Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
2020 Worship Service Sign up group

February 2020 Worship Sign up

February 2020 Worship Sign Up

Eucharistic Ministers, Acolytes, Youth Lectors, Greeters and Parents, and Ushers

The sign-up list contains all services (known at this time) from February 2 thru February 26. Note that this includes Ash Wednesday Services on Feb 26.

The purpose of this sign-up is to give you the opportunity to sign up to serve for services when you know you are available, and eliminate scheduling you for a service you cannot attend and then having to find a sub.  Please keep in mind that we need volunteers for all the positions for all the services. We appreciate your committment to Christ Church. 

 The sign-up deadline is January 15.

Thank you so much for giving of your time and talents in making our services joyous and prayerful.  God bless you. 

 

Ellie Roberts

 

Created by:   Christ Church
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EST) Available Slot
02/02/2020 (Sun.) 7:30am  

Eucharistic Minister 1

 
Kathleen Hughes Meyer

Intercessor

 
Wayne Rowe

Greeter (2)

Please see the schedule from Helen

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Delores and Allen Rogers
8:45am  

Youth Lector

 
Laura Smith
Kirby

Eucharistic Minister 1

 
Jettie Pelletier

Eucharistic Minister 2

 
Viviana Lugo Zapata

Intercessor

 
Bill Dorn

Crucifer

 
Sims Wayt
Paden Kitchen

Torchbearer (2)

 
All slots filled
Lauren Simmons
Claire Morini

Greeter

Please see the schedule from Helen

 
Connie and Larry Whitney
This is a change per Helen

Usher 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Jim Behl
April and John King
11:00am  

Eucharistic Minister 1

 
JAMES GRUENEBAUM

Eucharistic Minister 2

 
Delle Curry

Intercessor

 
Howard Furnas

Crucifer

 

Torchbearer (2)

 

Greeter (2)

Please see the schedule from Helen

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Marilyn and Jack Browning Henry

Usher 4 (4)

 
All slots filled
Sam Curry
Richard Miller
Butch Ricks
Bill Anderson
02/09/2020 (Sun.) 7:30am  

Eucharistic Minister 1

 
Wayne Rowe

Intercessor

 
David Spence

Greeter (2)

Please see the schedule from Helen

 
All slots filled
Shirley Johnson
Joseph Schelke
8:45am  

Eucharistic Minister 1

 
Deborah Cook
Deborah cook

Eucharistic Minister 2

 
Deborah Cook
David cook

Intercessor

 
Janet Peregoy

Crucifer

 
Aira Underhill
Sarah Jane Underhill

Torchbearer (2)

 
All slots filled
Aira Underhill
Helen Underhill
Lauren Simmons

Greeter

Please see the schedule from Helen

 
Jutras Family
change per Betsy Jutras

Usher 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Jason Thuringer
Neil Richards
11:00am  

Youth Lector

 

Eucharistic Minister 1

 
Linda Taylor

Eucharistic Minister 2

 
Rodney Hayes

Intercessor

 
David Skaggs

Crucifer

 
Laura Smith
Hutch

Torchbearer (2)

 
All slots filled
Sims Wayt
Paden kitchen
Baker Hudson

Greeter (2)

Please see the schedule from Helen

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nancy and Joe Mansfield

Usher 4 (4)

 
All slots filled
JAMES GRUENEBAUM
Jim Foster
Rick Miller
Jesse Garmon
02/16/2020 (Sun.) 7:30am  

Eucharistic Minister 1

 
Bill Dorn

Intercessor

 
Kathleen Hughes Meyer

Greeter (2)

Please see the schedule from Helen

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Glenda and Charles Knight
8:45am  

Youth Lector

 
Emily Gowdy Canady
Ada Ruth Canady

Eucharistic Minister 1

 
Jane Broaddus Broaddus

Eucharistic Minister 2

 
Geoff Wood

Intercessor

 
Terry Brubaker

Crucifer

 
Zach Bishop

Torchbearer (2)

 
All slots filled
Emily Gowdy Canady
Ollie Canady
Thomas Tayloe

Greeter (2)

Please see the schedule from Helen

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Amanda and Tony Norwood
This is a change per Helen

Usher 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Laura and Kirby Smith
Hutch and Kirby Jr. Smith
11:00am  

Eucharistic Minister 1

 
JAMES GRUENEBAUM

Eucharistic Minister 2

 
David Skaggs

Intercessor

 
Howard Furnas

Crucifer

 
Sims Wayt
Paden Kitchen

Torchbearer (2)

 

Greeter (2)

Please see the schedule from Helen

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rodney and Peter Hayes

Usher 4 (4)

 
All slots filled
Richard Miller
Wright Shields
Vins Bowers
Ed Campbell
02/23/2020 (Sun.) 7:30am  

Eucharistic Minister 1

 
Kathleen Hughes Meyer

Intercessor

 
Leann Wilson
Show me the ropes and I’ll get er done!

Greeter (2)

Please see the schedule from Helen

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Bill and Pat Vincent
8:45am  

Eucharistic Minister 1

 
jane Merritt

Eucharistic Minister 2

 
Amanda Norwood

Intercessor

 
Linda McAlister

Crucifer

 
Aira Underhill
Helen Underhill

Torchbearer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Aira Underhill
Sarah Jane Underhill

Greeter (2)

Please see the schedule from Helen

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Myra Lewis Alice Witten
This is a change per Helen

Usher 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Jim Behl
Harry Gormley
11:00am  

Youth Lector

 

Eucharistic Minister 1

 
Rodney Hayes

Eucharistic Minister 2

 
Jettie Pelletier

Intercessor

 
Linda Taylor

Crucifer

 

Torchbearer (2)

 

Greeter (2)

Please see the schedule from Helen

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rick and Pam Miller
change from Rod

Usher 4 (4)

 
All slots filled
JAMES GRUENEBAUM
Rick Miller
Butch Ricks
Carl Huddle
02/26/2020 (Wed.) 8:00am  

Eucharistic Minister 1

 
Deborah Cook
12:00pm  

Eucharistic Minister 1

 
jane Merritt

Eucharistic Minister 2

 
Bill Rivenbark
7:00pm  

Eucharistic Minister 1

 
Delle Curry

Eucharistic Minister 2

 
Ellen & Ken Chance
Ken

Eucharistic Minister 3

 
Kathy Evans

Intercessor

 

Crucifer

 
Sims Wayt
Paden Kitchen

Torchbearer (2)

 

Usher 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Sam Curry
Rick Miller
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info