Daytime Vacation Bible School 2018

Daytime VBS Volunteer

Aldersgate UMC is looking for help with the Daytime Vacation Bible School (VBS) this summer. The dates/times are Monday, June 25 to Friday, June 29 from 9am - 12 (noon). These volunteer opportunities are all wonderful ways for you to help make this week a great experience for the children, so please sign up for any open slots!

No prior VBS experience is necessary. Volunteers who sign up to help for ALL 5 days will not pay for their child(ren) to attend!

Created by:   Elaine Woods
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Location Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT)

Snack Lead

 

06/25/2018
(Mon, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
Jill Baxter
 

06/26/2018
(Tue, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
Jill Baxter
 

06/27/2018
(Wed, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
Jill Baxter
 

06/28/2018
(Thu, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
Jill Baxter
 

06/29/2018
(Fri, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
Jill Baxter

Snack Assistant

 

06/25/2018
(Mon, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Dylan Good
Colin Baxter
 

06/26/2018
(Tue, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Ryan Matthews
Dylan Good
 

06/27/2018
(Wed, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Dylan Good
Colin Baxter
 

06/28/2018
(Thu, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Dylan Good
Colin Baxter
 

06/29/2018
(Fri, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Dylan Good
Colin Baxter

Craft Lead

 

06/25/2018
(Mon, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
lindsey page
 

06/26/2018
(Tue, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
lindsey page
 

06/27/2018
(Wed, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
lindsey page
 

06/28/2018
(Thu, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
lindsey page
 

06/29/2018
(Fri, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
lindsey page

Preschool Craft Lead

 

06/25/2018
(Mon, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
Ellen Webster
 

06/26/2018
(Tue, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
Ellen Webster
 

06/27/2018
(Wed, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
Margaret Hiler
 

06/28/2018
(Thu, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
Margaret Hiler
 

06/29/2018
(Fri, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
Margaret Hiler

Bible Lesson Lead (Preschool)

 

06/25/2018
(Mon, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
 

06/26/2018
(Tue, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
 

06/27/2018
(Wed, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
 

06/28/2018
(Thu, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
 

06/29/2018
(Fri, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 

Bible Lesson Lead (K-5)

 

06/25/2018
(Mon, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
Lisa Shoemaker
 

06/26/2018
(Tue, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
Lisa Shoemaker
 

06/27/2018
(Wed, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
Lisa Shoemaker
 

06/28/2018
(Thu, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
Lisa Shoemaker
 

06/29/2018
(Fri, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 

Recreation Lead

 

06/25/2018
(Mon, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
Cullen Monk
 

06/26/2018
(Tue, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
Cullen Monk
 

06/27/2018
(Wed, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
Cullen Monk
 

06/28/2018
(Thu, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
Cullen Monk
 

06/29/2018
(Fri, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
Cullen Monk

Recreation Assistant

 

06/25/2018
(Mon, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
Austin Ortel
 

06/26/2018
(Tue, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
Austin Ortel
 

06/27/2018
(Wed, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
Austin Ortel
 

06/28/2018
(Thu, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
Austin Ortel
 

06/29/2018
(Fri, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
Austin Ortel

Music Lead

 

06/25/2018
(Mon, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
Karli Eddinger
 

06/26/2018
(Tue, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
Karli Eddinger
 

06/27/2018
(Wed, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
Karli Eddinger
 

06/28/2018
(Thu, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
Karli Eddinger
 

06/29/2018
(Fri, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
Karli Eddinger

3 YO Leader - Class A

 

06/25/2018
(Mon, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(3)

 
All slots filled
Ryan Matthews
Kay Allen
Cindy Culbertson
 

06/26/2018
(Tue, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(3)

 
All slots filled
Kay Allen
Cindy Culbertson
Ryleigh Walters
 

06/27/2018
(Wed, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(3)

 
All slots filled
Ryan Matthews
Kay Allen
Ryleigh Walters
 

06/28/2018
(Thu, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(3)

 
All slots filled
Kay Allen
Cindy Culbertson
Ryleigh Walters
 

06/29/2018
(Fri, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(3)

 
All slots filled
Kay Allen
Cindy Culbertson
Ryleigh Walters

3 YO Leader - Class B

 

06/25/2018
(Mon, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
kyra hopper
julia hopper
 

06/26/2018
(Tue, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
kyra hopper
julia hopper
 

06/27/2018
(Wed, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
kyra hopper
julia hopper
 

06/28/2018
(Thu, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
kyra hopper
julia hopper
 

06/29/2018
(Fri, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
kyra hopper
julia hopper

4 YO Leader - Class A

 

06/25/2018
(Mon, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Barbara Roach
Beverly Wegner
 

06/26/2018
(Tue, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Barbara Roach
Beverly Wegner
 

06/27/2018
(Wed, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Barbara Roach
Beverly Wegner
 

06/28/2018
(Thu, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Barbara Roach
Beverly Wegner
 

06/29/2018
(Fri, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Barbara Roach
Beverly Wegner

4 YO Leader - Class B

 

06/25/2018
(Mon, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Lynn Mertins
Noelle Matthews
 

06/26/2018
(Tue, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Lynn Mertins
Noelle Matthews
 

06/27/2018
(Wed, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Lynn Mertins
Noelle Matthews
 

06/28/2018
(Thu, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Lynn Mertins
Noelle Matthews
 

06/29/2018
(Fri, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Lynn Mertins
Noelle Matthews

4 YO Leader - Class C

 

06/25/2018
(Mon, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Natalie DeSoto
Lura McAdam
 

06/26/2018
(Tue, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Natalie DeSoto
Lura McAdam
 

06/27/2018
(Wed, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Natalie DeSoto
Lura McAdam
 

06/28/2018
(Thu, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Ryan Matthews
Lura McAdam
 

06/29/2018
(Fri, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Ryan Matthews
Lura McAdam

Kindergarten Leader - Class A

 

06/25/2018
(Mon, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Claire Woods
Josue Diaz
 

06/26/2018
(Tue, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Claire Woods
Josue Diaz
 

06/27/2018
(Wed, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Claire Woods
Josue Diaz
 

06/28/2018
(Thu, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Claire Woods
Josue Diaz
 

06/29/2018
(Fri, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Claire Woods
Josue Diaz

Kindergarten Leader - Class B

 

06/25/2018
(Mon, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Cameron Allen (aide Position)
Christina Ferguson
 

06/26/2018
(Tue, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Cameron Allen (aide Position)
Christina Ferguson
 

06/27/2018
(Wed, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Cameron Allen (aide Position)
Christina Ferguson
 

06/28/2018
(Thu, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Cameron Allen (aide Position)
Christina Ferguson
 

06/29/2018
(Fri, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Cameron Allen (aide Position)
Christina Ferguson

Kindergarten Leader - Class C

 

06/25/2018
(Mon, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Connor Allen (Aide Position)
David McAdam
 

06/26/2018
(Tue, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Connor Allen (aide Position)
David McAdam
 

06/27/2018
(Wed, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Connor Allen (aide Position)
David McAdam
 

06/28/2018
(Thu, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Connor Allen (Aide Position)
David McAdam
 

06/29/2018
(Fri, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Connor Allen (aide Position)
David McAdam

1st Grade Leader - Class A

 

06/25/2018
(Mon, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Ashley Shoemaker
Megan Shoemaker
 

06/26/2018
(Tue, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Ashley Shoemaker
Megan Shoemaker
 

06/27/2018
(Wed, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Ashley Shoemaker
Megan Shoemaker
 

06/28/2018
(Thu, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Ashley Shoemaker
Megan Shoemaker
 

06/29/2018
(Fri, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ashley Shoemaker

1st Grade Leader - Class B

 

06/25/2018
(Mon, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Jill Baxter
Vivian
Sara Quigley
 

06/26/2018
(Tue, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Jill Baxter
Vivian
Sara Quigley
 

06/27/2018
(Wed, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Jill Baxter
Vivian
Sara Quigley
 

06/28/2018
(Thu, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Jill Baxter
Vivian
Sara Quigley
 

06/29/2018
(Fri, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Jill Baxter
Vivian
Sara Quigley

2nd Grade Leader - Class A

 

06/25/2018
(Mon, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Allison Good
 

06/26/2018
(Tue, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Allison Good
 

06/27/2018
(Wed, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Allison Good
 

06/28/2018
(Thu, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Allison Good
 

06/29/2018
(Fri, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Allison Good