Bishop Ryan Catholic School

2019 Bishop Ryan Carnival

Time to sign up to volunteer at the Bishop Ryan Carnival! We appreciate anything you can help with, as we have lots of shifts to fill!

THANK YOU!

Created by:   Bishop Ryan Catholic School
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST) Available Slot
01/23/2019 (Wed.) BR Gym & AC  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Dads & Drills: Carnival Setup (20)

 
All slots filled
Cole Duchscherer
Curt Saari
Patrick Hoglund
Kris Borgeson
Robert Schaefer
Brandon Dickinson
Rhett Halverson
Neil Copenhaver (2)
Jeron Schmidt
shane fournier
olga bell bell (2)
Brenda Feller
David Feller
David Tack
Pete Kowalczyk
Tim Keller
Kerry Candrian
Ernesto Perez
Chad Shockley
Josh Coonrod
01/24/2019 (Thu.) BR Cafeteria  1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Cakes & Sweet Stuff (15)

 
All slots filled
Katy Schaefer
Amy Morales
Megan Selk
Wyrene Ramirez
JoLee Feist
Dana Warsocki
Karen Pfeifer
Kristen Klein
Will have Hudson with me
Sarah Kiggins
Jennifer Cartier
Laura Braunberger
Marian Sorum
Karla Abel
sharon pfeifer
Kelley McGough
01/25/2019 (Fri.) BR Kitchen  1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Kitchen Setup (5)

 
All slots filled
Kristy Halverson
Karin Will
Lindsey Borgeson
Katy Schaefer
Jocelyn Copenhaver
BR Gym & AC  4:45pm - 7:30pm  

Midway Booth Workers (40)

 
All slots filled
Karen Pfeifer (2)
Steven & Karen
Nancy and Naycee Harris (2)
Kathy/Ralph Charley (2)
Rhett Halverson
Lindsey Wald (2)
Marcela Samson
With Crew Samson
Susan Cross
Elisha Gates
Brenda Feller
Brenda & Cassandra Feller
Melissa Anderson (2)
Annyka will be with me
Toni Candrian
Kerry Candrian
Angela Osiezagha
JaDee & Gage Feist (2)
Ogo And Tony Udekwe (2)
Cordelia Nwankwo
Sally Stevenson
Sally Stevenson
Andrew & Christy
Joe Hernandez
sharon pfeifer
Abigail Crossett
Michael Warsocki
Jody Demars
Ethan Steckler
Kristian Sorum
Mark Sprague
Marvin Montenegro
Jackie Plessas (2)
Dale and Jackie
Lenny Niess
Denver Buck
Jacob Brandt
Lizzy Muus
7:15pm - 10:00pm  

Midway Booth Workers (40)

 
29 of 40 slots filled
Kristi Thompson (2)
Brandon McBride
Brenda Feller
Madasyn Feller
Aimee Muus (3)
Pat/Aimee/Lizzy Muus
Heather Pitner
Carin Frenchick (2)
Carin & Afton
Janae Ronning (2)
and Stephen
Sarah Zwak (2)
Mary Weyrauch
Maya Wald (2)
me and Grace Candrian
Ethan Steckler
Melissa Sprague
Veronica Meyer
Isaac Henjum
Miranda Brown
Grace Candrian
Maya Wald
Jordyn Lundeen
Samantha Hewitt
Malia Franks
Kennedy Plessas
Arline Libert
01/26/2019 (Sat.) BR Gym & AC  2:00pm - 4:30pm  

Midway Booth Workers (40)

 
All slots filled
Dana Duchscherer
Heidy Dhuyvetter-Gil
Kelly Dickinson
Casy Charley
Sarah Kiggins
olga bell bell (3)
Michelle Erickson (2)
Casey Erickson and Lisa Kukowski
Julie Arbegast (3)
Ashley and Brandon
Danaka & Brian Walz (2)
David Tack
Amanda Baier
Savanah Brintnell (2)
Savanah & Ethan Brintnell
Christina Alexander (2)
Sally Stevenson
Andrew & Christy
Tristan Scheig (5)
Mia Joseph
Joe Hernandez
Ethan Steckler
Samantha Creighton
Marvin Montenegro
Dan Beaudoin
Mia Joseph
Ruby
Shari Mueller
Mason Hedberg
Ben Bohl
Nick Hardy
Bridget Finley
Cheyenne Meunier
Payton McCurrey
4:15pm - 6:45pm  

Midway Booth Workers (40)

 
25 of 40 slots filled
April Platt (2)
Susan Cross
Sarah Kiggins
shane fournier
Julie Arbegast (3)
Ashley and Brandon
Dana Haverstock
Joshua Jenkins (4)
Ethan Steckler
Isaac Henjum
Dana Zaback (2)
Denver Buck
Sealy Rovig
Brandie Axline
Lon Hardy
Sarah Joy
Amy Dauphinais
Mary Finley (2)
And Brett Finley
6:30pm - 9:00pm  

Midway Booth Workers (40)

 
15 of 40 slots filled
Nancy, Ian, Gwynnie Johnson
This will be Nancy, Ian 13 & Gwynnie 12 Johnson
Brenda Feller
Madasyn Feller
Dana Haverstock
Feliciana Castaneda (2)
Abigail Crossett
Ethan Steckler
Kate Massey (2)
working w hannah klein
Sarah Zwak
Sarah, Drew(12) and Cambree (9)
Denver Buck
Sarah & Easton Burckhard
Amy Dauphinais
Arline Libert
Matt Voeller
I may be a bit late as I work Saturday until 6:30.
01/27/2019 (Sun.) BR Gym & AC  10:45am - 1:00pm  

Midway Booth Workers (40)

 
19 of 40 slots filled
Carla Bruns
Kaylee Bruns
Brenda Feller
Madasyn Feller
Melissa Johannes
Tamera Harvey (2)
Tamera and Wade
Colleen Beeter
Jen Johannsen (2)
Bram
Nancy Harris (2)
Nancy and Nya
Hailey Steckler
Josh Will
Ordean Johnson
Jennifer Henjum (2)
Isaac Henjum
Kaleb Beeter
Amy Dauphinais (2)
Amy & Caden
BR Kitchen  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Fast Freddy's Cleanup (3)

Please wear clothing that you don't mind getting dirty.

 
All slots filled
Rick & Andrea Hedberg (2)
Lance Larson
BR Gym & AC  12:45pm - 3:00pm  

Midway Booth Workers (40)

 
14 of 40 slots filled
olga bell bell (3)
Brenda Feller
Brenda & Cassandra Feller
Heidi Okeson (2)
Corbin Okeson
Michelle Ledoux (2)
Samantha Creighton
Tadd Demars
Amy Dauphinais (2)
Amy & Caden
Chase Lee
Emily Luck
Bishop Ryan  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Carnival Teardown (20)

 
All slots filled
Patrick Hoglund
Kris Borgeson
Robert Schaefer
shane fournier
Brenda Feller
David Feller
David Tack
Pete Kowalczyk
Holly Luck (2)
Brad and Holly
Tim Keller
Isaac Keller
Ernesto Perez
Casey Schmidt
Dan Lovelace
Chauncey Klein
Nathan Schneider
Samantha Creighton
Mitch Ledoux (2)
Tadd Demars


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home