Div 4 Sport and Speed Divisionals

USA Climbing Division 4 2019 Sport and Speed Divisional Championship, June 15th-16th, InSpire Rock Climbing, Cypress, TX

This is the signup genius for volunteers for the USA Climbing Division 4 Sport and Speed Divisional Championship at InSpire Rock Climbing, Cypress, TX, on June 15th-16th, 2019.

DO NOT use the times listed here to indicate ISO times.  ISO times will be separately posted on the official schedule.  We will also update the volunteer times when the schedule is finalized

Saturday wave 1:  MYD, MYC, MYB, FYA, MYA
Saturday wave 2: FYD, FYC, FYB, FJR, MJR
Sunday Finals: All Categories Single Session

Judge's video (good explanation of the rules for everyone):  https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UY-_FWSHuRM#action=share

Please contact me with any questions at [email protected]

Location: InSpire Cypress

Created by:   Josh Calfy
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CDT) Available Slot
06/15/2019
(Sat. 7:15am - 3:00pm)

Check-In (4)

Session 1, 7:15am-8:30am

 
All slots filled
Belinda Roberts
MYD Team ATX
Chandra Anderson
MYD Ozark Climbing Team
Jane Lee
Mojo MYB
Gail Rothfork
NM Mojo, male D, female B

Iso Monitor (4)

Session 1, 7:15am-11:15am

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Todd Coleman
Team ATX - MYD

Primary Judge (10)

Session 1, 8:00am-11:45am

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Randall Osborne
TTX FJR
Tami Pellicane
Team Texas FYA
Sharon Stockton
Momentum, FA
Eric Davis
Rocks and Ropes Tucson
Ruchir Sehra
FYB, FJR AZR ASCENDERS
Jon Lehmberg
AZR Ascenders FC
Steve Kahane
Inspire member
Susan Quadrini
Team Texas FYA
Heather Countryman
Team Texas MYC

Secondary Judge (10)

Session 1, 8:00am-11:45am

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Michael Lessner
Team Texas MYC
Maria Brock
MJR Team TX
Denea Dailey
Member at Inspire
Leslie Ernsberger
Team Texas MYA
David McGaffin
Team Texas MYA
Alexandra Patino
Inspire
Tessie Bailey
MYD Momentum
Tina Shinn
Inspire
Bill Brown
None

Belay Top Rope (4 +1) (5)

Session 1, 8:00am-11:45am

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Dominic Zelnik
Momentum, MYD
Therese Ramey
Momentum
Lily Nguyen
Momentum Member
Darren Mourre
Orange Crush

Belay Lead (6 + 1) (7)

Session 1 8:00am-11:45am

 
6 of 7 slots filled
Patrick Radecker
Momentum YP
Rees Williams
Momentum Katy
Oleg Fecanin
Team Texas
Sunny Jamshedji
MOMENTUM ROCKS!
Minh Phung
inSPIRE - Cypress
Clint White
Momentum YP

Front House Runner (3)

Session 1, 8:30am-11:45am

 
All slots filled
Farrah Agado
TTX MC
Serge Frazier
None
Rebekah Wells-Mourre
Orange Crush

Scoring Assistant

Session 1, 9:15am-12:00pm

 
Belinda Roberts
MYD Team ATX

Check-In (4)

Session 2, 10:45am-12:00pm

 
All slots filled
Dawn Edelman
TT FD
Mat And Tammy Bone (2)
Mojo 2 Bs
Way-Way Pee
TTX, FYD

Iso Monitor (4)

Session 2, 10:45am-2:45pm

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Shauna Hutchison
Orange Crush
Steve Hutchison
Orange Crush
Dean Roberts
Team ATX - MYD

Primary Judge (10)

Session 2, 11:30am-3:15pm

 
All slots filled
Jessica Fecanin
Team Texas FYA MYB
Natasa Fecanin
Team Texas FYA MYB
Eberhard Laepple
Team Momentum
Jessica Zelnik
Momentum, MYD
Susan Quadrini
Team Texas FYA
Margaret Mitchell
AZRAscenders
Steve Kahane
Inspire member
Kiara Pellicane- Hart
Team Texas FYA
Keith Vander Wall
Orange Crush, MYC
Lu Wang
Lone Star Climbing FYB&FYD

Secondary Judge (10)

Session 2, 11:30am-3:15

 
All slots filled
Leslie Kiefus
AZR Ascenders
Greta Gabales
Team Texas
Jon Zarsky
Team Texas, MYD & MYC
Sunny Jamshedji
MOMENTUM ROCKS!
Tao Peng
MOMENTUM ROCKS, FYD
Alan Nguyen
MOMENTUM ROCKS
Shauna Hutchison
Orange Crush
Gary Woods
Team Texas MYA
Laurent Massenat
FJR
Crystal Bradley
Lone Star FB

Belay Top Rope (4 + 1) (5)

Session 2, 11:30am-3:15pm

 
All slots filled
Kathy Zarsky
Team Texas, MYD & MYC
Lily Nguyen
Momentum Member
Crystal Calfy
Team TX-MYD;MYA-Momentum Rocks!
Todd Coleman
Team ATX - MYD
Tobin Lippert
Lone Star Climbing -- Session 2 Only

Belay Lead (6 + 1) (7)

Session 2, 11:30am-3:15pm

 
5 of 7 slots filled
Michael Lessner
Team Texas MYC
Patrick Radecker
Momentum YP
Thu Doan
Team TX Austin MYD
Rees Williams
Momentum Katy
Minh Phung
inSPIRE Cypress

Front House Runner (3)

Session 2, 12:30pm-3:15pm

 
All slots filled
Creighton Barker
AZR - FYD
Samantha Gabales
Team Texas
Ana Yates
LSC FC - Kalina Yates

Scoring Assistant

Session 2, 12:45pm-3:15pm

 
Belinda Roberts
MYD Team ATX
06/16/2019
(Sun. 8:15am - 3:00pm)

Check-In (4)

Finals, 8:15am-9:30am

 
All slots filled
Cortney Talbott
AZR Ascenders- MYD
Vinny Riccobono
AZR FYD
Christine Williams
AZR FB
Jenn Vermeulen
TTX FYC

Iso Monitor (4)

Finals, 8:15am-12:15pm

 

Primary Judge (5)

Finals, 9:00am-12:30pm

 
All slots filled
Randall Osborne
TTX FJR
Tami Pellicane
Team Texas FYA
Eberhard Laepple
Team Momentum
Ruchir Sehra
FYB, FJR AZR ASCENDERS
Natasa Fecanin
Team Texas MYB FYA

Secondary Judge (5)

Finals, 9:00am-12:30pm

 
All slots filled
Leslie Kiefus
AZR Ascenders
Carl LeClerq
None
Lane Harris
None
Kristi Kincaid Kincaid
none
Kyle Stewart
None

Belay Top Rope (2 +1) (3)

Finals, 9:00am-12:30pm

 
All slots filled
Kathy Zarsky
Team Texas, MYD & MYC
Alan Nguyen
MOMENTUM ROCKS
Kristina Evans
inSpire

Belay Lead (3 + 1) (4)

Finals, 9:00am-12:30pm

 
All slots filled
Michael Lessner
Team Texas MYC
Patrick Radecker
Momentum YP
Tuesday Kahl
Momentum Katy
Sunny Jamshedji
MOMENTUM ROCKS!

Front House Runner (3)

Finals, 10:00am-12:30pm

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Grossman
AZR Ascenders FYC
Crystal Calfy
Team TX-MYD;MYA-Momentum Rocks!
Tyler Smith
Momentum Katy

Scoring Assistant

Finals, 10:15am-12:30pm

 
Marie Gabales
Team Texas FYC

Speed Organizer (2)

B,A,JR - 12:40pm-3:00pm

 
All slots filled
Karen Halsell
Lone Star- FYA
Tuesday Kahl
Momentum Katy

Speed Caller

B,A,JR - 12:40pm-3:00pm

 
Tami Pellicane
Team Texas FYA

Speed Clipper (2)

B,A,JR - 12:40pm-3:00pm

 
All slots filled
Maria Brock
MJR, Team TX
Sunny Jamshedji
MOMENTUM ROCKS!

Speed Time Writer (2)

B,A,JR - 12:40pm-3:00pm

 
All slots filled
Jane Lee
Mojo MYB
Kelly Lesher
NM Mojo MYA

Speed Organizer (2)

D,C - 12:40pm-3:00pm

 
All slots filled
Ana Yates
LSC FC - Kalina Yates
Antonia Guerra-Watson
Team texas myc

Speed Caller/Starter

D,C - 12:40pm-3:00pm

 

Speed Clipper (2)

D,C - 12:40pm-3:00pm

 
All slots filled
Kristina Evans
inSpire
Keith Vander Wall
Orange Crush, MYC

Speed Timer (6)

D,C - 12:40pm-3:00pm

 
All slots filled
Michael Lessner
Team Texas MYC
Way-Way Pee
TTX FYD
Todd Coleman
Team ATX - MYD
Heather Countryman
Team Texas MYC
Jenn Vermeulen
Team Texas FYC
Don Falk
Only after 1240 PM Sunday

Speed Time Writer (2)

D,C - 12:40pm-3:00pm

 
All slots filled
Ocean Zhang
Team Momentum
Amy Dendy
team texas


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service