2019 DHS Swimming

2019 DHS Swim Season Volunteer Jobs

Hi DHS Swim Team, Parents, and Fans!

Welcome to the 2019 DHS Swim Team Sign-up Genius! This is your one-stop shop for all volunteer opportunities for home and away meets.

In addition to the usual need for timers, drivers, etc., please note that we will have our annual Burrito Night on March 20 when we host Pleasant Grove and Consumnes Oaks. This is our biggest fundraiser of the year. Take a night off cooking and enjoy a delicious burrito on deck or to go.  Bring friends and family!  

Contact Amanda Rayls ([email protected]) with any questions. 

Thank you for contributing your time to DHS Swimming! We can't wait to see you at the pool! 

GO BLUE DEVILS!!!

 

 

Created by:   Amanda Rayls
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PST) Available Slot
02/16/2019 (Sat.) Arroyo-Intrasquad Meet  1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Timer (12)

 
11 of 12 slots filled
Jichun Wang
Molly Acton
Liz Sheridan
Heather Schroeder
Heidi Pfeifer (2)
Scott can time as well
Laura Smoot
Helen Hadani
Chris Strandgaard
Hans
Bryan Thoreson
Jim Smoot

Photographer (2)

Photos for team banquet

 
All slots filled
Rachel Hedman
Grace Hickerson

Head Timer

Start two stopwatches as back-up for timers.

 
Christine Dahlgren

Runner

Pick up swimmers' entry/time after event.

 
Girlie Uriarte

Starter

 
Jia-Min Rosendale

Desk

 
03/01/2019 (Fri.) Grizzly Invite at American River College  7:00am - 5:00pm  

Parent Driver (16)

Please provide the number of seats you have in comments and select just one slot unless you are driving more than one car.

 
7 of 16 slots filled
Mike Mullin
7
Christine Taylor
5
Joanne Brennan
6 swimmers
Coaches (2)
14 total
Heather Schroeder
4 Swimmers
Callie Lindsey
3 swimmers- will submit DSHS paperwork asap

Photographer (2)

Photos for team banquet

 

Timer (2)

 
03/02/2019 (Sat.) Grizzly Invite - American River College  7:00am - 5:00pm  

Parent Driver (16)

Please provide the number of seats you have in comments and select just one slot unless you are driving more than one car.

 
4 of 16 slots filled
Kim Maslaniak
7
Coaches
14 total
Heather Schroeder
4 Swimmers
John Brennan
6 swimmers

Photographer (2)

Photos for team banquet

 

Timer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Liz Sheridan
03/13/2019 (Wed.) Arroyo - DHS hosting Sheldon/Pleasant Grove  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Timer (12)

 
7 of 12 slots filled
Mary Koompin-Williams
Jen Miller
Kim Maslaniak
Molly Acton
Joanne Brennan
Emily Ault
Heidi Pfeifer

Photographer (2)

Photos for team banquet

 
All slots filled
Simon Zeigler
Angie Heitzeberg

Head Timer

Start two stopwatches as back-up for timers.

 
Christine Dahlgren

Runner

Pick up swimmers' entry/time after event.

 

Starter

 
Jia-Min Rosendale

Desk

 

Snack Bar/Hospitality (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Callie Lindsey
03/20/2019 (Wed.) Arroyo - Burrito Night!  3:30pm - 7:00pm  

Photographer (2)

Photos for team banquet

 

Dinner server (7)

 

1 gallon bag cooked chicken (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Christine Dahlgren
1 Costco Rotisserie Chicken

4 lb bag seasoned & cooked hamburger (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Joanne Brennan
Melody Ewey

Crockpot of cooked beans (3)

 

1/2 pan of cooked rice (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jichun Wang
Christina Yeung
Spanish Rice

1 lb bag of shredded cheese (7)

 
4 of 7 slots filled
Jen Miller (2)
Emily Ault
Heather Schroeder

Large sour cream (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Christine Dahlgren
large Costco sour cream
Heather Schroeder

Large guacamole (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Liz Sheridan
Callie Lindsey
Arroyo - DHS hosting Pleasant Grove /Consumnes Oaks  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Timer (12)

 
2 of 12 slots filled
Mary Koompin-Williams
Jen Miller

Photographer (2)

Photos for team banquet

 

Head Timer

Start two stopwatches as back-up for timers.

 
Christine Dahlgren

Runner

Pick up swimmers' entry/time after event.

 

Starter

 
Jia-Min Rosendale

Desk

 

Snack Bar/Hospitality (2)

 
03/27/2019 (Wed.) Jesuit/St. Frances at Jesuit  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Photographer (2)

Photos for team banquet

 
03/29/2019 (Fri.) NorCal Swim Champs at Roseville  7:00am - 5:00pm  

Photographer (2)

Photos for team banquet

 

Timer (2)

 
03/30/2019 (Sat.) NorCal Swim Champs at Roseville  7:00am - 5:00pm  

Photographer (2)

Photos for team banquet

 

Timer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Liz Sheridan
04/03/2019 (Wed.) Arroyo - DHS hosting Elk Grove  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Timer (12)

 
3 of 12 slots filled
Mary Koompin-Williams
Jen Miller
Kim Maslaniak

Photographer (2)

Photos for team banquet

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Simon Zeigler

Head Timer

Start two stopwatches as back-up for timers.

 

Runner

Pick up swimmers' entry/time after event.

 

Starter

 
Jia-Min Rosendale

Desk

 

Snack Bar/Hospitality (2)

 
04/11/2019 (Thu.) DVC Swimming Trials at Jesuit  7:00am - 5:00pm  

Photographer (2)

Photos for team banquet

 

Timer (4)

 
04/12/2019 (Fri.) DVC Swimming Finals at Jesuit   7:00am - 5:00pm  

Photographer (2)

Photos for team banquet

 

Timer (2)

 
05/02/2019 (Thu.) Tokay HS, Lodi (Girls)  7:00am - 4:00pm  

Photographer (2)

Photos for team banquet

 
05/03/2019 (Fri.) Tokay HS, Lodi (Boys)  7:00am - 4:00pm  

Photographer (2)

Photos for team banquet

 
05/04/2019 (Sat.) Tokay HS, Lodi (Finals)  7:00am - 4:00pm  

Photographer (2)

Photos for team banquet

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home