Sample Church Festival

St Bens church festival

Please sign up to work a shift

Created by:   Sara Smith
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (yyyy-mm-dd) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
2018-07-11 (Wed.)   4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Set up (20)

Carry Tables, chairs,

 
All slots filled
Sara Smith (5)
will bring electrical help
Brian Kiefer
Daniel WEBER
Arnie Brames
Bob Prox
Jim Baker
Bill Aubin (2)
Bringing Charlie. Setting up ticket booth, then general help with whatever needs to be done.
Hudson Smith
Martin Day
TOM Dinkel
Tom Scheidler
Holly Melton (2)
Lester Melton
allison hinde
F Stephen osborn
2018-07-12 (Thu.) Set Up All Buildings  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Food Prep (6)

Prepare side dishes

 
All slots filled
Susie Dinkel
Mary Beth Prox
Becky Evans
Marilyn Osborn
Connie Francis
PJ Aubin

Set up (20)

Carry Tables, chairs,

 
19 of 20 slots filled
TOM Dinkel
Brian Kiefer
Sara Smith (5)
will bring electrical help
Daniel WEBER
Jim Baker
ARNOLD BRAMES
Bill Aubin
Hudson Smith
Michael Magnin
StBen MiddleSchoolers (5)
Rita & Middle Schoolers
F Stephen osborn
2018-07-13 (Fri.) School Basement  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Organize festival supplies (8)

organizing supplies

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Lester Melton
Lynn Egan
Anne Mattox

Tables (wipe and cover plastic cloth) (3)

Parking Lot area and under tents

 
All slots filled
Ken Senseman
Pam Grimes (2)
Bringing Martha Thiemann
4-6 shift  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Game tickets (2)

 
All slots filled
Jane Patterson (2)
bringing sister

Holy Fryers (5)

cooking / serving

 
All slots filled
Debbie Kiefer
Rita Senseman
Mary Helen Fuhrer
Max Douglas
Jane Curley
5pm - 7pm   5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Ticket Booth (5)

 
All slots filled
PJ Aubin
Tina Elliott
Tim Prickel (2)
With my spouse
Donna Thompson

Food Service Line (10)

 
All slots filled
Trudy Butwin
Donna Farnsworth
Mary Cooper
Susan Rohan
Tina Bauer
Fran Bailey
Earl Elliott
William Caserotti (2)
Cita Grimes
Signing up for Cita Grimes

Beer Server (4)

Requires Bartending License

 
All slots filled
Jeff Smith
I can serve Beer Fri night. What ever shift u need me. 7-9 ??
Mandy Loftus
Pam Pattenaude (2)
And Chuck Pattenaude - completed paperwork with Terran today 7/3

Kitchen prep (3)

 
All slots filled
Hudson Smith
Can help with anything
Evan Burbrink
Marti Evans

Prize Redemption Kids Games (2)

 
All slots filled
LORRIE Scheidler
Am selling 50/50 tickets @ 6:30pm
Tom Scheidler

Gate Worker (4)

 
All slots filled
Jane Mills
North Gate
Michelle Boyer
South Gate
Mardel Miller
South Gate
Jane Mills
I would be willing no work additional shifts

Silent Auction (3)

 
All slots filled
Rosemary Mikalowsky
Janet williams
Diana Strain

Grilling meat (4)

 
All slots filled
Bob Prox
chicken
Tim Sarver
chicken
Carl Dougherty
Brian Conley

Captial & Quilt Raffle (2)

sell raffle tickets

 
All slots filled
Mary Add Baker
Joan Chervenko
6-8 shift  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Game tickets (2)

 
All slots filled
Scott & Beth Greenwell (2)

Holy Fryers (5)

cooking / serving

 
All slots filled
Debbie Kiefer
Tony & Marilyn Burk (2)
Kurt & Tera Waggoner (2)

50-50 ticket sales (2)

walk the crowd

 
All slots filled
David Grimes
Laurie Schiedler

Food Runner (2)

holy fryers to front line

 
All slots filled
Max Douglas
allison hinde
7pm - 9pm   7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Ticket Booth (5)

 
All slots filled
PJ Aubin
Krista Bower (3)
Keely Bower, Ian Bower
Linda Coffenberry

Food Service Line (10)

 
All slots filled
Peggy Osmon
Rosemary Mikalowsky
Cita Grimes
Kristin Cole
Mary Jones (2)
Harley Jones
Mary Caye Pfister
Lisa Borgnini
Jane Mills
needs to be seated for work
Barb Ganly

Beer Server (4)

Requires Bartending License

 
All slots filled
Chris Newlin
Jody Reinoehl
Lisa Caldwell
Judy Hogan

Kitchen prep (3)

 
All slots filled
Becky Evans
Mary Beth Prox
Marilyn Osborn

Kitchen clean up (3)

 
All slots filled
Peggy Osmon
Margie Zellers
Helen Ruhl

Casino Dealers (3)

Texas Poker

 
All slots filled
Bill Aubin
Texas Poker
John Olsen
Texas Poker
Dale hendricks

Prize Redemption Kids Games (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Lou Williams
Beth Foulkes

Gate Worker (4)

 
All slots filled
Mike Sternal
North Gate
Kathy Sternal
North Gate
Ted & Sam Shanks (2)
South Gate

Grounds Clean Up (3)

 
All slots filled
Ryan Loftus (2)
Andrew Loftus
Jim Priester

Silent Auction (3)

 
All slots filled
Delight Walters
Theresa Curry
Fran Bailey

Grilling meat (4)

 
All slots filled
Bob Prox
Tim Sarver
chicken
Carl Dougherty
Brian Conley

Captial & Quilt Raffle (2)

sell raffle tickets

 
All slots filled
Jane Curley
Bill Erney

Casino Chip Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Tim & MaryBeth Prickel (2)
8-10 shift  8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Game tickets (2)

 
All slots filled
Betty Raetz
Carol Brames

Holy Fryers (5)

cooking / serving

 
All slots filled
Mike Acree (2)
Ashton Acree
Brenda Webber
Angela conwell
Mike Stermal

50-50 ticket sales (2)

walk the crowd

 
All slots filled
David Grimes
Laurie Schiedler

Food Runner (2)

holy fryers to front line

 
All slots filled
Sue Ann butwin
Luna Rogers
9pm - 11pm   9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Ticket Booth (5)

 
All slots filled
Erika Stepp
Linda Coffenberry
Judy Hogan
Patrice Liebler
Tom Scheidler

Food Service Line (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Laura Carter
Cathy Allen
Kristin Cole

Beer Server (4)

Requires Bartending License

 
All slots filled
Thom Foster
Jim Conwell
Meghan Williams
Terry Hogan

Kitchen clean up (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Peggy Osmon
Margie Zellers

Casino Dealers (3)

Texas Poker

 
All slots filled
Bill Liebler
Texas Poker