2021-21 Terrigal Wamberal Master

TWLA 2020-21 Duty Roster

Welcome to our 2020-21 season! Every family will need to complete a minimum of 6 hours from this duty roster over the 16 week season (in addition to helping your Age Manager on a weekly basis).  If you have more than one child participating, we would appreciate it if your family would contribute an additional two hours. Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. You will only ever see three weeks in advance - new weeks will appear once a competition night has passed.  You will receive reminders and may manage/change your selections as needed prior to the competition night. Please sign in at the Volunteer Desk by 5:45 each Friday so that we can check you in, explain any responsibilities and give you credit for your duty.  Thank you!

Created by:   Michele Simos
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (AEST) Available Slot
11/27/2020 (Fri.)   5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Set Up (5)

U10 and under..

 
All slots filled
Robi Robinson
Under 6
Eve Walker
u6G U8B
Marnie Crampton
U8
Ashleigh Lawrence
Lawrence tiny tots u6b
Amy Ginis
Tots
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Straight Track Starter

6:00 - U10 and under/7:00 - U11+

 
Jessica Thelwell
Under 6

Hurdles Track Starter

6:00 - U10 and under/7:00 - U11+

 
Campbell Barry
U7B

Circular Track Starter

6:00 - U10 and under/7:00 - U11+

 
Andrew Gowling
U7 & U10

Circular Track Timekeeper

6:00 - U10 and under/7:00 - U11+

 
Nadine Falconi
Falconi 12,14

BBQ - Cook

Families with athletes in U11+ must choose a 7:00 or later shift. 8:00 to 8:30 shift counts as one hour.

 
Rose And Dave Leijten
U7g, U9g

Canteen (2)

Families with athletes in U11+ must select a 7:00 or later slot.

 
All slots filled
Mishelle Jorgensen
U9 boys
Gillian Frost
U8G

Straight Track Timekeeper

Families with athletes in U11+ must select a 7:00 slot.

 

Hurdles TImekeeper

Families with athletes in U11+ must select a 7:00 slot.

 
6:30pm - 7:30pm  

BBQ - Serve

Families with athletes in U11+ must choose a 7:00 or later shift. 8:00 to 8:30 shift counts as one hour.

 
Tim Elbra
U-6B

Canteen

Families with athletes in U11+ must select a 7:00 or later slot.

 
Corrine Grundy
Tiny tots

Canteen

Only families with all athletes in U10 or below

 
Jenny Prater
u6G

Nachos Maker

U11+ should choose a 7:00 p.m. or later slot

 
Kieron/Kelly Elliott
U7G, U10G
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Straight Track Starter

6:00 - U10 and under/7:00 - U11+

 
Chris Cruikshank
U6

Hurdles Track Starter

6:00 - U10 and under/7:00 - U11+

 
Ellen Clementine
U10b u11g

Circular Track Starter

6:00 - U10 and under/7:00 - U11+

 

Circular Track Timekeeper

6:00 - U10 and under/7:00 - U11+

 
Melissa Turner
U15

BBQ - Cook

Families with athletes in U11+ must choose a 7:00 or later shift. 8:00 to 8:30 shift counts as one hour.

 
Dawn Peterson
Abby 12G

Canteen (2)

Families with athletes in U11+ must select a 7:00 or later slot.

 
All slots filled
Katie Shoesmith
U13
Meredith Abbott
U13

Straight Track Timekeeper

Families with athletes in U11+ must select a 7:00 slot.

 
Dominique Brown
U11 u13

Hurdles TImekeeper

Families with athletes in U11+ must select a 7:00 slot.

 
Anne Milne
15G, 13B
7:15pm - 8:15pm  

BBQ - Serve

Families with athletes in U11+ must choose a 7:00 or later shift. 8:00 to 8:30 shift counts as one hour.

 

Canteen

Families with athletes in U11+ must select a 7:00 or later shift.

 
Louise Donnelly
U13
8:00pm - 8:30pm  

BBQ - Cook

Families with athletes in U11+ must choose a 7:00 or later shift. 8:00 to 8:30 shift counts as one hour.

 
12/04/2020 (Fri.)   5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Set Up (4)

U10 and under

 
All slots filled
Ashleigh Fisher (2)
Ash and Blake U6G U8G
Kathrin Hibbard
U10G
Susie Katsabis
Katsabis U6B U8B
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Straight Track Starter

6:00 - U10 and under/7:00 - U11+

 
Daneill Davis
U7boys

Circular Track Starter

6:00 - U10 and under/7:00 - U11+

 
Andrew Gowling
U7 & U10

Circular Track Timekeeper

6:00 - U10 and under/7:00 - U11+

 
Nyree Osieck
U7 Boys

BBQ - Cook

Families with athletes in U11+ must choose a 7:00 or later shift. 8:00 to 8:30 shift counts as one hour.

 
Brad Frost
u8G

Canteen

Families with athletes in U11+ must select a 7:00 or later slot.

 
Jo Carter
U8 Girls

Straight Track Timekeeper

Families with athletes in U11+ must select a 7:00 slot.

 
Lane Dixon
u6
6:30pm - 7:30pm  

BBQ - Serve

Families with athletes in U11+ must choose a 7:00 or later shift. 8:00 to 8:30 shift counts as one hour.

 
kati featherstone
u8girls

Canteen

Families with athletes in U11+ must select a 7:00 or later slot.

 

Canteen

Only families with all athletes in U10 or below

 
Jenny Prater
u6G

Nachos Maker

U11+ should choose a 7:00 p.m. or later slot

 
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Circular Track Starter

6:00 - U10 and under/7:00 - U11+

 
Wendy Cross
U11

Circular Track Timekeeper

6:00 - U10 and under/7:00 - U11+

 
Anne Milne
13B. 15G

BBQ - Cook

Families with athletes in U11+ must choose a 7:00 or later shift. 8:00 to 8:30 shift counts as one hour.

 

Canteen

Families with athletes in U11+ must select a 7:00 or later slot.

 
Yuliana Akhmetshina
U11

Nachos Maker

Families with U11+ athletes must select a 7:00 or later shift

 
7:15pm - 8:15pm  

BBQ - Serve

Families with athletes in U11+ must choose a 7:00 or later shift. 8:00 to 8:30 shift counts as one hour.

 

Canteen

Families with athletes in U11+ must select a 7:00 or later shift.

 
8:00pm - 8:30pm  

BBQ - Cook

Families with athletes in U11+ must choose a 7:00 or later shift. 8:00 to 8:30 shift counts as one hour.

 
12/11/2020 (Fri.)   5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Set Up (5)

U10 and under

 
All slots filled
Kirsty Doyle
Tiny Tots
Sydney Cruikshank
U6
Brett Elliss
Under 6s
Ashleigh Cook
U6s
Nyree Osieck
U7 Boys
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Straight Track Starter

6:00 - U10 and under/7:00 - U11+

 
Haidee White
U7B

Circular Track Starter

6:00 - U10 and under/7:00 - U11+

 
Jessica Thelwell
Under 6

Circular Track Timekeeper

6:00 - U10 and under/7:00 - U11+

 

BBQ - Cook

Families with athletes in U11+ must choose a 7:00 or later shift. 8:00 to 8:30 shift counts as one hour.

 

Canteen

Families with athletes in U11+ must select a 7:00 or later slot.

 

Straight Track Timekeeper

Families with athletes in U11+ must select a 7:00 slot.

 
6:30pm - 7:30pm  

BBQ - Serve

Families with athletes in U11+ must choose a 7:00 or later shift. 8:00 to 8:30 shift counts as one hour.

 

Canteen

Families with athletes in U11+ must select a 7:00 or later slot.

 

Canteen

Only families with all athletes in U10 or below

 

Nachos Maker

U11+ should choose a 7:00 p.m. or later slot

 
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Straight Track Starter

6:00 - U10 and under/7:00 - U11+

 

Circular Track Starter

6:00 - U10 and under/7:00 - U11+

 

Circular Track Timekeeper

6:00 - U10 and under/7:00 - U11+

 
Candice Mccartney
U12, U9

BBQ - Cook

Families with athletes in U11+ must choose a 7:00 or later shift. 8:00 to 8:30 shift counts as one hour.

 

Canteen

Families with athletes in U11+ must select a 7:00 or later slot.

 

Straight Track Timekeeper

Families with athletes in U11+ must select a 7:00 slot.

 
7:15pm - 8:15pm  

BBQ - Serve

Families with athletes in U11+ must choose a 7:00 or later shift. 8:00 to 8:30 shift counts as one hour.

 

Canteen

Families with athletes in U11+ must select a 7:00 or later shift.

 
8:00pm - 8:30pm  

BBQ - Cook

Families with athletes in U11+ must choose a 7:00 or later shift. 8:00 to 8:30 shift counts as one hour.

 
12/18/2020 (Fri.)   5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Set Up (4)

Only available to families with all athletes in U10 and under..

 
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Straight Track Starter

6:00 - U10 and under/7:00 - U11+

 

Hurdles Track Starter

6:00 - U10 and under/7:00 - U11+

 

Circular Track Starter

6:00 - U10 and under/7:00 - U11+

 

Circular Track Timekeeper

6:00 - U10 and under/7:00 - U11+

 

BBQ - Cook

Families with athletes in U11+ must choose a 7:00 or later shift. 8:00 to 8:30 shift counts as one hour.

 

Canteen

Families with athletes in U11+ must select a 7:00 or later slot.

 

Straight Track Timekeeper

Families with athletes in U11+ must select a 7:00 slot.

 

Hurdles TImekeeper

Families with athletes in U11+ must select a 7:00 slot.

 
6:30pm - 7:30pm  

BBQ - Serve

Families with athletes in U11+ must choose a 7:00 or later shift. 8:00 to 8:30 shift counts as one hour.

 

Canteen

Families with athletes in U11+ must select a 7:00 or later slot.

 

Canteen

Only families with all athletes in U10 or below

 

Nachos Maker

U11+ should choose a 7:00 p.m. or later slot

 
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Straight Track Starter

6:00 - U10 and under/7:00 - U11+

 

Hurdles Track Starter

6:00 - U10 and under/7:00 - U11+

 

Circular Track Starter

6:00 - U10 and under/7:00 - U11+

 

Circular Track Timekeeper

6:00 - U10 and under/7:00 - U11+

 

BBQ - Cook

Families with athletes in U11+ must choose a 7:00 or later shift. 8:00 to 8:30 shift counts as one hour.

 

Canteen

Families with athletes in U11+ must select a 7:00 or later slot.

 

Straight Track Timekeeper

Families with athletes in U11+ must select a 7:00 slot.

 

Hurdles TImekeeper

Families with athletes in U11+ must select a 7:00 slot.

 
7:15pm - 8:15pm  

BBQ - Serve

Families with athletes in U11+ must choose a 7:00 or later shift. 8:00 to 8:30 shift counts as one hour.

 

Canteen

Families with athletes in U11+ must select a 7:00 or later shift.

 
8:00pm - 8:30pm  

BBQ - Cook

Families with athletes in U11+ must choose a 7:00 or later shift. 8:00 to 8:30 shift counts as one hour.

 
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |  Do not sell my info