NABC Volunteers

NABC Volunteer Schedule

For assistance, please call or text Sigrid Price, at 707-486-1517

(To modify your sign-up, log in and click on the "pencil" or "X" icon in your listing.)

Created by:   Sigrid Price 707-486-1517
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PST) IMPORTANT: Please include your text/phone information
11/29/2019 (Fri.) Report to Tournament Registration Desk  8:30am - 9:45am  

Volunteers, need (11)

IMPORTANT: Please include your text/phone information and indicate if you have a preference for registration desk, prize desk, partnership desk or Intermediate/Newcomer desk

 
All slots filled
Teri Smoot
15307485244
Martha Keller
415 902-8130 partnership, willing to fill in short tables or partner, especially in national events
Sharon Lee
partnership (and I/N)
Jeff Frank
2022701926
Brigitte Sandquist
415-336-9379, partnership and I/N
Denny Arar
(415) 235-7815 registration desk
Margaret Lerian
(415)947-9342 registration prizes
Ann Trueheart
650-793-1150
sanda henry
925-818-3481
George Bazgan
415-429-9872
Tony Jackson
650-380-8036
11:30am - 12:45pm  

Volunteers, need (11)

IMPORTANT: Please include your text/phone information and indicate if you have a preference for registration desk, prize desk, partnership desk or Intermediate/Newcomer desk

 
All slots filled
Barbara Boyle
530-518-5649
Susan Carrithers
510-502-4219
Sharon Lee
partnership (and I/N)
Jeanette Shinsako
4158160719
Brigitte Sandquist
415-336-9379, partnership and I/N
Caroline Kosovac (2)
Don and Caroline Kosovac, 510-508-1349
Michael Kruley
I/N room preferred. Contact # 708-218-1963
Victoria Bonnington (2)
Bill Harper & Victoria Bonnington 707-337-4721 intermediate/newcomers desk
Bill Glass
partnership 559-942-6619
Report to Intermediate/Newcomers  1:30pm - 2:45pm  

Volunteers, need (4)

IMPORTANT: Please include your text/phone information and indicate if you have a preference for registration desk, prize desk, partnership desk or Intermediate/Newcomer desk

 
All slots filled
Carol Gray
925-408-4442
Edward Marlovits
510-710-6425
Carrie Stoltzfus
510-457-2521
Bridgitte Sandquist
415-336-9379
Report to Tournament Registration Desk  6:00pm - 7:15pm  

Volunteers, need (10)

IMPORTANT: Please include your text/phone information and indicate if you have a preference for registration desk, prize desk, partnership desk or Intermediate/Newcomer desk

 
All slots filled
Tom Pajak
5108426267
Marcia Mattoon
5105284360
Kathy Van Sickle
9163969610
Maryly Snow
510-697-1944. As needed
Daniel Kroll
(415) 290-3997
Misook Jung
(415) 290-3997
Aster Wu
Home 650-525-1192, Cell 302-388-9957
Mark Kornmann
510-9326064
Dianne Wesselhoft
512-239-8417
Bill Glass
partnership 559-942-6619
11/30/2019 (Sat.) Report to Tournament Registration Desk  8:30am - 9:45am  

Volunteers, need (11)

IMPORTANT: Please include your text/phone information and indicate if you have a preference for registration desk, prize desk, partnership desk or Intermediate/Newcomer desk

 
10 of 11 slots filled
Martha Keller
Susan Mazzei
Intermediate/Newcomer Desk
Sharon Lee
partnership (and I/N)
Denny Arar
415-235-7815; registration desk
sanda henry
925-818-3481
George Bazgan
415-429-9872
Judy Soong
4153773540
gay yamagiwa
4156026351
PRUDENCE SAUNDERS
650-464-3969
Tony Jackson
650-380-8036
11:30am - 12:45pm  

Volunteers, need (10)

IMPORTANT: Please include your text/phone information and indicate if you have a preference for registration desk, prize desk, partnership desk or Intermediate/Newcomer desk

 
All slots filled
Joseph Held
Prefer Registration
Melanie Kakalec
510-299-4948, partnership desk
Raymond Yuenger
408-887-0642 Partnership preferred
Don Levine
510-421-0254
Thomas Pajak
510-842-6267
Sherry Larsen-Beville
(510) 686-0871
irv Goggins
925-846-3140
Anne Hollingsworth
Anne Hollingsworth (025-899-7543); registration
Ellen Sirbu
510-531-6843 Registration
Bill Glass
partnership 559-942-6619
Report to Intermediate/Newcomers  1:30pm - 2:45pm  

Volunteers, need (4)

Report to Intermediate/Newcomers

 
All slots filled
Don Levine
510-421-0254
irv Goggins
925-846-3140
Gail Oraftik
510-912-2964
Sherry Larsen-Beville
510-686-0871 I/Ns
Report to Tournament Registration Desk  6:00pm - 7:15pm  

Volunteers, need (10)

IMPORTANT: Please include your text/phone information and indicate if you have a preference for registration desk, prize desk, partnership desk or Intermediate/Newcomer desk

 
All slots filled
Melanie Kakalec
510-299-4948, partnership desk
Raymond Yuenger
408-887-0642
Allan McAllister (2)
415-793-7387 Newcomer desk
Aster Wu
Home 650-525-1192, Cell 302-388-9957
Joseph Held Held
415-240-8307 No Preference
Susan Bailey
415-846-5868
Bill Glass
partnership 559-942-6619
Bill Sorenson
415-290-2895--no preference
heather macgregor
650-683-0498
12/01/2019 (Sun.) Report to Tournament Registration Desk  8:30am - 9:45am  

Volunteers, need (12)

IMPORTANT: Please include your text/phone information and indicate if you have a preference for registration desk, prize desk, partnership desk or Intermediate/Newcomer desk

 
10 of 12 slots filled
Martha Keller
Jocelyn Startz
partnership (and I/N)
Marian Renvall
619-993-7877; registration
Sharon Lee
partnership (and I/N)
Denny Arar
415-235-7815; registration desk
Barbara Shukov
650-207-9670. Registration Desk, please
Ann Trueheart
6507931150
Tony Jackson
650-380-8036
Geraldine MacDonald
703 627 7294, Registration
Josephine Ventura
Jo Ventura
11:30am - 12:45pm  

Volunteers, need (11)

IMPORTANT: Please include your text/phone information and indicate if you have a preference for registration desk, prize desk, partnership desk or Intermediate/Newcomer desk

 
All slots filled
Elsie Shaw
408-706-4149
Barb Miller
831-801-4181
Linda King
831-801-9257
Loretta Rock
408-847-7839
Tom Pajak
5108426267
Patty Stone
408-846-2952
Joanne Gitner
408-394-5257
Shirley Rodenborn
510-459-6286
Jill Janov
registration
Marian Renvall
619-993-7877; registration
Dianne Wesselhoft
512-239-8417
Report to Intermediate/Newcomers  1:30pm - 2:45pm  

Volunteers, need (4)

Report to Intermediate/Newcomers

 
All slots filled
Tom Stillman
415-308-7201
Peter Gelfand
801-721-4035
Kathy Wheeler
650 823 4996
Jean Tepper
415-830-1303
Report to Tournament Registration Desk  6:00pm - 7:15pm  

Volunteers, need (10)

IMPORTANT: Please include your text/phone information and indicate if you have a preference for registration desk, prize desk, partnership desk or Intermediate/Newcomer desk

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Sara Rothmuller
7073320366
Martha Ehrenfeld (2)
+Sue Debits 415-297-2623, we know SF but don't know about Bridge!
Anne Hollingsworth
Anne Hollingsworth (925-899-7543); where you need me most
Margaret Lerian
415-947-9342
Aster Wu
Home 650-525-1192, Cell 302-388-9957
Kate Uppal
916-543-6322 Registration
Bill Glass
partnership 559-942-6619
Dwight Curry
Registration 916-543-9219
12/02/2019 (Mon.) Report to Tournament Registration Desk  8:30am - 9:45am  

Volunteers, need (12)

IMPORTANT: Please include your text/phone information and indicate if you have a preference for registration desk, prize desk, partnership desk or Intermediate/Newcomer desk

 
All slots filled
Martha Keller
Marian Renvall
619-993-7877; registration
Sharon Lee
partnership (and I/N)
Denny Arar
415-235-7815; registration desk
Jenny Caulfield
925-300-8604
David Pierce
925 324-0989 Intermediate/Newcomer
Joan Pierce
925 324-0989 Intermediate/Newcomer
Judy and Jim Duport (2)
408-406-4669
Anna Ravenscroft
registration or I/N
Barbara Simon
8082212354 registration desk
Brian Sullivan
415-264-4267 no preference
11:30am - 12:45pm  

Volunteers, need (11)

IMPORTANT: Please include your text/phone information and indicate if you have a preference for registration desk, prize desk, partnership desk or Intermediate/Newcomer desk

 
10 of 11 slots filled
Grant Robinson
Teresa Boyd
Tom Pajak
5108426267
Jill Janov
registration
Kathy Venton
707 591-5015 I/N
Sharon Lee
partnership (and I/N)
Arthur Simon
4155313115
Kate Uppal
916-543-6322 Registration
Brian Sullivan
415-264-4267 no preference
Bill Glass
partnership 559-942-6619
Report to Intermediate/Newcomers  1:30pm - 2:45pm  

Volunteers, need (4)

Report to Intermediate/Newcomers

 
All slots filled
Margo Seymour
415-452-2868
Jill Janov
303-704-7301
Peggy Skornia
415-734-8707
Mark Kornmann
510-932-6064
Report to Tournament Registration Desk  6:00pm - 7:15pm  

Volunteers, need (12)

IMPORTANT: Please include your text/phone information and indicate if you have a preference for registration desk, prize desk, partnership desk or Intermediate/Newcomer desk

 
All slots filled
MARK KORNMANN
Kate Hill
707 545-3664, I/N
Kathy Venton
707 591-5015 I/N
Sharon Lee
partnership (and I/N)
Mark Humphrey
925-899-2433 (Registration or prize desk)
Lynne Humphrey
925-899-2433 (Registration or Prize desk)
Sara Rothmuller
7073320366
Zandy Krischer
Registration desk 415-246-3885
Donna Mandel
415-239-6177 partnership
Bonnie Macbride
510-610-9807
Kate Uppal
916-543-6322 Registration
ELAINE WOODRUFF
917-937-6579 registration or prize
12/03/2019 (Tue.) Report to Tournament Registration Desk  8:30am - 9:45am  

Volunteers, need (12)

IMPORTANT: Please include your text/phone information and indicate if you have a preference for registration desk, prize desk, partnership desk or Intermediate/Newcomer desk

 
11 of 12 slots filled
Martha Keller
Jeanne Radtke
415 235-2550 partnership desk
Ellen Coll
415-272-5457 Prize desk
Shirley Rodenborn
510-459-6286
Judy Salgado
415-203-8299 partnership
Sheilah Wasserman
415.218.1130 partnership desk
Connie Shapiro
415-297-6822
Vicki Quinn (2)
4154971825
Deborah Levine (2)
4153025441
11:30am - 12:45pm  

Volunteers, need (12)

IMPORTANT: Please include your text/phone information and indicate if you have a preference for registration desk, prize desk, partnership desk or Intermediate/Newcomer desk

 
All slots filled
Tracey Bauer
415-828-0655
Tom Pajak
5108426267
Arti Bhargava
415-305-9347; would like Prize desk
Mary Teply
415-307-9434
Evan Scott
415-215-9643
Marcia Wasserman
510 3935153 registration or prize desk
Jeanette Shinsako
4158160719
Anne Derbes
301-379-3478
Bob Schwab
240-350-5878
Arlene Holt Holt
707-933-7001
Mary Francis
7073431370
Larry Schmehl
415-626-5266
Report to Intermediate/Newcomers  1:30pm - 2:45pm  

Volunteers, need (4)

Report to Intermediate/Newcomers

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Janet Crossley
415-246-7357
Beverly Bloss
415-309-8651
Sandi Davis
(510) 604-4361
Report to Tournament Registration Desk  6:00pm - 7:15pm  

Volunteers, need (11)

IMPORTANT: Please include your text/phone information and indicate if you have a preference for registration desk, prize desk, partnership desk or Intermediate/Newcomer desk

 
All slots filled
Tom Pajak
5108426267
Sara Rothmuller
7073320366
MARK KORNMANN
5109326064 anything but partnership
Teri Smoot
530-748-5244
Kate Uppal
916-543-6322 Registration
Bill Glass
partnership 559-942-6619
Judy Huckabay
510-299-4624
Sandi Davis
(510) 604-4361
heather macgregor
650-683-0498
Sandy Forsythe (2)
408-390-7415 any slot but only if we can be together
12/04/2019 (Wed.) Report to Tournament Registration Desk  8:30am - 9:45am  

Volunteers, need (12)

IMPORTANT: Please include your text/phone information and indicate if you have a preference for registration desk, prize desk, partnership desk or Intermediate/Newcomer desk

 
All slots filled
Martha Keller
Andrea Johnson
Christine Koehler
Esther Rubke
510-450-0383, registration desk or partnerships
Jeff Frank
2022701926 no preference
sanda henry
925-818-3481
Jan Boelke
6502455627
Kate Uppal
916-543-6322 Registration
Estelle Baum
5105415195. Hospitality
Sharon Lee
Diane Strategos
530-902-6848. Prefer Registration desk or Partnership desk.
Judy Huckabay
510-299-4624
11:30am - 12:45pm  

Volunteers, need (8)

IMPORTANT: Please include your text/phone information and indicate if you have a preference for registration desk, prize desk, partnership desk or Intermediate/Newcomer desk

 
All slots filled
Gwen Toso
415 308- 4700
Art Mirin
5108514058
Joseph Held
510-437-9953
Libby Silver
Libby Silver 510-918-6941
Jeanette Shinsako
4158160719
sanda henry
925-818-3481
Ameen Paul
Partnership Desk
Thomas Pajak
510-842-6267
Report to Intermediate/Newcomers  1:30pm - 2:45pm  

Volunteers, need (4)

Report to Intermediate/Newcomers

 
All slots filled
Margo Seymour
Linda Fong
415 867-0430
Sharon Lee
Anne Gregor
650-387-1688
Report to Tournament Registration Desk  6:00pm - 7:15pm  

Volunteers, need (10)

IMPORTANT: Please include your text/phone information and indicate if you have a preference for registration desk, prize desk, partnership desk or Intermediate/Newcomer desk

 
All slots filled
Tom Pajak
5108426267
Kate Hill
707 545-3664, I/N
Amy Drexel
713-818-6744
Donna Mandel
415-239-6177 partnership
Libby Silver
510-918-6941 No preference
Joseph Held
415-240-8307 No Preference
Bill Glass
partnership 559-942-6619
Judy Keilin
Registration 925-683-6731
Jack Meng
Registration
Kate Uppal
Registration 916-543-6322
12/05/2019 (Thu.) Report to Tournament Registration Desk  8:30am - 9:45am  

Volunteers, need (11)

IMPORTANT: Please include your text/phone information and indicate if you have a preference for registration desk, prize desk, partnership desk or Intermediate/Newcomer desk

 
6 of 11 slots filled
Jenny Caulfield
925-300-8604 I/N Partnerships
Karla lacey
6503800503
Esther Rubke
510-450-0383
Estelle Baum
5105415195. Hospitality
Sharon Lee
Bruce Osterweil
415.370.7477
11:30am - 12:45pm  

Volunteers, need (10)

IMPORTANT: Please include your text/phone information and indicate if you have a preference for registration desk, prize desk, partnership desk or Intermediate/Newcomer desk

 
All slots filled
Tom Pajak
5108426267
Carol Gray
925-408-4442
Leslie Engler
925-519--8697
Ed Gould
925.395.7289
Cornelia Gould
925.395.7385
Karla lacey
6503800503
Cindy Morris (2)
4152157890
Sharon Lee
Bill Glass
partnership 559-942-6619
Report to Intermediate/Newcomers  1:30pm - 2:45pm  

Volunteers, need (4)

Report to Intermediate/Newcomers

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Carol Gray
925-408-4442
Sharon Lee
Sandi Davis
(510) 604-4361
Report to Tournament Registration Desk  6:00pm - 7:15pm  

Volunteers, need (10)

IMPORTANT: Please include your text/phone information and indicate if you have a preference for registration desk, prize desk, partnership desk or Intermediate/Newcomer desk

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Kathrine Loh
Tom Pajak
5108426267
Sharon Lee
partnership (and I/N)
Lynn Blumenthal
707-217-0391
Conrad Larkin
707-478-3228
Bruce Osterweil
415.370.7477
Bill Glass
partnership 559-942-6619
12/06/2019 (Fri.) Report to Tournament Registration Desk  8:30am - 9:45am  

Volunteers, need (12)

IMPORTANT: Please include your text/phone information and indicate if you have a preference for registration desk, prize desk, partnership desk or Intermediate/Newcomer desk

 
7 of 12 slots filled
Sharon Lee
partnership (and I/N)
Andrea Ventris
415-699-3175 - any
Julie Burnet
5105790399
Trish Rodimer
Not partnership but others fine
Patti Melin
Any 415.215.3512
Forrest Bottomley
Partnership, 925-765-9039
Kristine Zavoli
408 438 7388
11:30am - 12:45pm  

Volunteers, need (8)

IMPORTANT: Please include your text/phone information and indicate if you have a preference for registration desk, prize desk, partnership desk or Intermediate/Newcomer desk

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Sandy Hicks
Marge Sheridan
7079388785
Sharon Lee
partnership (and I/N)
Marcia Dean
408-705-5365
Bob Dean
408-624-7343
Renate Bialy
Bill Glass
partnership 559-942-6619
Report to Intermediate/Newcomers  1:30pm - 2:45pm  

Volunteers, need (4)

Report to Intermediate/Newcomers

 
All slots filled
Kusum Wagle
301-706-4436
Udayan Wagle
301-717-2026
Sharon Lee
Sheila Stuart
609-273-4249
Report to Tournament Registration Desk  6:00pm - 7:15pm  

Volunteers, need (10)

IMPORTANT: Please include your text/phone information and indicate if you have a preference for registration desk, prize desk, partnership desk or Intermediate/Newcomer desk

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Kate Hill
707 545-3664, I/N
PRUDENCE SAUNDERS
Julie Burnet
510-579-0399
Anne Hollingsworth
Anne Hollingsworth, 925-899-7543
Renate Bialy
Tom Rosen
Registration 916-408-8666
12/07/2019 (Sat.) Report to Tournament Registration Desk  8:30am - 9:45am  

Volunteers, need (12)

IMPORTANT: Please include your text/phone information and indicate if you have a preference for registration desk, prize desk, partnership desk or Intermediate/Newcomer desk

 
8 of 12 slots filled
Martha Keller
Barbara Lemme
707-694-8164
Sharon Lee
Josephine Ventura
registration
Sandi Davis
(510) 604-4361
Trish Rodimer
Any job but partnership desk
Randall Brubaker
312 925 6866
Pat Friesen
415-860-7249 I/Ns
11:30am - 12:45pm  

Volunteers, need (8)

IMPORTANT: Please include your text/phone information and indicate if you have a preference for registration desk, prize desk, partnership desk or Intermediate/Newcomer desk

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Renate Bialy
707-696-8932
Barbara Lemme
707-694-7164
Melanie Kakalec
510-299-4948, prize desk
Sharon Lee
Roseanne Smith
510-798-4271
Sandi Davis
(510) 604-4361
Report to Intermediate/Newcomers  1:30pm - 2:45pm  

Volunteers, need (4)

Report to Intermediate/Newcomers

 
All slots filled
Carol Werner
707-479-4043
Sandy Hicks
707-227-0285
Margaret Sheridan
7074815061
Sharon Lee
Report to Tournament Registration Desk  6:00pm - 7:15pm  

Volunteers, need (11)

IMPORTANT: Please include your text/phone information and indicate if you have a preference for registration desk, prize desk, partnership desk or Intermediate/Newcomer desk

 
7 of 11 slots filled
Melanie Kakalec
510-299-4948, prize desk
Susan Staggs
209-256-3221
Hav Staggs
209-256-3221
Brenda Perry (2)
7077387384
Sandi Davis
(510) 604-4361
heather macgregor
650-683-0498
12/08/2019 (Sun.) Report to Tournament Registration Desk  8:30am - 9:45am  

Volunteers, need (11)

IMPORTANT: Please include your text/phone information and indicate if you have a preference for registration desk, prize desk, partnership desk or Intermediate/Newcomer desk

 
All slots filled
Teri Smoot
15307485244
Jackie Lowenberg
Sue Papilion
213-407-6722
Sharon Lee
partnership (and I/N)
Jo Streich
925-487-3670 intermediate/newcomer
Suzanne Vuko
650-208-89156
Jeanie Kwong
Prize desk preferred 6508630541
Katie Kwong
6508630542 prize desk
camele wanat
650 787 1368
Kirsten Beda
415-640-2811 partnership (and I/N)
Ginny Wailes
Flexible
11:30am - 12:45pm  

Volunteers, need (8)

IMPORTANT: Please include your text/phone information and indicate if you have a preference for registration desk, prize desk, partnership desk or Intermediate/Newcomer desk

 
All slots filled
GINNY ZAPITZ
650-573-6730 Intermediate/Newcomer
Kate Hill
707 545-3664, I/N
Sue Papilion
213-407-6722
Sharon Lee
partnership (and I/N)
Jo Streich
925-487-3670 intermediate/newcomer
Kirsten Beda
415-640-2811 partnership (and I/N)
Kit Morse
6505040576
Marie Pattie
6507872215
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service