USA Climbing Midwest Region

2018 Regional Sport and Speed Championship

The 2018 Youth Sport and Speed Midwest Regional Championships will be held on Saturday, May 12 at Vertical Endeavors gym in Bloomington MN.  We will need lots of volunteers to make it a success.  

Date: 05/12/2018 (Sat.)

Created by:   Steve Struthers
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Time (CDT) Available Slot
7:30am - 9:30am  

Athlete Check-In (morning session) (5)

After check-in, you will help get things set up

 
All slots filled
Samantha Whalen
FYC
Gregory Singleton
n/a
Melody Rager
FYB
Paula Swanson
FYA
Kristin Shoemaker
FJR
8:00am - 1:00pm  

Isolation Assistant and Athlete Escort (morning session) (8)

 
All slots filled
Alexander Konrad
N/A
Alexander Nunne
Na
Charlie Crowley
N/A
Sarah Poikonen
Male Youth C Sport and Speed
David Kloskin
None
Jose Aguilar
NA
Lisa Bruhn
Na
Maria Skreen
N/A

Route Judge (morning session) (30)

Plan is for 2 judges on each route, so you will be able to judge and watch your kid if s/he is climbing during the AM session

 
27 of 30 slots filled
Jenni Woodward
FYC
Mike Hill
Male B Male Jr
Michael D'Amato
MYB
Louis Shea Hill Hill
FYD and FYC
Joan Zheng
N/A
Greg Billman
N/A
Rael Rodning
N/A please choose a route wher I can sit I have a broken leg
Jason Roufs
NA
Max Matheson
n/a
Cathy Condie
N/a
Tom Condie
N/A
Max Litzinger
Myb
William Eslinger
N/A
Jennifer Bateman-grover
FYC
Matt Reimer
FYB
Dustin Holden
MYA
Adam Brandt
Na
Laura Horstmann
FJR
Jon Noller
FYC
Ava Schrenk
N/A
Yi Hua Huang
N/A
Gina Kloepple
MYA I have only judged bouldering locals.
Whitney Overton
MYA
Jared Murphy
none
Melissa Hanson
MYA
Terri Gaston
MYA
George Hart
N/A

Belayer - Lead (morning session) (11)

Must be Lead Belay-certified by VE

 
10 of 11 slots filled
Paul Montague Jr
n/a
Annika Baker
N/A
Krista Swanson
N/A
Paul Swanson
N/A
Joe Miller
FYB
Shara Haji
N/A
Roger Alderson
N/A
Chris Wood
FYB
Dillon Hall
N/A
Nick Fillipi
n/a

Belayer - Top Rope (morning session) (9)

 
All slots filled
Rachel Lentsch
N/A
Melissa Schoenberger
Female D
Blaine OBrien
FYC
Alyssa Proudfoot
N/A
Connie Cotter
N/A
Miranda Steinmetz
N/A
Josh Braband
NA
Stevie Borne
N/A
Adam Swanson
N/A

Rope assistant (morning session) (8)

 
All slots filled
Matthew Jackson
N/A
Wilson Gonzalez
NA
Iris Ullrich
NA
Tracey Kraft
Mya
Paiktra Nom
N/A
Trish Johnson
N/a
Dana Wood
FYB
Terry P. Gaston
MYA

Scorecard runner

Volunteers under 18 are ok to be scorecard runners

 
Emma Roufs
NA
12:15pm - 2:30pm  

Athlete Check-In (afternoon session) (5)

After check-in, you will be helping get things set up

 
All slots filled
Abbigale Helke
N/A
Sara And Isabella Dusbabek (2)
N/A
Susan Westbrook
FJR
Sara Stenzel
MYC
12:30pm - 4:30pm  

Isolation Assistant and Athlete Escort (afternoon session) (8)

 
All slots filled
Alexander Konrad
N/A
Alexander Nunne
Na
Kristin Shoemaker
FJR
Olivia Shoemaker
N/A
Terry Barnes
Male B
Kyle Dorsey
N/A
Amy Gilbert
FYA
Teal Perrine
N/A

Route Judge (afternoon session) (30)

Plan is for 2 judges on each route, so you will be able to judge and watch your kid if s/he is climbing during PM session

 
26 of 30 slots filled
Darryl Shoemaker
Female junior
Robert Meck
n/a
Patrick Keller
N/A
Mike Hill
Male B Male Jr
Catherine Satterwhite
FYD, MYD
Stephen Clark
FYD & FYB
Michael D'Amato
MYB
Louis Shea Hill Hill
FYD and FYC
Joan Zheng
N/A
Rael Rodning
N/a please choose a route where I can sit
Marty Broan
FYA MYA
Lang Ho
N/A
Max Litzinger
Myb
Lucinda Althauser
FYA
Jon Noller
FYC
Shawn Riehm
N/A
Kyle Christeson
MYD
Tiffany Dagon
MYB
Keith Brown
MYC
Cathy Condie
N/A
Tom Condie
N/A
Neha Prasad
N/A
Christi Taylor
MYC
Craig Flores
Na
Amanda C
N/A
Christopher Genco
n/a

Belayer - Lead (afternoon session) (11)

Must be Lead Belay-certified by VE

 
9 of 11 slots filled
Abbie Efta
N/A
Graeme Alexander
N/A
Jeff Wieland
N/A
Roger Alderson
N/A
Maria Mallberg
MYB and MYC
Daniel Gerlach
N/A
Kyle Struthers
N/A
Susie Miller
n/a
Timothy Flaten
N/A

Belayer - Top Rope (afternoon session) (9)

 
8 of 9 slots filled
Emily McDonald
N/A
Joshua Haider
N/A
Nicole Clark
FYD & FYB
Alyssa Proudfoot
N/A
Jonathan Schultz
N/A
Mark Rander
MYC
Nima Meghdari
N/A
Chris Ellis
N/A

Rope assistant (afternoon session) (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Hannah Trainor
N/A
Harrison Tam
N/A
Joseph Robinson (2)
N/A
Quinlyn Mullaney
N/A

Scorecard runner

Volunteers under 18 are ok to be scorecard runners

 
Lindsay Goodwin
N/A
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Speed Climbing - Check-In (2)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Harder (2)
N/a

Speed Climbing - Belayer/Rope Puller (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Joan Zheng
N/A
Jaymond Huynh
N/A
Lewis Sattetwhite
FYD / MYD
RHaj Alderson
n/a
Kevin Sale
MYD
Alec Albright
N/A

Speed Climbing - Timers (6)

 
All slots filled
Abigail Olker
N/A
Stacy Holden
MYB, MYA
Kristin Hill
MYB, MJR
Michael D'Amato
MYB
Sharon De La Paz
Fyd/fyc
Mandy McGuire
FC


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home