Dive Lessons

Summer CODA Practices

Please review the available practices.  You will be asked if you are a 10 pass or FULL summer diver. Payment must be made in full through the ACES Paypal link (see website) or by check before participation.

  • Please be sure to note location and time.
  • Arrive 10 minutes early if possible.  
  • Practices with less than 4 athletes may be rescheduled.
  • If you would like on a wait list for a particular day/time, email Coach Jen.  
  • If you have a NO SHOW for a 10 pass, you will lose that slot.
  • Cancellations must be made 24 hours prior through the sign up.
  • Weather or coach cancellations will credit your 10 pass.

ALL divers must have current AAU Memberships to participate. Go to aausports.org and use club code W3435F for easy lookup or bring a copy.

Please be respectful as we are guests at these facilities.  Removal will be immediate for any inappropriate behavior.

CODA Meet dates and sign up are seperate and begin June 22. We will also have "Champ Camp Week" July 18 -22 -- stay tuned.

Thank you!

Created by:   Jen White
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.


Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT)

Mondays @ Westerville JayCee Pool

06/06/2022 (Mon) WJC Pool 
12:00pm - 1:00pm (12)  
6 of 12 slots filled
Zander Murnieks
Alexa Riedel
Julie Weatherhead
Charlie Ulrich
Morgan Stelzer
Amy Maicher
Zoey Maicher
06/13/2022 (Mon) WJC Pool 
12:00pm - 1:00pm (12)  
9 of 12 slots filled
Erin Foster
Pippa Foster
Erin Foster
Avaleen Foster
Elizabeth Maus
Anna Maus
Zander Murnieks
Alexa Riedel
Julie Weatherhead
Amy Maicher
Zoey Maicher
chad wright (2)
annabelle/madeleine
06/20/2022 (Mon) WCJ Pool 
12:00pm - 1:00pm (12)  
6 of 12 slots filled
Wendi Rankin
Peyton Rankin
Zander Murnieks
Alexa Riedel
Julie Weatherhead
Amy Maicher
Zoey Maicher
Stanley Jap
06/27/2022 (Mon) WCJ Pool 
12:00pm - 1:00pm (12)  
7 of 12 slots filled
Wendi Rankin
Peyton Rankin
Zander Murnieks
Alexa Riedel
Julie Weatherhead
Shannon Jap
Karen Gynn
Ronan Malley
Ronan Malley
07/11/2022 (Mon) WCJ Pool 
12:00pm - 1:00pm (12)  
9 of 12 slots filled
Wendi Rankin
Peyton Rankin
Erin Foster
Pippa Foster
Erin Foster
Ava foster
Zander Murnieks
Alexa Riedel
Julie Weatherhead
Charlie Ulrich
Elizabeth Maus
Anna maus
Karen Gynn
07/18/2022 (Mon) WCJ Pool 
12:00pm - 1:00pm (12)  
6 of 12 slots filled
Zander Murnieks
Alexa Riedel
Julie Weatherhead
Charlie Ulrich
Wendi Rankin
Peyton
Karen Gynn

Mondays @ Dive GYM

06/06/2022 (Mon) First Impressions GYM 
5:30pm - 6:30pm (12)  
10 of 12 slots filled
Bethany Bratten
Ehren Bratten
Brynn Drewyor
Diana Stein
Elizabeth Borchers
Sara Chen
Tonya Hawkins (2)
Hugh and Dane
Allie Hafer
Jack Wolverton
Harleigh Vanhorn
06/13/2022 (Mon) First Impressions GYM 
5:30pm - 6:30pm (12)  
9 of 12 slots filled
Bethany Bratten
Ehren Bratten
Brynn Drewyor
Katelynn Bambey
Allie Hafer
Rachael Leavitt (2)
Keatyn & Ellis
Sara Chen
Tonya Hawkins (2)
Hugh and Dane
06/20/2022 (Mon) First Impressions GYM 
5:30pm - 6:30pm (12)  
All slots filled
Brynn Drewyor
Diana Stein
Elizabeth Borchers
Sara Chen
Tonya Hawkins
Hugh Hawkins
Tonya Hawkins
Dane
Allie Hafer
Jack Wolverton
Noelle Mobley
Alexa Mobley
Katelynn Bambey
Zoey Maicher
06/27/2022 (Mon) First Impressions GYM 
5:30pm - 6:30pm (12)  
10 of 12 slots filled
Bethany Bratten
Ehren Bratten
Brynn Drewyor
Diana Stein
Tonya Hawkins
Hugh Hawkins
Tonya Hawkins
Dane
Allie Hafer
Rachael Leavitt (2)
Keatyn & Ellis
Zoey Maicher
Karen Gynn
Kiley Gynn
07/11/2022 (Mon) First Impressions GYM 
5:30pm - 6:30pm (12)  
11 of 12 slots filled
Bethany Bratten
Ehren Bratten
Brynn Drewyor
Diana Stein
Elizabeth Borchers
Sara Chen
Judith Funkhouser
Tonya Hawkins
Dane
Allie Hafer
Jack Wolverton
Rachael Leavitt (2)
Keatyn & Ellis
07/18/2022 (Mon) First Impressions GYM 
5:30pm - 6:30pm (12)  
9 of 12 slots filled
Bethany Bratten
Ehren Bratten
Brynn Drewyor
Diana Stein
Sara Chen
Judith Funkhouser
Rachael Leavitt (2)
Keatyn & Ellis
Zoey Maicher
Karen Gynn
Kiley Gynn
07/25/2022 (Mon) First Impressions GYM 
5:30pm - 6:30pm (12)  
11 of 12 slots filled
Brynn Drewyor
Diana Stein
Sara Chen
Judith Funkhouser
Tonya Hawkins
Dane
Allie Hafer
Jack Wolverton
Rachael Leavitt (2)
Keatyn & Ellis
Zoey Maicher
Karen Gynn
Kiley Gynn

Tuesdays @ Gahanna Pool

06/14/2022 (Tue) Columbus Country Club****** 
6:30pm - 7:30pm (12)  
11 of 12 slots filled
Erin Foster
Pippa Foster
Erin Foster
Ava Foster
Will, Logan & Greyson Raabe (3)
Morgan Stelzer
Amy Maicher
Zoey Maicher
Wendi Rankin
Peyton
Noelle Mobley
Rachael Leavitt (2)
Keatyn & Ellis
06/21/2022 (Tue) Columbus Country Club**** 
6:30pm - 7:30pm (12)  
8 of 12 slots filled
Sara Chen
Judith Funkhouser
Sophie Elwyn
Jen White (4)
Audra Stelzer
Morgan
06/28/2022 (Tue) Gahanna Pool 
7:00pm - 8:00pm (12)  
11 of 12 slots filled
Diana Stein
Amy Maicher
Zoey Maicher
Wendi Rankin
Peyton
Alexa Mobley
Rachael Leavitt (2)
Keatyn & Ellis
Sophie Elwyn
Jen White (4)
07/05/2022 (Tue) Gahanna Pool 
7:00pm - 8:00pm (12)  
11 of 12 slots filled
Erin Foster
Pippa Foster
Erin Foster
Ava Foster
Diana Stein
Amy Maicher
Zoey Maicher
Harleigh Vanhorn
Wendi Rankin
Peyton
Jen White (4)
Stella Woosley
07/12/2022 (Tue) Gahanna Pool 
7:00pm - 8:00pm (12)  
All slots filled
Sara Chen
Judith Funkhouser
Katelynn Bambey
Amy Maicher
Zoey Maicher
Wendi Rankin
Peyton
Alexa Mobley
Rachael Leavitt (2)
Keatyn & Ellis
Jen White (3)
Shannon Jap
07/19/2022 (Tue) Gahanna Pool 
7:00pm - 8:00pm (12)  
All slots filled
Sara Chen
Judith Funkhouser
Amy Maicher
Zoey Maicher
Wendi Rankin
Peyton
Rachael Leavitt (2)
Keatyn & Ellis
Harleigh Vanhorn
Harleigh vanhorn
Jen White (3)
Katelynn Bambey
Shannon Jap

Wednesdays @ Westerville JayCee Pool

06/01/2022 (Wed) WJC Pool 
12:00pm - 1:00pm (12)  
7 of 12 slots filled
Wendi Rankin
Peyton Rankin
Elizabeth Maus
Anna Maus
Zander Murnieks
Brynn Drewyor
Alexa Riedel
Charlie Ulrich
Trish Malley
06/08/2022 (Wed) WJC Pool 
12:00pm - 1:00pm (12)  
4 of 12 slots filled
Wendi Rankin
Peyton Rankin
Zander Murnieks
Brynn Drewyor
Alexa Riedel
06/15/2022 (Wed) WJC Pool 
12:00pm - 1:00pm (12)  
8 of 12 slots filled
Wendi Rankin
Peyton Rankin
Erin Foster
Pippa Foster
Erin Foster
Ava Foster
Elizabeth Maus
Anna Maus
Zander Murnieks
Brynn Drewyor
Alexa Riedel
Amy Maicher
Zoey Maicher
06/22/2022 (Wed) WJC Pool 
12:00pm - 1:00pm (12)  
6 of 12 slots filled
Wendi Rankin
Peyton Rankin
Brynn Drewyor
Alexa Riedel
Elizabeth Maus
Katelynn Bambey
Karen Gynn
06/29/2022 (Wed) WJC Pool 
12:00pm - 1:00pm (12)  
8 of 12 slots filled
Wendi Rankin
Peyton Rankin
Zander Murnieks
Brynn Drewyor
Alexa Riedel
Karen Gynn
Chad Wright (2)
Annabelle Madeleine
Ronan Malley
07/13/2022 (Wed) WJC Pool 
12:00pm - 1:00pm (12)  
10 of 12 slots filled
Wendi Rankin
Peyton Rankin
Erin Foster
Pippa Foster
Erin Foster
Ava Fostrr
Zander Murnieks
Brynn Drewyor
Alexa Riedel
Katelynn Bambey
Elizabeth Maus
Anna
Karen Gynn
Stella Woosley
07/20/2022 (Wed) WJC Pool 
12:00pm - 1:00pm (12)  
8 of 12 slots filled
Wendi Rankin
Peyton Rankin
Zander Murnieks
Brynn Drewyor
Alexa Riedel
Katelynn Bambey
Erin Foster (2)
Pippa and Ava Foster
Karen Gynn

Thursdays @ Dive GYM

06/09/2022 (Thu) First Impressions GYM 
7:00pm - 8:00pm (8)  
3 of 8 slots filled
Brittany McKnighT
Misha
Leighton Bellflower
Zoey Maicher
06/23/2022 (Thu) First Impressions GYM 
7:00pm - 8:00pm (8)  
4 of 8 slots filled
Brittany McKnighT
Misha
Leighton Bellflower
Michelle Roettger (2)
Sam and Ella
06/30/2022 (Thu) First Impressions GYM 
7:00pm - 8:00pm (8)  
5 of 8 slots filled
Leighton Bellflower
Stephanie Balthaser
Michelle Roettger (2)
Samuel & Ella
Trish Malley

Thursdays @ Westerville JayCee Pool

06/02/2022 (Thu) WJC Pool 
6:30pm - 7:30pm (12)  
9 of 12 slots filled
Wendi Rankin
Peyton Rankin
Diana Stein
Charlie Ulrich
Michelle Roettger (2)
Samuel Roettger, Ella Roettger
Amy Maicher
Zoey Maicher
Will, Logan & Greyson Raabe (3)
We would like to come and try it out tomorrow. What is the address for the pool?
06/09/2022 (Thu) WJC Pool 
5:30pm - 6:30pm (12)  
7 of 12 slots filled
Brittany McKnighT
Misha
Michelle Roettger (2)
Samuel Roettger, Ella Roettger
Harleigh Vanhorn
Kayla Marcus
Zoey Maicher
Sophie Elwyn
06/16/2022 (Thu) WJC Pool 
5:30pm - 6:30pm (12)  
11 of 12 slots filled
Diana Stein
Michelle Roettger (2)
Samuel Roettger, Ella Roettger
Noelle Mobley
Sophie Elwyn
Jen White (6)
closed spots
06/23/2022 (Thu) WJC Pool 
5:30pm - 6:30pm (12)  
4 of 12 slots filled
Diana Stein
Brittany McKnighT
Misha
Sophie Elwyn
Tonya Hawkins
Hugh
06/30/2022 (Thu) WJC Pool 
5:30pm - 6:30pm (12)  
8 of 12 slots filled
Elizabeth Maus
Anna Maus
Alexa Mobley
Sophie Elwyn
Zoey Maicher
Trish Malley
Donna Loeffler
Andrew Boldizar
Stella Woosley
07/14/2022 (Thu) WJC Pool 
5:30pm - 6:30pm (12)  
7 of 12 slots filled
Elizabeth Maus
Anna Maus
Diana Stein
Charlie Ulrich
Brittany McKnighT
Misha
Noelle Mobley
Katelynn Bambey
Stella Woosley
07/21/2022 (Thu) WJC Pool 
5:30pm - 6:30pm (12)  
5 of 12 slots filled
Elizabeth Maus
Anna Maus
Diana Stein
Charlie Ulrich
Harleigh Vanhorn
Stella Woosley

Fridays @ Dive Gym

06/03/2022 (Fri) First Impressions GYM 
11:00am - 12:00pm (12)  
7 of 12 slots filled
Bethany Bratten
Ehren Bratten
Zander Murnieks
Brynn Drewyor
Charlie Ulrich
Wendi Rankin
Peyton
Bobby Loeffler
Andrew Boldizar
06/10/2022 (Fri) First Impressions GYM 
11:00am - 12:00pm (12)  
5 of 12 slots filled
Bethany Bratten
Ehren Bratten
Zander Murnieks
Brynn Drewyor
Julie Weatherhead
Wendi Rankin
Peyton
06/17/2022 (Fri) First Impressions GYM 
11:00am - 12:00pm (12)  
8 of 12 slots filled
Bethany Bratten
Ehren Bratten
Zander Murnieks
Brynn Drewyor
Wendi Rankin
Peyton
Erin Foster (2)
Pippa and Ava Foster
Zoey Maicher
Audra Stelzer
Morgan
06/24/2022 (Fri) First Impressions GYM 
11:00am - 12:00pm (12)  
4 of 12 slots filled
Zander Murnieks
Brynn Drewyor
Wendi Rankin
Peyton
Shannon Jap
07/01/2022 (Fri) First Impressions GYM 
11:00am - 12:00pm (12)  
9 of 12 slots filled
Bethany Bratten
Ehren Bratten
Zander Murnieks
Brynn Drewyor
Julie Weatherhead
Wendi Rankin
Peyton
Shannon Jap
Stephanie Balthaser
Donna Loeffler
Andrew Boldizar
07/15/2022 (Fri) First Impressions GYM 
11:00am - 12:00pm (12)  
10 of 12 slots filled
Erin Foster
Pippa Foster
Erin Foster
Ava Foster
Zander Murnieks
Brynn Drewyor
Julie Weatherhead
Charlie Ulrich
Katelynn Bambey
Wendi Rankin
Peyton
Stephanie Balthaser
Stanley Jap
07/22/2022 (Fri) First Impressions GYM 
9:30am - 10:30pm (12)  
10 of 12 slots filled
Bethany Bratten
Ehren Bratten
Zander Murnieks
Brynn Drewyor
Julie Weatherhead
Charlie Ulrich
Katelynn Bambey
Wendi Rankin
Peyton
Erin Foster (2)
Pippa and Ava Foster
Stanley Jap

Saturdays @ Delaware Mingo Park Pool

Both 1m and 3m boards

06/11/2022 (Sat) DW 
10:00am - 11:00am (15)  
6 of 15 slots filled
Bethany Bratten
Ehren Bratten
Zander Murnieks
Alexa Riedel
Elizabeth Borchers
Jill Hines
Harleigh Vanhorn
Sophie Elwyn
11:00am - 12:00pm (15)  
5 of 15 slots filled
Wendi Rankin
Peyton Rankin
Brynn Drewyor
Jack Wolverton
Sophie Elwyn
Harleigh Vanhorn
Harleigh Vanhorn
06/18/2022 (Sat) DW 
10:00am - 11:00am (15)  
5 of 15 slots filled
Bethany Bratten
Ehren Bratten
Zander Murnieks
Alexa Riedel
Elizabeth Borchers
Sophie Elwyn
11:00am - 12:00pm (15)  
7 of 15 slots filled
Wendi Rankin
Peyton Rankin
Brynn Drewyor
Jack Wolverton
Sophie Elwyn
Ehren Bratten
Chad Wright (2)
Annabelle/madeleine
06/25/2022 (Sat) DW 
10:00am - 11:00am (15)  
9 of 15 slots filled
Wendi Rankin
Peyton Rankin
Brynn Drewyor
Alexa Riedel
Elizabeth Borchers
Kayla Marcus
Zoey Maicher
Sophie Elwyn
Tonya Hawkins (2)
Hugh and Dane
11:00am - 12:00pm (15)  
4 of 15 slots filled
Jack Wolverton
Sophie Elwyn
Chad Wright (2)
Annabelle and Madeleine
07/02/2022 (Sat) DW 
10:00am - 11:00am (15)  
5 of 15 slots filled
Bethany Bratten
Ehren Bratten
Alexa Riedel
Elizabeth Borchers
Kayla Marcus
Stephanie Balthaser
11:00am - 12:00am (15)  
3 of 15 slots filled
Wendi Rankin
Peyton Rankin
Brynn Drewyor
Jack Wolverton
07/09/2022 (Sat) DW 
10:00am - 11:00am (15)  
8 of 15 slots filled
Bethany Bratten
Ehren Bratten
Brynn Drewyor
Alexa Riedel
Elizabeth Borchers
Harleigh Vanhorn
Sophie Elwyn
Stephanie Balthaser
Kayla Marcus
11:00am - 12:00pm (15)  
3 of 15 slots filled
Jack Wolverton
Sophie Elwyn
Stephanie Balthaser
07/22/2022 (Fri) DW * FRIDAY Morning 
11:00am - 12:00am (15)  
11 of 15 slots filled
Wendi Rankin
Peyton Rankin
Erin Foster
Pippa Foster
Erin Foster
Ava Foster
Zander Murnieks
Brynn Drewyor
Alexa Riedel
Elizabeth Borchers
Jack Wolverton
Mallory Slechter
Sara Chen
Stephanie Balthaser

Sundays @ Columbus Country Club

06/12/2022 (Sun) CCClub 
10:30am - 11:30am (12)  
6 of 12 slots filled
Alexa Riedel
Mallory Slechter
Briar Slechter
Amy Maicher
Zoey Maicher
Harleigh Vanhorn
Sophie Elwyn
06/19/2022 (Sun) CCClub 
10:30am - 11:30am (12)  
5 of 12 slots filled
Alexa Riedel
Zander Murnieks
Amy Maicher
Zoey Maicher
Kayla Marcus
Audra Stelzer
Morgan
06/26/2022 (Sun) CCClub 
10:30am - 11:30am (12)  
7 of 12 slots filled
Diana Stein
Alexa Riedel
Zander Murnieks
Mallory Slechter
Briar Slechter
Amy Maicher
Zoey Maicher
Morgan Stelzer
Morgan Stelzer
07/03/2022 (Sun) CCClub 
10:30am - 11:30am (12)  
5 of 12 slots filled
Diana Stein
Alexa Riedel
Mallory Slechter
Briar Slechter
Amy Maicher
Zoey Maicher
07/10/2022 (Sun) CCClub 
10:30am - 11:30am (12)  
7 of 12 slots filled
Diana Stein
Alexa Riedel
Mallory Slechter
Briar Slechter
Amy Maicher
Zoey Maicher
Noelle Mobley
Alexa Mobley
07/17/2022 (Sun) CCClub 
10:30am - 11:30am (12)  
6 of 12 slots filled
Diana Stein
Alexa Riedel
Mallory Slechter
Amy Maicher
Zoey Maicher
Jill Hines
Harleigh Vanhorn
Briar Slechter
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |