ICD

ICD Parish Picnic....

Volunteer Sign Ups for Thursday, May 30 through Sunday, June 2, 2019

Online sign ups open now. Sign ups after Mass will begin three weeks prior to event.

ALL VOLUNTEERS - Please check in at the Information Booth before your shift -  Thank You

Created by:   Lou Helleny
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT) Available Slot
05/30/2019 (Thu.) 6:00pm  

PICNIC SETUP (6)

6pm - END

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Laura Anderson
Kim Chanez
Kerry Kelly
05/31/2019 (Fri.) 3:30pm - 6:00pm  

BARBECUERS (2)

.

 
All slots filled
Matt Boschert
Doug Westhoff
4:00pm - 6:30pm  

FRY HOUSE FRYERS (2)

.

 

INFORMATION / PRO-LIFE BOOTH (2)

.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Stacey Becker-Isom
4:45pm - 6:50pm  

CARNIVAL RIDE TICKETS (2)

(Must Be At Least 21)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Angela Meyers
4:45pm - 7:00pm  

REMOTE BEVERAGE STAND (2)

(Must Be At Least 21)

 
All slots filled
John Shocklee (2)
John and Heather Shocklee
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

INSIDE CONCESSION STAND (6)

.

 
All slots filled
Laura Anderson
Debbie Winters (2)
Ross
Mary Winkeler (2)
Andrew
Sara Pelikan
Sara & Eddie

INSTANT BINGO (2)

.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Diane Weaver

MARGARITAS (2)

(Must Be At Least 21)

 
All slots filled
Diane Witte (2)

OUTSIDE CONCESSIONS (3)

.

 
All slots filled
Dave Amend (2)
Dave and Donna Amend
Don Banden
6:00pm - 8:30pm  

BARBECUERS (2)

.

 
All slots filled
Tim Grawer (2)

ADULT GAMES OF CHANCE (6)

(Must Be At Least 21)

 
All slots filled
Kristina Kowalik
Emily Carapella
Judy Burt
Amy Westhoff
Meghan Vasher
Jenny Meyer
6:30pm - 9:00pm  

FRY HOUSE FRYERS (2)

.

 

INFORMATION / PRO-LIFE BOOTH (2)

.

 
All slots filled
Peter and Jan Hernon (2)
6:50pm - 8:55pm  

CARNIVAL RIDE TICKETS (2)

(Must Be At Least 21)

 
All slots filled
Amy Ezell (2)
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

INSIDE CONCESSION STAND (6)

.

 
All slots filled
Gary & Cyndi Wahle (2)
Jessica Pabst (2)
Amy Mueller (2)
Andrew Mueller, William Mueller

INSTANT BINGO (2)

.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Brian Palank

MARGARITAS (2)

(Must Be At Least 21)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Phillips (2)
Jen Phillips & Tina Bishop

OUTSIDE CONCESSIONS (3)

.

 
All slots filled
Alyssa Monahan (3)
Alyssa Monahan, Molly McCoy, Meryn Hammond
7:00pm - 9:15pm  

REMOTE BEVERAGE STAND (2)

(Must Be At Least 21)

 
All slots filled
Ashley McGeehon
Larry Berger
8:30pm - 11:00pm  

ADULT GAMES OF CHANCE (6)

(Must Be At Least 21)

 
All slots filled
Kris Goldstein
Donna Obert
Erin Turner
Cara Lotspeich
Theresa Monroe
Mindy Torbit
8:30pm - 11:30pm  

BARBECUERS (2)

.

 
8:55pm - 11:00pm  

CARNIVAL RIDE TICKETS (2)

(Must Be At Least 21)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sue Reschke
9:00pm - 11:00pm  

FRY HOUSE FRYERS (2)

.

 

INFORMATION / PRO-LIFE BOOTH (2)

.

 

INSIDE CONCESSION STAND (4)

.

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Mary Winkeler
Amy Mueller (2)
Andrew Mueller, William Mueller

INSTANT BINGO (2)

.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Brian Palank
9:00pm - 11:30pm  

MARGARITAS (2)

(Must Be At Least 21)

 
All slots filled
Francesca Willenberg (2)
Angela Pernoud

OUTSIDE CONCESSIONS (3)

.

 
All slots filled
Alyssa Monahan (3)
Alyssa Monahan, Grace Edwards, Gabby Schantz
9:15pm - 11:30pm  

REMOTE BEVERAGE STAND (2)

(Must Be At Least 21)

 
All slots filled
Mike Regina
Brad Buss
06/01/2019 (Sat.) 11:30am - 1:30pm  

FRY HOUSE FRYERS (2)

.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Patrick Cherniawski
11:45am - 1:30pm  

INFORMATION / PRO-LIFE BOOTH (2)

.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jeanne Redtman

INSIDE CONCESSION STAND (6)

.

 
All slots filled
Larry Lueckenotte
Katie Wilde (5)
Sharon Luftus, Dominic Kary, Dick Mueller, Brent Larson
11:45am - 1:30pm  

OUTSIDE CONCESSIONS (3)

.

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jim Schlueter

BARBECUERS (3)

(Must Be At Least 21)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Matt Wilde (2)
Ken Loftus
11:45am - 1:50pm  

CARNIVAL RIDE TICKETS (4)

(Must Be At Least 21)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Angela Grawer (2)
Brian Grawer
Georgia Lucas
12:00pm - 2:30pm  

MARGARITAS (2)

(Must Be At Least 21)

 
All slots filled
Brad Stephens (2)
Scott Peterson
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

REMOTE BEVERAGE STAND (2)

(Must Be At Least 21)

 
All slots filled
Dan Raftery
Tom Russo

INSTANT BINGO (2)

.

 
1:00pm - 3:15pm  

CORNHOLE TOURNAMENT BEVERAGE STAND (2)

(Must be 21)

 
All slots filled
Carol Brennaman
Laura Nolan
1:30pm - 3:30pm  

FRY HOUSE FRYERS (2)

.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Patrick Cherniawski

INFORMATION / PRO-LIFE BOOTH (2)

.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cheryl Keller

INSIDE CONCESSION STAND (6)

.

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Courtney Indelicato
Tyler Vogt
Jennifer Vogt
Miranda Ramshaw

OUTSIDE CONCESSIONS (3)

.

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jack Thompson
Ethan Wienstroer
1:30pm - 4:00pm  

BARBECUERS (4)

(Must Be At Least 21)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Allen Lovelace
Mitch Pillarick
1:45pm - 3:50pm  

CARNIVAL RIDE TICKETS (4)

(Must Be At Least 21)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Angela Grawer (2)
Brian Grawer
2:30pm - 4:30pm  

MARGARITAS (2)

(Must Be At Least 21)

 
All slots filled
Alyson Story
Laura Aguilar
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

REMOTE BEVERAGE STAND (2)

(Must Be At Least 21)

 
All slots filled
Kimberly Houseman (2)

INSTANT BINGO (2)

.

 
3:15pm - 5:45pm  

CORNHOLE TOURNAMENT BEVERAGE STAND (2)

(Must be 21)

 
All slots filled
Kelsey Grimm (2)
Ryan & Kelsey Grimm
3:30pm - 5:30pm  

FRY HOUSE FRYERS (2)

.

 

INFORMATION / PRO-LIFE BOOTH (2)

.

 

INSIDE CONCESSION STAND (6)

.

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Amanda Willson (3)
Amanda Willson, Lisa Geer, Dana Anderson

OUTSIDE CONCESSIONS (3)

.

 
All slots filled
Jane Stephens
Shelly Peterson
Jan Walkonis
3:45pm - 5:50pm  

CARNIVAL RIDE TICKETS (4)

(Must Be At Least 21)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Rich Barclay (2)
Gail
4:00pm - 6:30pm  

BARBECUERS (4)

(Must Be At Least 21)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Kevin Hastings
Joe Benson
4:30pm - 6:30pm  

MARGARITAS (2)

(Must Be At Least 21)

 
All slots filled
Suzy Covert (2)
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

REMOTE BEVERAGE STAND (2)

(Must Be At Least 21)

 
All slots filled
Susan Moore (2)

INSTANT BINGO (3)

.

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Larry Bergen
5:30pm - 7:30pm  

FRY HOUSE FRYERS (2)

.

 
All slots filled
Kurt Stiles (2)
Molly &Kurt

INFORMATION / PRO-LIFE BOOTH (2)

.

 

INSIDE CONCESSION STAND (6)

.

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Steve Deters (2)
Jeanie Deters

OUTSIDE CONCESSIONS (3)

.

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Anne Little
Peggy Bahrmasel
5:45pm - 7:50pm  

CARNIVAL RIDE TICKETS (4)

(Must Be At Least 21)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Tracy Kelley (2)
Chris Donnelly
5:45pm - 8:00pm  

CORNHOLE TOURNAMENT BEVERAGE STAND (2)

(Must be 21)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Brian Palank
6:00pm - 8:30pm  

ADULT GAMES OF CHANCE (6)

(Must Be At Least 21)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Dan Corrigan (2)
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

MARGARITAS (2)

(Must Be At Least 21)

 
All slots filled
Kim Molitor (2)
6:30pm - 9:00pm  

BARBECUERS (4)

(Must Be At Least 21)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Joe Benson
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

REMOTE BEVERAGE STAND (2)

(Must Be At Least 21)

 
All slots filled
Paul Pagano
Thomas Fischer

INSTANT BINGO (3)

.

 
7:30pm - 9:30pm  

FRY HOUSE FRYERS (2)

.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mike Dalpini

INFORMATION / PRO-LIFE BOOTH (2)

.

 

INSIDE CONCESSION STAND (6)

.

 

OUTSIDE CONCESSIONS (3)

.

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Dave Amend (2)
Dave and Donna Amend
7:45pm - 9:50pm  

CARNIVAL RIDE TICKETS (4)

(Must Be At Least 21)

 
8:30pm - 11:00pm  

MARGARITAS (2)

(Must Be At Least 21)

 
All slots filled
Courtney Mills
Shelly Heidger

ADULT GAMES OF CHANCE (6)

(Must Be At Least 21)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Dale Smith
9:00pm - 11:00pm  

BARBECUERS (2)

.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Joe Benson

REMOTE BEVERAGE STAND (2)

(Must Be At Least 21)

 
All slots filled
Brian Palank
Greg Kimack
Reann R.
9:00pm - 11:00pm  

INSTANT BINGO (3)

.

 
9:30pm - 11:00pm  

INFORMATION / PRO-LIFE BOOTH (2)

.

 

OUTSIDE CONCESSIONS (3)

.

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kathy Krul (2)
With Randy Krul
9:30pm - 11:30pm  

FRY HOUSE FRYERS (2)

.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mike Dalpini

INSIDE CONCESSION STAND (6)

.

 
9:45pm - 11:00pm  

CARNIVAL RIDE TICKETS (2)

(Must Be At Least 21)

 
06/02/2019 (Sun.) 9:30am - 12:30pm  

FRY HOUSE (8)

.

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Chuck Isom
Rich Frohlich
10:00am - 11:30am  

FRIED CHICKEN DINNER - DINING ROOM SETUP (8)

.

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Brian Palank
Mary Leffeler
Mary Beth Jones
11:00am - 1:30pm  

FRIED CHICKEN DINNER - KITCHEN (6)

.

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Cindy Elking
Lonnie Weishaar

FRIED CHICKEN DINNER - PIE ROOM (4)

.

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Debbie and Mark Hann (2)
11:30am - 2:00pm  

BARBECUERS (2)

.

 
All slots filled
Mitch Pillarick
John Majda

FRIED CHICKEN DINNER - DINING ROOM (8)

.

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Mary Mitchell (6)
Pat McGirk, Ginger Buckley, Tom Ohiman, Sandy Ohiman, Carol Fogle

FRIED CHICKEN DINNER - TICKET SALES (2)

.

 
All slots filled
Krista Montgomery
Linda Nolan
11:45am - 2:00pm  

CARNIVAL RIDE TICKETS (2)

(Must Be At Least 21)

 
All slots filled
Tom Brooks (2)
Katie

INFORMATION / PRO-LIFE BOOTH (2)

.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Stacey Becker-Isom

OUTSIDE CONCESSIONS (3)

.

 
All slots filled
Nicole Jacobsmeyer (2)
Michelle Berding
DeEtta Doyle

INSIDE CONCESSION STAND (4)

.

 
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

REMOTE BEVERAGE STAND (2)

(Must Be At Least 21)

 
All slots filled
Brian Palank
Dale Terrell

INSTANT BINGO (2)

.

 
All slots filled
Melissa McGavic (2)
Mark

FRIED CHICKEN DINNER - CARRYOUTS (6)

.

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Susan Vola
Terri Reelitz
12:30pm - 2:30pm  

FRY HOUSE (8)

.

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Chuck Isom
Rick Linderman
Fred Lydic
Terry Reelitz
1:30pm - 4:00pm  

FRIED CHICKEN DINNER - KITCHEN (6)

.

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Pam Sharkey
Cori Luigs
Amanda Doerr

FRIED CHICKEN DINNER - PIE ROOM (4)

.

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Peggy Bahrmasez
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

BARBECUERS (2)

.

 

REMOTE BEVERAGE STAND (2)

(Must Be At Least 21)

 
All slots filled
James Goodwin
Jim Goodwin

CARNIVAL RIDE TICKETS (2)

(Must Be At Least 21)

 
All slots filled
Annette Lueckenotte (2)

INFORMATION / PRO-LIFE BOOTH (2)

.

 

INSTANT BINGO (2)

.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Brian Palank

MARGARITAS (2)

(Must Be At Least 21)

 
All slots filled
Jill Spiller (2)
Jill Spiller and Shelly Frazier

OUTSIDE CONCESSIONS (3)

.

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Tami Powers

FRIED CHICKEN DINNER - CARRYOUTS (6)

.

 

FRIED CHICKEN DINNER - DINING ROOM (8)

.

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Mary Buchanan

FRIED CHICKEN DINNER - TICKET SALES (2)

.

 

INSIDE CONCESSION STAND (4)

.

 
2:30pm - 4:30pm  

FRY HOUSE (8)

.

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Chuck Isom
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

BARBECUERS (2)

.

 

REMOTE BEVERAGE STAND (2)

(Must Be At Least 21)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Brian Palank

CARNIVAL RIDE TICKETS (2)

(Must Be At Least 21)

 

INFORMATION / PRO-LIFE BOOTH (2)

.

 

INSTANT BINGO (2)

.

 

MARGARITAS (2)

(Must Be At Least 21)

 
All slots filled
Pam Lueders (2)
Margie Van Liere

OUTSIDE CONCESSIONS (3)

.

 
All slots filled
Shelly Peterson (2)
Sophia Peterson
Fr. Rubie Helleny

FRIED CHICKEN DINNER - CARRYOUTS (6)

.

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Jeff Bell (2)

FRIED CHICKEN DINNER - TICKET SALES (2)

.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Bud Borgschultz

INSIDE CONCESSION STAND (4)

.

 
4:00pm - 6:30pm  

FRIED CHICKEN DINNER - DINING ROOM (8)

.

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Julie Andrews

FRIED CHICKEN DINNER - KITCHEN (6)

.

 

FRIED CHICKEN DINNER - PIE ROOM (4)

.

 
4:30pm - 6:30pm  

FRY HOUSE (8)

.

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Chuck Isom
6:00pm  

FRY HOUSE CLEAN-UP (5)

.

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Chuck Isom
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

FRIED CHICKEN DINNER - KITCHEN / DINING CLEANUP (8)

.

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Norma Sudbrock

PICNIC CLEANUP (6)

.

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Brian Palank
Doris Bridegan (2)
Steve


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service