Jesus Tent

2020 Registration

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. (A minimum shift is 3 hours. You can serve longer by signing up for multiple shifts).

PLEASE NOTE:  Each volunteer must have their own email address to sign up.

Please arrive First Baptist Church in Manchester, TN 20 minutes before your shift. You will recieve tshirt and lanyard upon your arrival.

Available options include:

Serving Line, Visiting in the Tent, Henna Bible Story Tattoos, & Overnight Team.

Sync Entire Sign Up to My Calendar

Created by:   The Jesus Tent
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Available Timeslot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CST)

Serving Line

Servant Evangelism

06/10/2020 (Wed)
5:00pm - 8:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Julee Grosch
Shift Coordinator
Laurie Nation
Shift Coordinator
Jason Chittum
Shift Coordinator
Jeana Burnett
Adam Burnett
7:00pm - 10:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Julee Grosch
Shift Coordinator
Laurie Nation
Shift Coordinator
Jason Chittum
Shift Coordinator
Kristie Isaacson
Vanessa Petty
9:00pm - 11:20pm (5)  
All slots filled
Julee Grosch
Shift Coordinator
Laurie Nation
Shift Coordinator
Jason Chittum
Shift Coordinator
Kristie Isaacson
Vanessa Petty
06/11/2020 (Thu)
7:00am - 10:00am (9)  
7 of 9 slots filled
Cookie Baker
Shift Coordinator
Barry Baker
Shift Coordinator
Sherri McKelvy
Sandy McKelvy
Donna Vandygriff
Richard Schultz
Rick Mullins
Shift Coordinator
9:00am - 12:00am (9)  
All slots filled
Cookie Baker
Shift Coordinator
Barry Baker
Shift Coordinator
Sherri McKelvy
Sandy McKelvy
Jennifer Wofford
Gail Potter
Tabitha Sherrill
Richard Schultz
Rick Mullins
Shift Coordinator
11:00am - 2:00pm (9)  
All slots filled
Cookie Baker
Shift Coordinator
Barry Baker
Shift Coordinator
Sherri McKelvy
Sandy McKelvy
Jeffrey Cochran
Lorri Skelton
Don Lay
Sandra Lay
Rick Mullins
Shift Coordinator
1:00pm - 4:00pm (9)  
8 of 9 slots filled
Julee Grosch
Shift Coordinator
Aaron Mishoe
Laurie Nation
Shift Coordinator
Lorri Skelton
Susan Piras Piras
Bob Piras Piras
Don Lay
Sandra Lay
3:00pm - 6:00pm (9)  
4 of 9 slots filled
Julee Grosch
Shift Coordinator
Laurie Nation
Shift Coordinator
Susan Piras Piras
Bob Piras Piras
5:00pm - 8:00pm (9)  
4 of 9 slots filled
Susan Piras Piras
Bob Piras Piras
Jason Chittum
Shift Coordinator
Rochelle Chandler
7:00pm - 10:00pm (9)  
4 of 9 slots filled
Jason Chittum
Shift Coordinator
Isabella Miles
Amie Miles
Vanessa Petty
9:00pm - 11:20pm (9)  
1 of 9 slots filled
Jason Chittum
Shift Coordinator
06/12/2020 (Fri)
7:00am - 10:00am (9)  
8 of 9 slots filled
Cookie Baker
Shift Coordinator
Barry Baker
Shift Coordinator
Sherri McKelvy
Sandy McKelvy
Richard Schultz
Duffy Cribbs
Rick Mullins
Shift Coordinator
Stacy Chandler
9:00am - 12:00pm (9)  
All slots filled
Cookie Baker
Shift Coordinator
Barry Baker
Shift Coordinator
Aaron Mishoe
Sherri McKelvy
Cheryl Sierson
Peter Sierson
Sandi Sykes
Rick Sykes
Sandy McKelvy
11:00am - 2:00pm (9)  
All slots filled
Cookie Baker
Shift Coordinator
Barry Baker
Shift Coordinator
Sherri McKelvy
Cheryl Sierson
Peter Sierson
Sandi Sykes
Rick Sykes
Sandy McKelvy
Jeffrey Cochran
1:00pm - 4:00pm (9)  
5 of 9 slots filled
Julee Grosch
Shift Coordinator
Laurie Nation
Shift Coordinator
Lorri Skelton
Don Lay
Sandra Lay
3:00pm - 6:00pm (9)  
6 of 9 slots filled
Julee Grosch
Shift Coordinator
Laurie Nation
Shift Coordinator
Lorri Skelton
Don Lay
Sandra Lay
Ann German
5:00pm - 8:00pm (9)  
3 of 9 slots filled
Jason Chittum
Shift Coordinator
Peter Cento
Ann German
7:00pm - 10:00pm (9)  
7 of 9 slots filled
Rachel Henley
Ryan Reilly
Tavalene Keller
Jason Chittum
Shift Coordinator
Kristie Isaacson
Rochelle Chandler
Vanessa Petty
9:00pm - 11:20pm (9)  
1 of 9 slots filled
Jason Chittum
Shift Coordinator
06/13/2020 (Sat)
7:00am - 10:00am (9)  
All slots filled
Cookie Baker
Shift Coordinator
Barry Baker
Shift Coordinator
Meaghan Luttrell
Sherri McKelvy
Sandy McKelvy
Liz Lawson
Lynda Fox
Melissa Todd
Scott Todd
9:00am - 12:00pm (9)  
All slots filled
Cookie Baker
Shift Coordinator
Barry Baker
Shift Coordinator
Meaghan Luttrell
Sherri McKelvy
Sandy McKelvy
Sarah Bryan
Aaron Bryan
Lorri Skelton
Rick Mullins
Shift Coordinator
11:00am - 2:00pm (9)  
All slots filled
Cookie Baker
Shift Coordinator
Barry Baker
Shift Coordinator
Meaghan Luttrell
Sherri McKelvy
Sandy McKelvy
Jeffrey Cochran
Lorri Skelton
Don Lay
Sandra Lay
1:00pm - 4:00pm (9)  
6 of 9 slots filled
Julee Grosch
Shift Coordinator
Laurie Nation
Shift Coordinator
Barbara Simmons
Jonathan Adams
Peter Cento
Ann German
3:00pm - 6:00pm (9)  
6 of 9 slots filled
Julee Grosch
Shift Coordinator
Laurie Nation
Shift Coordinator
Olivia Gallagher
Annie Bailey
Brandon Bailey
Amy Thomas
5:00pm - 8:00pm (9)  
All slots filled
lacy Nunley
Angela Nunley
Keith Nunley
Jason Chittum
Shift Coordinator
Teaira Phillips
Don Miller
Kristie Isaacson
Rochelle Chandler
Vanessa Petty
7:00pm - 10:00pm (9)  
1 of 9 slots filled
Jason Chittum
Shift Coordinator
9:00pm - 11:20pm (9)  
1 of 9 slots filled
Jason Chittum
Shift Coordinator
06/14/2020 (Sun)
7:00am - 10:00am (9)  
8 of 9 slots filled
Cookie Baker
Shift Coordinator
Barry Baker
Shift Coordinator
Sherri McKelvy
Sandy McKelvy
Rick Mullins
Shift Coordinator
Annie Bailey
Brandon Bailey
Peter Cento
9:00am - 12:00pm (9)  
All slots filled
Cookie Baker
Shift Coordinator
Barry Baker
Shift Coordinator
Sherri McKelvy
Sandy McKelvy
Chrissy Meacham
John Meacham
Jeffrey Cochran
Jim Cartwright
Melissa Cartwright
11:00am - 2:00pm (9)  

Visiting in the tent

Gospel Conversations

06/10/2020 (Wed)
5:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
7:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
9:00pm - 11:20pm (2)  
06/11/2020 (Thu)
7:00am - 10:00am (2)  
9:00am - 12:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Rick Stotts
Keith Nunley
11:00am - 2:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Victoria Mines
1:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
3:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
5:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
7:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kristie Isaacson
Sean Miles
9:00pm - 11:20pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Evan Owens
06/12/2020 (Fri)
7:00am - 10:00am (2)  
9:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kristie Isaacson
Vanessa Petty
11:00am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Johnny McDonald
Kristie Isaacson
1:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kristie Isaacson
Vanessa Petty
3:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kristie Isaacson
Vanessa Petty
5:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
7:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Gene Walter
9:00pm - 11:20pm (2)  
06/13/2020 (Sat)
7:00am - 10:00am (2)  
9:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
11:00am - 2:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
3:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Terry Gallagher
5:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
7:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
9:00pm - 11:20pm (2)  

Henna Bible Story Tattoos

Training is required for this ministry. (Training date is TBA).

06/11/2020 (Thu)
11:00am - 2:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Angela Leftwich
Braiding
Kristie Isaacson
Vanessa Petty
1:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Angela Leftwich
Kristie Isaacson
Vanessa Petty
3:00pm - 6:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Angela Leftwich
Kristie Isaacson
Vanessa Petty
06/12/2020 (Fri)
11:00am - 2:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Debbie McDonald
1:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  
3:00pm - 6:00pm (3)  
06/13/2020 (Sat)
11:00am - 2:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Angela Leftwich
Kristie Isaacson
Vanessa Petty
1:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Angela Leftwich
Braiding
Kristie Isaacson
Vanessa Petty
3:00pm - 6:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Angela Leftwich

Overnight Team

Teams are responsible for serving the tent during these hours and preparing the serving line for the following day.

06/10/2020 (Wed)
11:00pm - 7:20am (6)  
06/11/2020 (Thu)
11:00pm - 7:20am (6)  
06/12/2020 (Fri)
11:00pm - 7:20am (6)  
06/13/2020 (Sat)
11:00pm - 7:20am (6)  
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info