2021-21 Terrigal Wamberal Master

TWLA 2020-21 Duty Roster

Welcome to our 2020-21 season! Every family will need to complete a minimum of 6 hours from this duty roster over the 16 week season (in addition to helping your Age Manager on a weekly basis).  If you have more than one child participating, we would appreciate it if your family would contribute an additional two hours. Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. You will only ever see three weeks in advance - new weeks will appear once a competition night has passed.  You will receive reminders and may manage/change your selections as needed prior to the competition night. Please sign in at the Volunteer Desk by 5:45 each Friday so that we can check you in, explain any responsibilities and give you credit for your duty.  Thank you!

Created by:   Michele Simos
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (AEST) Available Slot
02/26/2021 (Fri.)   5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Set Up (4)

U10 and under

 
All slots filled
Brad Frost
U8G
Amy Ginis
Tots
Sydney Cruikshank
U6
Shannon Jeffery
Under 10
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Straight Track Starter

6:00 - U10 and under/7:00 - U11+

 
Campbell Barry
U7B

Circular Track Starter

6:00 - U10 and under/7:00 - U11+

 
Andrew Gowling
U7 & U10

Circular Track Timekeeper

6:00 - U10 and under/7:00 - U11+

 
Kathrin Hibbard
U10

BBQ - cook

Families with athletes in U11+ must choose a 7:00 or later shift. 8:00 to 8:30 shift counts as one hour.

 

Canteen

Families with athletes in U11+ must select a 7:00 or later slot.

 
Desli Curran
Under 7G

Straight Track Timekeeper

Families with athletes in U11+ must select a 7:00 slot.

 
Iain Robinson
9 boys
6:30pm - 7:30pm  

BBQ - serve

Families with athletes in U11+ must choose a 7:00 or later shift. 8:00 to 8:30 shift counts as one hour.

 
Mirta Savin
U7 girls

Canteen

Families with athletes in U11+ must select a 7:00 or later slot.

 
Jenny Prater
U6GIRLS

Nachos Maker

U11+ should choose a 7:00 p.m. or later slot

 
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Straight Track Starter

6:00 - U10 and under/7:00 - U11+

 
Dave McCartney
U12,U9

Circular Track Starter

6:00 - U10 and under/7:00 - U11+

 

Circular Track Timekeeper

6:00 - U10 and under/7:00 - U11+

 
Anne Milne
13B and 15G

BBQ - cook

Families with athletes in U11+ must choose a 7:00 or later shift. 8:00 to 8:30 shift counts as one hour.

 

Canteen

Families with athletes in U11+ must select a 7:00 or later slot.

 
Yuliana Akhmetshina
U11 girls

Straight Track Timekeeper

Families with athletes in U11+ must select a 7:00 slot.

 
Candice McCartney
U12, U9

Nachos Maker

Families with U11+ athletes must select a 7:00 or later shift

 
Merry Abbott
U13
7:15pm - 8:15pm  

BBQ - serve

Families with athletes in U11+ must choose a 7:00 or later shift. 8:00 to 8:30 shift counts as one hour.

 
Dawn Peterson
12G

Canteen

Families with athletes in U11+ must select a 7:00 or later shift.

 
8:00pm - 8:30pm  

BBQ

Families with athletes in U11+ must choose a 7:00 or later shift. 8:00 to 8:30 shift counts as one hour.

 
03/05/2021 (Fri.)   5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Set Up (4)

U10 and under

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Ainsley Elbra
U6B
Greg Curran
Under 7 G
Kate Lord
Under 10 boys
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Straight Track Starter

6:00 - U10 and under/7:00 - U11+

 

Hurdles Track Starter

6:00 - U10 and under/7:00 - U11+

 

Circular Track Starter

6:00 - U10 and under/7:00 - U11+

 

Circular Track Timekeeper

6:00 - U10 and under/7:00 - U11+

 

BBQ - cook

Families with athletes in U11+ must choose a 7:00 or later shift. 8:00 to 8:30 shift counts as one hour.

 

Canteen

Families with athletes in U11+ must select a 7:00 or later slot.

 
Anna Antonio
U6 Boys

Straight Track Timekeeper

Families with athletes in U11+ must select a 7:00 slot.

 

Hurdles TImekeeper

Families with athletes in U11+ must select a 7:00 slot.

 
6:30pm - 7:30pm  

BBQ - serve

Families with athletes in U11+ must choose a 7:00 or later shift. 8:00 to 8:30 shift counts as one hour.

 

Canteen

Only families with all athletes in U10 or below

 
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Straight Track Starter

6:00 - U10 and under/7:00 - U11+

 

Hurdles Track Starter

6:00 - U10 and under/7:00 - U11+

 

Circular Track Starter

6:00 - U10 and under/7:00 - U11+

 

Circular Track Timekeeper

6:00 - U10 and under/7:00 - U11+

 

BBQ - cook

Families with athletes in U11+ must choose a 7:00 or later shift. 8:00 to 8:30 shift counts as one hour.

 

Canteen

Families with athletes in U11+ must select a 7:00 or later slot.

 

Straight Track Timekeeper

Families with athletes in U11+ must select a 7:00 slot.

 
Dominique Brown
U11g u13B

Hurdles TImekeeper

Families with athletes in U11+ must select a 7:00 slot.

 
7:15pm - 8:15pm  

BBQ - serve

Families with athletes in U11+ must choose a 7:00 or later shift. 8:00 to 8:30 shift counts as one hour.

 

Canteen

Families with athletes in U11+ must select a 7:00 or later shift.

 
8:00pm - 8:30pm  

BBQ

Families with athletes in U11+ must choose a 7:00 or later shift. 8:00 to 8:30 shift counts as one hour.

 
03/12/2021 (Fri.)   5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Set Up (4)

U10 and under

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Alex Ranieri
Tiny tots
Marnie Crampton
U8G
Anthony Vanden Bergh
U7G
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Straight Track Starter

6:00 - U10 and under/7:00 - U11+

 

Circular Track Starter

6:00 - U10 and under/7:00 - U11+

 

Circular Track Timekeeper

6:00 - U10 and under/7:00 - U11+

 

BBQ - cook

Families with athletes in U11+ must choose a 7:00 or later shift. 8:00 to 8:30 shift counts as one hour.

 

Canteen

Families with athletes in U11+ must select a 7:00 or later slot.

 

Straight Track Timekeeper

Families with athletes in U11+ must select a 7:00 slot.

 

Hurdles TImekeeper

Families with athletes in U11+ must select a 7:00 slot.

 
6:30pm - 7:30pm  

BBQ - serve

Families with athletes in U11+ must choose a 7:00 or later shift. 8:00 to 8:30 shift counts as one hour.

 

Canteen

Families with athletes in U11+ must select a 7:00 or later slot.

 

Hurdles TImekeeper

Families with athletes in U11+ must select a 7:00 slot.

 
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Circular Track Starter

6:00 - U10 and under/7:00 - U11+

 

Circular Track Timekeeper

6:00 - U10 and under/7:00 - U11+

 

BBQ - cook

Families with athletes in U11+ must choose a 7:00 or later shift. 8:00 to 8:30 shift counts as one hour.

 

Canteen

Families with athletes in U11+ must select a 7:00 or later slot.

 

Hurdles TImekeeper

Families with athletes in U11+ must select a 7:00 slot.

 

Nachos Maker

Families with U11+ athletes must select a 7:00 or later shift

 
7:15pm - 8:15pm  

BBQ - serve

Families with athletes in U11+ must choose a 7:00 or later shift. 8:00 to 8:30 shift counts as one hour.

 

Canteen

Families with athletes in U11+ must select a 7:00 or later shift.

 
8:00pm - 8:30pm  

BBQ

Families with athletes in U11+ must choose a 7:00 or later shift. 8:00 to 8:30 shift counts as one hour.

 
03/19/2021 (Fri.)   5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Set Up (4)

U10 and under

 
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Straight Track Starter

6:00 - U10 and under/7:00 - U11+

 

Circular Track Starter

6:00 - U10 and under/7:00 - U11+

 

Circular Track Timekeeper

6:00 - U10 and under/7:00 - U11+

 

BBQ - cook

Families with athletes in U11+ must choose a 7:00 or later shift. 8:00 to 8:30 shift counts as one hour.

 

Canteen

Families with athletes in U11+ must select a 7:00 or later slot.

 

Straight Track Timekeeper

Families with athletes in U11+ must select a 7:00 slot.

 

Hurdles TImekeeper

Families with athletes in U11+ must select a 7:00 slot.

 

Nachos Maker

Families with U11+ athletes must select a 7:00 or later shift

 
6:30pm - 7:30pm  

BBQ - serve

Families with athletes in U11+ must choose a 7:00 or later shift. 8:00 to 8:30 shift counts as one hour.

 

Canteen

Families with athletes in U11+ must select a 7:00 or later slot.

 

Hurdles TImekeeper

Families with athletes in U11+ must select a 7:00 slot.

 

Nachos Maker

Families with U11+ athletes must select a 7:00 or later shift

 
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Straight Track Starter

6:00 - U10 and under/7:00 - U11+

 

Circular Track Starter

6:00 - U10 and under/7:00 - U11+

 

Circular Track Timekeeper

6:00 - U10 and under/7:00 - U11+

 

BBQ - cook

Families with athletes in U11+ must choose a 7:00 or later shift. 8:00 to 8:30 shift counts as one hour.

 

Canteen

Families with athletes in U11+ must select a 7:00 or later slot.

 

Straight Track Timekeeper

Families with athletes in U11+ must select a 7:00 slot.

 

Hurdles TImekeeper

Families with athletes in U11+ must select a 7:00 slot.

 

Nachos Maker

Families with U11+ athletes must select a 7:00 or later shift

 
7:15pm - 8:15pm  

BBQ - serve

Families with athletes in U11+ must choose a 7:00 or later shift. 8:00 to 8:30 shift counts as one hour.

 

Canteen

Families with athletes in U11+ must select a 7:00 or later shift.

 

Nachos Maker

Families with U11+ athletes must select a 7:00 or later shift

 
8:00pm - 8:30pm  

BBQ

Families with athletes in U11+ must choose a 7:00 or later shift. 8:00 to 8:30 shift counts as one hour.

 
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |