Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Western Missouri Mennonite Relief Sale

Western Missouri Mennonite Relief Sale Sign Up

October 8th & 9th, 2021
Sycamore Grove Mennonite Church Grounds

We need your help to make the 47th Annual Relief Sale possible! 

We are raising funds to support Christian Aid Ministries and their many efforts worldwide. 
www.christianaidministries.org

 

 

 

Created by:   Hannah Krehbiel
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
10/08/2021 (Fri.) Kitchen  8:00am - 12:00pm  

Kitchen Prep (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Melody Folsom
Glenda Barber
So thankful they are having the sale again!!
Emily Ressler
Tammy Powers
Dave/Allyson Cook
Allyson Cook
Site Set Up  8:00am - 12:00pm  

Physical Site Set Up (4)

 
Booths  4:30pm - 6:00pm  

Baked Goods Booth Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Gwen Meeks

The Village Booth Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Diane Buerge
BBQ Shifts  4:45pm - 6:30pm  

Cashier (2)

 
All slots filled
Jodi Proffitt
Darla Zook

Runner (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Bob Brunner

Table Cleanup/Refills (2)

 

Table Cleanup/Refills

 
Lori Kresse
Lori will do tables / refills

Tray Collector

 

Make Texas Toast (4)

 
All slots filled
Bill Lawson
Nancy Lawson
Joan Mische
Huston Mische

Serve Toast

 
Heather Johnson

Serve Beans

 
Heidi Hartzler

Serve Meat (2)

 
All slots filled
Aaron Rampani
Garrett Heaper

Serve Fries

 
Allison Rampani

Cut Meat

 
Levi Rushly

Serve Crisp (2)

 
All slots filled
Casey Zook
Shelby Zook

Serve ColeSlaw

 
Emily Yoder
Love the coleslaw!!

Serve Drinks (2)

 
All slots filled
Lanie Head
Lori Kresse
Austin will help serve drinks

Kitchen Help

 

Wiping Trays

 

Make Fries (3)

 
All slots filled
Melody Folsom (2)
Billy and I will take 1st shift unless you don’t have anyone for 2nd shift
Ethan House
Booths  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Baked Goods Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Erin Edwards (2)
Evelyn and Erin Edwards

The Village Booth Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Erin Edwards (2)
Abbigale and Madilyn Edwards
BBQ Shifts  6:30pm - 8:15pm  

Cashier (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rena Spinning

Counter

 

Runner (2)

 

Table Cleanup/Refills (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Richard and Rosella Schrock
Richard Schrock

Table Cleanup/Refills

 
Richard and Rosella Schrock
Rosella Schrock

Tray Collector

 

Make Texas Toast (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Dean Wittrig
Kenny & Barb Shoemaker (2)

Serve Toast

 
Diane Buerge

Serve Beans

 
Kevin #1

Serve Meat (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeff Shook
Erin Edwards
Franklin Edwards

Serve Fries

 
Karen Shook
Kyle Shook

Cut Meat

 
Levi Rushly

Serve Crisp (2)

 
All slots filled
Joseph Shook (2)
Evelyn will be there at 7 to help! Joseph will be there at 6:30!

Serve ColeSlaw

 
Kevin #1

Serve Drinks (2)

 
All slots filled
Tom Schrock
Shirley Schrock

Kitchen Help

 

Wiping Trays

 
Bethany Spinning

Make Fries (2)

 
All slots filled
Kevin #2 (2)
Booths  7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Baked Goods Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Heather Stuby
Sandy Cole

The Village Booth Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Michelle Yoder
Kitchen  8:00pm - 9:00pm  

BBQ Kitchen Clean Up (3)

 
10/09/2021 (Sat.) Breakfast Setup  6:00am - 7:00am  

Breakfast Set Up (2)

Prep Drinks & Tables

 
Breakfast Shifts  6:45am - 8:00am  

Cashier (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jodi Proffitt

Table Cleanup/Refills

 
Casey Zook

Tray Collector

 
Shelby Zook

Pancake Maker (2)

 
All slots filled
David /Judy Schrock
Jerald Gilkeson

Pancake Batter

 

Sausage Server

 
David /Judy Schrock

Mush Server

 
Heidi Hartzler

Mush Fryer (3)

 
All slots filled
John Cole (3)
The usual crew!!

Drinks (2)

 
All slots filled
Ralph Glazner (2)

Kitchen Help

 

Runner

 
Booths  7:00am - 9:00am  

Baked Goods Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Donna Diener

The Village Booth Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cindy Yoder
Breakfast Shifts  8:00am - 9:30am  

Cashier (2)

 
All slots filled
Rena Spinning
Richard and Rosella Schrock
Rosella Schrock

Table Cleanup/Refills

 
Forrest Thurman

Tray Collector

 
Forrest David Thurman

Pancake Maker (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave/Allyson Cook
Dave Cook

Pancake Batter

 

Sausage Server

 
Richard and Rosella Schrock
Richard Schrock

Mush Server

 
Garrett Heaper

Mush Fryer (3)

 
All slots filled
John Cole's Crew (3)

Drinks (2)

 
All slots filled
Mia Krehbiel
Fallyn Thurman

Kitchen Help

 

Runner

 
Booths  9:00am - 11:00am  

Baked Goods Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Donna Diener
Heather Stuby

The Village Booth Volunteer (2)

 
Lunch  11:00am - 12:15pm  

Cashier (2)

 
All slots filled
Casey Zook
Shelby Zook

Table Cleanup/Refills

 
Harry & Caroline Cooper
Harry Cooper

Tray Collector

 

Serve Beans

 
Harry & Caroline Cooper
Caroline Cooper

Serve Fries

 
Cindy Yoder

Serve ColeSlaw

 
Emily Ressler

Serve Drinks (2)

 

Kitchen Help

 

Serve Dessert (2)

 

Runner

 

Serve Pork Burgers (2)

 

Wrap Pork Burgers

 
Booths  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Flea Market Craft Booth Volunteer (2)

 

Baked Goods Volunteer (2)

 

The Village Booth Volunteer (2)

 
Lunch  11:45am - 1:00pm  

Cashier (2)

 

Table Cleanup/Refills

 

Tray Collector

 
Mia Krehbiel

Serve Beans

 

Serve Fries

 

Serve ColeSlaw

 
Emily Ressler

Serve Drinks (2)

 

Kitchen Help

 

Serve Dessert (2)

 

Runner

 

Serve Pork Burgers (2)

 

Wrap Pork Burgers

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |