Capitol Hill OBOB 2018-19

OBOB 2018-19 VOLUNTEERS

Hi All!

It's time again for Oregon Battle of the Books!

Capitol Hill's OBOB battles will be held over 6 days in February. 4 volunteers are needed from 8am-10:15am each day: Classroom Runners (2), Moderator, Score Keeper/Timer. 

Classroom Runners will be in charge of collecting students/teams from their classrooms and placing them in a "waiting area" and directing them into the room when it is their time to battle. 

Moderator will be in charge of reading the battle questions. 

Score Keeper/Timer will be in charge of keeping the running time on answering questions and scoring the battle chart after each question.

Thank you and happy reading!

Created by:   Meredith Gilchrist
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy MST) Available Slot
02/07/2019
(Thu. 8:00am - 10:15am)

Classroom Runners (2)

Collect students/teams from their classrooms and place them in a "waiting area" directing them into the room when it is their time to battle.

 
All slots filled
Jessica Lowe
Denise Manzi

Moderator

Read the battle questions.

 
Dana Fisher
Dana fisher

Score Keeper/Timer

Keep the running time on answering questions and score the battle chart after each question.

 
Jess Montague
02/08/2019
(Fri. 8:00am - 10:15am)

Classroom Runners (2)

Collect students/teams from their classrooms and place them in a "waiting area" directing them into the room when it is their time to battle.

 
All slots filled
Holly Cheah
Sarah Korach

Moderator

Read the battle questions.

 
Paige Davies

Score Keeper/Timer

Keep the running time on answering questions and score the battle chart after each question.

 
Jess Montague
02/12/2019
(Tue. 8:00am - 10:15am)

Classroom Runners (2)

Collect students/teams from their classrooms and place them in a "waiting area" directing them into the room when it is their time to battle.

 
All slots filled
Jessica Lowe
Denise Manzi

Moderator

Read the battle questions.

 
Adrienne Goodwin

Score Keeper/Timer

Keep the running time on answering questions and score the battle chart after each question.

 
02/13/2019
(Wed. 8:00am - 10:15am)

Classroom Runners (2)

Collect students/teams from their classrooms and place them in a "waiting area" directing them into the room when it is their time to battle.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jessica Lowe

Moderator

Read the battle questions.

 

Score Keeper/Timer

Keep the running time on answering questions and score the battle chart after each question.

 
Jess Montague
02/15/2019
(Fri. 8:00am - 10:15am)

Classroom Runners (2)

Collect students/teams from their classrooms and place them in a "waiting area" directing them into the room when it is their time to battle.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sarah Korach

Moderator

Read the battle questions.

 
David Forero

Score Keeper/Timer

Keep the running time on answering questions and score the battle chart after each question.

 
Jess Montague
02/19/2019
(Tue. 8:00am - 10:15am)

Classroom Runners (2)

Collect students/teams from their classrooms and place them in a "waiting area" directing them into the room when it is their time to battle.

 
All slots filled
Jessica Lowe
Adrienne Goodwin

Moderator

Read the battle questions.

 

Score Keeper/Timer

Keep the running time on answering questions and score the battle chart after each question.

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home