Altoona Athletic Boosters

2019-20 Concession Stand Signup

Hello Parents, Players and Community Members,

Listed are all available positions for the 2019-20 Activties & Athletic Calendar. Events include all Home Athletic dates, as well as the Booster Club fundraisers (Cinder City Days, Scrap Drive, Craft Fair and Final Four Event). It is our wish that each parent/guardian sign up for a minimum of two shifts throughout the year.  

Created by:   Elissa Upward
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
08/30/2019 (Fri.) Football vs. Cadott  4:30pm - 7:00pm  

50/50 Raffle (2)

Must be 18 yrs or older

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Leanna Kircher

Concessions (Stadium) (8)

Parent/Guardian Only

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Amy Giani
Melissa Martin
Janell Rondestvedt
Iver
Trish Benson
Wendy Bergh
Jennifer Bain
Melissa Martin
Denise Madison
7:00pm - 9:30pm  

50/50 Raffle (2)

Must be 18 yrs or older

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ron Wagner

Concessions (Stadium) (8)

Parent/Guardian Only

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Carrie Groseth
Trent Moss (2)
Trent & Mauri
Rhonda Langlais
Gina Reuter
09/06/2019 (Fri.) Football vs. Colby  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

50/50 Raffle (2)

Must be 18 yrs or older

 

Concessions (Stadium) (8)

Parent/Guardian Only

 
All slots filled
Janell Rondestvedt
Iver
Trish Benson
tammy tambornino (2)
Lynette Michels
Katie Kuenkel
Gwen Richter-Lamont
Leanna Kircher
7:00pm - 9:30am  

50/50 Raffle (2)

Must be 18 yrs or older

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ron Wagner

Concessions (Stadium) (8)

Parent/Guardian Only

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Gina Reuter
Jennifer Peterson
tammy tambornino (2)
09/12/2019 (Thu.) Volleyball vs. Cadott (Parents Night)  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

50/50 Raffle (2)

Must be 18 yrs or older

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tracey Bauer

Concessions (4)

Parent/Guardian Only

 
All slots filled
J Varsho
Janell Rondestvedt
Janell
Trish Benson
Michelle Burgraff
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

50/50 Raffle (2)

Must be 18 yrs or older

 
All slots filled
Wendy/jim Bergh (2)

Concessions (4)

Parent/Guardian Only

 
All slots filled
Dan Gluch
Quinn Hays
For Kariana Peterson
Melinda Hahm
Karen Ystebo
09/13/2019 (Fri.) Football vs. Fall Creek  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

50/50 Raffle (2)

Must be 18 yrs or older

 
All slots filled
Katie Kuenkel
Angela Comerford
work til 4:30 could be sl late

Concessions (Stadium) (8)

Parent/Guardian Only

 
All slots filled
Karla Geyen
Lynette Michels
Trish Benson
Melissa Martin
Jo Adrian
Craig Olsen (2)
Jennifer Bain
7:00pm - 9:30pm  

50/50 Raffle (2)

Must be 18 yrs or older

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ron Wagner

Concessions (Stadium) (8)

Parent/Guardian Only

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Gina Reuter
Michelle Larson
Tracey Bauer
Jeff and Vicky Schmid (2)
09/24/2019 (Tue.) Boys Soccer vs. Medford  4:45pm - 7:00pm  

50/50 Raffle (2)

Must be 18 yrs or older

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Michelle Ruth

Concessions (4)

Parent/Guardian Only

 
All slots filled
J Varsho
Tracy Trippler
Dawn Schultz
Jo Adrian
10/01/2019 (Tue.) Boys Soccer vs. Immanuel Lutheran  4:45pm - 7:00pm  

50/50 Raffle (2)

Must be 18 yrs or older

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Michelle Ruth

Concessions (4)

Parent/Guardian Only

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Dawn Schultz
Shirley Steele (2)
Shirley & Daniel
Volleyball vs. Regis (Senior Night/Youth Night)  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

50/50 Raffle (2)

Must be 18 yrs or older

 

Concessions (4)

Parent/Guardian Only

 
All slots filled
Trent Moss (2)
Amy Bauman
Karen Ystebo
Volleyball vs. Regis (Senior Night/Youth Night)   7:00pm - 9:00pm  

50/50 Raffle (2)

Must be 18 yrs or older

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Melinda Hahm

Concessions (4)

Parent/Guardian Only

 
All slots filled
Quinn Hays
For Kariana Peterson
Holly Camastral (2)
Janell Rondestvedt
Janell
10/10/2019 (Thu.) Volleyball vs. Thorp (Dig Pink)  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

50/50 Raffle (2)

Must be 18 yrs or older

 
All slots filled
Tracey Bauer
Michelle Burgraff

Concessions (4)

Parent/Guardian Only

 
All slots filled
Trent Moss (2)
Marci Boyarski
Michelle Larson
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

50/50 Raffle (2)

Must be 18 yrs or older

 

Concessions (4)

Parent/Guardian Only

 
All slots filled
Quinn Hays
For Kariana Peterson
Rachel Schumacher (2)
Rachel & Donavon Schumacher
Gina Reuter
10/15/2019 (Tue.) Boys Soccer vs. Regis/McDonell  4:45pm - 7:00pm  

50/50 Raffle (2)

Must be 18 yrs or older

 

Concessions (4)

Parent/Guardian Only

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Dawn Schultz
Shirley Steele (2)
Shirley & Daniel
Volleyball Crossover [Game will either be 10/15 or 10/17]  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

50/50 Raffle (2)

Must be 18 yrs or older

 

Concessions (4)

Parent/Guardian Only

 
All slots filled
Dan Gluch
Karla Geyen
Marci Boyarski
Jo Adrian
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

50/50 Raffle (2)

Must be 18 yrs or older

 

Concessions (4)

Parent/Guardian Only

 
All slots filled
Quinn Hays
For Kariana Peterson
Rachel Schumacher (2)
Rachel & Donavon Schumacher
Jennifer Peterson
10/22/2019 (Tue.) Boys Soccer WIAA Regional  4:30pm - 7:00pm  

50/50 Raffle (2)

Must be 18 yrs or older

 

Concessions (4)

Parent/Guardian Only

 
Volleyball WIAA Regional  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

50/50 Raffle (2)

Must be 18 yrs or older

 

Concessions (4)

Parent/Guardian Only

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Tracey Bauer
Jeff and Vicky Schmid (2)
10/24/2019 (Thu.) Volleyball WIAA Regional  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

50/50 Raffle (2)

Must be 18 yrs or older

 

Concessions (4)

Parent/Guardian Only

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Anne Watson (2)
Chris and Anne Watson
10/25/2019 (Fri.) Football (Level 1 Playoff on 10/25 or 10/26)  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

50/50 Raffle (2)

Must be 18 yrs or older

 

Concessions (Stadium) (8)

Parent/Guardian Only

 
10/26/2019 (Sat.) Volleyball WIAA Regional Final  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

50/50 Raffle (2)

Must be 18 yrs or older

 

Concessions (4)

Parent/Guardian Only

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service