SCB Picnic 2018

St. Charles Borromeo Parish Picnic 2018

Yes, it is Parish Picnic time!   We need everyone's help to make this year's picnic another huge success...and a fun weekend for all.  Please take time to sign up for a shift or two.

Created by:   Jenny Gray
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT)

Big Tent Set Up (Parishioners)

10/04/2018 (Thu) top lot 
4:00pm - 6:00pm (12)  
6 of 12 slots filled
Mike Sievers
Samantha Templer (2)
James Byrne and Samantha
Erik Shannon
John Piskulich
Matt Kelley

Friday Night Set Up (Parishioners)

10/05/2018 (Fri)  
4:00pm - 6:00pm (10)  
8 of 10 slots filled
Kelly King (2)
Mary Brdar
Jill Kesler
Mike McMahon (4)

Friday Night Clean Up (Parishioners)

10/05/2018 (Fri)  
10:00pm - 12:00am (5)  
2 of 5 slots filled
Jenn Sokolich
Samantha Templer

Saturday Set Up (Parishioners)

10/06/2018 (Sat)  
8:00am - 10:00am (10)  
4 of 10 slots filled
Jason & Jennifer Boehringer (2)
Cole Drussa
aaron petty
10:00am - 12:00pm (10)  
1 of 10 slots filled
theresa Little

food prep in kitchen (parishioners)

10/06/2018 (Sat)  
10:00am - 12:00pm (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Josh Kutchback
Missy Palitzsch
12:00pm - 2:00pm (6)  

Silent Auction Set Up (Parishioners)

10/05/2018 (Fri)  
11:30am - 2:30pm   
2 slots filled - more available
Matt Cleary
Donna Senciboy
2:30pm - 5:00pm   
2 slots filled - more available
Shelly Kelch
Theresa Maher

Silent Auction Workers (Parishioners)

10/06/2018 (Sat)  
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Wendy Box
Maureen Prinster
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
10/07/2018 (Sun)  
11:00am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jill Kesler
Paul Clever
12:30pm - 2:00pm (2)  
2:00pm - 3:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Tobias Licker

Silent Auction Workers -- Closing (Parishioners)

10/07/2018 (Sun)  
3:30pm - 5:00pm (8)  
4 of 8 slots filled
Tom And Katy Smith (2)
Tammy Durso
Theresa Maher
5:00pm - 6:30pm (8)  
5 of 8 slots filled
Tom And Katy Smith (2)
Tammy Buehler
Tammy Durso
Theresa Maher

Kitchen Runner/Helper

10/06/2018 (Sat)  
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  

Kitchen Clean Up

10/06/2018 (Sat)  
10:00pm - 12:00am   

Saturday Night Clean Up

10/06/2018 (Sat) upper lot 
10:00pm - 11:30pm (10)  
1 of 10 slots filled
Jason Boehringer

Bottom Lot Adult Safety Patrol

Help patrol bottom lot and playground area

10/06/2018 (Sat)  
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Samantha Templer (2)
Jim Byrne

BBQ Pit (Athletic Association)

10/06/2018 (Sat)  
4:30pm - 6:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Matt Maher
Joseph Smith
Mike Sievers
6:30pm - 8:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Tony Taylor
Nicholas Hester
8:30pm - 10:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Mike Murray
Tony Taylir
10/07/2018 (Sun)  
11:00am - 1:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Mike Murray
Adam Hirtz
Nicholas Hester
1:00pm - 3:00pm (3)  
3:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
John Wolf
5:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  

Cotton Candy (Athletic Assoc.)

10/06/2018 (Sat)  
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Stephanie Dalton (2)
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lori Smith (2)
Lori Smith
10/07/2018 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Lindsey Boyle
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
6:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  

Food Booth (Athletic Assoc.)

10/06/2018 (Sat)  
6:00pm - 8:00pm (10)  
9 of 10 slots filled
Tom And Katy Smith (2)
Angie Kostansek
Brooke Davis
Brooke Davis
Lauren Teschendorf (2)
Tracy Nagel
Joanie Ohlms (2)
Joanie and Rich Ohlms
Mary Brdar
8:00pm - 10:00pm (10)  
5 of 10 slots filled
Dan & Cristina Hoang (2)
Dan & Cristina
Peter Durso
Brian Teschendorf
Mary Brdar
10/07/2018 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (10)  
3 of 10 slots filled
Stephanie Lauman
Pete Lauman (2)
Zach Malone
2:00pm - 4:00pm (10)  
3 of 10 slots filled
Joanie Ohlms (2)
Joanie and Rich
Russ Clever
4:00pm - 6:00pm (10)  
1 of 10 slots filled
Elizabeth Schwadron
6:00pm - 7:30pm (10)  

Beer/Soda Booth (Athletic Assoc.)

Must be adults

10/05/2018 (Fri)  
6:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Casey Quarando
Brad Bogel
Brad bogel
Terrance Lovings (2)
8:00pm - 10:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Christine Mills (2)
Doug
Mat Kelch
Eric Sachtleben
10/06/2018 (Sat)  
6:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Erica and Bryan Priest (2)
Erica Priest
Joseph Soucy
8:00pm - 10:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Dave Beerman (2)
Dustin Curtit (2)
Dustin & Paula Curtit
10/07/2018 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Margo Allison (2)
Kelly Richards
Shannon Tihen
2:00pm - 4:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Tammy Buehler (4)
Scott & Tammy Buehler Kendra & Corey Malone
4:00pm - 6:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Bob & Regina Yanics (2)
Gerry Bredensteiner
John Quarando
6:00pm - 7:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Alan Dickherber (2)
Alan & Jeannie Dickherber
Scott Sanders (2)
Beth & Scott Sanders

Chuck-A-Luck (Home & School)

10/06/2018 (Sat)  
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jennifer Mack (2)
Brian & Jennifer
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Terrance Lovings (2)
10/07/2018 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Katie Randazzo (2)
Karie Randazzo and Barbara Hamilton volunteering
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Megan Crockett (2)
Ron Cleary
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Scott Sanders (2)
Beth & Scott Sanders
6:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  

Class Baskets Booth (Home & School)

10/06/2018 (Sat)  
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Joy Floyd (2)
Mark & Joy Floyd
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Christine Mills
Michele Smith
10/07/2018 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Chasity Murray (2)
Chasity and Mallory Murray
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kelly Richards
Julie Clever
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)