2019 Alabama Clay Conference

2019 Alabama Clay Conference

2019 Alabama Clay Conference Volunteer Registration

Use this form to register for the volunteer slots during the 2019 Alabama Clay Conference, which will be held in Jacksonville, February 21-24. Please, commit to your shifts through this SignUpGenius system prior to registering for the conference to get your appropriate rate.

VOLUNTEERS RECEIVE:

Free registration* for 5+ hours

*Food costs are bundled into all registrations, so we had to break it out here. All 5+ hour volunteers will pay $45 to help the Conference cover the cost, per-person, for meals, snacks, and receptions. Volunteers are invited to all meals!

Created by:   Alabama Clay Conference
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
02/21/2019 (Thu.) Clay Market Set-Up  1:00pm - 4:30pm  

Clay Market Set Up (3)

 
All slots filled
Ashley Broughton
Carla MURRELL
Theresa Buchanan
Registration and Information Desk  1:00pm - 4:30pm  

Registration and Information Desk (3)

 
All slots filled
Stacey Johnson
Anna Flemming
Jenny Smith
Conference Set-Up  1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Conference Set Up (10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Mario Gallardo
1-3PM
Corinne Cox
Robin Lucas
Canne Holladay
Rebekah Britton
Tony Wright
Steve Hill
Participant Exhibition Set-Up and Placement  3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Participant Exhibition Set up and Placement (2)

 
All slots filled
Guadalupe Robinson
Mario Gallardo
Clay Market Sales  4:30pm - 7:00pm  

Clay Market Sales (4)

 
All slots filled
Ashley Broughton
Theresa Buchanan
Ssebandeke Julius
Cesar Pita
Registration and Information Desk  4:30pm - 7:00pm  

Registration and Information Desk (3)

 
All slots filled
Stacey Johnson
Anna Flemming
Jenny Smith
02/22/2019 (Fri.) Registration and Information Desk  7:45am - 11:00am  

Registration and Information Desk (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cesar Pita
Empty Bowls, Mug Exchange, CERF Raffle, Georgine Clarke Silent Auction  8:00am - 10:00am  

Empty Bowls, Mug Exchange, CERF Raffle, Georgine Clark Silent Auction

 
Carla MURRELL
Participant Exhibition Set-Up and Placement  8:00am - 11:00am  

Participant Exhibition Set up and Placement

 
Guadalupe Robinson
Badge Checker  8:15am - 11:00am  

Badge Checker (3)

 
All slots filled
Ssebandeke Julius
Angie Kelsoe
Adelaide Warinner
Vendor Assistant  8:30am - 10:00am  

Vendor Assistant

 
Steve Hill
Presenter Assistant  8:30am - 12:30pm  

Presenter Assistant (2)

 
All slots filled
Parker Hunt
Cindy Oravet
FYI - I am new to pottery.
Clay Market Sales  9:00am - 11:00am  

Clay Market Sales (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Lauree Jones
Margaret Barber
Empty Bowls, Mug Exchange, CERF Raffle, Georgine Clark Silent Auction  10:00am - 12:30pm  

Empty Bowls, Mug Exchange, CERF Raffle, Georgine Clark Silent Auction

 
Diane Walls
Vendor Assistant  10:00am - 12:30pm  

Vendor Assistant

 
Matt Baumgart
Clay Market Sales  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Clay Market Sales (3)

 
All slots filled
Lauree Jones
Margaret Barber
Canne Holladay
Badge Checker  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Badge Checker (3)

 
All slots filled
Ssebandeke Julius
Adelaide Warinner
Katie Novak
Participant Exhibition Set-Up and Placement  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Participant Exhibition Set up and Placement

 
Registration and Information Desk  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Registration and Information Desk (2)

 
Empty Bowls, Mug Exchange, CERF Raffle, Georgine Clark Silent Auction  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Empty Bowls, Mug Exchange, CERF Raffle, Georgine Clark Silent Auction

 
Robin Lucas
If needed I can volunteer here too
Vendor Assistant  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Vendor Assistant

 
Clay Market Sales  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Clay Market Sales (3)

 
All slots filled
Margaret Barber
Maegan Baldwin
Meghan Biggs
Presenter Assistant  1:00pm - 5:30pm  

Presenter Assistant (2)

 
All slots filled
Parker Hunt
Cindy Oravet
FYI - I am new to pottery.
Badge Checker  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Badge Checker (3)

 
All slots filled
Ramona Harwell
Katie Novak
Wilson Saunders
Registration and Information Desk  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Registration and Information Desk (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Exa Skinner
Empty Bowls, Mug Exchange, CERF Raffle, Georgine Clark Silent Auction  2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Empty Bowls, Mug Exchange, CERF Raffle, Georgine Clark Silent Auction

 
Rachel Wilhite
Vendor Assistant  2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Vendor Assistant

 
Corinne Cox
Thanks for a great Clay Conference
Clay Market Sales  3:00pm - 5:30pm  

Clay Market Sales (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Maegan Baldwin
Meghan Biggs
02/23/2019 (Sat.) Registration and Information Desk  7:45am - 11:00am  

Registration and Information Desk (2)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Karajman
Jillian Sonnier
Empty Bowls, Mug Exchange, CERF Raffle, Georgine Clark Silent Auction  8:00am - 10:00am  

Empty Bowls, Mug Exchange, CERF Raffle, Georgine Clark Silent Auction

 
Emme Worthy McAllister
Badge Checker  8:15am - 11:00am  

Badge Checker (3)

 
All slots filled
Larry Percy (3)
Vendor Assistant  8:30am - 10:00am  

Vendor Assistant

 
Bonnie Hornsby
Presenter Assistant  8:30am - 12:30pm  

Presenter Assistant (2)

 
All slots filled
Parker Hunt
Swan Whigham
Clay Market Sales  9:00am - 11:00am  

Clay Market Sales (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Lauree Jones
Empty Bowls, Mug Exchange, CERF Raffle, Georgine Clark Silent Auction  10:00am - 12:30pm  

Empty Bowls, Mug Exchange, CERF Raffle, Georgine Clark Silent Auction

 
James Bowen
Vendor Assistant  10:00am - 12:30pm  

Vendor Assistant

 
Clay Market Sales  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Clay Market Sales (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Lauree Jones
Badge Checker  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Badge Checker (3)

 
All slots filled
Ramona Harwell
Angie Kelsoe
Matt Baumgart
Registration and Information Desk  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Registration and Information Desk (2)

 
All slots filled
Rachel Wilhite
Jenisa Tubby
Empty Bowls, Mug Exchange, CERF Raffle, Georgine Clark Silent Auction  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Empty Bowls, Mug Exchange, CERF Raffle, Georgine Clark Silent Auction

 
James Bowen
Vendor Assistant  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Vendor Assistant

 
Clay Market Sales  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Clay Market Sales (3)

 
Presenter Assistant  1:00pm - 5:30pm  

Presenter Assistant (2)

 
All slots filled
Tony Wright
Ramon Deanda
Workshop Ticket Taker and Assistant  2:00pm - 4:15pm  

Workshop Ticket Taker and Assistant (2)

 
All slots filled
Ramona Harwell
Swan Whigham
Badge Checker  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Badge Checker (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Wilson Saunders
Participant Exhibition Take Down  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Participant Exhibition Take Down (2)

 
Registration and Information Desk  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Registration and Information Desk (2)

 
Empty Bowls, Mug Exchange, CERF Raffle, Georgine Clarke Silent Auction  2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Empty Bowls, Mug Exchange, CERF Raffle, Georgine Clark Silent Auction

 
Emme Worthy McAllister
Vendor Assistant  2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Vendor Assistant

 
Clay Market Sales  3:00pm - 5:30pm  

Clay Market Sales (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Larry Percy (2)
Empty Bowl, Final Take In and Pack Up  4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Empty Bowl, Final Take In and Pack Up

 
Wes Bowen
Conference Breakdown  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Conference Breakdown (10)

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Larry Percy (5)
Jenisa Tubby
Facilitate Mug Exchange  8:30pm - 9:30pm  

Facilitate Mug Exchange (3)

 
All slots filled
Parker Hunt
Emme Worthy McAllister
James Bowen
02/24/2019 (Sun.) Participant Exhibition Take Down  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Participant Exhibition Take Down (2)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Karajman
Jillian Sonnier
Sunday Workshops, TBD  9:00am - 12:30pm  

Workshop Artist Assistants (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Diane Walls


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home