2018-2019 Learning Commons Volunteers

Learning Commons Volunteer Sign-up

Welcome to a new year at Central Elementary Learning Commons! 

Volunteer responsibilities can include any of the following: checking in returns, shelving books, filing student projects and checking students out. Working in the Learning Commons is a great way to spend time with your child's class in a quiet, relaxed environment. Please consider a monthly commitment. Time slots are 30 minutes long but feel free to stay longer if you like.

****Much help is needed. All help is appreciated.**** 

Created by:  Learning Commons
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
10/15/2018 (Mon.) MIRABELLI-3rd grade  9:15am - 9:45am  

Thank you!

 
SNYDER-2nd grade  10:20am - 10:50am  

Thank you!

 
COLLINS-4th grade  12:35pm - 1:05pm  

Thank you!

 
ORTMANN-1st grade  1:40pm - 2:10pm  

Thank you!

 
  Victoria Kluss
10/16/2018 (Tue.) HADUCH-3rd grade  9:15am - 9:45am  

Thank you!

 
ROLLINGS-2nd grade  10:20am - 10:50am  

Thank you!

 
UTYNEK-4th grade  12:35pm - 1:05pm  

Thank you!

 
DANA-1st grade  1:40pm - 2:10pm  

Thank you!

 
10/17/2018 (Wed.) SAMBORN-3rd grade  9:15am - 9:45am  

Thank you!

 
WINGELS-AM Kinder  9:50am - 10:20am  

Thank you!

 
  Eileen Richards
DIETRICH-4th grade  12:35pm - 1:05pm  

Thank you!

 
Retzinger-1st grade  1:40pm - 2:10pm  

Thank you!

 
Wingels-PM Kinder  2:15pm - 2:45pm  

Thank you!

 
10/18/2018 (Thu.) VOSS-3rd grade  9:15am - 9:45am  

Thank you!

 
O'BRIEN-2nd grade  10:20am - 10:50am  

Thank you!

 
MENEESE-4th grade  12:35pm - 1:05pm  

Thank you!

 
10/19/2018 (Fri.) SHEA-3rd grade  9:15am - 9:45am  

Thank you!

 
  nicole botsman
Finn Bondar
VEGTER-AM Kinder  9:50am - 10:20am  

Thank you!

 
ENGSTROM-2nd grade  10:20am - 10:50am  

Thank you!

 
  Amy Poehling
ELMAN-4th grade  12:35pm - 1:05pm  

Thank you!

 
  Lyndy Davenport
ROSE-1st grade  1:40pm - 2:10pm  

Thank you!

 
10/22/2018 (Mon.) MIRABELLI-3rd grade  9:15am - 9:45am  

Thank you!

 
SNYDER-2nd grade  10:20am - 10:50am  

Thank you!

 
COLLINS-4th grade  12:35pm - 1:05pm  

Thank you!

 
ORTMANN-1st grade  1:40pm - 2:10pm  

Thank you!

 
10/23/2018 (Tue.) HADUCH-3rd grade  9:15am - 9:45am  

Thank you!

 
  Amy Poehling
ROLLINGS-2nd grade  10:20am - 10:50am  

Thank you!

 
UTYNEK-4th grade  12:35pm - 1:05pm  

Thank you!

 
DANA-1st grade  1:40pm - 2:10pm  

Thank you!

 
10/24/2018 (Wed.) SAMBORN-3rd grade  9:15am - 9:45am  

Thank you!

 
WINGELS-AM Kinder  9:50am - 10:20am  

Thank you!

 
  Amanda Baird
DIETRICH-4th grade  12:35pm - 1:05pm  

Thank you!

 
Retzinger-1st grade  1:40pm - 2:10pm  

Thank you!

 
Wingels-PM Kinder  2:15pm - 2:45pm  

Thank you!

 
10/25/2018 (Thu.) VOSS-3rd grade  9:15am - 9:45am  

Thank you!

 
O'BRIEN-2nd grade  10:20am - 10:50am  

Thank you!

 
MENEESE-4th grade  12:35pm - 1:05pm  

Thank you!

 
10/26/2018 (Fri.) SHEA-3rd grade  9:15am - 9:45am  

Thank you!

 
VEGTER-AM Kinder  9:50am - 10:20am  

Thank you!

 
ENGSTROM-2nd grade  10:20am - 10:50am  

Thank you!

 
ELMAN-4th grade  12:35pm - 1:05pm  

Thank you!

 
ROSE-1st grade  1:40pm - 2:10pm  

Thank you!

 
10/29/2018 (Mon.) MIRABELLI-3rd grade  9:15am - 9:45am  

Thank you!

 
SNYDER-2nd grade  10:20am - 10:50am  

Thank you!

 
COLLINS-4th grade  12:35pm - 1:05pm  

Thank you!

 
ORTMANN-1st grade  1:40pm - 2:10pm  

Thank you!

 
10/30/2018 (Tue.) HADUCH-3rd grade  9:15am - 9:45am  

Thank you!

 
ROLLINGS-2nd grade  10:20am - 10:50am  

Thank you!

 
UTYNEK-4th grade  12:35pm - 1:05pm  

Thank you!

 
DANA-1st grade  1:40pm - 2:10pm  

Thank you!

 
10/31/2018 (Wed.) SAMBORN-3rd grade  9:15am - 9:45am  

Thank you!

 
WINGELS-AM Kinder  9:50am - 10:20am  

Thank you!

 
11/01/2018 (Thu.) VOSS-3rd grade  9:15am - 9:45am  

Thank you!

 
O'BRIEN-2nd grade  10:20am - 10:50am  

Thank you!

 
MENEESE-4th grade  12:35pm - 1:05pm  

Thank you!

 
11/02/2018 (Fri.) SHEA-3rd grade  9:15am - 9:45am  

Thank you!

 
VEGTER-AM Kinder  9:50am - 10:20am  

Thank you!

 
ENGSTROM-2nd grade  10:20am - 10:50am  

Thank you!

 
ELMAN-4th grade  12:35pm - 1:05pm  

Thank you!

 
ROSE-1st grade  1:40pm - 2:10pm  

Thank you!

 
11/05/2018 (Mon.) MIRABELLI-3rd grade  9:15am - 9:45am  

Thank you!

 
SNYDER-2nd grade  10:20am - 10:50am  

Thank you!

 
COLLINS-4th grade  12:35pm - 1:05pm  

Thank you!

 
ORTMANN-1st grade  1:40pm - 2:10pm  

Thank you!

 
11/06/2018 (Tue.) HADUCH-3rd grade  9:15am - 9:45am  

Thank you!

 
ROLLINGS-2nd grade  10:20am - 10:50am  

Thank you!

 
UTYNEK-4th grade  12:35pm - 1:05pm  

Thank you!

 
DANA-1st grade  1:40pm - 2:10pm  

Thank you!

 
11/07/2018 (Wed.) SAMBORN-3rd grade  9:15am - 9:45am  

Thank you!

 
WINGELS-AM Kinder  9:50am - 10:20am  

Thank you!

 
DIETRICH-4th grade  12:35pm - 1:05pm  

Thank you!

 
Retzinger-1st grade  1:40pm - 2:10pm  

Thank you!

 
Wingels-PM Kinder  2:15pm - 2:45pm  

Thank you!