Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
All FCDS and Seedling Students

Fall 2020 Library Times

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up.  We encourage you to sign up for all your visits at once. 

Please note that each 15 minute time slot may be attended by the student and their immediate household members only.  Masks must be worn on campus.  No Renaissance Accelerated Reader (AR) tests will be available (they may be taken online at home).  Additional questions may be emailed to Librarian Shawn Clark at [email protected]   

Location: Betty Webb Library

Created by:   Anne Henry
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EST) Time Slots
09/14/2020 (Mon.) 3:30pm - 3:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
All slots filled
Wenjing Wang
Cindy Hou
Nicole Fernandez
Jayde Fernandez
elsa yu
3:50pm - 4:05pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Mollie Chou
Astin Fu
4:10pm - 4:25pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
denise yang
4:30pm - 4:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Maram Tannous
09/16/2020 (Wed.) 3:30pm - 3:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Evelyn Adam
EKATERINA CHERNOBAI
Karina (3) and Nikolas (K)
3:50pm - 4:05pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
All slots filled
Eliana Maldonado
Olivia Lu
Could we please have the book:Martha Speaks and My father’s dragon
Chris Chai
4:10pm - 4:25pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Linda Ling
4:30pm - 4:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Lyndon Ling
Thomas And Ben Madanski
09/17/2020 (Thu.) 3:30pm - 3:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Mohit Gupta
3:50pm - 4:05pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jonathan Lee
4:10pm - 4:25pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jonathan Lee
4:30pm - 4:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Michelle Pan
09/21/2020 (Mon.) 3:30pm - 3:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Sylvia ye
ELSA Yu
3:50pm - 4:05pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
All slots filled
William Zhang
Athena Shih
Karen Wu
Karen Wu
4:10pm - 4:25pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
All slots filled
olivia lu
Benjamin Tang
Benjamin Tang
Arlen Pickus
4:30pm - 4:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Maram Tannous
Mollie Chou
09/23/2020 (Wed.) 3:30pm - 3:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
EKATERINA CHERNOBAI
Karina (3) and Nikolas (K)
Maram Tannous
3:50pm - 4:05pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
All slots filled
Shilpa Gupta
Chris Chai
Shilpa Gupta
Aarav Gupta
4:10pm - 4:25pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
4:30pm - 4:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
All slots filled
Eliana Maldonado
Thomas And Ben Madanski
Devon & Ashlyn Witten
09/24/2020 (Thu.) 3:30pm - 3:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Melody Kwan
Jamie Zhong
3:50pm - 4:05pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Damian Shelton
4:10pm - 4:25pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jonathan Lee
Eliana Maldonado
4:30pm - 4:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
All slots filled
Callie Wang
Aiden Lee
Sylvia Yao
09/28/2020 (Mon.) 3:30pm - 3:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
All slots filled
Eliana Hoe
Tammam Noufal
Maggie Ma
for Amber Zheng 5th Grade
3:50pm - 4:05pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
All slots filled
Vanessa Cardenas
Athena Shih
Karen Wu
4:10pm - 4:25pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Kou
Benjamin Tang
Benjamin Tang
Arlen Pickus
4:30pm - 4:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
All slots filled
Tina Rodriguez
Saira and Ayaan Bhagat (2)
09/30/2020 (Wed.) 3:30pm - 3:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
All slots filled
Evelyn Adam
Alia Garcia
Nicole Fernandez
3:50pm - 4:05pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
All slots filled
Richard Lee
Luke Stedman
Cherry Li
4:10pm - 4:25pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Selina Luo
Nicole Fernandez
We may be late rescheduling
4:30pm - 4:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Eliana Maldonado
10/01/2020 (Thu.) 3:30pm - 3:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Fernandez
Cayden Wu
borrow books
Peggy Huang
3:50pm - 4:05pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Michelle Pan
Meera Naik
4:10pm - 4:25pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jonathan Lee
4:30pm - 4:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
All slots filled
duke wang
Aiden Lee
Anupama Grandhi
10/05/2020 (Mon.) 3:30pm - 3:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Sylvia ye
Jessie Feng
Melody Kwan
3:50pm - 4:05pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Athena Shih
Karen Wu
4:10pm - 4:25pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
All slots filled
Matthew Hwang
Benjamin Tang
Benjamin Tang
Arlen Pickus
4:30pm - 4:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
denise yang
William Zhang
10/07/2020 (Wed.) 3:30pm - 3:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
All slots filled
alexander yang
alexander yang
Alia Garcia
Danielle Witten
Devon & Ashlyn Witten
3:50pm - 4:05pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
duke wang
Kailey & Jayden Kuo
4:10pm - 4:25pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Andrew Ni
EKATERINA CHERNOBAI
Nikolas (K)
4:30pm - 4:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Eliana Maldonado
10/08/2020 (Thu.) 3:30pm - 3:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Robel/Yonael Banko
Chou Family
3:50pm - 4:05pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Damian Shelton
Lin Wang
4:10pm - 4:25pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jonathan Lee
4:30pm - 4:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Aiden Lee
Peggy Huang
10/12/2020 (Mon.) 3:30pm - 3:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
alexander yang
alexander yang
3:50pm - 4:05pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
All slots filled
Eliana Hoe
Athena Shih
Karen Wu
4:10pm - 4:25pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Kou
Benjamin Tang
Benjamin Tang
Arlen Pickus
4:30pm - 4:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
All slots filled
susan zhu (2)
julie zhu
Meera Naik
10/14/2020 (Wed.) 3:30pm - 3:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Evelyn Adam
Jessie Feng
3:50pm - 4:05pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
duke wang
Olivia Lu
4:10pm - 4:25pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jonathan Lee
4:30pm - 4:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Eliana Maldonado
10/19/2020 (Mon.) 3:30pm - 3:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Olivia Lu
Chris Chai
3:50pm - 4:05pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
All slots filled
Robel/Yonael Banko
Karen Wu
Athena Shih
4:10pm - 4:25pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Benjamin Tang
Selina Luo
4:30pm - 4:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
All slots filled
Matthew Hwang
Arlen Pickus
Marylynn Maldonado
Eliana M
10/21/2020 (Wed.) 3:30pm - 3:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
All slots filled
alexander yang
alexander yang
Alia Garcia
Nakai Mafunga
3:50pm - 4:05pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
All slots filled
William Zhang
Aarav Gupta (2)
Aarav and Ayush Gupta
4:10pm - 4:25pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
All slots filled
EKATERINA CHERNOBAI
Nikolas (K)
Olivia Lu
Michelle Kou
4:30pm - 4:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
All slots filled
Eliana Maldonado
Dan Li (2)
Jenay Teris
10/22/2020 (Thu.) 3:30pm - 3:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
All slots filled
duke wang
Olivia Lu
Jessie Feng
3:50pm - 4:05pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Meera Naik
4:10pm - 4:25pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
All slots filled
Jonathan Lee
Olivia Lu
lara alkhatib
4:30pm - 4:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Robel/Yonael Banko
Aiden Lee
10/26/2020 (Mon.) 3:30pm - 3:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
All slots filled
Eliana Hoe
Peggy Huang
Astin Fu
3:50pm - 4:05pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
All slots filled
Karen Wu
Athena Shih
lara alkhatib
4:10pm - 4:25pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Kou
Benjamin Tang
Benjamin Tang
Arlen Pickus
4:30pm - 4:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
denise yang
Clive Chao
10/28/2020 (Wed.) 3:30pm - 3:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
All slots filled
Evelyn Adam
Alia Garcia
lara alkhatib
3:50pm - 4:05pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Alaina Yen
4:10pm - 4:25pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Robel/Yonael Banko
4:30pm - 4:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Eliana Maldonado
Kaia Yee
10/29/2020 (Thu.) 3:30pm - 3:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
3:50pm - 4:05pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Damian Shelton
4:10pm - 4:25pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jonathan Lee
4:30pm - 4:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
All slots filled
Linda Ling
Aiden Lee
lara alkhatib
11/02/2020 (Mon.) 3:30pm - 3:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
duke wang
3:50pm - 4:05pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Athena Shih
Olivia Lu
4:10pm - 4:25pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Benjamin Tang
Benjamin Tang
4:30pm - 4:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Matthew Hwang
Arlen Pickus
11/04/2020 (Wed.) 3:30pm - 3:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
All slots filled
lara alkhatib
Cherry Li
Melody Kwan
3:50pm - 4:05pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
All slots filled
William Zhang
Mila Demircift
Selina Luo
4:10pm - 4:25pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
All slots filled
Robel/Yonael Banko
EKATERINA CHERNOBAI
Nikolas (N)
Nicole Fernández
4:30pm - 4:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Eliana Maldonado
Cayden Wu
11/05/2020 (Thu.) 3:30pm - 3:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
All slots filled
Chou Family
Michelle Pan
Sylvia Yao
3:50pm - 4:05pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
All slots filled
Meera Naik
Tammam Noufal
FEDERICO QUINTERO
4:10pm - 4:25pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
All slots filled
Jonathan Lee
Amber Zheng
Daisy Kurth
4:30pm - 4:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
All slots filled
Robel/Yonael Banko
Aiden Lee
Olivia Lu
11/09/2020 (Mon.) 3:30pm - 3:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
All slots filled
Eliana Hoe
Will Suttner
Athena Shih
3:50pm - 4:05pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
All slots filled
Danielle Witten (2)
Devon & Ashlyn Witten
Karen Wu
4:10pm - 4:25pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
All slots filled
Benjamin Tang
Benjamin Tang
Arlen Pickus
Kaia Yee
4:30pm - 4:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
All slots filled
Julie Zhu (3)
Julie
11/11/2020 (Wed.) 3:30pm - 3:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
All slots filled
Evelyn Adam
duke wang
Grace li
Eric&Emma
3:50pm - 4:05pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
All slots filled
aarav gupta (2)
aarav and ayush gupta
Alia Garcia
4:10pm - 4:25pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
All slots filled
Robel/Yonael Banko
Chris Chai
Danielle Witten
Devon & Ashlyn Witten
4:30pm - 4:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
All slots filled
Eliana Maldonado
Nicole Kou
Alaina/Nicole/Sophie Yen
11/12/2020 (Thu.) 3:30pm - 3:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Maegan Chou
3:50pm - 4:05pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
olivia lu
4:10pm - 4:25pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jonathan Lee
4:30pm - 4:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Aiden Lee
11/16/2020 (Mon.) 3:30pm - 3:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
All slots filled
Athena Shih
Karen Wu
Kaia Yee
3:50pm - 4:05pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Nakai Mafunga
4:10pm - 4:25pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
All slots filled
Matthew Hwang
Benjamin Tang
Benjamin Tang
Arlen Pickus
4:30pm - 4:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
denise yang
Peggy Wang
11/18/2020 (Wed.) 3:30pm - 3:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
All slots filled
Allyson Hsieh
Melody Kwan
Richard Lee
3:50pm - 4:05pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
All slots filled
Linda Ling (2)
Lyndon Ling
4:10pm - 4:25pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
All slots filled
Robel/Yonael Banko
Ekaterina Chernobai
Nikolas & Karina
Selina Luo
4:30pm - 4:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Eliana Maldonado
11/19/2020 (Thu.) 3:30pm - 3:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
All slots filled
duke wang
Dylan & Sarina Naik
allyson hsieh
3:50pm - 4:05pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
All slots filled
William Zhang
Astin Fu
Alaina/Nicole/Sophie Yen
4:10pm - 4:25pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jonathan Lee
Cherry Li
4:30pm - 4:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Aiden Lee
11/30/2020 (Mon.) 3:30pm - 3:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
All slots filled
Eliana Hoe
Athena Shih
Karen Wu
3:50pm - 4:05pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
All slots filled
olivia lu
Linda Ling
Lyndon Ling
4:10pm - 4:25pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
All slots filled
Robel/Yonael Banko
Benjamin Tang
Benjamin Tang
Arlen Pickus
4:30pm - 4:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
All slots filled
Kaia Yee
mila DEMIRCIFT
Jamie Zhong
12/02/2020 (Wed.) 3:30pm - 3:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
All slots filled
Evelyn Adam
GRACE LI
ERIC BAI
Amber Zheng
3:50pm - 4:05pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
All slots filled
Aarav Gupta (2)
Aarav, Ayush
Federico Quintero
4:10pm - 4:25pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
All slots filled
Ekaterina Chernobai
Karina and Nick
Mariah Sun
Jayde Fernández
4:30pm - 4:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
All slots filled
Eliana Maldonado
Chanel Felix
Leah Rodriguez
12/03/2020 (Thu.) 3:30pm - 3:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
All slots filled
Sarina and Dylan Naik Naik
GRACE LI
EMMA BAI
sylvia yao
3:50pm - 4:05pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Tammam Noufal
Annika Shivaram
4:10pm - 4:25pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jonathan Lee
4:30pm - 4:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Aiden Lee
BeiBei Chan
12/07/2020 (Mon.) 3:30pm - 3:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Athena Shih
3:50pm - 4:05pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Linda Ling
Lyndon Ling
4:10pm - 4:25pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Benjamin Tang
Benjamin Tang
Selina Luo
4:30pm - 4:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Matthew Hwang
Arlen Pickus
12/09/2020 (Wed.) 3:30pm - 3:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
All slots filled
Richard Lee (3)
3:50pm - 4:05pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
4:10pm - 4:25pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Damian Shelton
4:30pm - 4:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Eliana Maldonado
12/10/2020 (Thu.) 3:30pm - 3:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
3:50pm - 4:05pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
4:10pm - 4:25pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jonathan Lee
4:30pm - 4:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Aiden Lee
12/14/2020 (Mon.) 3:30pm - 3:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
All slots filled
Eliana Hoe
Athena Shih
olivia lu
3:50pm - 4:05pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Linda Ling
Lyndon Ling
4:10pm - 4:25pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
All slots filled
denise yang
Benjamin Tang
Benjamin Tang
Arlen Pickus
4:30pm - 4:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Kaia Yee
12/16/2020 (Wed.) 3:30pm - 3:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
All slots filled
Evelyn Adam
Aarav Gupta (2)
Aarav, Ayush
3:50pm - 4:05pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
4:10pm - 4:25pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Ekaterina Chernobai
Karina and Nick
4:30pm - 4:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
12/17/2020 (Thu.) 3:30pm - 3:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Sarina and Dylan Naik
3:50pm - 4:05pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
William Zhang
4:10pm - 4:25pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jonathan Lee
4:30pm - 4:45pm  

15 Minute Appointment (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Aiden Lee
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |