EuroCACS/CSX 2019 Volunteers

EuroCACS/CSX 2019 Volunteer Opportunities

Thank you for your interest in volunteering at the 2019 EuroCACS/CSX Conference. Volunteers are entitled to a US$1350 discount off conference registration and MUST register for the conference as soon as you sign up to volunteer. The volunteer confirmation email will contain the promo code to enter into the conference registration form before you check out and pay.

For a description of the track topics, visit https://next.isaca.org/conferences/euro-cacs-csx-2019.

To learn more about the responsibilities and benefits of volunteering, please download the volunteer role description below.

After selecting your shift you will be asked to agree to the ISACA Participation Agreement, attached as a PDF below. Please download this form and save it for future reference before advancing to the next screen. This form is required of all ISACA volunteers. 

Your confirmation email will explain how to receive the US$1350 discount for the conference. No travel stipends are available.

We will have a mandatory volunteer orientation from 17:30 - 18:30 on Tuesday, 15 October to review the roles, responsibilities, and familiarize all volunteers with the facility.

Location: Palexpo Convention Centre
Route Fran├žois-Peyrot 30, Grand-Saconnex, GE 1218

Related files:

Created by:   Melissa Swartz
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (dd/mm/yyyy) Time (CEST) Available Slot
14/10/2019 (Mon.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Workshop Guide (2)

Guide workshop attendees to the appropriate rooms and monitor status of workshops. This is NOT a workshop attendee role; volunteers will check on rooms regularly and relay requests to conference staff from outside the workshops.

 
All slots filled
Zechariah Akinpelu
Olivier Ruch-Rosanoff
15/10/2019 (Tue.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Workshop Guide (2)

Guide workshop attendees to the appropriate rooms and monitor status of workshops. This is NOT a workshop attendee role; volunteers will check on rooms regularly and relay requests to conference staff from outside the workshops.

 
All slots filled
Zechariah Akinpelu
Emery Philippe
16/10/2019 (Wed.) 6:45am - 10:45am  

Registration Assistant (2)

Hand out bags and lanyards to attendees checking in.

 
All slots filled
Roman Fischer
Deepinder Chhabra
7:00am - 12:15pm  

General Session | Track 1 Monitor: Session 111, 121

Session Monitor and scanner for selected track in morning sessions as well as Opening General Session.

 
jiri cejka

General Session | Track 2 Monitor: Session 112, 122

Session Monitor and scanner for selected track in morning sessions as well as Opening General Session.

 
Paul Wang

General Session | Track 3 Monitor: Session 113, 123

Session Monitor and scanner for selected track in morning sessions as well as Opening General Session.

 
Anna Beatriz Novo Bertorelli

General Session | Track 4 Monitor: Session 114, 124

Session Monitor and scanner for selected track in morning sessions as well as Opening General Session.

 
Daniela Gschwend

Wayfinder | Track 5 Monitor: Session 115, 125

Session Monitor and scanner for selected track in morning sessions as well as while attendees make their way through the conference hallways, guide them to their desired destination(s).

 
Rebecca Orring

Wayfinder | Track 6 Monitor: Session 116, 126

Session Monitor and scanner for selected track in morning sessions as well as while attendees make their way through the conference hallways, guide them to their desired destination(s).

 
Rita Szollosi

Wayfinder | Track 7 Monitor: Session 117, 127

Session Monitor and scanner for selected track in morning sessions as well as while attendees make their way through the conference hallways, guide them to their desired destination(s).

 
Paolo Bottoglia
1:30pm - 6:15pm  

Track 1 Monitor: Session 131, 141, 151 | Networking Reception

Session Monitor for selected track in afternoon sessions as well as the Networking Reception.

 
Ekaterina Volkovich
I would be happy to become a volunteer on this conference!

Track 2 Monitor: Session 132, 142, 152 | Networking Reception

Session Monitor for selected track in afternoon sessions as well as the Networking Reception.

 
Anna Beatriz Novo Bertorelli

Track 3 Monitor: Session 133, 143, 153 | Networking Reception

Session Monitor for selected track in afternoon sessions as well as the Networking Reception.

 
Fauzia Candrian

Track 4 Monitor: Session 134, 144, 154 | Networking Reception

Session Monitor for selected track in afternoon sessions as well as the Networking Reception.

 
Alon Amit

Track 5 Monitor: Session 135, 145, 155 | Networking Reception

Session Monitor for selected track in afternoon sessions as well as the Networking Reception.

 
DARREN OBRIEN

Track 6 Monitor: Session 136, 146, 156 | Networking Reception

Session Monitor for selected track in afternoon sessions as well as the Networking Reception.

 
Rita Szollosi

Track 7 Monitor: Session 137, 147, 157 | Networking Reception

Session Monitor for selected track in afternoon sessions as well as the Networking Reception.

 
Huiqian Qu
17/10/2019 (Thu.) 7:30am - 12:00pm  

Concurrent Panel | Track 1 Monitor: Session 211, 221

Session Monitor for selected track in morning sessions as well as the Concurrent General Session Panels.

 
Hans Teffer

Concurrent Panel | Track 2 Monitor: Session 212, 222

Session Monitor for selected track in morning sessions as well as the Concurrent General Session Panels.

 
Emery Philippe

Concurrent Panel | Track 4 Monitor: Session 214, 224

Session Monitor for selected track in morning sessions as well as the Concurrent General Session Panels.

 
Rita Szollosi

Concurrent Panel | Track 3 Monitor: Session 213, 223

Session Monitor for selected track in morning sessions as well as the Concurrent General Session Panels.

 
gian escher

Concurrent Panel | Track 5 Monitor: Session 215, 225

Session Monitor for selected track in morning sessions as well as the Concurrent General Session Panels.

 
Stefan Keller

Concurrent Panel | Track 6 Monitor: Session 216, 226

Session Monitor for selected track in morning sessions as well as the Concurrent General Session Panels.

 
EHTIRAM ISMAYILOV

Concurrent Panel | Track 7 Monitor: Session 217, 227

Session Monitor for selected track in morning sessions as well as the Concurrent General Session Panels.

 
Thomas Streckeisen
1:15pm - 4:00pm  

Track 1 Monitor: Session 231, 241

Session Monitor and scanner for selected track in afternoon sessions.

 
Cedric DE CARVALHO

Track 2 Monitor: Session 232, 242

Session Monitor and scanner for selected track in afternoon sessions.

 
Moon-Keun Kim

Track 3 Monitor: Session 233, 243

Session Monitor and scanner for selected track in afternoon sessions.

 
Fauzia Candrian

Track 4 Monitor: Session 234, 244

Session Monitor and scanner for selected track in afternoon sessions.

 
Ivo Maritz

Track 5 Monitor: Session 235, 245

Session Monitor and scanner for selected track in afternoon sessions.

 
Soukaina De Carvalho

Track 6 Monitor: Session 236, 246

Session Monitor and scanner for selected track in afternoon sessions.

 
Rita Szollosi

Track 7 Monitor: Session 237, 247

Session Monitor and scanner for selected track in afternoon sessions.

 
Hayri Can Duygun
18/10/2019 (Fri.) 7:30am - 11:15am  

Track 1 Monitor: Session 311, 321 | Closing General Session

Session Monitor for selected track in morning sessions as well as the Closing General Session.

 
Sharon Fitzpatrick

Track 2 Monitor: Session 312, 322 | Closing General Session

Session Monitor for selected track in morning sessions as well as the Closing General Session.

 
Archie Scott

Track 3 Monitor: Session 313, 323 | Closing General Session

Session Monitor for selected track in morning sessions as well as the Closing General Session.

 
Jennifer de Broglie

Track 4 Monitor: Session 314, 324 | Closing General Session

Session Monitor for selected track in morning sessions as well as the Closing General Session.

 
Thomas Streckeisen

Track 5 Monitor: Session 315, 325 | Closing General Session

Session Monitor for selected track in morning sessions as well as the Closing General Session.

 
Andrea Tribelhorn

Track 6 Monitor: Session 316, 326 | Closing General Session

Session Monitor for selected track in morning sessions as well as the Closing General Session.

 
Rita Szollosi

Track 7 Monitor: Session 317, 327 | Closing General Session

Session Monitor for selected track in morning sessions as well as the Closing General Session.

 
Claudio Bolla
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service

NO SLOTS AVAILABLE. SIGN UP IS FULL.