EBLL

2021 EBLL Concession Volunteers

Each family is required to complete 4 hours (plus 2 hours for each additional player) of volunteer work in order to receive your deposit back.  Each concession shift is 2 hours long.

More shifts for June and July will be added by the end of next week.

In order to receive credit for completed shifts, we ask that you include your Player's Name, Division, and Team Name.  This should help us give credit to the correct family.  We will have a spreadsheet to keep track of the number of hours required as well as the dates you complete hours.  You will receive your reimbursement on the credit card used during registration.

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   EBLL Admin
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT)

Concessions

05/12/2021 (Wed)  
4:45pm - 6:45pm (3)  
All slots filled
Allison Malnar (2)
Jacob Malnar Juniors Phillies
Sue Olbrantz
Killian Olbrantz/AAA/Blue Rocks
6:30pm - 8:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Jessica Poppert
Isaac Poppert/AA/Mud Hens
Andy Christianson
Miles Christianson/AA/Yard Goats
Andrea Ziel
Charlie Ziel/AA/Timber Rattlers
05/13/2021 (Thu)  
4:45pm - 6:45pm (3)  
All slots filled
Erika Rutley
Matthew Rutley/Majors/Rockies
Annie Bolger
Henry Bolger/Juniors/Giants
Jeff Sroka
Carter Sroka/Majors/ Royals
6:30pm - 8:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Annie Bolger
Alex Bolger/Majors/Rangers
Maren Kleinmann
Will Kleinmann/AA/Timber Rattlers
Michelle Thomet
Brecken Thomet/AA/Hot Rods
05/14/2021 (Fri)  
4:45pm - 6:45pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Tom Scholz
Ben Scholz / AAA / Bulls
6:30pm - 8:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Monica Staude
Eli Staude/Juniors/Giants
Brad Staehler
Jackson S majors athletics
Sara Feustel-Weigel
Bradyn Weigel / Majors /Giants
05/15/2021 (Sat)  
9:00am - 11:00am (3)  
All slots filled
Nicole Simonetti
Charlie Brewer/AAA/Bats
Julia Fishler
Ben/ AA / Rock Hound
Jason Brewer
Jax Brewer/AAA/Bats
11:00am - 1:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Kim Sisk
Cullen Sisk//AA/ Yard Goats
Sharon Braun
Jordan Braun/AAA/Lugnuts
1:00pm - 3:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Brad Staehler
Jackson Staehler majors/athletics
Kim Sisk
Cullen Sisk/AA/ Yard Goats
Nicole Staehler
Easton staehler
3:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  
05/17/2021 (Mon)  
4:45pm - 6:45pm (3)  
All slots filled
Angela Tsagalis
John Tsagalis/Juniors/Marlins
Stephanie vella
Luca Vella/ Juniors divsion
Melanie Lewandowski
Nathan Lewandowski/Majors/Pirates
6:30pm - 8:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
John & Dawn Pankow (2)
Grant Pankow/Juniors/Tigers
Robert Girardi
Clark Girardi/ A /Mud Cats
05/18/2021 (Tue)  
4:45pm - 6:45pm (3)  
All slots filled
AMAIKA NAYAK
Deven Nayak/ A / Mud Hends
Heather Zgonc
Joey Zgonc/Juniors/Phillies
Katie Bokowski
Patrick Bokowski/Juniors/Blue Jays
6:30pm - 8:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Michelle Thomet
Brecken Thomet/AA/Hot Rods
Robert Girardi
Clark Girardi/ A/ Mud Cats
Sharon Braun
Aidan Braun/Jrs/Giants
05/19/2021 (Wed)  
4:45pm - 6:45pm (3)  
All slots filled
Katie Bonner
Logan Bonner/ AAA/Blue Rocks
Amy Dvornik
Dvornik / AAA / Blue Rocks
Amy Fryjoff
Leo Fryjoff/AAA/LakeMonsters
6:30pm - 8:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Brynn Miller
Jackson Miller/Juniors/Giants
Joseph Sedlacek
Jack Sedlacek/AAA/Red Wings
Sharon Braun
Aidan Braun/Jrs/Giants
05/20/2021 (Thu)  
4:45pm - 6:45pm (3)  
All slots filled
Angela Tsagalis
John Tsagalis/Juniors/Marlins
Thomas Scholz
Ben Scholz / AAA / Bulls
Erika Rutley
Matthew Rutley/Majors/Rockies
6:30pm - 8:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Marissa Selthafner
Evan Selthafner / Intermediate/ Mariners
Melissa Borino
Ben Borino/Intermediate/Nationals
Esther Savagian
Bennett Savagian/Majors/Braves
05/21/2021 (Fri)  
5:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Matt Jolliff (2)
Luke Jolliff/AAA/Tin Caps
Jeremy Monty
James Monty / A / Iron Birds
6:45pm - 8:45pm (3)  
All slots filled
Jeremy Monty
James Monty / A / Iron Birds
Jill Lindert
Jack Lindert/Majors/Pirates
Chris Eull
William Lindert/Majors/Pirates
05/22/2021 (Sat)  
8:30am - 10:30am (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Denise Kotsonis
Nick Kotsonis majors
Nicole Simonetti
Jax Brewer/AAA/Bats
10:00am - 12:00pm (3)  
2:15pm - 4:15pm (3)  
All slots filled
Toni Genske
Jack Genske/majors/rangers
Heather Zgonc
Joey Zgonc/Juniors/Phillies
Marissa McMath
Miles/Juniors/Blue Jays
4:15pm - 6:15pm (3)  
All slots filled
Erika McClean
Colin McClean/Majors/Braves
Toni Genske
Jack Genske/Majors/Rangers
Kelly Hansch
Max Hansch/Majors/Rangers/Braves
05/24/2021 (Mon)  
4:45pm - 6:45pm (3)  
All slots filled
Sharon Fikkert
Tyler/AAA/Lake Monsters
Suzanne Kofroth
Jaxson / AA / Thunder
Jessica Holzmacher
Andrew Holzmacher/AAA/ river bandits
6:30pm - 8:30pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Mary Culligan
Andrew Culligan/Majors/Angels
05/25/2021 (Tue)  
4:45pm - 6:45pm (3)  
All slots filled
AMAIKA NAYAK
Deven Nayak
Kari Tilkens
Austin Tilkens/Intermediate/Orioles
Dinesh Nagal
Aryav Agarwal /Majors/ Angels
6:30pm - 8:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Sara Laskowski
Evan Laskowski/Majors/Braves
Linda Reich
Noah Reich/majors/Rockies
05/26/2021 (Wed)  
4:45pm - 6:45pm (3)  
All slots filled
Katie Bonner
Logan Bonner/ AAA/ Blue Rocks
Allison Malnar
Benson Malnar River Bandits AAA
Sarah Alt
Parker Mitchell/Int/Rays
6:30pm - 8:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Mary Culligan
Andrew Culligan/Majors/Angels
Brynn Miller
Jackson Miller/Juniors/Giants
Joseph Sedlacek
Zackary Sedlacek/AAA/Red Wings
05/27/2021 (Thu)  
4:45pm - 6:45pm (3)  
All slots filled
Ann Graber (2)
Colton Evenson AAA River Bandits
Sarah Alt
Parker Mitchell/Int/Rays
6:30pm - 8:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Allison Kelly
Mason Kelly/Intermediate/Orioles
Katie Valdovinos
Dane Valdovinos/AA/River Dogs
05/28/2021 (Fri)  
5:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Angela Tsagalis
Louis Tsagalis/Juniors/Marlins
Laura Read
Scott Read / A / Emeralds
Emily Lacey
James Lacey/Juniors/Marlins
6:45pm - 8:45pm (3)  
05/29/2021 (Sat)  
11:15am - 1:15pm (3)  
06/01/2021 (Tue)  
4:45pm - 6:45pm (3)  
All slots filled
Susan Stein
Ethan Swanson/Majors/Astros
Nicole Zeroth
Jameson Zeroth/AAA/Muck Dogs
Cheryl Hoffren
Paxton Hoffren/Majors/Rockies
6:30pm - 8:30pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Susie Goddard
Jackson Goddard/Majors/Rangers
06/02/2021 (Wed)  
4:45pm - 6:45pm (3)  
All slots filled
Sara Laskowski
Brock Laskowski/Juniors/Marlins
Amy Fryjoff
Leo Fryjoff/AAA/LakeMonsters
Marissa McMath
Miles McMath/Juniors/Blue Jays
6:30pm - 8:30pm (3)  
06/03/2021 (Thu)  
4:45pm - 6:45pm (3)  
All slots filled
Alicia Campbell
Kellen Campbell/AAA/Lugnuts
Laura Rampetsreiter
Taylor Rampetsreiter / Intermediate/ Mariners
Allison Kelly
Mason Kelly/Intermediate/Orioles
6:30pm - 8:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Mark Valdovinos
Dane Valdovinos/AA/River Dogs
Denise Kotsonis
Nick Kotsonis/majors
06/04/2021 (Fri)  
4:45pm - 6:45pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Laura Read
Scott Read / A / Emeralds
6:30pm - 8:30pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Paul Gasser
Paul Gasser for Shawn Gasser, AAA, Red Wings
06/07/2021 (Mon)  
4:45pm - 6:45pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Katie Bonner
Beckett Bonner/ AA/ River Dogs
Suzanne Kofroth
Jaxson / AA / Thunder
6:30pm - 8:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Eric Hess (2)
Wills Hess/majors/rangers
Bill Kouvoukliotis
Philip Kouvoukliotis/AAA/Storm
06/08/2021 (Tue)  
4:45pm - 6:45pm (3)  
All slots filled
Alicia Campbell
Kellen Campbell/AAA/Lugnuts
Mimi Kroncich
Henry Kroncich/Majors/Rockies
Cheryl Hoffren
Paxton Hoffren/Majors/Rockies
6:30pm - 8:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Pat McAndrew
Conner McAndrew/A Division/Yard Goats
Erik & Connie Anderson (2)
Grant Anderson / u11 majors/ Royals
06/09/2021 (Wed)  
4:45pm - 6:45pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Amy Fryjoff
Davisfryjoff/majors/angels
6:30pm - 8:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Katrina Hergott
Theo Hergott/AAA/Storm
Stacy Barry Coffey
Teaghan Coffey/AAA/Bulls
06/10/2021 (Thu)  
4:45pm - 6:45pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Tony Borino
Ben Borino/ Intermediate/ Nationals
Tim Wroblewski
TJ Wroblewski/Intermediate/Mariners
6:30pm - 8:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Marissa Selthafner
Evan Selthafner / Intermediate/ Mariners
Tim Wroblewski
TJ Wroblewski/Intermediate/Mariners
Katie Carnell
Carnell /aaa/mud hen
06/11/2021 (Fri)  
4:45pm - 6:45pm (3)  
All slots filled
Ben Fox (3)
Lincoln Fox, AAA, Tin Caps
06/12/2021 (Sat)  
8:45am - 10:45am (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Laura Russell
Colin Russell - Angels, majors
Ann Marie Lentz
Aiden Lentz, AAA River Bandits
10:30am - 12:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Laura Russell
Colin Russell, Angels, majors
Ann Marie Lentz
Aiden Lentz, AAA River Bandits
Andrea Ziel
Charlie Ziel/AA/Timber Rattlers
12:15pm - 2:15pm (3)  
2:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  
06/14/2021 (Mon)  
4:45pm - 6:45pm (3)  
All slots filled
Katie Carnell
Emily Carnell aaa mudhen
Kevin Carnell
Matt Carnell intermed nationals
Amy Fryjoff
Bennett Fryjoff/Juniors/Rays
6:30pm - 8:30pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Jennifer Kouvoukliotis
Philip Kouvoukliotis/aaa/Storm
06/15/2021 (Tue)  
4:45pm - 6:45pm (3)  
All slots filled
Sarah Reuter
Sullivan Reuter/AAA/Red Wings
Tina Rentmeester
Luke Rentmeester/AAA/River Bandits
Kari Tilkens
Austin Tilkens/Intermediate/Orioles
6:30pm - 8:30pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Linda Reich
Noah Reich majors rockies
06/16/2021 (Wed)  
4:45pm - 6:45pm (3)  
6:30pm - 8:30pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Ben Fox
Lincoln Fox, AAA Tin Caps
06/17/2021 (Thu)  
4:45pm - 6:45pm (3)  
6:30pm - 8:30pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Marissa Selthafner
Evan Selthafner / Int/ Mariners
06/21/2021 (Mon)  
4:45pm - 6:45pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Jennifer Kouvoukliotis
George Kouvoukliotis/majors/angels
Stacy Barry Coffey
Teaghan Coffey/AAA/Bulls
6:30pm - 8:30pm (3)  
06/22/2021 (Tue)  
4:45pm - 6:45pm (3)  
All slots filled
Susan Stein
Ethan Swanson/Majors/Astros
Kelli Melzer
Sam Melzer/AA River Bandits
Heather Miller
Mason Miller AA Railriders
6:30pm - 8:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Pat McAndrew
Conner McAndrew/A Division/Yard Goats
Heather Reszczynski
Henry Reszczynski/ AA/ TimberRattlers
Linda Reich
Zach Reich / A / Hot Rods
06/23/2021 (Wed)  
4:45pm - 6:45pm (3)  
6:30pm - 8:30pm (3)  
06/24/2021 (Thu)  
4:45pm - 6:45pm (3)  
6:30pm - 8:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Laura Rampetsreiter
Taylor Rampetsreiter / Intermediate/ Mariners
Jaren Hiller
Charlie Hiller/Majors/Athletics
06/26/2021 (Sat)  
12:45pm - 2:45pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Jaren Hiller
Charlie Hiller/Majors/Athletics
2:30pm - 4:30pm (3)  
4:15pm - 6:15pm (3)  
6:00pm - 8:00pm (3)  
06/28/2021 (Mon)  
4:45pm - 6:45pm (3)  
6:30pm - 8:30pm (3)  
06/29/2021 (Tue)  
4:45pm - 6:45pm (3)  
6:30pm - 8:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Nicole Zeroth
Jameson Zeroth/AAA/Muck Dogs
Ina Zinger
Aaron Dimond/AA/Mud Hens
06/30/2021 (Wed)  
4:45pm - 6:45pm (3)  
6:30pm - 8:30pm (3)  
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |