Sacred Heart School P.S.T.S.

Fish Fry Volunteers 2018-2019

Our PSTS sponsors a Lenten Fish Fry every year.  Each family is asked to work at least one Fish Fry as well as provide a dessert and drink on your assigned week.  Please note the date assigned to your child’s class.  Each family should send in a dessert and 2 liter on your designated date.  These items can be dropped off at school on Friday or in the gym after 2:45pm.  This is a great opportunity to support our school as well as enjoy the fellowship of other families and have fun! 

If you have any questions please contact Nate and Tammi Dauby
812-987-6204 (Tammi)
812-989-6968 (Nate)

Only adults should be signing up on this form.   Junior High students signing up for service hours will check in with Mr. and Mrs. Dauby.  

Date                           Grade Assigned
March 8th                3rd and 5th grade
March 15th              8th and Both JR. K classes
March 22nd             7th and Kindergarten
April 5th                  1st and 6th grade
April 12th                 TOTS/Beginners, 2nd and 4th grade

The following shifts are available for each week:
Thursday 4:30-6pm  (food prep in school kitchen)
Friday 5-6:15pm
Friday 6:15-7:30pm
Friday 7-8:15pm

Created by:   Cathy Bremmer
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Location Available Slot
03/07/2019
(Thu. 4:30pm - 6:00pm)
School Cafeteria 

4:30 - 6:00 (6)

Thursday Prep for Fish Fry

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Baquerizo (2)
I can bring the kids to help (2).
Jennifer ingram (2)
It will be me and elijah
Denise Longwell
Sandra Posey
03/08/2019
(Fri. 5:00pm - 8:15pm)
SHS Gym 

5:00-6:15PM (25)

Work Fish Fry

 
16 of 25 slots filled
Lucretia Durbin`
Jennifer Posey
Heather Johnson
Missi Pritchard
Shane Harrington
Rebecca Gedney
Rebecca and boys
Eric Popp
Prep fish with Timmy Person
Carter Fetz (2)
Zaeyd Omar will be joining me
Jacquelyn Bainbridge
Amy Dunn
Susan Wilcox
Jacqueline Renn
Kathy Boggs
Sandra Posey
Marcus Renn

6:15-7:30PM (25)

Work Fish Fry

 
11 of 25 slots filled
Hamzeh Bayyoud
Elena Salcedo
Shahrzad Javid
JENNIFER HINTON (2)
Kennedy Martin
Natalie Weber
Molly Knigge
Brent Weber
Carter Fetz (2)
Zaeyd Omar will be joining me
Melissa Polston

7:00-8:15 (5)

Work Fish Fry

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Carter Fetz (2)
Zaeyd Omar will be joining me
03/14/2019
(Thu. 4:30pm - 6:00pm)
SHS Cafeteria 

4:30 - 6:00 (6)

Thursday Prep for Fish Fry

 
All slots filled
Jennifer ingram (2)
Kim Young
Heather Johnson
Justin Willen (2)
03/15/2019
(Fri. 5:00pm - 8:15pm)
SHS Gym 

5:00-6:15PM (25)

Work Fish Fry

 
21 of 25 slots filled
Erin Braune
Michelle Brosmer
Kelly Ueding
Emily Bullerdick
Rebecca Gedney
Rebecca and boys
Eric Popp
Prep fish with Timmy Person
Carter Fetz (2)
Zaeyd Omar will be joining me
Marci Ziegler
Susan Wilcox
Amy Salazar (2)
5-6:15pm
Heather Johnson
Rebecca Gedney
Natalie Weber
Also Kaleb Weber
Brent Weber
Heather Henderson-Galligan (2)
Heather & Ed
Claudette Doyle
Jacqueline Renn (2)

6:15-7:30PM (25)

Work Fish Fry

 
14 of 25 slots filled
Kristi Schroeder
Alicia Fackler (2)
Alicia Fackler, Linden Ferguson
Lindsey McCutchen (2)
Lindsey McCutchen, Rachel Thibideau
Shahrzad Javid
Laura Crisp & Brian Texas (2)
JENNIFER HINTON (2)
Kennedy Martin
Carter Fetz (2)
Zaeyd Omar will be joining me
Joanna Quinn
Melissa Polston

7:00-8:15 (5)

Work Fish Fry

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Carter Fetz (2)
Zaeyd Omar will be joining me
03/21/2019
(Thu. 4:30pm - 6:00pm)
SHS Cafeteria 

4:30 - 6:00 (6)

Thursday Prep for Fish Fry

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Rebecca Lovan
Jennifer ingram (2)
03/22/2019
(Fri. 5:00pm - 8:15pm)
SHS Gym 

5:00-6:15PM (25)

Work Fish Fry

 
7 of 25 slots filled
Sue Boyd
Rebecca Lovan
Olivia Lovan
Stacy Wisenski
Carter Fetz (2)
Zaeyd Omar will be joining me
Melissa Polston

6:15-7:30PM (25)

Work Fish Fry

 
10 of 25 slots filled
Neosha Miller
Alicia Fackler (3)
Mike Fackler, Alicia Fackler, Linden Ferguson
Shahrzad Javid
Stacy Wisenski
Carter Fetz (2)
Zaeyd Omar will be joining me
Shannon Moss (2)
Sam Moss

7:00-8:15 (5)

Work Fish Fry

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Carter Fetz (2)
Zaeyd Omar will be joining me
04/04/2019
(Thu. 4:30pm - 6:00pm)
SHS Cafeteria 

4:30 - 6:00 (6)

Thursday Prep for Fish Fry

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Jennifer Baquerizo (2)
With kids (2).
Jennifer ingram (2)
04/05/2019
(Fri. 5:00pm - 8:15pm)
SHS Gym 

5:00-6:15PM (25)

Work Fish Fry

 
6 of 25 slots filled
Jennifer Baquerizo (3)
With kids (2)
Rebecca Gedney
Rebecca and boys
Carter Fetz (2)
Zaeyd Omar will be joining me

6:15-7:30PM (25)

Work Fish Fry

 
11 of 25 slots filled
Maria Giacalone
Jon Giacalone
Sicilia Giacalone
Jennifer Baquerizo (3)
With kids (2)
Shahrzad Javid
Molly Knigge
Natalie Weber
Carter Fetz (2)
Zaeyd Omar will be joining me

7:00-8:15 (5)

Work Fish Fry

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Baquerizo (3)
Carter Fetz (2)
Zaeyd Omar will be joining me
04/11/2019
(Thu. 4:30pm - 6:00pm)
SHC Cafeteria 

4:30 - 6:00 (6)

Thursday Prep for Fish Fry

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Jennifer Baquerizo (2)
Jennifer ingram (2)
Susan Downey
04/12/2019
(Fri. 5:00pm - 8:15pm)
SHC Gym 

5:00-6:15PM (25)

Work Fish Fry

 
12 of 25 slots filled
Beth Johnson
Shabrea Morales (2)
Shabrea & Luis
Jennifer Baquerizo (3)
Stacy Wisenski
Eric Popp
Prep fish with Timmy Person
Carter Fetz (2)
Zaeyd Omar will be joining me
Marci Ziegler (2)

6:15-7:30PM (25)

Work Fish Fry

 
18 of 25 slots filled
Kayla Roe
Kristi Schroeder
Neosha Miller
Beth Johnson
Alicia Fackler (2)
Mike Fackler, Linden Ferguson
Matt Madden
Matt & Kaleb
Jennifer Baquerizo (3)
Shahrzad Javid
Laura Crisp & Brian Texas (2)
Erin Etheridge
Stacy Wisenski
Molly Knigge
Carter Fetz (2)
Zaeyd Omar will be joining me

7:00-8:15 (5)

Work Fish Fry

 
All slots filled
Curt Rieding
Jennifer Baquerizo (3)
Carter Fetz
Zaeyd Omar will be joining me


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home