NABC Volunteers

NABC Volunteer Schedule

For assistance, please call or text Sigrid Price, at 707-486-1517

(To modify your sign-up, log in and click on the "pencil" or "X" icon in your listing.)

Created by:   Sigrid Price 707-486-1517
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PDT) IMPORTANT: Please include your text/phone information
11/29/2019 (Fri.) Report to Tournament Registration Desk  8:30am - 9:45am  

Volunteers, need (12)

IMPORTANT: Please include your text/phone information and indicate if you have a preference for registration desk, prize desk, partnership desk or Intermediate/Newcomer desk

 
10 of 12 slots filled
Teri Smoot
15307485244
Martha Keller
415 902-8130 partnership, willing to fill in short tables or partner, especially in national events
Sharon Lee
partnership (and I/N)
Jeff Frank
2022701926
Brigitte Sandquist
415-336-9379, partnership and I/N
Denny Arar
(415) 235-7815 registration desk
Margaret Lerian
(415)947-9342 registration prizes
Ann Trueheart
650-793-1150
sanda henry
925-818-3481
George Bazgan
415-429-9872
11:30am - 12:45pm  

Volunteers, need (12)

IMPORTANT: Please include your text/phone information and indicate if you have a preference for registration desk, prize desk, partnership desk or Intermediate/Newcomer desk

 
11 of 12 slots filled
Barbara Boyle
530-518-5649
Susan Carrithers
510-502-4219
Sharon Lee
partnership (and I/N)
Jeanette Shinsako
4158160719
Brigitte Sandquist
415-336-9379, partnership and I/N
Caroline Kosovac (2)
Don and Caroline Kosovac, 510-508-1349
Michael Kruley
I/N room preferred. Contact # 708-218-1963
Victoria Bonnington (2)
Bill Harper & Victoria Bonnington 707-337-4721 intermediate/newcomers desk
Carol Gray
925-408-4442
Report to Intermediate/Newcomers  1:30pm - 2:45pm  

Volunteers, need (4)

IMPORTANT: Please include your text/phone information and indicate if you have a preference for registration desk, prize desk, partnership desk or Intermediate/Newcomer desk

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Carol Gray
925-408-4442
Report to Tournament Registration Desk  6:00pm - 7:15pm  

Volunteers, need (12)

IMPORTANT: Please include your text/phone information and indicate if you have a preference for registration desk, prize desk, partnership desk or Intermediate/Newcomer desk

 
2 of 12 slots filled
MARK KORNMANN
Tom Pajak
5108426267
11/30/2019 (Sat.) Report to Tournament Registration Desk  8:30am - 9:45am  

Volunteers, need (12)

IMPORTANT: Please include your text/phone information and indicate if you have a preference for registration desk, prize desk, partnership desk or Intermediate/Newcomer desk

 
8 of 12 slots filled
Martha Keller
Susan Mazzei
Intermediate/Newcomer Desk
Sharon Lee
partnership (and I/N)
Denny Arar
415-235-7815; registration desk
sanda henry
925-818-3481
George Bazgan
415-429-9872
Judy Soong
4153773540
gay yamagiwa
4156026351
11:30am - 12:45pm  

Volunteers, need (12)

IMPORTANT: Please include your text/phone information and indicate if you have a preference for registration desk, prize desk, partnership desk or Intermediate/Newcomer desk

 
8 of 12 slots filled
Joseph Held
Prefer Registration
Renate Bialy
707-696-8932
Jill Janov
registration
Melanie Kakalec
510-299-4948, partnership desk
Raymond Yuenger
408-887-0642 Partnership preferred
Don Levine
510-421-0254
Thomas Pajak
510-842-6267
Sherry Larsen-Beville
(510) 686-0871
Report to Intermediate/Newcomers  1:30pm - 2:45pm  

Volunteers, need (4)

Report to Intermediate/Newcomers

 
Report to Tournament Registration Desk  6:00pm - 7:15pm  

Volunteers, need (12)

IMPORTANT: Please include your text/phone information and indicate if you have a preference for registration desk, prize desk, partnership desk or Intermediate/Newcomer desk

 
3 of 12 slots filled
Sharon Lee
partnership (and I/N)
Melanie Kakalec
510-299-4948, partnership desk
Raymond Yuenger
408-887-0642
12/01/2019 (Sun.) Report to Tournament Registration Desk  8:30am - 9:45am  

Volunteers, need (12)

IMPORTANT: Please include your text/phone information and indicate if you have a preference for registration desk, prize desk, partnership desk or Intermediate/Newcomer desk

 
7 of 12 slots filled
Martha Keller
Jocelyn Startz
partnership (and I/N)
Marian Renvall
619-993-7877; registration
Sharon Lee
partnership (and I/N)
Denny Arar
415-235-7815; registration desk
Barbara Shukov
650-207-9670. Registration Desk, please
Ann Trueheart
6507931150
11:30am - 12:45pm  

Volunteers, need (12)

IMPORTANT: Please include your text/phone information and indicate if you have a preference for registration desk, prize desk, partnership desk or Intermediate/Newcomer desk

 
11 of 12 slots filled
Elsie Shaw
408-706-4149
Barb Miller
831-801-4181
Linda King
831-801-9257
Loretta Rock
408-847-7839
Tom Pajak
5108426267
Patty Stone
408-846-2952
Renate Bialy
707-696-8932
Joanne Gitner
408-394-5257
Shirley Rodenborn
510-459-6286
Jill Janov
registration
Marian Renvall
619-993-7877; registration
Report to Intermediate/Newcomers  1:30pm - 2:45pm  

Volunteers, need (4)

Report to Intermediate/Newcomers

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Tom Stillman
415-308-7201
Report to Tournament Registration Desk  6:00pm - 7:15pm  

Volunteers, need (12)

IMPORTANT: Please include your text/phone information and indicate if you have a preference for registration desk, prize desk, partnership desk or Intermediate/Newcomer desk

 
4 of 12 slots filled
Sharon Lee
partnership (and I/N)
Sara Rothmuller
7073320366
Martha Ehrenfeld (2)
+Sue Debits 415-297-2623, we know SF but don't know about Bridge!
12/02/2019 (Mon.) Report to Tournament Registration Desk  8:30am - 9:45am  

Volunteers, need (12)

IMPORTANT: Please include your text/phone information and indicate if you have a preference for registration desk, prize desk, partnership desk or Intermediate/Newcomer desk

 
11 of 12 slots filled
Martha Keller
Geraldine MacDonald
7036277294 Registration desk
Marian Renvall
619-993-7877; registration
Sharon Lee
partnership (and I/N)
Denny Arar
415-235-7815; registration desk
Jenny Caulfield
925-300-8604
Sigrid Price
707-486-1517
David Pierce
925 324-0989 Intermediate/Newcomer
Joan Pierce
925 324-0989 Intermediate/Newcomer
Judy and Jim Duport (2)
408-406-4669
11:30am - 12:45pm  

Volunteers, need (12)

IMPORTANT: Please include your text/phone information and indicate if you have a preference for registration desk, prize desk, partnership desk or Intermediate/Newcomer desk

 
9 of 12 slots filled
Grant Robinson
Teresa Boyd
Tom Pajak
5108426267
Priscilla Naworski
Joseph Naworski
Jill Janov
registration
Kathy Venton
707 591-5015 I/N
Sharon Lee
partnership (and I/N)
Arthur Simon
4155313115
Report to Intermediate/Newcomers  1:30pm - 2:45pm  

Volunteers, need (4)

Report to Intermediate/Newcomers

 
Report to Tournament Registration Desk  6:00pm - 7:15pm  

Volunteers, need (12)

IMPORTANT: Please include your text/phone information and indicate if you have a preference for registration desk, prize desk, partnership desk or Intermediate/Newcomer desk

 
7 of 12 slots filled
MARK KORNMANN
Kate Hill
707 545-3664, I/N
Kathy Venton
707 591-5015 I/N
Sharon Lee
partnership (and I/N)
Mark Humphrey
925-899-2433 (Registration or prize desk)
Lynne Humphrey
925-899-2433 (Registration or Prize desk)
Sara Rothmuller
7073320366
12/03/2019 (Tue.) Report to Tournament Registration Desk  8:30am - 9:45am  

Volunteers, need (12)

IMPORTANT: Please include your text/phone information and indicate if you have a preference for registration desk, prize desk, partnership desk or Intermediate/Newcomer desk

 
All slots filled
Martha Keller
Jeanne Radtke
415 235-2550 partnership desk
Ellen Coll
415-272-5457 Prize desk
Shirley Rodenborn
510-459-6286
Judy Salgado
415-203-8299 partnership
Sheilah Wasserman
415.218.1130 partnership desk
Connie Shapiro
415-297-6822
Vicki Quinn (2)
4154971825
Deborah Levine (2)
4153025441
Barbara Lockhart
415-256-9553 Partnership Desk
11:30am - 12:45pm  

Volunteers, need (12)

IMPORTANT: Please include your text/phone information and indicate if you have a preference for registration desk, prize desk, partnership desk or Intermediate/Newcomer desk

 
All slots filled
Tracey Bauer
415-828-0655
Teri Smoot
15307485244
Tom Pajak
5108426267
Arti Bhargava
415-305-9347; would like Prize desk
Mary Teply
415-307-9434
Evan Scott
415-215-9643
Marcia Wasserman
510 3935153 registration or prize desk
Jeanette Shinsako
4158160719
Anne Derbes
301-379-3478
Bob Schwab
240-350-5878
Arlene Holt Holt
707-933-7001
Mary Francis
7073431370
Report to Intermediate/Newcomers  1:30pm - 2:45pm  

Volunteers, need (4)

Report to Intermediate/Newcomers

 
Report to Tournament Registration Desk  6:00pm - 7:15pm  

Volunteers, need (12)

IMPORTANT: Please include your text/phone information and indicate if you have a preference for registration desk, prize desk, partnership desk or Intermediate/Newcomer desk

 
2 of 12 slots filled
Tom Pajak
5108426267
Sara Rothmuller
7073320366
12/04/2019 (Wed.) Report to Tournament Registration Desk  8:30am - 9:45am  

Volunteers, need (12)

IMPORTANT: Please include your text/phone information and indicate if you have a preference for registration desk, prize desk, partnership desk or Intermediate/Newcomer desk

 
6 of 12 slots filled
Martha Keller
Andrea Johnson
Christine Koehler
Esther Rubke
510-450-0383, registration desk or partnerships
Jeff Frank
2022701926 no preference
sanda henry
925-818-3481
11:30am - 12:45pm  

Volunteers, need (12)

IMPORTANT: Please include your text/phone information and indicate if you have a preference for registration desk, prize desk, partnership desk or Intermediate/Newcomer desk

 
9 of 12 slots filled
Gwen Toso
415 308- 4700
Art Mirin
5108514058
Joseph Held
510-437-9953
Libby Silver
Libby Silver 510-918-6941
Jeanette Shinsako
4158160719
sanda henry
925-818-3481
Carol Gray
925-408-4442
Ameen Paul
Partnership Desk
Thomas Pajak
510-842-6267
Report to Intermediate/Newcomers  1:30pm - 2:45pm  

Volunteers, need (4)

Report to Intermediate/Newcomers

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Leslie Engler
1510-842-6267
Margo Seymour
Carol Gray
Report to Tournament Registration Desk  6:00pm - 7:15pm  

Volunteers, need (12)

IMPORTANT: Please include your text/phone information and indicate if you have a preference for registration desk, prize desk, partnership desk or Intermediate/Newcomer desk

 
3 of 12 slots filled
Tom Pajak
5108426267
Kate Hill
707 545-3664, I/N
Sharon Lee
partnership (and I/N)
12/05/2019 (Thu.) Report to Tournament Registration Desk  8:30am - 9:45am  

Volunteers, need (12)

IMPORTANT: Please include your text/phone information and indicate if you have a preference for registration desk, prize desk, partnership desk or Intermediate/Newcomer desk

 
1 of 12 slots filled
Jenny Caulfield
925-300-8604 I/N Partnerships
11:30am - 12:45pm  

Volunteers, need (12)

IMPORTANT: Please include your text/phone information and indicate if you have a preference for registration desk, prize desk, partnership desk or Intermediate/Newcomer desk

 
1 of 12 slots filled
Tom Pajak
5108426267
Report to Intermediate/Newcomers  1:30pm - 2:45pm  

Volunteers, need (4)

Report to Intermediate/Newcomers

 
Report to Tournament Registration Desk  6:00pm - 7:15pm  

Volunteers, need (12)

IMPORTANT: Please include your text/phone information and indicate if you have a preference for registration desk, prize desk, partnership desk or Intermediate/Newcomer desk

 
3 of 12 slots filled
Kathrine Loh
Tom Pajak
5108426267
Sharon Lee
partnership (and I/N)
12/06/2019 (Fri.) Report to Tournament Registration Desk  8:30am - 9:45am  

Volunteers, need (12)

IMPORTANT: Please include your text/phone information and indicate if you have a preference for registration desk, prize desk, partnership desk or Intermediate/Newcomer desk

 
2 of 12 slots filled
Sharon Lee
partnership (and I/N)
Andrea Ventris
415-699-3175 - any
11:30am - 12:45pm  

Volunteers, need (12)

IMPORTANT: Please include your text/phone information and indicate if you have a preference for registration desk, prize desk, partnership desk or Intermediate/Newcomer desk

 
7 of 12 slots filled
Sandy Hicks
Marge Sheridan
7079388785
Renate Bialy
707-696-8932
Sharon Lee
partnership (and I/N)
Jill Janov
Jill Janov
Kusum Wagle (2)
301 706 4436 - registration desk
Report to Intermediate/Newcomers  1:30pm - 2:45pm  

Volunteers, need (4)

Report to Intermediate/Newcomers

 
Report to Tournament Registration Desk  6:00pm - 7:15pm  

Volunteers, need (12)

IMPORTANT: Please include your text/phone information and indicate if you have a preference for registration desk, prize desk, partnership desk or Intermediate/Newcomer desk

 
2 of 12 slots filled
Kate Hill
707 545-3664, I/N
Sharon Lee
partnership (and I/N)
12/07/2019 (Sat.) Report to Tournament Registration Desk  8:30am - 9:45am  

Volunteers, need (12)

IMPORTANT: Please include your text/phone information and indicate if you have a preference for registration desk, prize desk, partnership desk or Intermediate/Newcomer desk

 
4 of 12 slots filled
Martha Keller
Sharon Lee
partnership (and I/N)
Barbara Lemme
707-694-8164
Carol Werner
7074794043
11:30am - 12:45pm  

Volunteers, need (12)

IMPORTANT: Please include your text/phone information and indicate if you have a preference for registration desk, prize desk, partnership desk or Intermediate/Newcomer desk

 
4 of 12 slots filled
Renate Bialy
707-696-8932
Barbara Lemme
707-694-7164
Carol Werner
7074794043
Melanie Kakalec
510-299-4948, prize desk
Report to Intermediate/Newcomers  1:30pm - 2:45pm  

Volunteers, need (4)

Report to Intermediate/Newcomers

 
Report to Tournament Registration Desk  6:00pm - 7:15pm  

Volunteers, need (12)

IMPORTANT: Please include your text/phone information and indicate if you have a preference for registration desk, prize desk, partnership desk or Intermediate/Newcomer desk

 
5 of 12 slots filled
Melanie Kakalec
510-299-4948, prize desk
Susan Staggs
209-256-3221
Hav Staggs
209-256-3221
Brenda Perry (2)
7077387384
12/08/2019 (Sun.) Report to Tournament Registration Desk  8:30am - 9:45am  

Volunteers, need (12)

IMPORTANT: Please include your text/phone information and indicate if you have a preference for registration desk, prize desk, partnership desk or Intermediate/Newcomer desk

 
11 of 12 slots filled
Teri Smoot
15307485244
Jackie Lowenberg
Sue Papilion
213-407-6722
Sharon Lee
partnership (and I/N)
Jo Streich
925-487-3670 intermediate/newcomer
Suzanne Vuko
650-208-89156
Jeanie Kwong
Prize desk preferred 6508630541
Katie Kwong
6508630542 prize desk
camele wanat
650 787 1368
Kirsten Beda
415-640-2811 partnership (and I/N)
Ginny Wailes
Flexible
11:30am - 12:45pm  

Volunteers, need (12)

IMPORTANT: Please include your text/phone information and indicate if you have a preference for registration desk, prize desk, partnership desk or Intermediate/Newcomer desk

 
7 of 12 slots filled
Renate Bialy
707-696-8932
GINNY ZAPITZ
650-573-6730 Intermediate/Newcomer
Kate Hill
707 545-3664, I/N
Sue Papilion
213-407-6722
Sharon Lee
partnership (and I/N)
Jo Streich
925-487-3670 intermediate/newcomer
Kirsten Beda
415-640-2811 partnership (and I/N)
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service