Taste of the Seaport Volunteers

Taste of the Seaport 2018 Volunteer

Welcome to the volunteer sign up for Taste of the Seaport 2018. 

We look forward to seeing you on October 20, 2018. The event is from 11:30am-4pm.

Please check in at the volunteer desk to pick up your T-shirt and so that we will know your slot is filled. 

Please note: we do not have a place to keep bags, coats etc. Plan to wear what you bring. 

Thanks again.

Date: 10/20/2018 (Sat.)

Created by:   Taste of the Seaport
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT)

Breakdown/Wrap

10/20/2018 (Sat)
2:30pm - 4:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Eric Baur
Seth Burch

GRK Restaurant Tent

10/20/2018 (Sat)
11:30am - 1:30pm   
1:30pm - 3:30pm   
Kimberly Petro
I like to volunteer

Taco Playa Tent

10/20/2018 (Sat)
11:30am - 1:30pm   
1:30pm - 3:30pm   
kai olsen

BroadStone Bar and Kitchen Tent

10/20/2018 (Sat)
11:30am - 1:30pm   
Ursula Singh
1:30pm - 3:30pm   
Duncan Parsley

Blue Ribbon Federal Hill

10/20/2018 (Sat)
11:30am - 1:30pm   
Alpa Pandya
1:30pm - 3:30pm   
Ethan Clary

Cobble

10/20/2018 (Sat)
11:30am - 1:30pm   
Lola Burge and pal
1:30pm - 3:30pm   
Laura Ringelheim

Dorlan's Tavern Tent

10/20/2018 (Sat)
11:30am - 1:30pm   
1:30pm - 3:30pm   

11 Hanover Greek Tent

10/20/2018 (Sat)
11:30am - 1:30pm   
Tiffany Winbush
1:30pm - 3:30pm   
Georgie C Dimasin Weigel

Wines of Provence

10/20/2018 (Sat)
11:30am - 1:30pm   
1:30pm - 3:30pm   
CHAY COSTELLO SOSIN

Fulton Stall Market

10/20/2018 (Sat)
11:30am - 1:30pm   
Michelle Evans-Miville
1:30pm - 3:30pm   

Il Brigante

10/20/2018 (Sat)
11:30am - 1:30pm   
1:30pm - 3:30pm   
Naomi Carey

Lobster GoGo Tent

10/20/2018 (Sat)
11:30am - 1:30pm   
1:30pm - 3:30pm   
Taniesah Evans

Mad Dog and Beans Tent

10/20/2018 (Sat)
11:30am - 1:30pm   
1:30pm - 3:30pm   
Aimee Maddalena

Magic Mix Taste Puncher

10/20/2018 (Sat)
11:30am - 1:30pm   
Colleen Collins
1:30pm - 3:30pm   
Jane Kearsey
Jane Kearsey

Malt House

10/20/2018 (Sat)
11:30am - 1:30pm   
1:30pm - 3:30pm   
1:30pm - 3:30pm   

Miss Myrtle's Cookies Tent

10/20/2018 (Sat)
11:30am - 1:30pm   
Lucinda Depew
1:30pm - 3:30pm   

Antique Garage Tent

10/20/2018 (Sat)
11:30am - 1:30pm   
1:30pm - 3:30pm   

Pita Press Tent

10/20/2018 (Sat)
11:30am - 1:30pm   
1:30pm - 3:30pm   

Honey Badger

10/20/2018 (Sat)
11:30am - 1:30pm   
Amy Greenhouse
1:30pm - 3:30pm   
Aina Zheng

Sauce and Barrel Tent

10/20/2018 (Sat)
11:30am - 1:30pm   
1:30pm - 3:30pm   
1:30pm - 3:30pm   

Sons of Thunder Tent

10/20/2018 (Sat)
11:30am - 1:30pm   
Maureen Mahony
1:30pm - 3:30pm   

Stout Tent

10/20/2018 (Sat)
11:30am - 1:30pm   
Joseph Ward
1:30pm - 3:30pm   

Sugar Momma Tent

10/20/2018 (Sat)
11:30am - 1:30pm   
1:30pm - 3:30pm   

SUteiShi Tent

10/20/2018 (Sat)
11:30am - 1:30pm   
Anja Bille Baehncke
1:30pm - 3:30pm   

Toro Loco Tent

10/20/2018 (Sat)
11:30am - 1:30pm   
1:30pm - 3:30pm   

Tuck Room Tent

10/20/2018 (Sat)
11:30am - 1:30pm   
1:30pm - 3:30pm   

Vintage 61 Tent

10/20/2018 (Sat)
11:30am - 1:30pm   
1:30pm - 3:30pm   
1:30pm - 3:30pm   

Raffle Ticket Seller

This is a good job if you have children in tow

10/20/2018 (Sat)
11:30am - 1:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
John Gagnier
May have Graham with me
1:30pm - 3:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Amy Sullivan
Stacie Bloom

VIP Area

10/20/2018 (Sat)
11:30am - 1:30pm (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Jeff Valenty
abbey (2)
Maki Sawyer
1:30pm - 3:30pm (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Alba Demichael (2)
I am signing up for Johana Rivera and my self.
abbey (2)

Tickets #1

10/20/2018 (Sat)
11:30am - 1:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Ophelia Chiu
Rachel Nolan
Carly Suber

Tickets #1

10/20/2018 (Sat)
1:30pm - 3:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ophelia Chiu
Rachel Safferstone

Tickets #2

10/20/2018 (Sat)
11:00am - 1:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Jen Fuglestad
Maryjo & John Jureller (2)
1:00pm - 3:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
John &maryjo Jureller (2)
Peggy Finster

Main Marketplace

10/20/2018 (Sat)
11:30am - 1:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Marjorie Zarin
with 4th grader Carter
1:30pm - 3:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Juliette Morgan-Gordon
Fabrizio Giordano

VIP Set Up

10/20/2018 (Sat)
9:00am - 11:30am (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Mary Oey
Leslie Limage
Joe Kroening
Kathy Alecia

Kid Zone

10/20/2018 (Sat)
11:30am - 1:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Claudia Ward (2)
Lloyd Huber
1:30pm - 3:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Philip Brandt
Anya Savanick Beard
Maki Sawyer

Kids Zone Marketplace

10/20/2018 (Sat)
11:30am - 1:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Armelle Bouazzaoui
Toni Clay-Fields