Sioux Falls Fireworks

Basketball Tournament Volunteers

This basketball tournament is a youth basketball tournament fundraising event for the Sioux Falls Fireworks Special Olympics team.  It is scheduled for January 25th and 26th.

 

 

Created by:   Sioux Falls Fireworks
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST) Available Slot
01/25/2019 (Fri.) Set-Up  4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Set Up High School (6)

 
All slots filled
Larry Anderson
Chad Hellenga
Don Helberg
Dorianne Schmidt
Sue Lund
Tasha Weber

Set Up Middle School (4)

 
All slots filled
Maren VanLuvanee
Chad Hellenga
Larry & Micah Kallhoff
ISAAC DEVRIES
  5:30pm - 5:30pm  

1 dozen baked goods (individually wrapped) (45)

Drop off at either school at 5:30 PM 1/25 or contact Glen at 605-484-4373 to make other arrangements.

 
33 of 45 slots filled
Deirdre Barnes DiMemmo
Signe Underwood
Shelly Miller (4)
Marge Miller (6)
Shelly Miller's mom so email and phone are Shelly's
Larry Anderson (2)
Linda Lommen
Linda Lommen
Leila Atkins (2)
Theresa Kuiper (2)
Sharon Byllesby (4)
Sheila Wassom
Puppy chow
Deb & Lacey (2)
Sheila Wassom
Cookies
Jason Kladstrup
Sue Lund
Leila Atkins (2)
In addition to the other 2 doz 4 totsl
Janet Fischer (2)

6 Bananas (6)

Drop off at either school at 5:30 PM 1/25 or contact Glen at 605-484-4373 to make other arrangements.

 
All slots filled
Judy and Tim Donovan (2)
Maren VanLuvanee (2)
I will just bring them to the Middle School during set up
Larry Anderson (2)

6 apples (6)

Drop off at either school at 5:30 PM 1/25 or contact Glen at 605-484-4373 to make other arrangements.

 
All slots filled
Judy and Tim Donovan (2)
Maren VanLuvanee (2)
I will just bring them to the Middle school during et up
Larry Anderson
Linda Lommen
Linda Lommen
Shift A  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Court Monitor HS

 
Deirdre Barnes DiMemmo

Court Monitor MS

 
Maren VanLuvanee

Gate HS (2)

 
All slots filled
Larry Anderson
Sherry Curtis-Cramer

Gate MS (2)

 
All slots filled
Larry & Micah Kallhoff
Sharon Byllesby

Concessions HS (3)

 
All slots filled
Signe Underwood
Jeanette Paronett
Jennifer Jacobsma

Concessions MS (2)

 
All slots filled
Kari Clark (2)
Add Darin Palmer as second person

Middle School Runner

Must have vehicle

 
Randy 201-8241
Shift B  7:45pm - 9:30pm  

Court Monitor HS

 
Don Helberg

Court Monitor MS

 
Maren VanLuvanee

Gate HS (2)

 
All slots filled
Larry Anderson
Collin Kollars

Gate MS (2)

 
All slots filled
Larry & Micah Kallhoff
Sharon Byllesby

Concessions HS (3)

 
All slots filled
Linda Lommen (2)
Bob & Linda Lommen
Jennifer Jacobsma

Concessions MS (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sheila Wassom

Middle School Runner

Must have vehicle

 
Randy 201-8241
01/26/2019 (Sat.) Shift C  7:30am - 10:00am  

Court Monitor HS

 
Jamie Seurer

Court Monitor MS

 

Gate HS (2)

 
All slots filled
Larry Anderson
Shelly Miller

Gate MS (2)

 
All slots filled
Larry & Micah Kallhoff
Collin Kollars

Concessions HS (3)

 
All slots filled
Theresa Kuiper
Amy Hildebrand
Jennifer Jacobsma

Concessions MS (2)

 
All slots filled
Christi Henderson
Connie Lamb

Middle School Runner

Must have vehicle

 
Randy 201-8241
Shift D  9:45am - 12:30pm  

Court Monitor HS

 
JT Donovan

Court Monitor MS

 

Gate HS (2)

 
All slots filled
Tracy Donovan
Annie First
I would also like to work the gate from 2:45p to 5:30p as Amy H said she would do either gate or concessions.

Gate MS (2)

 
All slots filled
Leila Atkins (2)
Leila and tj. Tjs size is 2xl

Concessions HS (3)

 
All slots filled
Judy and Tim Donovan (2)
Leila Knouse

Concessions MS (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jennifer Anglin

Middle School Runner

Must have vehicle

 
Randy 201-8241
Shift E  12:15pm - 3:00pm  

Court Monitor HS

 
JT Donovan

Court Monitor MS

 
Barb Sandoval

Gate HS (2)

 
All slots filled
Tracy Donovan
Annie First
I would also like to work the gate from 2:45p to 5:30p as Amy H said she would do either gate or concessions.

Gate MS (2)

 
All slots filled
Art & Fern Eeten (2)

Concessions HS (3)

 
All slots filled
Mike Townsend
Amy Hildebrand
Larry Anderson

Concessions MS (2)

 
All slots filled
Larry & Micah Kallhoff
Deb Kladstrup

Middle School Runner

Must have vehicle

 
Randy 201-8241
Shift F  2:45pm - 5:30pm  

Court Monitor HS

 
JT Donovan

Court Monitor MS

 
Barb Sandoval

Gate HS (2)

 
All slots filled
Tracy Donovan
Annie First

Gate MS (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Larry & Micah Kallhoff

Concessions HS (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Amy Hildebrand
I can do either one
Larry Anderson

Concessions MS (2)

 
All slots filled
Janet Fischer
Jacob Fischer

Middle School Runner

Must have vehicle

 
Randy 201-8241
Shift G  5:15pm - 7:30pm  

Court Monitor HS

 

Court Monitor MS

 

Gate HS (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sharon Byllesby

Gate MS (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Larry & Micah Kallhoff

Concessions HS (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Amy Hildebrand
Larry Anderson

Concessions MS (2)

 

Middle School Runner

Must have vehicle

 
Randy 201-8241
Shift H  7:15pm - 9:30pm  

Court Monitor HS

 

Court Monitor MS

 

Gate HS (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sharon Byllesby

Gate MS (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
ANGELA DEVRIES

Concessions HS (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Amy Hildebrand
Larry Anderson

Concessions MS (2)

 

Middle School Runner

Must have vehicle

 
Randy 201-8241


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home