Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
FPCU Religious Education

RE Volunteer Sign-Ups

Here at FPCU, we delight in the lifelong journey of spiritual growth & development.  In addition to worship, fellowship, outreach and committee activity, we offer Religious Education (RE) programs. 

Our programs for Pre-K through High School are cooperative ones, classes are facilitated and assisted by volunteers that include high school students, parents to children in the program, and other adults who love to work with children in this capacity.  Those who volunteer to teach/help teach RE can find the lesson plans in each classroom's crate; folders are labeled and numbered by lesson.  RE begins at  aprox. 10:45, after 'A Time for All Ages.'

Our Nursery Care program is provided for infants and toddlers through age 3 during the worship service.  The nursery is located in the Meetinghouse, downstairs from the Sanctuary.  It too, is a cooperative service, with church participants assigned each week to provide care (high school students are also welcome to volunteer!)  We require at least 2 adults (16 and older) be present in the nursery at all times: one volunteer along with Kiley Flanagan, our hired Nursery Care provider.  Nursery Volunteers are required to be in the Nursery by 10:30 at the beginning of the service.

Thank you, in advance, for volunteering to teach and/or helping out in the Nursery. 

Our RE programs can't run without your help!

 

 

Created by:   Nicole Tracey
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EST) Available Slot
11/03/2019
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)

Nursery

 
Anna Clay
11/17/2019
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)

Nursery

 
Anna Clay

PreSchool/PK (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Andrea Gardner

KG-2nd (2)

 
All slots filled
Katrina Munichiello
Glen Anderson

4th-5th (2)

 
All slots filled
Cathy Miller
Cathy Miller
Heather Wright

Youth Group

 
Andrea Flaherty
11/24/2019
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)

Nursery

 
Anna Clay

PreSchool/PK (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Christine Wysokowski

KG-2nd (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Glen Anderson

4th-5th (2)

 
All slots filled
Beth Morrison
Juliana Merlino

Youth Group

 
Matt Ryan
12/01/2019
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)

Nursery

 
Lisa Caten
12/08/2019
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)

Nursery

 
Anna Clay

PreSchool/PK (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Danielle Mucciarone

KG-2nd (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Katrina Munichiello

4th-5th (2)

 
All slots filled
Heather Wright
Juliana Merlino

Youth Group

 
Cathy Miller
Cathy Miller
12/15/2019
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)

Nursery

 
12/22/2019
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)

Nursery

 
Anastasia O'Malley

PreSchool/PK (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kara Mason

KG-2nd (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jenn Smagula

4th-5th (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Heather Wright

Youth Group

 
Meliessa Hennessy
12/29/2019
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)

Nursery

 
Lisa Caten

PreSchool/PK (2)

 

KG-2nd (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Glen Anderson

4th-5th (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Juliana Merlino

Youth Group

 
Megan Kane
01/05/2020
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)

Nursery

 
Denise Butler
01/12/2020
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)

Nursery

 
Andrea Gardner

PreSchool/PK (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Matt Gardner

KG-2nd (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Juliana Merlino

4th-5th (2)

 
All slots filled
Heather Wright
Danielle Mucciarone

Youth Group

 
01/19/2020
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)

Nursery

 
Denise Butler
01/26/2020
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)

Nursery

 

PreSchool/PK (2)

 

KG-2nd (2)

 

4th-5th (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Catherine Miller
Cathy Miller

Youth Group

 
02/02/2020
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)

Nursery

 
Andrea Gardner
02/09/2020
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)

Nursery

 
Denise Butler

PreSchool/PK (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Matt Gardner

KG-2nd (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Juliana Merlino

4th-5th (2)

 
All slots filled
Heather Wright
Danielle Mucciarone

Youth Group

 
02/23/2020
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)

Nursery

 

PreSchool/PK (2)

 

KG-2nd (2)

 

4th-5th (2)

 

Youth Group

 
Catherine Miller
Cathy Miller
03/01/2020
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)

Nursery

 
03/08/2020
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)

Nursery

 

PreSchool/PK (2)

 

KG-2nd (2)

 

4th-5th (2)

 
All slots filled
Heather Wright
Juliana Merlino

Youth Group

 
Leah Grenier
03/15/2020
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)

Nursery

 
03/22/2020
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)

Nursery

 

PreSchool/PK (2)

 

KG-2nd (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Leah Grenier

4th-5th (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Danielle Mucciarone

Youth Group

 
Jennifer Scarano
03/29/2020
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)

Nursery

 

PreSchool/PK (2)

 

KG-2nd (2)

 

4th-5th (2)

 
All slots filled
Leah Grenier
Catherine Miller
Cathy Miller

Youth Group

 
Jennifer Scarano
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service