Sample Church Festival

St Bens Festival 2019

Please sign up to work a shift

Created by:   Sara Smith
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
07/10/2019 (Wed.) Set Up All Buildings  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Set up (20)

Carry Tables, chairs,

 
12 of 20 slots filled
Sara Smith
Hudson Smith
Amy Moore (3)
Jeff Smith
Tom Dinkel
BRENT ROBISON
Martin Day
Mark Montgomery
Brian Kiefer
Chad Keith
07/11/2019 (Thu.)   4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Food Prep (6)

Prepare side dishes

 
All slots filled
Susie Dinkel
Peggy Osmon
Margie Zellars
Becky Evans
Connie Francis
Mary Beth Prox

Set up (20)

Carry Tables, chairs,

 
8 of 20 slots filled
Sara Smith
Hudson Smith
Brooke Elliott
Jeff Smith
Tom Dinkel
Martin Day
Mark Montgomery
Brian Kiefer
07/12/2019 (Fri.) Soup Kitchen  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Meat preparation (3)

pulling Chicken

 
All slots filled
Debbie Kiefer
Rita Burns Senseman
Wendy Keith

Tables (wipe and cover plastic cloth) (3)

Parking Lot area and under tents

 
2 of 3 slots filled
allison Hinde
Anne Mattox
5pm - 7pm   5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Ticket Booth (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
PJ Aubin
Marie McCammon
Kerry McCammon
Linda Coffenberry

Food Service Line (10)

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Lisa Borgnini
Bob Hodges
Brats
Mark Montgomery
Christie Montgomery
Bill Curley
Jody Thomas

Kitchen prep (3)

 

Prize Redemption Kids Games (2)

 
All slots filled
Bill Caserotti
Ann Caserotti

Silent Auction (3)

 
All slots filled
Dolores Sawtelle
as long as I can sit
Rose Mikalowsky
Mary Ann Lubbehusen

Grilling meat (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Brian Conley
Chad Keith

Holy Fryers (5)

cooking / serving

 
All slots filled
Debbie Kiefer
Tony&Marilyn Burk (2)
Sue Butwin
Rita Burns Senseman

Captial & Quilt Raffle (2)

sell raffle tickets

 
All slots filled
JIm and Mary Add Baker (2)
6-8 shift  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

50-50 ticket sales (2)

walk the crowd

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lorrie Scheidler

Food Runner (2)

holy fryers to front line

 
7pm - 9pm   7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Ticket Booth (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
PJ Aubin
Judy Hogan
Katie Smiley (2)
Myself and Meghan Wheat

Food Service Line (10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
allison Hinde
Bob Hodges
Brats
Earl and Tina Elliott (2)
susan rohan
Mark Montgomery
Christie Montgomery

Kitchen prep (3)

 

Kitchen clean up (3)

 

Prize Redemption Kids Games (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Shane Meehan
Ann Caserotti’s Nephew

Grounds Clean Up (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Brent Robison
Bill Long

Silent Auction (3)

 
All slots filled
Dolores Sawtelle
Nicole Krasean (2)
Both myself and Tyler Funk will be helping

Grilling meat (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Brian Conley
Pat Moore

Holy Fryers (5)

cooking / serving

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Michael Acreee
Debbie Kiefer
Amy Moore
Wendy Keith

Captial & Quilt Raffle (2)

sell raffle tickets

 

Casino Chip Sales (2)

 
8-10 shift  8:00pm - 10:00pm  

50-50 ticket sales (2)

walk the crowd

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Erika Stepp

Food Runner (2)

holy fryers to front line

 
9pm - 11pm   9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Ticket Booth (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Judy Hogan
Gregory Hock

Food Service Line (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Mark Montgomery

Kitchen clean up (3)

 

Prize Redemption Kids Games (2)

 

Grounds Clean Up (3)

 

Silent Auction (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Mary Ann Lubbehusen

Holy Fryers (5)

cooking / serving

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Michael Acreee

Casino Chip Sales (2)

 
10-close shift  10:00pm - 12:00am  

Food Runner (2)

holy fryers to front line

 
site clean up  11:00pm - 12:00am  

Ticket Booth (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Judy Hogan
Gregory Hock
Tom Scheidler

Kitchen clean up (3)

 

Grounds Clean Up (3)

 

Holy Fryers (5)

cooking / serving

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Michael Acreee
Debbie Kiefer
Rita Burns Senseman
07/13/2019 (Sat.) 5pm - 7pm   5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Ticket Booth (5)

 
All slots filled
PJ Aubin
Jason Cooper
Pam Pattenaude (2)
Chuck and Pam Pattenaude
Ann Prox

Food Service Line (10)

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Bob Hodges’s
Brats
Earl and Tina Elliott (2)
susan rohan
Mark Montgomery
Christie Montgomery

Kitchen prep (3)

 

Prize Redemption Kids Games (2)

 
All slots filled
Bill Caserotti
Ann Caserotti

Silent Auction (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Mary Ann Lubbehusen

Grilling meat (4)

 

Holy Fryers (5)

cooking / serving

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Michael Acreee
Debbie Kiefer
Debbie Kiefer
Sue Butwin

Captial & Quilt Raffle (2)

sell raffle tickets

 
All slots filled
JIm and Mary Add Baker (2)
6-8 shift  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

50-50 ticket sales (2)

walk the crowd

 

Food Runner (2)

holy fryers to front line

 
7pm - 9pm   7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Ticket Booth (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
PJ Aubin
Paul and Nancy Drake (2)
Judy Hogan

Food Service Line (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Bob Hodges
Brats
Mark Montgomery
Christie Montgomery
Betty Raetz

Kitchen prep (3)

 

Kitchen clean up (3)

 

Prize Redemption Kids Games (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Shane Meehan
Ann Caserotti’s Nephew

Grounds Clean Up (3)

 

Silent Auction (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Mary Ann Lubbehusen

Grilling meat (4)

 

Holy Fryers (5)

cooking / serving

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Michael Acreee
Debbie Kiefer

Captial & Quilt Raffle (2)

sell raffle tickets

 

Casino Chip Sales (2)

 
8-10 shift  8:00pm - 10:00pm  

50-50 ticket sales (2)

walk the crowd

 

Food Runner (2)

holy fryers to front line

 
9pm - 11pm   9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Ticket Booth (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Gregory Hock
Tom Scheidler
Lorrie Scheidler

Food Service Line (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Mark Montgomery

Kitchen clean up (3)

 

Prize Redemption Kids Games (2)

 

Grounds Clean Up (3)

 

Silent Auction (3)

 

Silent Auction Close (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Mary Ann Lubbehusen

Holy Fryers (5)

cooking / serving

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Michael Acreee
Debbie Kiefer

Casino Chip Sales (2)

 
10-close shift  10:00pm - 12:00am  

Food Runner (2)

holy fryers to front line

 
site clean up  11:00pm - 12:00am  

Ticket Booth (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Gregory Hock
Tom Scheidler
Lorrie Scheidler

Kitchen clean up (3)

 

Grounds Clean Up (3)

 

Holy Fryers (5)

cooking / serving

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Michael Acreee
Debbie Kiefer
07/14/2019 (Sun.) Sunday tear down  8:00am - 11:00am  

Tear Down (20)

 
7 of 20 slots filled
Tom Dinkel
Martin Day
Mark Montgomery
Debbie Kiefer
Brian Kiefer
Gregory Hock
Checking on adding sons
Tom Scheidler


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service