ISFIS Budget Workshops

ISFIS Budget Workshops - 2022

Please sign up for one of the ISFIS 2022 Budget Workshop dates below. Create a new registration for each person you are signing up. (You do not need to create a SignUp Genius account to register.)

Cost is $275 per district, regardless of the number of attendees, but please create a new registration for each person attending so we have contact information and adequate space planned for everyone in the room. ISFIS will invoice districts after the workshop. If your AEA pays the cost to attend (Northwest AEA and Mississippi Bend AEA), ISFIS will bill the AEA directly.

A list of items to bring with you is posted on the ISFIS website and will also be emailed to you before the meeting. Please note that you will need to bring your own computer with you to these meetings.

Special thanks to our friends at Piper Sandler for this partnership on ISFIS Budget Workshops!

Contact [email protected] with any questions!

Created by:   Jen Albers
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CST) Location Available Slot
01/25/2022
(Tue. 9:00am - 1:00pm)
Southwestern Community College 1501 W Townline St Instructional Center Room 180 Creston, IA, 50801 (in partnership with Green Hills AEA)

Creston (45)

 
34 of 45 slots filled
Jodi Lyddon
Corning
Chris Fenster
Corning
Ron Lorenz (2)
Red Oak
Jessie Forsythe
Villisca CSD
David Henrichs
Lenox
Paula Horton
Lenox
Sharon Hart
Bedford CSD
Rhiannon Tessum
East Union CSD & Diagonal CSD
Karleen Stephens
Diagonal CSD
Tim Kuehl
East Union CSD & Murray CSD
Jason Shaffer
Bedford CSD
Brian Gubbels (2)
Harlan Community School District
Jenni Danley
Murray Community School District
Mike Wells
Hamburg CSD
Melissa Chambers
Essex Community School District
Janette Campbell
Mount Ayr
Trisha Glockel
Sidney CSD
Darla Hetzel
East Mills
Jenna Gravett
East Mills
Tim Hood
Sidney CSD
April Hughes (2)
Clarke Community School District
Shirley Maxwell
Stanton Community School
Devin Embray
Glenwood Community School District
Tim Reinert
Glenwood Community School District
Amanda Summers
Nodaway Valley
Paul Croghan
CAM
Nancy McKinnon (2)
Clarinda Community School District
Dave Gute
Stanton Community School
Kerri Nelson
Shenandoah CSD
Bill Barrett
Shenandoah CSD
01/27/2022
(Thu. 9:00am - 1:00pm)
Heartland AEA, 6500 Corporate Drive, Johnston, IA 50131 

Johnston (60)

 
41 of 60 slots filled
Luke Markway
Woodward-Granger CSD
Matt Adams
Woodward-Granger CSD
Cammy Leners
Winterset
Danielle Hudson
United CSD
Pam Dodge
Ogden/United
Gail Hopkins
Gilbert CSD
Mary Bogaard (3)
Pella Community School District
Eric Brown
Adel DeSoto MInburn CSD
Kevin Baccam (2)
Southeast Polk
Chad Vink
Oskaloosa
Lacey Pueggel (2)
West Fork CSD
Randy Denham
South Tama CSD
Johna Clancy
Indianola CSD
Heather Holm
South Hamilton
Janet Greufe
South Hamilton
Vickie Hall
Carlisle Community School District
Kent Bultman
Perry Community School District
Patricia Townsend (2)
Saydel CSD
Bryce Amos
Carlisle CSD
Brandon Eighmy
Carlisle Community Schools
Julie McWhirter
Baxter CSD
Mickolyn Clapper
Baxter CSD
Marshall Lewis
Graettinger-Terril CSD
Alyssa Enderson
Ruthven-Ayrshire CSD
Debra Hodgson
Colfax-Mingo CSD
Ryan Eidahl (2)
Johnston CSD
Greg Dufoe
Adel DeSoto Minburn
Cari Aylsworth
Bondurant-Farrar
Erik Anderson
Colfax-Mingo CSD
Jennifer Jamison (2)
Ankeny Community School District
Sarah Kautz
Waukee
Lisa Jones
Lamoni School District
Chris Coffelt
Lamoni CSD & Central Decatur CSD
KRISTIN WOOD
North Polk CSD
01/28/2022
(Fri. 9:00am - 1:00pm)
Virtual 

Virtual (50)

 
46 of 50 slots filled
Denise Patterson
Sergeant Bluff-Luton CSD
Cherie Yoder
Mason City CSD
Ramie Strand
Mason City CSD
Eric Small
Wapello
Mindy Smith
Van Buren County Community School District
Curt Rheingans
Iowa Valley/English Valleys
Chad Grandon
Collins-Maxwell CSD
Corey Lunn
Collins-Maxwell
Sherri Ruzek
Collins-Maxwell
Lisa Briggs
Grinnell
Wayne Kronemann (2)
West Hancock
Sarah Sheeder
Atlantic CSD
Sarah McGriff
North Mahaska
Karla Hanson
MFL MarMac
Robyn Hosch (2)
Starmont CSD
Carrie Fortin
North Cedar
Mark Dohmen
North Cedar
Sara Meinders
Forest City CSD
Jake Loll
Norwalk CSD
Kate Baldwin
Norwalk CSD
Craig Mobley (2)
Knoxville Community School District
Wendy Ayers
English Valleys/Iowa Valley
Lisa Chapman (2)
Emmetsburg
Kate Woods
Estherville Lincoln Central CSD
Lori Lehan
Underwood Community School District
Kelly Allen
AHSTW Community School
Mindy Gunderson
Harris-Lake Park
Andy Irwin
Harris-Lake Park
Brenda Muir
Greene County CSD
Tim Christensen
Greene County CSD
Laura Marshall
Greene County Schools
Robert Friday
Pleasantville
Adam Hubert
Roland-Story
Matt Patton
Roland-Story
Shashank Aurora (2)
Des Moines Public
Kevin Oleson
Des Moines Public
Rob Busch (2)
Edgewood-Colesburg
Kim Hagge
Morning Sun
Adam Eggeling (2)
Charter Oak-Ute
01/31/2022
(Mon. 9:00am - 1:00pm)
Grant Wood AEA, 4401 Sixth Street SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404 

Cedar Rapids (60)

 
35 of 60 slots filled
Lori McClenathan (2)
HLV Community School District
Lisa Walston
BGM Community School District
Marcy Gillmore
Monticello Community School District
Dr. Pamela Ewell
Benton Community
JT Anderson
Linn-Mar CSD
Matt Berninghaus (2)
Center Point-Urbana
Stacey Kolars (3)
Belle Plaine/Tri-County
Megan Frankfurt (2)
Midland CSD
Stacey Matus
Springville
Laurie Maher
Lisbon Community School
Pat Hocking
Lisbon Community School
Angie Morrison
College CSD
Harley McBurney (2)
Alburnett CSD
James Henrich
Keota
Jeff Swartzentruber
Mid-Prairie CSD
Sue Rich
Highland
Ken Crawford
Highland
Brenda Barkdoll
Vinton-Shellsburg CSD
Kyle Koeppen
Vinton-Shellsburg CSD
Christie VanWey (2)
Marion Independent
Jeffery Dieleman (3)
Washington
Kerry Peyton
North Linn CSD
Dave Hoeger
North Linn CSD
Kristy Bruce
Center Point-Urbana
Kurt DeVore
Lone Tree Community School District
Les Finger
Iowa City CSD
02/01/2022
(Tue. 9:00am - 1:00pm)
Central Rivers AEA, 1521 Technology Parkway, Cedar Falls, IA 50613 

Cedar Falls (40)

 
34 of 40 slots filled
Beth Weepie (2)
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Sheila Tharp
Jesup
Tracie Fette
Tripoli CSD
Jay Marley
Tripoli CSD
Laura Morine (2)
Independence CSD
Denelle Gonnerman
Cedar Falls
Julie Merfeld
Dike-New Hartford
Justin Stockdale
Dike-New Hartford
Randy Strabala
Aplington-Parkersburg
Ed Klamfoth (2)
Waverly-Shell Rock
Kim Arndt
Wapsie Valley CSD
David Larson
Wapsie Valley CSD
Lynnette Engel
West Delaware School
Kelly Zahrt (2)
Janesville CSD
Terrill Karr
North Tama CSD
David Hill
North Tama
Brittany McNeil
NP and RRMR
Todd Liechty
NP and RRMR
Cindy Bierle
Eldora-New Providence
Adam Zellmer
Eldora-New Providence
Chad Wagner
Hudson CSD
Tony Voss
Hudson CSD
Robert Hughes
Grundy Center
Mary Jo Hainstock
Jesup
Evan Marten (2)
Charles City Community Schools
Brad Laures (2)
Denver
Kim Arndt
Wapsie Valley CSD
Dave Larson
Wapsie Valley CSD
02/03/2022
(Thu. 9:00am - 1:00pm)
Prairie Lakes AEA, 1235 5th Avenue S, Fort Dodge, IA, 50501 

Ft. Dodge (30)

 
29 of 30 slots filled
Amanda Schmidt
West Bend Mallard CSD
Crystal Eggers
Gilmore City Bradgate
Anita Frye
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows CSD
Joseph Nelson
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows CSD
Kathy Biere
Webster City and Stratford
Dr. Mandy Ross
Webster City and Stratford
Brandon Hansel (4)
Fort Dodge
Trudy Pedersen
Storm Lake CSD
Stacey Cole
Storm Lake CSD
Jeff Tollefson
Storm Lake CSD
Theresa Greenfield
Belmond-Klemme
Carol Collins
Laurens-Marathon
Dan Frazier
Belmond-Klemme
Kevin Wood
Sioux Central, Clay Central Everly, and Laurens Marathon
Joe Carter (2)
Algona Community School District
Brian Johnson Johnson (2)
Southeast Valley
Karen Halder (2)
Pocahontas Area Community School
Denise Best (2)
Glidden-Ralston CSD
Mitch Lewis (2)
Boone CSD
Travis Schueller (2)
North Union
02/04/2022
(Fri. 9:00am - 1:00pm)
Northwest AEA, Le Mars CSD Administrative Building, 940 Lincoln St. SW, Le Mars, IA 51031 

Le Mars (50)

 
45 of 50 slots filled
Ryan Anderson (2)
Lawton-Bronson CSD
Paula Schreck
Hinton CSD
Chad Janzen (2)
Rock Valley
Doug Glackin
Woodbury Central
Joyce Lundsgaard
Cherokee
Kathy Leonard (2)
OABCIG
Matt Alexander
OABCIG
Steve Webner
Le Mars Community Schools
TISH EVANS
River Valley CSD
Wade Riley
South O'Brien
Dee Ann Lansink
South O'Brien
Jeana Van Voorst (2)
Sioux Center
Mandy McCully (2)
Akron-Westfield CSD
Scott Larson (2)
Denison CSD & Schleswig CSD
Patty Blankenship
Sioux City Community School District
Katy Sporrer (3)
Okoboji CSD
Terra Sell
Boyer Valley CSD
Kurt Brosamle
Boyer Valley CSD
Jeff Thelander (2)
Maple Valley-Anthon Oto
Jake Vanderham (2)
West Sioux CSD
Kindra Reiter
Sibley-Ocheyedan CSD
James Craig
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Stan De Zeeuw
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Cory Jenness
Sibley-Ocheyedan CSD
Cathy Bonestroo
George-Little Rock Community School
Jackie Wells (2)
Central Lyon
Ken Slater
Hinton CSD
Laurie Schweitzberger (2)
Kingsley-Pierson School
Shawn Kreman
West Lyon
Janet Feikema
West Lyon
Rod Earleywine
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
April Hengeveld (2)
Hartley Melvin Sanborn CSD
02/07/2022
(Mon. 9:00am - 1:00am)
Great Prairie AEA, 2814 N Court St, Ottumwa, IA 52501 

Ottumwa (40)

 
27 of 40 slots filled
Melissa Bauer
Albia
Scott Bridges
Melcher-Dallas CSD/Twin-Cedars CSD
Deb Haselhuhn
Melcher-Dallas CSD/Twin-Cedars CSD
Shawna Brown
West Burlington independent School District
Lisa Beames
West Burlington Independent School District
Mollie Banks (2)
Seymour
Betsy Bassett
Davis County CSD
Dan Maeder
Davis County CSD
Mike Still (2)
Wayne
Sandy Elmore
Fort Madison CSD
Cherie Westendorf
Pekin CSD/Sigourney CSD
Kevin Hatfield
Pekin CSD/ Sigourney CSD
Lynnette Lemen
Moulton-Udell CSD
John Berg
Ottumwa Community Schools
Lisa Swarts
Centerville
Michelle Havenstrite
PCM CSD
Lisa Stewart
PCM Schools
Erin VanderWerf
PCM CSD
Christina Bickel (2)
Moravia
Stevie Parmer (3)
Mormon Trail CSD
Robin Leonard
Fairfield CSD
Laurie Noll
Fairfield CSD
02/08/2022
(Tue. 9:00am - 1:00pm)
Virtual 

Virtual (40)

 
37 of 40 slots filled
Daniel Mikels
Logan Magnolia
Becky Broich
Central Decatur CSD
Greg Reynolds
Burlington Community School Distric
Kris Van Pelt
Madrid
Brian Horn
Madrid
Karla De Cook
Lynnville-Sully CSD
Matt Dunsbergen
Lynnville-Sully CSD
Sherry Mattson (2)
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Carrie Coble
WACO
Carrie Fortin
Olin Consolidated School
Mark Dohmen
Olin Consolidated School
Heidi Harness (2)
Keokuk CSD
Darwin Lehmann
Central Springs
Billie Jo Greene
Creston CSD
Dawn Kelly
Mediapolis
Greg Ray
Mediapolis
John Kerr
Mediapolis
Dennis McClain
Adair-Casey
Theresa Elgin
Adair-Casey
Eric Trager
Audubon
Natalie Lange
Audubon
Carla Christensen
Audubon
Kirsten Heard
Fremont-Mills CSD
Andrea Vanderhoff
Newell-Fonda CSD
Cindy VanFosson
Treynor CSD
Mark Hopkins
Treynor CSD
Gwen Mathahs (2)
North Iowa
Dan Rold
Riverside Community School District
Tim Mitchell
Riverside Community School District
Jodi Stroud
Earlham
Bill Szakacs
Orient-Macksburg CSD
Jessica Boyer
New London CSD
Chad Wahls
New London CSD
Deron Stender
Creston CSD
02/10/2022
(Thu. 9:00am - 1:00pm)
Mississippi Bend AEA, 729 21st Street, Bettendorf, IA 52722 

Bettendorf (40)

 
16 of 40 slots filled
Cindy McAleer
Clinton CSD
Gary DeLacy
Clinton CSD
Brietta Collier
Bettendorf
Michelle Morse
Bettendorf
Tom Anderson
Muscatine CSD
Cyndie Johnson
Central DeWitt CSD
Abby Ortiz
West Liberty CSD
Angela Dann
Wilton CSD
Jami Weinzierl
Davenport Community School District
Marika Pewe
Calamus Wheatland CSD
Lonnie Luepker
Calamus Wheatland CSD
Kristy Haxmeier
Maquoketa CSD
Amanda Skriloff
Bennett Community School District
Rox Aude
Camanche CSD
Tashia Wheeler
Columbus CSD
Neil Mills
Columbus CSD
02/11/2022
(Fri. 9:00am - 1:00pm)
Keystone AEA, 1400 Second Street NW, Elkader, IA 52043 

Elkader (40)

 
12 of 40 slots filled
Sue Thoms (2)
North Fayette Valley CSD
Joe Griffith
North Fayette Valley
Melissa Fettkether
Postville CSD
Joyce Piorkowski
Central Community School District
Nick Trenkamp
Central Community School District
Tim Dugger
Postville CSD
Cathy Dietzenbach
Decorah Community School
Mark Lane
Decorah Community School District
Helen Burrington (2)
Osage Community School District
Jennifer Dunn
Riceville
02/14/2022
(Mon. 9:00am - 1:00pm)
Virtual 

Virtual (40)

 
7 of 40 slots filled
Jaime Curtin
Allamakee
Kevin Kelleher
Dubuque Community School District
Rick Till
Dubuque CSD
Rick Till
Dubuque CSD
Bill Szakacs
Orient-Macksburg CSD
Lori Hoven
Boyden-Hull
Jay Mathis
Allamakee CSD
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |