
10:45am - 11:45am  

Acolyte

 
Tonya Latimer
Sam Latimer

Crucifer

 
Tonya Latimer
Olivia Latimer

Greeter

 

Usher (3)

 
04/26/2020 (Sun.)   8:15am - 9:15am  

Acolyte

 

Crucifer

 

Greeter

 

Usher (3)

 
10:45am - 11:45am  

Acolyte

 

Crucifer

 

Greeter

 

Usher (3)

 
05/03/2020 (Sun.)   8:15am - 9:15am  

Acolyte

 
Jennifer Cummings
Audrey Cummings

Crucifer

 
Jennifer Cummings
Evan Cummings

Greeter

 

Usher (3)

 
10:45am - 11:45am  

Acolyte

 
Lance Graves

Crucifer

 

Greeter

 

Usher (3)

 
05/10/2020 (Sun.)   8:15am - 9:15am  

Acolyte

 
Katie Kinnaman
Joshua Kinnaman

Crucifer

 
Katie Kinnaman
Rachel Kinnaman

Greeter

 

Usher (3)

 
10:45am - 11:45am  

Acolyte

 

Crucifer

 

Greeter

 

Usher (3)

 
05/17/2020 (Sun.)   8:15am - 9:15am  

Acolyte

 
Jena Mackay
Marc Mackay

Crucifer

 
Jena Mackay
Micah Mackay

Greeter

 

Usher (3)

 
10:45am - 11:45am  

Acolyte

 
Tonya Latimer
Sam Latimer

Crucifer

 
Tonya Latimer
John Latimer

Greeter

 

Usher (3)

 
05/24/2020 (Sun.)   8:15am - 9:15am  

Acolyte

 
Sarah Becker
Mont Becker

Crucifer

 

Greeter

 

Usher (3)

 
10:45am - 11:45am  

Acolyte

 

Crucifer

 

Greeter

 

Usher (3)

 
05/31/2020 (Sun.)   8:15am - 9:15am  

Acolyte

 
Sarah Becker
Mont Becker

Crucifer

 

Greeter

 

Usher (3)

 
10:45am - 11:45am  

Acolyte

 

Crucifer

 

Greeter

 

Usher (3)

 
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info