RMS BAND BOOSTERS

RMS Band concessions Sign up

Hello Awesome Band Parents,

The Riverwood Band has a volunteer opportunity for all parents! Each Riverwood home game the band is responsible for concessions.  This is the main way we support our band and it brings in about 20% of our overall funds.   Please look at your home calendars and sign up as soon as possible. We  ask parents to please volunteer for at least one shift. The class period with the most volunteer hours will receive a pizza party, so don’t forget to put your child’s class period in the comments section. As the VP moms, it is required that one of us be there at all times (we are required to take the Servesafe course), please let us know if any of you have taken this or are interested in taking it.   We are in need of 6 parents (5 others besides one VP) to work the Concession stand for each shift, they are 2 hour shifts, 2 shifts per game.

When volunteering, participants must wear a hat (ie baseball cap), with hair back, and closed toe shoes!!

 

Please let me know if you have any questions. 

Game schedule is below:

9/04   RMS VS CMS(Creekwood) @ Turner Stadium 8th grade

9/9     RMS VS WFMS(Wood Forest) @ KHS FIELD 7th grade

9/17   RMS VS TMS(Timberwood) @KHS Field 8th grade 

9/23   RMS  VS AMS(Atascacita) @KHS Field 7th hrade

10/01 RMS VS WMS(Woodcreek) @KHS Field 8th grade

10/07 RMS VS NCMS(New Caney) @ KHS Field 7th grade

10/15 RMS VS HMS (Humble) @ KHS Field 8th grade 

10/22 RMS VS WLMS(West Lake) @ KHS Field 8th grade 

 

 

Go Longhorns!  Get Hooked!!

Trisha Ronk 

RMS Campus VP

Kingwood Band Booster Club

[email protected]

281-608-0586

Created by:   Trisha Ronk
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy CDT) Location Available Slot
09/04/2019
(Wed. 4:30pm - 8:30pm)
Turner Stadium

Concession Shift 4:30-6:30 (5)

Please enter class period

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Sarah Maxey
Nick Maxey
Ryan Cantor
2nd Period
Rob Fiske
6th period

Concession Shift 6:30-8:30 (5)

Please enter class period

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Nelli Palucho
6th period
Rob Fiske
6th period
Brad Rosello
Karolyn (spouse) will volunteer
09/09/2019
(Mon. 4:30pm - 8:30pm)
KHS 

Concession Shift 4:30-6:30 (5)

Please enter class period

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Lisa Moffitt
2nd period
Beth Braley
Jill Wolocko

Concession Shift 6:30-8:30 (5)

Please enter class period

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Jacky Kihlberg
Lauranie Henderson
Brad Rosello
Karolyn
09/17/2019
(Tue. 4:30pm - 8:30pm)
KHS  

Concession Shift 4:30-6:30 (5)

Please enter class period

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Mark Hormann
2
Jennifer Linn
Les Moore
2nd
Kara Purgahn
5th

Concession Shift 6:30-8:30 (5)

Please enter class period

 
All slots filled
Mark Hormann
2
Gera Esquivel
Sally Stilson
6th
Johnna Thomson
Beth Ebersbaker
2nd period
09/23/2019
(Mon. 4:30pm - 8:30pm)
KHS 

Concession Shift 4:30-6:30 (5)

Please enter class period

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Kate Johnson
2nd period
Mark Hormann
2
Stephanie Strohecker
6th Period

Concession Shift 6:30-8:30 (5)

Please enter class period

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Elizabeth Chesser
Mark Hormann
2
Amanda Bretherton
symphonic
Jennifer Pinon
Mason Pinon- period 2
10/01/2019
(Tue. 4:30pm - 8:30pm)
KHS 

Concession Shift 4:30-6:30 (5)

Please enter class period

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Corey Mermis
Period 2
Margie Egan
4th period
Roxanne Labbe

Concession Shift 6:30-8:30 (5)

Please enter class period

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Changli Yuan
Period 4
Rachel Netemeyer
4th period
Will Bridges
2nd period
10/07/2019
(Mon. 4:30pm - 8:30pm)
KHS 

Concession Shift 4:30-6:30 (5)

Please enter class period

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Stephanie Strohecker
6th Period
Tracy Patton
Period 1

Concession Shift 6:30-8:30 (5)

Please enter class period

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Kellie Forbes
10/15/2019
(Tue. 4:30pm - 8:30pm)
KHS 

Concession Shift 4:30-6:30 (5)

Please enter class period

 
All slots filled
Lisa Cornelius
Period 5
Amy Avery
Rob Fiske
6th period
Diana Fiske
6th Period
Erin Patterson
period 2

Concession Shift 6:30-8:30 (5)

Please enter class period

 
All slots filled
Janet Reach (2)
Tom & Janet Reach
Alise Vehra
Period 6
Chris Beyer
6th period
JENNIFER LYONS
Period 5
10/22/2019
(Tue. 4:30pm - 8:30pm)
KHS 

Concession Shift 4:30-6:30 (5)

Please enter class period

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Penny Smith
Jennifer Linn

Concession Shift 6:30-8:30 (5)

Please enter class period

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service