WCS Homecoming

WCS Homecoming Volunteering 2019

We're ALL IN for Homecoming and a great team of volunteers will make for a great day! Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Date: 09/21/2019 (Sat.)

Time: 7:00am - 4:00pm EDT

Location: Whitinsville Christian School
279 Linwood Avenue, Whitinsville, MA 01588

Created by:   Kelly Penning
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Carnival Setup 8am-9am (12)

 
All slots filled
charles palmatier
Trinity Ezedi
Nickie De Vries
Kole Wyndham
Hannah Pollitt
Ian MacGinnis
Ben Schneider
karlee buurma
Lauren Airey
Jonathan Sullivan
Catherine Yu
Yolanda Pan

Carnival Setup 9am-10am (15)

 
All slots filled
charles palmatier
Sarah Guertin
Nickie De Vries
Cece LaBonte
Kole Wyndham
Hannah Pollitt
Tory Fredericks
Abby Shimko
Becky Dowling
Eliza Dowling
Ian MacGinnis
Ben Schneider
Catherine Yu
Yolanda Pan
maggie redding

Carnival Check-In Table 9:30-10:30 (2)

Adult Volunteer Preferred

 
All slots filled
Lina Avila
Karyn Pagkanlungan

Carnival Check-In Table 10:30-11:30 (2)

Adult Volunteer Preferred

 
All slots filled
Sarah Bowler
Keisha Monast

Carnival Check-In Table 11:30-12:30 (2)

Adult Volunteer Preferred

 

Carnival Check-In Table 12:30-1:30 (2)

Adult Volunteer Preferred

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kay Holm

Carnival Check-In Table 1:30-2:30 (2)

Adult Volunteer Preferred

 

Balloon Pop 10am-11am (2)

 
All slots filled
Tory Fredericks
Abby Shimko

Balloon Pop 11am-12pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ethan Smith

Balloon Pop 12pm-1pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Hannah Liu
Doris Du

Balloon Pop 1pm-2pm (2)

 

Beanbag Toss 10am-11am (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jonathan Sullivan

Beanbag Toss 11am-12pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Tory Fredericks
Abby Shimko

Beanbag Toss 12pm-1pm (2)

 

Beanbag Toss 1pm-2pm (2)

 

Bottle Toss 10am-11am (2)

 
All slots filled
vicky debarros
Anna May

Bottle Toss 11am-12pm (2)

 
All slots filled
vicky debarros
Anna May

Bottle Toss 12pm-1pm (2)

 

Bottle Toss 1pm-2pm (2)

 

Bounce House 10am-11am (2)

Adult Volunteer Preferred

 
All slots filled
Erin Brown
Fiona Shaw

Bounce House 11am-12pm (2)

Adult Volunteer Preferred

 

Bounce House 12pm-1pm (2)

Adult Volunteer Preferred

 

Bounce House 1pm-2pm (2)

Adult Volunteer Preferred

 

Bungee Run 10am-11am (2)

Adult Volunteer Preferred

 
All slots filled
Liv Toothman
Ally McGrath

Bungee Run 11am-12pm (2)

Adult Volunteer Preferred

 
All slots filled
Erin Brown
Jia baek

Bungee Run 12pm-1pm (2)

Adult Volunteer Preferred

 
All slots filled
Cece LaBonte
Kole Wyndham

Bungee Run 1pm-2pm (2)

Adult Volunteer Preferred

 

Ducky Match 10am-11am (2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Bowler (2)
Lucy/Toby

Ducky Match 11am-12pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Hannah Liu
Doris Du

Ducky Match 12pm-1pm (2)

 

Ducky Match 1pm-2pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Kole Wyndham
Emma Johnson

Dunk Tank 10am-11am (2)

*Note: This is to work the Dunk Tank, not to be in the dunk tank

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ethan Smith

Dunk Tank 11am-12pm (2)

*Note: This is to work the Dunk Tank, not to be in the dunk tank

 
All slots filled
Maggie Redding
Hannah Pollitt

Dunk Tank 12pm-1pm (2)

*Note: This is to work the Dunk Tank, not to be in the dunk tank

 
All slots filled
Maggie Redding
Hannah Pollitt

Dunk Tank 1pm-2pm (2)

*Note: This is to work the Dunk Tank, not to be in the dunk tank

 

Fishing Game 10am-11am (2)

 
All slots filled
karlee buurma
Lauren Airey

Fishing Game 11am-12pm (2)

 
All slots filled
karlee buurma
Lauren Airey

Fishing Game 12pm-1pm (2)

 
All slots filled
karlee buurma
Lauren Airey

Fishing Game 1pm-2pm (2)

 
All slots filled
karlee buurma
Lauren Airey

Football Throw 10am-11am (2)

 
All slots filled
Ian MacGinnis
Ben Schneider

Football Throw 11am-12pm (2)

 
All slots filled
makenzie gorman
alyssa worley

Football Throw 12pm-1pm (2)

 

Football Throw 1pm-2pm (2)

 

High Striker 10am-11am (2)

Adult Volunteer Preferred

 

High Striker 11am-12pm (2)

Adult Volunteer Preferred

 

High Striker 12pm-1pm (2)

Adult Volunteer Preferred

 

High Striker 1pm-2pm (2)

Adult Volunteer Preferred

 

Obstacle Course 10am-11am (2)

Adult Volunteer Preferred

 
All slots filled
alyssa worley
makenzie gorman

Obstacle Course 11am-12pm (2)

Adult Volunteer Preferred

 
All slots filled
Liv Toothman
Ally McGrath

Obstacle Course 12pm-1pm (2)

Adult Volunteer Preferred

 

Obstacle Course 1pm-2pm (2)

Adult Volunteer Preferred

 

Ring Toss 10am-11am (2)

 

Ring Toss 11am-12pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Ian MacGinnis
Ben Schneider

Ring Toss 12pm-1pm (2)

 

Ring Toss 1pm-2pm (2)

 

Soccer Target Kick 10am-11am (2)

 
All slots filled
Jill LaBonte
Becky Dowling

Soccer Target Kick 11am-12pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Jill LaBonte
Becky Dowling

Soccer Target Kick 12pm-1pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Jill LaBonte
Becky Dowling

Soccer Target Kick 1pm-2pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Lauren Foellmer
Cece LaBonte

Tennis Ball Toss 10am-11am (2)

 

Tennis Ball Toss 11am-12pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Hannah Liu
Doris Du

Tennis Ball Toss 12pm-1pm (2)

 

Tennis Ball Toss 1pm-2pm (2)

 

Three-in-a-Row 10am-11am (2)

 

Three-in-a-Row 11am-12pm (2)

 

Three-in-a-Row 12pm-1pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Hannah Liu
Doris Du

Three-in-a-Row 1pm-2pm (2)

 

Prize Table 10am-11am (4)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Guertin
Cece LaBonte
Kole Wyndham
Hannah Liu

Prize Table 11am-12pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Guertin
Cece LaBonte
Kole Wyndham
Juliana Buchanan

Prize Table 12pm-1pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Guertin
Juliana Buchanan
Emma Johnson
Annika Holm

Prize Table 1pm-2pm (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Sarah Guertin
Juliana Buchanan
Annika Holm

Carnival Cleanup 2pm-3pm (20)

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Sarah Guertin
Beth Hatton

Carnival Cleanup 3pm-4pm (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Beth Hatton


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service