Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Mount Michael Fall Festival Volunteers

64th Annual Mount Michael Fall Festival

Thank you for volunteering! Please review the volunteer slots with your son, choose a time slot and add your names to the list. PLEASE NOTE: You will need to register your son for the same time slot and booth as the one you have chosen to work. Please also add your cell phone number in case we need to get a hold of you that day. 

Before the day of the event you will be briefed on your full volunteer duties.

Please be aware of the following:

  • Be sure to check the "Help Comment" before signing up for a shift to see if you fit the qualification for that volunteer slot.
  • Be sure to sign your son up to work with you.
  • Senior parents in the cake tent and the cake walk.
  • Freshman parents in the the Kiddie Korral and filling in where needed.
  • Sophomore and junior parents with carnival games, inflatables and the bank.

This event would not be possible without the help of our Mount Michael Families and we thank you for your support!

Date: 09/15/2019 (Sun.)

Created by:   Neil Everitt
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT)

Attraction - Combo/Sports Combo

North Parking Lot

09/15/2019 (Sun)
10:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mike and Andrew Skaggs (2)
12:30pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Scott Wooden (2)
2:30pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Michael Klapperich (2)
Dominic Cyr
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ben FogleE
Landen and Ben Fogle
Daniel Mondi

Attraction - Dual Wavy Slide

North Parking Lot

09/15/2019 (Sun)
10:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Shelley Rempe (2)
Ban and parent
12:30pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
veronica herrera
Katie Pelan
Kyle & Katie
2:30pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kuon Kuon
Conor Connealy
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kara Collins (2)
Matthew and parent

Attraction - G Force Wizzer

North Parking Lot

09/15/2019 (Sun)
10:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Casey Bilau
Gavin Gloeb
12:30pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Deb Karnish (2)
Aaron
2:30pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Scott Schneider (2)
Grant
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Shintaro Oda
napat sinthucharoen

Attraction - Hayrack Ride

All Grade Levels

09/15/2019 (Sun)
10:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Polly Hartin (2)
Andrew Hartin and mother Polly Hartin
12:30pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Courtney West (2)
Liam west/Paul west
2:30pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Hussam Kakish
Andree Kakish
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Dave Wooten (2)
Dave Wooten & Luke Wooten

Attraction - Human Hamster Balls

North Parking Lot

09/15/2019 (Sun)
10:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Leigh Buresh (2)
Tim and Nate Buresh
12:30pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Andrew Tagel
Phong Le
2:30pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Collette and Charlie Youngblood
JJ Crouse & Taggart Crouse
JJ Crouse & Taggart Crouse
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Collette and Charlie Youngblood
Susan Gnann
Susan and Henry Gnann

Attraction - Hungry Hungry Hippos

North Parking Lot

09/15/2019 (Sun)
10:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tracy Madden-McMahon (2)
Ryan and Quinn McMahon
12:30pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Nicole Stringer (2)
Will and John Stringer
2:30pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Patty Lorensen (2)
Lorensen - Jack & Patty
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Nick Wehbe (2)
Nick and George Wehbe

Attraction - Moonwalk/Surf's Up

North Parking Lot

09/15/2019 (Sun)
10:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Susan Becker (2)
Susan and Jacob Becker
12:30pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Victoria Brichacek (2)
Megan and Bella Brichacek
2:30pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jack & Denise Shotbolt (2)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Conor Connealy
Lori Kleinschmit
Sam Kleinschmit

Attraction - Mega Three Lane Thrill

North Parking Lot

09/15/2019 (Sun)
10:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Nicole Vossen
Justin and Max Vossen
Bradley Bennett
12:30pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jenny Harris
Ben Harris
Felicia Held
Harper Held
2:30pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Aiden Frazier
Mark Schroll
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Paul Syora (2)
Son

Attraction - Rescue Squad Playland

North Parking Lot

09/15/2019 (Sun)
10:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Dylan Brown
Parker Hottovy
12:30pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Carolyn Haliburton (2)
2:30pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ann Gress (2)
Keegan and Brian Gress
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
lindsay hastings (2)
Dave and Jagger

Attraction - X-Treme Radical Run

North Parking Lot

09/15/2019 (Sun)
10:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Catherine Keller
Caralee Detwiler
12:30pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Becky Hubby (2)
Becky and Lauryn Hubby
2:30pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Neil Everitt
Matthew Rodgers
Sebastian Santa-Maria
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Neil Everitt
Theodore bunewen
Andrew Wooden

Attraction - Whack a Mole

North Parking Lot

09/15/2019 (Sun)
10:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Michael Smith
Sam Corey
12:30pm - 2:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
RAOUL DJIDJOHO
2:30pm - 4:30pm (2)  
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mary Wolf (2)
Chris and Christopher Wolf

Balloon Artist Assistant

09/15/2019 (Sun)
10:30am - 12:30pm   
12:30pm - 2:30pm   
Neil Everitt
Sue Eberle
2:30pm - 4:30pm   
jennifer kirklin
Jenny and Drew
4:30pm - 6:00pm   
Kevin Kim

Bank 1

All Grade Levels

09/15/2019 (Sun)
10:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
John Gathje
Jason Mackeprang
12:30pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lori Mullin (2)
2:30pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tamara Giitter (2)
2
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mitch Osborn
Eric Westra

Bank 2

All Grade Levels

09/15/2019 (Sun)
10:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Christy C (2)
Randy and Christy Crnkovich
12:30pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Chloe Sorensen (2)
Jack Sorensen
2:30pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kim Roepke (2)
John & Ethan Roepke
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Karen and David Drews (2)

Bank 3

All Grade Levels

09/15/2019 (Sun)
10:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Dave Cormier (2)
Mr. Cormier and Ms. Sullivan
12:30pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tom Swanson
Andree Kakish
2:30pm - 4:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Kristin Koubsky
Ken & Kolton
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Gina Fosco
Sr. Carol Jean VanDenHemel, OSB

Bookstore

All Grade Levels- Under the Arches

09/15/2019 (Sun)
10:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ed Wilberding
Beth Shanahan
Beth Shanahan
12:30pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Andy and Jenny Bradley (2)
2:30pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
elsa glasford
Stephanie Mallisee
Will Mallisee
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Stephanie Mallisee
Cameron Mallisee
Alex Schrier

Cake Tent

Senior Parents Only

09/15/2019 (Sun)
10:30am - 12:30pm (6)  
All slots filled
Melanie Murphy
Elizabeth Gaytan
Elizabeth & Liz jr.
Gena Benson
Robin Stec
Robin & Keaton Stec
Jen Cordes
Jen and Cole Cordes
Kari Anzalone-Stavneak
Kaleb Stavneak
12:30pm - 2:30pm (6)  
All slots filled
Maria Gealy (2)
Peyton Rosenfels and Maria Gealy
Amy Ackerman (2)
2
Kristie Schroll
Katherine Goetz
Kathy Goetz
2:30pm - 4:30pm (6)  
All slots filled
Kim Roepke (2)
Kim Roepke & Clifford
Traci Miller
Brenda Kubasik
Marianna Kakish
Linda Lytle
4:30pm - 6:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Teresa Wooten (2)
Teresa Wooten & Sam Wooten
Bin Gao (2)
Ben Gao, Bin Gao
Kristin Koubsky
Kristin
Ben deMayo

Cake Tent Set-Up

Seniors Only

09/15/2019 (Sun)
8:00am - 10:30am (12)  
11 of 12 slots filled
Melanie Murphy
Connor Murphy
Molly Plozay
w - Charlie Plozay
Jennifer Quinlan (2)
with Ben Quinlan
Kerry Janecek (2)
and William
Maree Schroder (2)
Maree & Evan
Leigh Buresh
Nick Buresh
Denise Lynes (2)
Denise Lynes

Cake Walk

Senior Parents Only

09/15/2019 (Sun)
10:30am - 12:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Rebecca Storbeck (2)
Henry Storbeck
Rhonda Gottschalk
Rhonda
Jack Gottschalk
12:30pm - 2:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Sara Matukewicz (2)
Sara & Mason Matukewicz
Craig and Wanda Stumpff (2)
Wanda and Sean
2:30pm - 4:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Lora Traggia (2)
Lora and Tony
Mariana Santa-Maria (2)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Nicole Payne (2)
Nicole & Alex Payne
Jim And Brayden Whitaker (2)
Jim and Brayden Whitaker

Beer Garden

Senior Parents and Alumni Association Only - No One Under 21

09/15/2019 (Sun)
10:30am - 12:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Elizabeth Gaytan
Alan Diaz
Becky Bazata (2)
Jim & Becky Bazata
Robin Stec
Eric Stec
12:30pm - 2:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Amy Ackerman
J.R. Ackerman
Akemi Johansen (2)
Frank & Akemi Johansen
Mike Matukewicz
Mike Matukewicz
2:30pm - 4:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Jason Lytle
Anita Cousin-Hardrick
Leigh Buresh
4:30pm - 6:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Miles DeMayo
Laura Thornton (2)
Rick Thornton
Dave Hohman

Alumni Booth (Beer Garden)

No One Under 21

09/15/2019 (Sun)
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
Dylan Parlor
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
Riley Lebbert
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
Max deMayo

Clean Up Crew

All Grade Levels

09/15/2019 (Sun)
5:30pm - 7:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Zijin Wu
Mitchell Oberfoell
Shintaro Oda
Alejandro Cueli

Face Painting Assistant

09/15/2019 (Sun)
10:30am - 12:30pm   
12:30pm - 2:30pm   
2:30pm - 4:30pm   
Ava Held
Ava Held
4:30pm - 6:00pm   
Tao Yan

First Aid Tent

Seeking people with medical experience to assist with first aid the day of the event. Preferably CPR certified.

09/15/2019 (Sun)
10:30am - 12:30pm   
Suzana Mixan
Suzana Mixan, Nurse
12:30pm - 2:30pm   
Charlie Youngblood MD
2:30pm - 4:30pm   
Neil Everitt
Neil Everitt and Robyn
4:30pm - 6:00pm   
Neil Everitt
Neil Everitt and Robyn

Food Booth - Sweet Corn

All Grade Levels - Under the Arches

09/15/2019 (Sun)
10:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Elizabeth Gaytan
Max & Jose Gaytan
Troy Hottovy
Parker Hottovy
12:30pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kerri Pentel (2)
Ethan Pentel
2:30pm - 4:30pm (2)  
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jane Davis (2)

Food Booth - Nachos, Pretzels, Snacks- Formerly op and Water

All Grade Levels - Under the Arches

09/15/2019 (Sun)
10:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Christy C
Eli Crnkovich
Louis Mixan
12:30pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ben Keller
Mike McNally
2:30pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Christian Fletcher
Michael Mullin
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Chrissy Wilber (2)
Cole and Chrissy

Food Booth - Caramel Corn/Cotton Candy

All Grade Levels - Under the Arches

09/15/2019 (Sun)
10:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Erin Allen (2)
Judd and Erin Allen
12:30pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jaymie Oehler (2)
Tom and Michael
2:30pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Farhan Kakish (2)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sanggyeom Kim
Andras Cserna

Food Booth - Hot Dogs/Corn Dogs

All Grade Levels - Under the Arches

09/15/2019 (Sun)
10:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ann Skaggs (2)
12:30pm - 2:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Maya Fayad
2:30pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Felicia Held (2)
Harper Held and parent
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Pierre Fayad (2)
Pierre and Marc Fayad

Food Booth -Pizza

All Grade Levels - Under the Arches

09/15/2019 (Sun)
10:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Liz McAndrews (2)
Peter & parent
12:30pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Liz McAndrews (2)
Peter and Mike
2:30pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Dane Storch (2)
Dane and Jude Storch
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
jack flott
Jose Castillo

Football Field

09/15/2019 (Sun)
11:00am - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Patrick Mohs
Derrik Spooner

Food Booth & Kitchen Setup

All Grade Levels

09/15/2019 (Sun)
8:00am - 10:30am (4)  
All slots filled
Ryan Brown (3)
Peter Kim Lonnie Gates (3)

Game - Bingo Tent

All Grade Levels

09/15/2019 (Sun)
10:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Matthew Tarr (2)
With Harrison Tarr
12:30pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Brent Harris (2)
Brent & Jenny
2:30pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ray Wyse Griff Wyse
Denise Robb
Torrey and Colin
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Rick and John Davis (2)

Game - Blitz Football

All Grade Levels- Under the Arches

09/15/2019 (Sun)
10:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jackie Conway Sam Lund (2)
12:30pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sarah Torczon (2)
2:30pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jennifer Christo (2)
Colin and Jennifer Christo
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Bob Sullivan
Jerry Fan

Game - Card Sharp Shooter

All Grade Levels- Under the Arches

09/15/2019 (Sun)
10:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Joseph Szatko (2)
12:30pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
John Balch
Craig and Wanda Stumpff
Ryan Stumpff
2:30pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Keith Kollasch (2)
Keith and Andrew Kollasch
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Joon Ho Yoon
Harry Liu

Game - Chicken in a Pot

All Grade Levels - Under the Arches

09/15/2019 (Sun)
10:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Alexis Beller (2)
Jurgen Beller
12:30pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Akemi Johansen (2)
Joseph & Xavier Johansen
2:30pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Cindy Fletcher (2)
Cindy & Belinda
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Seth Carpenter
Ryan Choi

Game- Chip Flip

All grade levels

09/15/2019 (Sun)
10:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Colin Eich (2)
Bob Eich
12:30pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Callan Farrell
jason Nyamatore
2:30pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jennifer Christo (2)
Charlotte and Jason
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Shengkun Hu
Chenghan Yu

Game- Dart Balloon

All Grade Levels - Under the Arches

09/15/2019 (Sun)
10:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jenny Whitcomb (2)
Logan and Jenny
12:30pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sara Matukewicz (2)
Allie Matukewicz & Libby Farrell
2:30pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
William Byrnes
Lisa Byrnes
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Paul Choi
Chun Man Yeung

Game - Electronic Basketball

All Grade Levels - Under the Arches

09/15/2019 (Sun)
10:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Michelle Brester (2)
Michelle and Caleb Brester
12:30pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Christine Neuharth (2)
Brendan Farrell
2:30pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Becky Hubby (2)
Becky and Lauryn Hubby
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Susanne Haas
Peter Haas
cecilia grigsby
Luke Grigsby

Game - Crossbow Darts - Formerly Inflated Football Toss

All Grade Levels - Under the Arches

09/15/2019 (Sun)
10:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lisa Bruggeman (2)
Joe
12:30pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Deb Gustafson (2)
Sam, Cole & Deb
2:30pm - 4:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Brock Wamsley
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
ANNE CHOUINARD (2)

Game- Ball Bingo - Formerly Inflated Speedball Pitch

All Grade Levels - Under the Arches

09/15/2019 (Sun)
10:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Patrick & Ben Tucker (2)
12:30pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Diana Haney (2)
Chris & Diana Haney
2:30pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lora McMahon (2)
Brennan
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  

Game - Kool Pool

All Grade Levels - Under the Arches

09/15/2019 (Sun)
10:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Andy Schroder (2)
Andy & Callan
12:30pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tracy Broderick (2)
2:30pm - 4:30pm (2)  
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Andrew Lee

Game - Plinko

All Grade Levels- Under the Arches

09/15/2019 (Sun)
10:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Eric and Darci Kaps (2)
12:30pm - 2:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Akilan Sivakumar
2:30pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mandi Foster (2)
Mandi and Grant Foster
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  

Game - Pop Ring Toss

All Grade Levels- Under the Arches

09/15/2019 (Sun)
10:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Daniel Thomas (2)
Daniel and Henry will be there
12:30pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lynette Davis (2)
Nick and Parent
2:30pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Susanne Haas
Peter Haas
cecilia grigsby
Luke Grigsby
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  

Game - Rebound

All Grade Levels - Under the Arches

09/15/2019 (Sun)
10:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jacque Brink (2)
Jason & Aiden Brink
12:30pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Angie Size (2)
2
2:30pm - 4:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Chop Pallor
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  

Golf Cart Attendants

Responsible adult drivers over 21 years of age with a valid driver’s license to drive handicapped guests from the parking lot to the football fields for the Special Olympics Football Competition.

09/15/2019 (Sun)
10:30am - 12:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Cody Schroeder
Lisa Hottovy
John Detwiler
joe Mixan
Joe Mixan
12:30pm - 2:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Angie Size
John
Marty Fassero
Addie Donald-Hardrick
2:30pm - 4:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Br. Roger Mangels, O.S.B.
Addie Donald-Hardrick
4:30pm - 6:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Tammy Reynolds
Steve Reynolds

Horse Rides with Br. Mel

All Grade Levels

09/15/2019 (Sun)
11:30am - 1:30pm (5)  
All slots filled
Scott Townsend
John Roshone
Matt Coghill
Bridget Repoza (2)
Ethan & Zachary Repoza
1:30pm - 3:30pm (5)  
All slots filled
Kit Cudmore
Katherine Dyche (4)
Griffin Dyche and family
3:30pm - 5:30pm (5)  
All slots filled
Katherine Dyche (5)
Griffin Dyche and family

Hospitality

School Board Only

09/15/2019 (Sun)
10:30am - 12:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Jerry Rauterkus
Dave and Nancy Peters
Tom Hastings
John Levy
12:30pm - 2:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Linda Hitzemann (2)
Kevin and Linda Hitzemann
pat sullivan
Sara Kenny
2:30pm - 4:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Brett Frevert
4:30pm - 6:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Shelley Wedergren
Brett Frevert
I can double up if necessary

Kiddie Korral

Freshman Parents Only - New Location: Armory Courtyard

09/15/2019 (Sun)
10:30am - 12:30pm (10)  
All slots filled
John And kelly Goertz (3)
Christina Schroeder (2)
Colleen and Jack Dustin (2)
Mark Quinlan (2)
with Ryan Quinlan
Will Benson
12:30pm - 2:30pm (10)  
All slots filled
Paula Moser (2)
Lisa Brewster
Lisa/Will Brewster
Julie Wigdahl (2)
There may be 3 of us
Kathleen Neary (3)
Jeff & Charlie
Bob Van Haute (2)
Bob & Drew
2:30pm - 4:30pm (10)  
All slots filled
Greg Tillotson (2)
Matt Becker
Matt and Drew Becker
Lori Kleinschmit (2)
w/Sam K
Alicia Gallant (3)
Kirsten Harris
Tim Flott
4:30pm - 6:00pm (10)  
All slots filled
Shelly Rodgers (2)
Matthew and Shelly Rodgers
Andrew, Ed & Mary Fink (3)
Kathy Wamsley (2)
Elliott And Jody Simpson
Hope Shotbolt
Anastasia Atayi

Petting Zoo

Work with Scatter Joy Acres taking tickets

09/15/2019 (Sun)
10:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Victoria Brichacek (2)
Megan and Bella Brichacek
12:30pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tim Heller (2)
2:30pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mariana Santa-Maria (2)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Eamon Youngblood
Shumain Beller
Shumain and Nolan

Trash Collection

Assist in removing trash from the midway at Fall Festival.

09/15/2019 (Sun)
10:30am - 12:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Calvin Benson
Shanna Sedlacek
caleb vincentini
12:30pm - 2:30pm (3)  
2:30pm - 4:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Jon Miller (3)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (3)  

Volunteer Coordinator Assistant

Assist with checking in volunteers. Must be comfortable using a computer.

09/15/2019 (Sun)
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Troy Hottovy
Troy Hottovy
Michaela Corey
Sam
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Michael Williams (2)
With Amanda Williams
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Holly Toft
Michael Collins

Parking Assistant

09/15/2019 (Sun)
10:30am - 12:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
LARRY JANECEK (3)
& Matt and Charlie
jack Giitter
12:30pm - 2:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Tom Eberle
Tom Broderick (2)
mike Mcnally
2:30pm - 4:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Dale Beller
4:30pm - 6:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Toni Sykora (2)
+ Paul Sykora

Kiddie Korral Coordinator

09/15/2019 (Sun)
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jacque Brink (2)
12:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jaymie and Nathan Oehler (2)
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Torrey Robb (2)
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Paula Walters (2)
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service