Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Ortega River Run

2021 Ascension St. Vincent's Ortega River Run

Saturday, February 27, 2021

Created by:   Episcopal School of Jacksonville St. Mark's Campus
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Volunteer Position
02/17/2021 (Wed.) Lion's Den  8:30am - 10:30am  

Race Bag Stuffing (12)

 
7 of 12 slots filled
Wendy Hulsey
Debbie Garces
Kimberlyn Johnson
Lucy Jones
Will be there at 9am
Cary Benefield
Lolita Hill
Penelope Knight
10:30am - 12:30pm  

Race Bag Stuffing (12)

 
3 of 12 slots filled
Bridgett Stroud
I can help from 11:10-11:50
Rebekah Hagan
Sarah Holyer
12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Race Bag Stuffing (12)

 
7 of 12 slots filled
Amy Lupo
Drew Haramis
Jessica Michaud
Tedi Hamilton
Anne Brent
Jessica Cooley
Edina Tica
2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Race Bag Stuffing (12)

 
1 of 12 slots filled
Caroline Pope
02/26/2021 (Fri.) Lori Schiavone Commons  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Set up Commons (7)

Set up campus for race registrations & packet pick-up, organize shirts & race bibs, and display signage.

 
All slots filled
Stephanie Kohla
Dani Diem
Leslie Bransford
Laura Fackler
Allison Heim
Mary Barnes
Linda Burton
4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Race Registration/Packet Pick-Up (8)

Register new runners and distribute packets to those already registered

 
All slots filled
Kelly Risdon
Kelly Risdon
Anne Draper
lauren mahoney
Lori Trobaugh
Beville Anderson
Marianne Haferkamp
Claire Franson
Michelle Ray

People Counter for Space Limitations

Ensure that a maximum of 50 individuals are in the Commons at any given time.

 
Main Carpool Gate  4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Temperature Helpers (2)

Take the temperature of everyone entering campus.

 
All slots filled
Sue Fligor
Jennie Busey
Lori Schiavone Commons  5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Race Registration/Packet Pick-Up (8)

Register new runners and distribute packets to those already registered

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Florence Calhoun
Beville Anderson
Jennie Busey
Katherine Nott
Caroline Pope

People Counter for Space Limitations

Ensure that a maximum of 50 individuals are in the Commons at any given time.

 
Main Carpool Gate  5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Temperature Helpers (2)

Take the temperature of everyone entering campus.

 
02/27/2021 (Sat.) Street Fair Area  5:00am - 7:00am  

Early Morning Street Fair Set-Up (12)

Set up tents, tables, etc. prior to the race

 
2 of 12 slots filled
Dani Diem
Michael Mainor
6:00am - 8:00am  

Information & First Aid Table

Answer Questions for Vendors and Volunteers, First Aid Kit, Masks, Hand Sanitizers Will be Available

 
Gisela Henderson
6:30am - 8:00am  

Banana & Granola Bar Preparation

Organize and Replenish the Table

 
Lisa Allen
Lori Schiavone Commons  6:30am - 8:15am  

Race Registration/Packet Pick-Up (12)

Register new runners and distribute packets to those already registered

 
7 of 12 slots filled
Anne Draper
Steve Williams
Heather Johnson
Florence Calhoun
Brandi Åkerström
Brooks Gallagher
Daisy Davidson
Finish Line  7:30am - 8:15am  

Hand Out Water Bottles (4)

Hand out water bottles at the finish line (gloves must be worn)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Katherine Nott

Hand out 1 Mile Finish Medals (8)

Hand out medals to finishers for 1 mile run

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Jake Steiger
Jake Steiger
Stephanie Kohla
Street Fair Area  8:00am - 9:30am  

Banana & Granola Bar Preparation

Organize and Replenish the Table

 
Missy Ketchum
8:00am - 9:30am  

Information & First Aid Table

Answer Questions for Vendors and Volunteers, First Aid Kit, Masks, Hand Sanitizers Will be Available

 
Finish Line  8:15am - 9:30am  

Hand out 5 Mile Finish Medals (8)

Hand out medals to finishers for the 5 mile run (gloves must be worn)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Brandon Westerman
Brandi Åkerström
Beville Anderson
Jake Steiger
Jake Steiger
Lori Schiavone Commons  8:15am - 9:30am  

Organize and Move Tables & T-Shirts (6)

Help Susanne Dailey move t-shirts and tables to assigned area of the Commons to allow filming on Monday morning.

 
All slots filled
Liz Schwalbe
Claire Pulignano
Jennifer Ketchum
Ginny Kurlas
Reese Cummings
Sandy Gonzalez
Peyton Gonzalez
Street Fair Area  9:30am - 11:00am  

Clean Up/Take Down (10)

Help break down tents and tables

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Brandon Westerman
Beville Anderson
Jennifer Ketchum
Ginny Kurlas
Reese Cummings
Elinor Davidson
Sandy Gonzalez
Peyton Gonzalez
Anne Wiggins
Melissa Devers

Water Station Clean Up (4)

Gather water bottles and place in trash dispensers

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jake Steiger
Jake Steiger
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |