Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
COM Dive Team

Pump Jack Classic - Volunteer Sign up

THANK YOU for volunteering!!! Please Read before picking a volunteer slot or slots.

If you are a Student needing Volunteer hours for Texas Scholar or Legacy please email me at [email protected].

Please do not be afraid to sign up for position on the Deck. The positions of Announcer, Master Scorer and Computer operator are fun and are a great way to get to know the divers and other parent volunteers.  If you really want to be in the middle of the action and you like lining up kids--Wrangler is the job for you!!

All volunteers will check in before each shift at the Volunteer Hospitality Table (except Concessions), the table will be located under the Stairs on the North East side of the Pool. You will be giving a lanyard with your name and the list of positions you have graciously volunteered to do. This lanyard will be your pass to get on deck (if you have a deck position). Deck access will be limited to Divers, Coaches and only volunteers that are scheduled to be on deck.

****Please note****  Each events starting times are dependant on how the previous events ran and are subject to change according to the number of divers that are registered for each event.

If there is a major change in time before the start of the meet, you will be notified by email/text.

Again, THANK YOU for your willingness to help!!!!

Created by:   COM DiveTeam
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST) Available Slot
11/15/2019 (Fri.)   5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Registration (2)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Coronado
Nesma Elhousseiny

Deck Monitor (2)

 
All slots filled
Clint Mann
Saundra Doig
11/16/2019 (Sat.)   7:00am - 9:00am  

Registration (2)

 
All slots filled
Kuniko Soda
Sarah Haynie

Deck Monitor (2)

 
All slots filled
Saundra Doig
Jeffrey Doig

Concession

Please check in at the Concession stand

 
Kerry Leonard
Event 1 (Ending Time is just an approximation)  9:00am - 10:30am  

Table 1M Announcer

 
Shawna Burch

Table 1M Master Scorer

 
Chelsea Hughes

Table 1M Computer Operator

 
Jitti Reyes

Table PL Announcer

 
Rebekkah Baley

Table PL Master Scorer

 
Elyse Jackson

Table PL Computer Operator

 
Cyndi Goll

Wrangler 1M A & B (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Monik Taing

Wrangler Platform (2)

 
All slots filled
Summer Telck
Lindsay Stallings

Hospitality/Table Runner

This position can also watch how the positions at the table are run.

 
Nesma Elhousseiny

Awards

This is a easy and short assignment

 
Stacy Schwartz

Table 1m B Announcer

 

Table 1m B Master Scorer

 

Table 1m B Computer Operator

 
  9:00am - 11:30am  

Deck Monitor (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Christina Erickson

Registration

 
Nicole Coronado

Concession

Please check in at the Concession stand

 
Event 2 ( All times are approximate)  11:00am - 12:40pm  

Table 3M Announcer

 
Roby Jackson

Table 3M Master Scorer

 
Kandace Holmes

Table 3M Computer Operator

 
Jenna Johnson

Table 1M Announcer

 
Missy Klingensmith

Table 1M Master Scorer

 
Ashlee Johnson

Table 1M Computer Operator

 
Hillari Gould

Hospitality/Table Runner

This position can also watch how the positions at the table are run.

 
Clarissa Austin

Awards

This is a easy and short assignment

 
Stacy Schwartz

Table 1m B Announcer

 
Shawna Burch

Table 1m B Master Scorer

 

Table 1m B Computer Operator

 
  11:30am - 2:00pm  

Deck Monitor (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Julie Guess

Concession

Please check in at the Concession stand

 
Jitti Reyes
Event 3 ( All times are approximate)  12:50pm - 1:55pm  

Table 3M Anouncer

 
Shawna Burch

Table 3M Master Scorer

 
Ashlee Johnson

Table 3M Computer Operator

 
Leslie Tomlin

Table 1M Announcer

 
Missy Klingensmith

Table 1M Master Scorer

 
Tiffany Kurtz
Tiffany Kurtz

Table 1M Computer Operator

 
Mike Rushton

Wrangler 1M (2)

 
All slots filled
Summer Telck
Averi McQuitty

Wrangler 3M (2)

 

Hospitality/Table Runner

This position can also watch how the positions at the table are run.

 
Matt Retzer

Awards

This is a easy and short assignment

 
Jenna Johnson
  2:00pm - 4:30pm  

Deck Monitor (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jennifer Wollaston

Concession

Please check in at the Concession stand

 
Claudia Fretwell
Event 4 ( All times are approximate)  3:20pm - 5:00pm  

Table 1M Master Scorer

 
Kandace Holmes

Table 1M Computer Operator

 
Traci Goodnight

Table PL Announcer

 
Josette Gilliland

Table PL Master Scorer

 
Brenda Marafioto

Table PL Computer Operator

 
Tiffany Kurtz
Tiffany Kurtz

Table 1M Announcer

 

Hospitality/Table Runner

This position can also watch how the positions at the table are run.

 

Awards

This is a easy and short assignment

 
11/17/2019 (Sun.)   7:00am - 9:00am  

Registration (2)

 
All slots filled
Leslie Tomlin
Lorrenda Lechtenberg

Deck Monitor (2)

 
All slots filled
Saundra Doig
Jeffrey Doig

Concession

Please check in at the Concession stand

 
Claudia Fretwell
Event 5 (Ending time is approximate)  8:45am - 10:45am  

Table PL Announcer

 
Shawna Burch

Table PL Master Scorer

 
Chelsea Hughes

Table PL Computer Operator

 
Cyndi Goll

Table 3M Announcer

 
Traci Goodnight

Table 3M Master Scorer

 
Brad Frazier

Table 3M Computer Operator

 
Hillari Gould

Wrangler 3M (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Missy Klingensmith

Wrangler Platform (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lindsay Stallings

Hospitality/Table Runner

This position can also watch how the positions at the table are run.

 

Awards

This is a easy and short assignment

 
Stacy Schwartz
  9:00am - 11:00am  

Deck Monitor (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Josette Gilliland

Concession

Please check in at the Concession stand

 
Claudia Fretwell
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Deck Monitor (2)

 
All slots filled
Josette Gilliland
Daniel Archer

Concession

Please check in at the Concession stand

 
Claudia Fretwell
Event 6 ( All times are approximate)  11:10am - 1:00pm  

Table PL Master Scorer

 
Rebekkah Baley
Rebekkah Baley

Table PL Computer Operator

 
Amanda Archer

Table 3M Announcer

 

Table 3M Master Scorer

 
Missy Klingensmith

Table 3M Computer Operator

 

Table PL Announcer

 

Hospitality/Table Runner

This position can also watch how the positions at the table are run.

 
Josette Gilliland

Awards

This is a easy and short assignment

 
Kristi Mcknight
  12:30pm - 2:00pm  

Tear Down (2)

 
All slots filled
Claudia Fretwell (2)
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service