Daytime Vacation Bible School 2019

Daytime VBS Volunteer

Aldersgate UMC is looking for help with the Daytime Vacation Bible School (VBS) this summer. The dates/times are Monday, June 24 to Thursday, June 27 from 9am - 12 (noon).

These volunteer opportunities are all wonderful ways for you to help make this VBS a great experience for the children, so please sign up for all 4 days if possible. No prior VBS experience is necessary. Teenagers welcome. 

Childcare available for all volunteers.

Created by:   Elaine Woods
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy EST)

Snack Lead

06/24/2019
(Mon, 8:45am - 12:00pm)

 

06/25/2019
(Tue, 8:45am - 12:00pm)

 

06/26/2019
(Wed, 8:45am - 12:00pm)

 

06/27/2019
(Thu, 8:45am - 12:00pm)

 

Snack Assistant

06/24/2019
(Mon, 8:45am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/25/2019
(Tue, 8:45am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/26/2019
(Wed, 8:45am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/27/2019
(Thu, 8:45am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

Craft Lead

06/24/2019
(Mon, 8:45am - 12:00pm)

 

06/25/2019
(Tue, 8:45am - 12:00pm)

 

06/26/2019
(Wed, 8:45am - 12:00pm)

 

06/27/2019
(Thu, 8:45am - 12:00pm)

 

Preschool Craft Lead

06/24/2019
(Mon, 8:45am - 12:00pm)

 

06/25/2019
(Tue, 8:45am - 12:00pm)

 

06/26/2019
(Wed, 8:45am - 12:00pm)

 

06/27/2019
(Thu, 8:45am - 12:00pm)

 

Bible Lesson Lead (Preschool)

06/24/2019
(Mon, 8:45am - 12:00pm)

 

06/25/2019
(Tue, 8:45am - 12:00pm)

 

06/26/2019
(Wed, 8:45am - 12:00pm)

 

06/27/2019
(Thu, 8:45am - 12:00pm)

 

Bible Lesson Lead (K-5)

06/24/2019
(Mon, 8:45am - 12:00pm)

 

06/25/2019
(Tue, 8:45am - 12:00pm)

 

06/26/2019
(Wed, 8:45am - 12:00pm)

 

06/27/2019
(Thu, 8:45am - 12:00pm)

 

Recreation Lead

06/24/2019
(Mon, 8:45am - 12:00pm)

 

06/25/2019
(Tue, 8:45am - 12:00pm)

 

06/26/2019
(Wed, 8:45am - 12:00pm)

 

06/27/2019
(Thu, 8:45am - 12:00pm)

 

Recreation Assistant

06/24/2019
(Mon, 8:45am - 12:00pm)

 

06/25/2019
(Tue, 8:45am - 12:00pm)

 

06/26/2019
(Wed, 8:45am - 12:00pm)

 

06/27/2019
(Thu, 8:45am - 12:00pm)

 

Music Lead

06/24/2019
(Mon, 8:45am - 12:00pm)

 
Karli Eddinger

06/25/2019
(Tue, 8:45am - 12:00pm)

 
Karli Eddinger

06/26/2019
(Wed, 8:45am - 12:00pm)

 
Karli Eddinger

06/27/2019
(Thu, 8:45am - 12:00pm)

 
Karli Eddinger

4 YO Leader - Class A

06/24/2019
(Mon, 8:45am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/25/2019
(Tue, 8:45am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/26/2019
(Wed, 8:45am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/27/2019
(Thu, 8:45am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

4 YO Leader - Class B

06/24/2019
(Mon, 8:45am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/25/2019
(Tue, 8:45am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/26/2019
(Wed, 8:45am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/27/2019
(Thu, 8:45am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

4 YO Leader - Class C

06/24/2019
(Mon, 8:45am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/25/2019
(Tue, 8:45am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/26/2019
(Wed, 8:45am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/27/2019
(Thu, 8:45am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

Kindergarten Leader - Class A

06/24/2019
(Mon, 8:45am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/25/2019
(Tue, 8:45am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/26/2019
(Wed, 8:45am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/27/2019
(Thu, 8:45am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

Kindergarten Leader - Class B

06/24/2019
(Mon, 8:45am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/25/2019
(Tue, 8:45am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/26/2019
(Wed, 8:45am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/27/2019
(Thu, 8:45am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

Kindergarten Leader - Class C

06/24/2019
(Mon, 8:45am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/25/2019
(Tue, 8:45am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/26/2019
(Wed, 8:45am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/27/2019
(Thu, 8:45am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

1st Grade Leader - Class A

06/24/2019
(Mon, 8:45am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/25/2019
(Tue, 8:45am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/26/2019
(Wed, 8:45am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/27/2019
(Thu, 8:45am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

1st Grade Leader - Class B

06/24/2019
(Mon, 8:45am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/25/2019
(Tue, 8:45am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/26/2019
(Wed, 8:45am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/27/2019
(Thu, 8:45am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

1st Grade Leader - Class C

06/24/2019
(Mon, 8:45am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/25/2019
(Tue, 8:45am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/26/2019
(Wed, 8:45am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/27/2019
(Thu, 8:45am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

2nd Grade Leader - Class A

06/24/2019
(Mon, 8:45am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/25/2019
(Tue, 8:45am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/26/2019
(Wed, 8:45am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/27/2019
(Thu, 8:45am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

2nd Grade Leader - Class B

06/24/2019
(Mon, 8:45am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/25/2019
(Tue, 8:45am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/26/2019
(Wed, 8:45am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/27/2019
(Thu, 8:45am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

3rd Grade Leader - Class A

06/24/2019
(Mon, 8:45am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/25/2019
(Tue, 8:45am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/26/2019
(Wed, 8:45am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/27/2019
(Thu, 8:45am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

3rd Grade Leader - Class B

06/24/2019
(Mon, 8:45am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/25/2019
(Tue, 8:45am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/26/2019
(Wed, 8:45am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/27/2019
(Thu, 8:45am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

4th Grade Leader - Class A

06/24/2019
(Mon, 8:45am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Meghan Castner

06/25/2019
(Tue, 8:45am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Meghan Castner

06/26/2019
(Wed, 8:45am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Meghan Castner

06/27/2019
(Thu, 8:45am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Meghan Castner

5th Grade Leader - Class A

06/24/2019
(Mon, 8:45am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/25/2019
(Tue, 8:45am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/26/2019
(Wed, 8:45am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/27/2019
(Thu, 8:45am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home